Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2017 we have had 1450 finishers in 400 events, up to Cardiff parkrun # 524; Last Update : 22/02/2018 @22:33 - Cardiff parkrun # 524 (20171230) - Johnny


Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category*, with its own topic (not within other existing topics e.g. "social events" or other events). As Dom has mentioned previously: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


December 2017

Sunday 31st December

Wye Wander (5 Miles MT). Chepstow. 247 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 01:04:55 (182nd), Liz Morgan 01:05:05 (183rd).

Saturday 30th December

Cardiff parkrun # 524. 486 / 11. Richard Wilder 18:38 (16th), Robert Borley 20:35 (49th), Richie Mann 20:45 (52nd), Phil Bristow 21:30 (66th), Dominic Shields 22:33 (85th), James Sibley 23:08 (115th), John Ross 26:25 (212th), Sue Peirce 27:20 (265th), Ruth Robertson 27:41 (279th), Ceri Davies 27:42 (280th), Claire Lewis 31:19 (381st).

Newbury parkrun # 319. 329 / 1. Luke Williams 18:08 (1st).

Newport parkrun # 357. 165 / 2. Paul Josua 21:27 (11th), Kevin Plank 22:29 (20th).

Maesteg parkrun # 22. 31 / 1. Chris Medcalf 22:01 (6th).

Haverfordwest parkrun # 16. 75 / 1. Megan Poulson 24:07 (16th).

Pontypool parkrun # 210. 113 / 1. Philip Hughes 25:08 (44th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 111. 142 / 2. Sally Wilder 21:06 (14th), Hannah Withers 23:40 (34th).

Monday 25th December

Cardiff parkrun # 523. 624 / 10. Phil Bristow 19:45 (38th), Chris Medcalf 20:37 (55th), Dominic Shields 21:19 (68th), Paul Josua 21:40 (78th), Megan Poulson 23:43 (130th), Johnny Lam 23:43 (131st), Ronald Morris 23:44 (132nd), Ian Bell 26:40 (263rd), John Ross 31:55 (486th), Courtney Taylor 33:09 (514th).

Plymvalley parkrun # 277. 159 / 1. Richard Wilder 20:20 (5th).

Newport parkrun # 356. 235 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:37 (8th), Claire Lewis 32:25 (178th).

Seaton parkrun # 59. 179 / 1. James Sibley 22:23 (19th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 171. 62 / 1. Anthony Bannon 30:47 (46th).

Saturday 23rd December

Cardiff parkrun # 522. 593 / 12. Richard Wilder 18:38 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:09 (32nd), Richie Mann 19:21 (36th), Paul Josua 19:26 (37th), Johnny Lam 20:39 (60th), Ian Owen 20:40 (61st), Dominic Shields 21:36 (82nd), Ronald Morris 22:25 (110th), James Sibley 23:00 (134th), James Delaney 23:04 (136th), Claire Lewis 31:42 (455th), John Ross 47:51 (592nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 48. 200 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:02 (12th).

Newport parkrun # 355. 255 / 1. Simon Lamb 19:28 (4th).

Orpington parkrun # 276. 164 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:32 (62nd).

Barry Island parkrun # 135. 133 / 1. Mickey Havard 21:18 (9th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 110. 156 / 6. Anthony Bannon 19:15 (6th), Ceri Davies 20:07 (10th), Sally Wilder 21:11 (18th), Hannah Withers 23:31 (43rd), Ruth Robertson 28:51 (111th), Courtney Taylor 31:15 (133rd).

Rogiet parkrun # 10. 80 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:02 (9th).

Sunday 17th December

Cottrell Park Christmas Cracker 10K. St. Nicholas, Cardiff. 275 / 9. Luke Williams 0:38:15 (3rd), Fiona Bussell 0:42:27 (13th, 1st Woman), Alec Care 0:43:03 (16th), Ceri Davies 0:43:12 (18th), Chris Oxley 0:44:02 (25th), Richie Mann 0:46:04 (33rd), Nick Hayward 0:47:06 (38th), Hannah Withers 0:57:15 (108th), Ruth Robertson 1:05:01 (163rd).

Saturday 16th December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1475 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 146 / 2. Anthony Bannon 0:27:49 (42nd), Dominic Shields 0:31:44 (74th).

Cardiff parkrun # 521. 495 / 8. Richard Wilder 18:34 (21st), Phil Bristow 19:24 (33rd), Johnny Lam 19:27 (35th), Dominic Shields 21:13 (73rd), James Sibley 22:15 (94th), Ronald Morris 23:18 (124th), John Ross 23:41 (136th), Sue Peirce 25:34 (207th).

Riverfront parkrun # 47. 202 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:39 (10th).

Newport parkrun # 354. 244 / 3. Ruth Robertson 28:58 (126th), Elizabeth Morgan 31:12 (160th), Bernadette Wilkinson 31:13 (161st).

Dulwich parkrun # 301. 208 / 1. Ian Owen 18:41 (13th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 196. 171 / 1. Jamie Lewis 26:31 (100th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 109. 117 / 1. Anthony Bannon 29:08 (68th).

Sunday 10th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. EVENT RESCHEDULED FOR 21 JANUARY 2018

Saturday 9th December

Hackney Marshes parkrun # 390. 193 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:27 (12th), Sally Wilder 20:13 (37th).

Haverfordwest parkrun # 12. 51 / 2. Ceri Davies 20:04 (4th), Ruth Robertson 29:31 (32nd).

Hereford parkrun # 163. 124 / 1. Andrew Underhill 23:31 (26th).

Rogiet parkrun # 8. 72 / 1. Luke Williams 17:25 (1st).

Sunday 3rd December

Gwent League Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli.

Senior Women (6.4K). 267 / 6. Fiona Bussell 24.11 (6th), Hannah Pollak 24.13 (7th), Delyth Williams 28.03 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 30.44 (136th), Hannah Withers 32.11 (162nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 35.01 (205th).

  Senior Women Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1320 4391 1
2 Westbury Harriers 1269 4186 3
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1202 4229 2
4 Cardiff University Harriers 1153 3894 5
5 Lliswerry Runners 1140 3977 4
6 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 1111 3416 10
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 1100 3765 7
8 Les Croupiers Running Club 1092 3740 8
9 Avon Valley Runners 1067 3659 9
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 989 3820 6
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 965 3247 12
12 Chepstow Harriers 898 3248 11

Senior Men (9.9K). 387 / 15. Luke Williams 33.27 (26th), Ian Owen 35.37 (72nd), Neil Reynolds 36.16 (88th), Daniel Lewis 37.53 (135th), Johnny Lam 38.03 (138th), Rob Borley 39.33 (170th), Paul Josua 39.36 (171st), Richie Mann 39.56 (185th), Glyn Sansom 40.28 (197th), Nick Hayward 40.35 (202nd), Nathan Jones 41.25 (223rd), Ian Bell 42.30 (259th), James Sibley 43.07 (268th), Dominic Shields 44.19 (294th), Jamie Lewis 45.27 (319th).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1864 5908 3
2 Micky Morris Racing Team 1855 5839 4
3 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1844 5916 2
4 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1762 6000 1
5 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1747 5571 6
6 Westbury Harriers 1730 5236 10
7 Les Croupiers Running Club 1686 5484 7
8 Neath Harriers 1623 5253 9
9 Cardiff University Harriers 1577 5448 8
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1506 4986 11
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1470 5656 5
12 Bridgend Athletic Club 1303 4242 12

Saturday 2nd December

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 57 / 1. Dominic Shields 00:36:51 (34th).

Cardiff parkrun # 520. 564 / 13. Phil Bristow 18:50 (21st), Richie Mann 18:51 (22nd), Paul Josua 19:00 (25th), Dominic Shields 21:18 (76th), James Sibley 21:52 (92nd), Ian Bell 21:52 (93rd), John Ross 23:02 (135th), Sue Peirce 25:02 (213th), Ruth Robertson 27:11 (287th), Ceri Davies 27:12 (288th), Daniel Davies 28:17 (320th), Claire Lewis 30:36 (415th).

Riverfront parkrun # 46. 219 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:01 (11th).

Newport parkrun # 353. 218 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 29:16 (111th).

Evesham parkrun # 138. 96 / 1. John Seaward 20:26 (4th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 108. 123 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:32 (5th), Sally Wilder 21:57 (15th).

Rogiet parkrun # 7. 85 / 1. Kevin Plank 23:22 (10th).

November 2017

Saturday 25th November

Cardiff parkrun # 519. 674 / 8. Ian Owen 17:00 (15th), Chris Oxley 17:49 (28th), Rhys Annett 17:50 (29th), Daniel Lewis 17:52 (30th), Paul Josua 20:09 (74th), Dominic Shields 21:40 (113th), Richard Amos 25:54 (290th), Claire Lewis 30:33 (483rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 45. 290 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:06 (13th), Nick Hayward 20:20 (16th).

Newport parkrun # 352. 259 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:37 (10th), Andrew Underhill 24:15 (65th), Kevin Plank 24:16 (66th), Ruth Robertson 29:28 (148th).

Orpington parkrun # 272. 143 / 1. Sue Peirce 26:51 (57th).

Blickling parkrun # 206. 158 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:48 (13th).

Barry Island parkrun # 133. 159 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:16 (6th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 107. 142 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:29 (4th), James Sibley 22:02 (20th).

Saturday 18th November

Cardiff parkrun # 518. 716 / 11. Chris Oxley 17:55 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:36 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:10 (26th), Richie Mann 19:40 (34th), Dominic Shields 21:44 (90th), Sue Peirce 25:33 (255th), Richard Amos 26:19 (280th), Ian Bell 27:00 (307th), Ruth Robertson 27:48 (343rd), Ceri Davies 27:50 (345th), Claire Lewis 31:03 (471st).

Pollok parkrun, Glasgow # 459. 429 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:04 (31st).

Riverfront parkrun # 44. 296 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:57 (9th).

Derry City parkrun # 229. 138 / 1. Richard Wilder 18:31 (4th).

Penallta parkrun # 124. 213 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:18 (9th), John Diffey 21:03 (22nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 106. 186 / 1. Courtney Taylor 32:29 (152nd).

Thursday 16th November

Night Sugar (BS) 5.5 Miles / 1150 Feet. Llanwenarth (National Trust). 91 / 2. Chris Metcalf 00:41:52 (13th), Dominic Shields 00:49:53 (43rd).

Sunday 12th November

Caer-Hilly Trail Challenge 10K / 305m. Bedwas. 97 / 3. Richard WIlder 00:40:35 (1st), John Seaward 00:46:35 (13th), Sally Wilder 00:47:00 (14th, 1st Woman).

Saturday 11th November

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon.

Senior Women (5.7K). 314 / 8. Emily Lagomarsino 23.07 (3rd), Sally Wilder 25.24 (31st), Heledd Roberts 26.37 (53rd), Delyth Williams 28.06 (95th), Megan Poulson 28.30 (108th), Hannah Withers 31.53 (185th), Marcia Gouveia 32.01 (191st), Ruth Robertson 35.47 (260th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1561 3071 1
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1501 3027 2
3 Lliswerry Runners 1428 2837 4
4 Westbury Harriers 1421 2917 3
5 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 1403 2305 11
6 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 1399 2665 7
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1339 2741 6
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1331 2831 5
9 Avon Valley Runners 1324 2592 9
10 Les Croupiers Running Club 1257 2648 8
11 Chepstow Harriers 971 2350 10
12 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 846 2282 12

Senior Men (9.4K). 415 / 19. Luke Williams 38.04 (54th), Neil Reynolds 38.50 (72nd), Ian Owen 39.28 (88th), Daniel Lewis 40.24 (113th), Chris Oxley 40.52 (124th), Richard Wilder 41.11 (136th), Johnny Lam 42.17 (156th), Rob Borley 43.30 (186th), Ceri Davies 43.35 (191st), Chris Medcalf 43.43 (197th), Paul Josua 44.21 (209th), Glyn Sansom 44.22 (210th), Richie Mann 45.22 (228th), Nick Hayward 46.34 (255th), David Harness 47.04 (265th), Ian Bell 47.38 (279th), Dominic Shields 48.29 (293rd), Nathan Jones 48.45 (298th), Jamie Lewis 51.42 (349th).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 2113 4238 1
2 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 2063 4183 2
3 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1991 4072 3
4 Micky Morris Racing Team 1943 3984 5
5 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1888 4044 4
6 Les Croupiers Running Club 1882 3798 8
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1855 3871 6
8 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1853 3824 7
9 Westbury Harriers 1744 3506 10
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1686 3480 11
11 Neath Harriers 1616 3630 9
12 Bridgend Athletic Club 1204 2939 12

Cardiff parkrun # 517. 566 / 3. Richard Wilder 19:42 (28th), Phil Bristow 20:06 (40th), James Sibley 21:36 (69th).

Riverfront parkrun # 43. 287 / 2. Mickey Havard 19:35 (7th), Glyn Sansom 20:00 (12th).

Penallta parkrun # 123. 137 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:42 (8th).

Barry Island parkrun # 131. 139 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:06 (4th).

Salisbury parkrun # 130. 407 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:30 (166th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 105. 131 / 1. Courtney Taylor 36:58 (129th).

Saturday 4th November

Cardiff parkrun # 516. 716 / 9. Emily Lagomarsino 18:34 (20th), Phil Bristow 19:11 (33rd), Paul Josua 19:59 (53rd), Richie Mann 20:40 (66th), Ian Bell 20:49 (74th), Dominic Shields 21:52 (106th), James Sibley 22:44 (132nd), Sue Peirce 26:10 (287th), Keith Lowther 30:46 (484th).

Riverfront parkrun # 42. 252 / 2. Daniel Lewis 18:15 (1st), Glyn Sansom 20:20 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 122. 186 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:17 (9th).

Peckham Rye parkrun # 183. 227 / 1. Luke Williams 17:21 (5th).

Colby parkrun # 176. 119 / 1. Simon Thomas 21:49 (12th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 166. 128 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:49 (1st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 104. 165 / 5. Chris Oxley 18:54 (5th), Richard Wilder 19:01 (7th), Sally Wilder 22:18 (21st), Courtney Taylor 34:45 (149th), Hannah Withers 35:33 (157th).

October 2017

Saturday 28th October

Snowdonia Marathon. 2229 / 6. Anthony Bannon 03:25:51 [03:25:59] (114th), Mark Richmond 03:34:50 [03:35:02] (193rd), Christopher Williams 03:54:56 [03:55:29] (438th), Heledd Roberts 04:08:21 [04:09:06] (650th), John Ross 04:14:03 [04:15:45] (763rd), Hannah Withers 04:35:54 [04:37:46] (1198th).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5.5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 135 / 4. Richard Wilder 0:46:46 (6th), Chris Medcalf 0:52:00 (23rd), Dominic Shields 1:00:34 (88th), Sally Wilder 1:01:26 (91st).

Cardiff parkrun # 515. 674 / 11. Phil Bristow 19:05 (20th), Paul Josua 19:55 (39th), Richie Mann 20:09 (46th), Nick Hayward 20:35 (59th), James Sibley 21:41 (89th), Ian Bell 21:56 (98th), Dominic Shields 23:20 (142nd), Richard Amos 25:11 (223rd), Sue Peirce 27:08 (316th), Keith Lowther 27:29 (331st), Claire Lewis 30:47 (476th).

Riverfront parkrun # 41. 277 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:44 (16th).

Newport parkrun # 348. 302 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 28:55 (142nd), Elizabeth Morgan 29:47 (156th).

Penallta parkrun # 121. 172 / 2. Chris Medcalf 20:00 (10th), John Seaward 23:12 (32nd).

Barry Island parkrun # 129. 146 / 1. Andrew Underhill 23:17 (20th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 103. 135 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:50 (6th), Ruth Robertson 27:39 (74th).

Sunday 22nd October

Trellech Beacon Dash (10K MT). Trellech, Monmouthshire. 111 / 1. Richard WIlder 00:42:37 (7th).

Saturday 21st October

Cardiff parkrun # 514. 592 / 11. Ian Owen 17:19 (11th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:17 (21st), Paul Josua 20:01 (41st), Richie Mann 20:12 (47th), Nick Hayward 20:47 (62nd), James Sibley 22:47 (111th), Dominic Shields 22:49 (112th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:13 (304th), Ian Bell 28:00 (332nd), Keith Lowther 28:14 (339th), John Ross 42:55 (587th).

Orpington parkrun # 267. 154 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:57 (77th).

Penallta parkrun # 120. 103 / 3. Chris Medcalf 19:13 (8th), John Seaward 19:55 (9th), John Diffey 20:44 (13th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 102. 125 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:15 (5th), Hannah Withers 23:43 (39th).

Saturday 14th October

Gwent League Llandaff Fields, Cardiff.

Senior Women (6400m). 326 / 11. Emily Lagomarsino 21.58 (7th), Fiona Bussell 22.52 (16th), Hannah Pollak 23.17 (21st), Sally Wilder 24.27 (42nd), Heledd Roberts 25.17 (58th), Megan Poulson 27.14 (119th), Marcia Gouveia 29.07 (171st), Hannah Withers 30.04 (193rd), Hayley Ford 31.27 (225th), Frances Williams 33.06 (254th), Ruth Robertson 33.42 (263rd).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1526
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1510
3 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1500
4 Westbury Harriers 1496
5 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1436
6 Lliswerry Runners 1409
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1402
8 Les Croupiers Running Club 1391
9 Chepstow Harriers 1379
10 Avon Valley Runners 1268
11 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 1266
12 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 902

Senior Men (9600m). 444 / 17. Luke Williams 31.54 (51st), Ian Owen 32.35 (68th), Neil Reynolds 32.55 (77th), Richard Wilder 34.12 (108th), Alec Care 35.02 (137th), Chris Oxley 35.04 (139th), Ceri Davies 35.21 (150th), Johnny Lam 36.28 (177th), Dai Woodsford 37.09 (208th), Chris Medcalfe 37.16 (212th), Glyn Sansom 37.35 (224th), Phil Rees 38.15 (249th), Richie Mann 38.43 (265th), Ian Mcdonald 39.51 (298th), David Harness 40.48 (321st), Dominic Shields 43.09 (375th), Andrew Underhill 44.08 (383rd). 

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 2156
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 2125
3 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 2120
4 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 2081
5 Micky Morris Racing Team 2041
6 Cardiff University Harriers 2016
7 Neath Harriers 2014
8 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1971
9 Les Croupiers Running Club 1916
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1794
11 Westbury Harriers 1762
12 Bridgend Athletic Club 1735

Cardiff parkrun # 513. 679 / 8. Phil Bristow 19:12 (21st), James Delaney 22:45 (110th), James Sibley 22:56 (123rd), Richard Amos 25:11 (190th), Keith Lowther 27:40 (316th), James White 29:58 (410th), Rowena White 30:05 (414th), Claire Lewis 31:58 (509th).

Penallta parkrun # 119. 156 / 2. Chris Medcalf 20:21 (7th), John Diffey 20:49 (8th).

Salisbury parkrun # 126. 444 / 1. Sue Peirce 25:52 (135th).

Hove Promenade parkrun # 113. 252 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:28:22 (252nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 101. 121 / 1. Richard Wilder 19:36 (4th).

Wednesday 11th October

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London.

Men's 10K. 67 / 3. Ian Owen 00:39:16 (6th), Daniel Lewis 00:41:18 (15th), Dominic Shields 00:51:08 (46th).

Saturday 7th October

Fan Fawr (AS) 2 Miles / 1000 Feet. 41 / 4. Chris Medcalf 0:22:50 (12th), Dominic Shields 0:25:55 (23rd), David Harness 0:27:02 (27th), Marcia Gouveia 0:29:33 (34th).

Cardiff parkrun # 512. 623 / 10. Daniel Lewis 18:11 (16th), Richard Wilder 18:21 (18th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:49 (23rd), Dominic Shields 22:43 (101st), Sally Wilder 23:48 (146th), Marcia Gouveia 25:29 (211th), James Sibley 26:32 (257th), Keith Lowther 28:18 (338th), Claire Lewis 29:11 (381st), John Ross 43:00 (608th).

Newport parkrun # 346. 318 / 2. Simon Lamb 17:54 (2nd), John Seaward 22:38 (32nd).

Penallta parkrun # 118. 179 / 2. Mickey Havard 19:58 (12th), Chris Medcalf 20:01 (13th).

Sunday 1st October

Cardiff Half Marathon. 19514 / 33. Ian Owen 01:17:36 [01:17:38] (80th), Emily Lagomarsino 01:22:48 [01:22:52] (182nd), Luke Williams 01:23:29 [01:23:38] (201st), Chris Medcalf 01:26:59 [01:27:21] (316th), Mark Richmond 01:29:34 [01:30:45] (533rd), David Harness 01:30:43 [01:31:29] (573rd), Mickey Havard 01:31:46 [01:32:07] (610th), Alec Care 01:31:58 [01:32:17] (620th), Glyn Sansom 01:34:14 [01:34:33] (814th), Simon Thomas 01:36:27 [01:36:35] (1022nd), Sally Wilder 01:36:47 [01:36:51] (1066th), Richard Wilder 01:36:48 [01:36:51] (1067th), John Ross 01:37:02 [01:38:13] (1222nd), Anna Moon 01:38:35 [01:38:38] (1292nd), Christopher Williams 01:38:48 [01:40:33] (1536th), John M Seaward 01:40:44 [01:41:05] (1623rd), Delyth Williams 01:40:14 [01:41:10] (1631st), Simon Lamb 01:42:28 [01:43:59] (2100th), Philip Hughes 01:43:32 [01:45:08] (2279th), Daniel Davies 01:43:28 [01:45:47] (2401st), Olivia Blok 01:49:40 [01:50:46] (3492nd), Andrew Underhill 01:50:01 [01:51:37] (3682nd), Megan Poulson 01:50:29 [01:52:22] (3832nd), Heledd Roberts 01:50:30 [01:52:22] (3833rd), Vickie Woodsford 01:55:13 [01:57:30] (5109th), David Woodsfood 01:55:14 [01:57:31] (5118th), Sarah Evans 01:58:14 [02:01:42] (6314th), Brian Ahearne 01:59:54 [02:01:43] (6321st), Chris Selby 02:01:12 [02:03:27] (6831st), Ashleigh Gillanders 02:05:18 [02:07:17] (7884th), Claire Lewis 02:18:50 [02:19:25] (11124th), Courtney Taylor 02:26:18 [02:28:31] (13302nd), Cameron Duncan 03:11:11 [03:17:28] (18882nd).

September 2017

Saturday 30th September

Cardiff parkrun # 511. 521 / 9. Daniel Lewis 18:16 (14th), Richie Mann 19:42 (30th), Nick Hayward 20:11 (41st), Dominic Shields 22:09 (80th), Ian Owen 24:47 (154th), Marcia Gouveia 24:51 (156th), Richard Amos 25:09 (165th), James Sibley 29:21 (319th), John Ross 46:47 (516th).

Waterworks parkrun, Belfast # 364. 273 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:02 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 117. 169 / 2. Chris Medcalf 20:10 (11th), John Diffey 20:48 (12th).

Salisbury parkrun # 124. 370 / 1. Sue Peirce 26:54 (140th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 99. 94 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:30 (4th), Ceri Davies 19:50 (6th), Sally Wilder 22:43 (18th), Ruth Robertson 27:35 (46th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 66. 189 / 2. Kevin Plank 21:10 (11th), Andrew Underhill 22:56 (17th).

Sunday 24th September

Swansea Bay 10K. 3518 / 4. Luke Williams 00:35:05 [00:35:05] (26th), Richard Wilder 00:37:53 [00:37:53] (68th), Sally Wilder 00:39:49 [00:39:53] (124th), Dominic Shields 00:46:11 [00:46:13] (426).

Saturday 23rd September

Cardiff parkrun # 510. 637 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:58 (20th), Richie Mann 19:54 (37th), Ceri Davies 20:57 (75th), Daniel Davies 21:18 (88th), Kevin Plank 21:41 (98th), Dominic Shields 21:44 (101st), Hannah Withers 24:36 (181st), Sue Peirce 26:31 (256th), Keith Lowther 34:21 (548th).

Riverfront parkrun # 36. 202 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:02 (10th).

Newport parkrun # 344. 305 / 1. Simon Lamb 18:32 (5th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 185. 215 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:02 (8th).

Penallta parkrun # 116. 177 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:00 (5th), John Seaward 20:40 (11th).

Pontypool parkrun # 197. 118 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:27 (20th).

Barry Island parkrun # 124. 142 / 1. Andrew Underhill 22:51 (20th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 98. 165 / 1. Richard Wilder 19:02 (6th).

Sunday 17th September

Mic Morris Torfaen 10k. Blaenavon to Pontypool. 992 / 1. Daniel Davies 00:38:45 [00:38:50] (58th).

Bristol Half Marathon. 7476 / 2. Richie Mann 01:29:27 (353rd), Matt Reardon 01:35:18 (729th).

Wentwood Woodlark Trail Race (8 Miles). St. Shirenewton, Chepstow. 105 / 5. Richard Wilder 01:02:14 (3rd), Luke Williams 01:03:50 (6th), Alec Care 01:05:26 (8th), David Harness 01:12:47 (26th), Sally Wilder 01:16:32 (37th, 3rd Woman).

Saturday 16th September

Cardiff parkrun # 509. 604 / 6. Dominic Shields 22:11 (110th), Richard Amos 25:20 (220th), Sue Peirce 25:52 (241st), Claire Lewis 29:14 (385th), Daniel Davies 30:16 (420th), John Ross 42:32 (599th).

Newport parkrun # 343. 316 / 1. Simon Lamb 18:22 (1st).

Bryn Bach parkrun # 257. 113 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:32 (14th).

Penallta parkrun # 115. 152 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:08 (4th).

Fell Foot parkrun, Newby Bridge # 141. 194 / 1. Kevin Plank 22:53 (30th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 97. 169 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:21 (9th), Sally Wilder 20:03 (14th).

Sunday 10th September

Lake Vrynwy Half Marathon. 1388 / 1. Marcia Gouveia 01:50:04 [01:50:07] (463rd).

Saturday 9th September

Cardiff parkrun # 508. 551 / 8. Phil Bristow 20:28 (27th), Ian Bell 21:04 (41st), Richie Mann 21:32 (49th), Dominic Shields 22:36 (77th), Marcia Gouveia 25:41 (173rd), Richard Amos 26:09 (188th), Sue Peirce 28:52 (301st), John Ross 47:14 (545th).

Newport parkrun # 342. 325 / 2. Simon Lamb 18:52 (4th), Claire Lewis 30:15 (190th).

Rothwell parkrun # 7. 138 / 1. Mickey Havard 21:14 (4th).

Dulwich parkrun # 287. 334 / 1. Ian Owen 17:18 (11th).

Penallta parkrun # 114. 158 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:30 (4th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 96. 180 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:18 (8th), Sally Wilder 19:49 (13th), Hannah Withers 25:11 (78th), Ruth Robertson 26:58 (93rd).

Sunday 3rd September

Cardiff 10K. 5748 / 9. Richard Wilder 00:36:56 [00:36:59] (101st), Robert Borley 00:39:42 [00:39:51] (205th), Ceri Davies 00:40:07 [00:40:16] (242nd), Ian Bell 00:41:42 [00:41:55] (320th), Richie Mann 00:42:14 [00:42:47] (334th), Rowena White 00:44:55 [00:45:08] (568th), Megan Poulson 00:47:17 [00:47:55] (699th), Ruth Robertson 00:55:05 [00:56:18] (1999th), Claire Lewis 01:00:15 [01:01:38] (2835th).

Saturday 2nd September

Roman Run (16 Miles). Brecon to Merthyr Tydfil. 241 / 2. Ian Owen 1:50:27 (2nd), Hannah Withers 2:56:48 (174th).

Cardiff parkrun # 507. 578 / 6. Daniel Lewis 18:07 (9th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:51 (15th), Dominic Shields 22:10 (78th), Ian Bell 23:52 (141st), Richard Amos 26:10 (227th), John Ross 43:04 (558th).

Riverfront parkrun # 33. 191 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:31 (8th).

Newport parkrun # 341. 310 / 3. Luke Williams 17:46 (1st), Ceri Davies 19:42 (11th), Ruth Robertson 28:08 (139th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 182. 215 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:03 (14th).

Penallta parkrun # 113. 144 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:22 (7th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 95. 125 / 4. Sally Wilder 19:28 (7th), Richard Wilder 19:29 (8th), Phil Bristow 19:44 (10th), Courtney Taylor 40:13 (124th).

August 2017

Sunday 27th August

Severn Bridge Half Marathon. Near Chepstow. 1494 / 5. Luke Williams 01:21:54 [01:21:55] (11th), Richie Mann 01:31:53 [01:32:03] (62nd), John Seaward 01:42:08 [01:42:16] (207th), Christopher Williams 01:44:34 [01:44:52] (264th), Andrew Underhill 01:47:33 [01:48:00] (336th).

Saturday 26th August

Llantwit Major 10K. 320 / 5. Alec Care 0:41:50 (18th), Fiona Bussell 0:43:50 (27th), Mickey Havard 0:46:01 (35th), Ian Bell 0:46:39 (40th), Ruth Robertson 1:02:18 (160th).

Cardiff parkrun # 506. 710 / 11. Ian Owen 18:00 (19th), Phil Bristow 18:43 (31st), Emily Lagomarsino 19:07 (37th), Mark Richmond 19:28 (47th), Seth Davies 19:49 (61st), John Ross 20:44 (86th), Ronald Morris 20:54 (91st), Megan Poulson 22:42 (157th), James Delaney 22:56 (165th), Dominic Shields 23:32 (189th), Keith Lowther 28:54 (421st).

Newport parkrun # 340. 343 / 3. Simon Lamb 18:42 (1st), Cameron Duncan 19:57 (13th), John Seaward 23:21 (55th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 181. 227 / 1. Jamie Lewis 22:32 (40th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 94. 124 / 2. Sally Wilder 20:18 (6th), Hannah Withers 38:39 (120th).

Limerick parkrun # 83. 66 / 1. Brian Lovett 23:17 (15th).

Saturday 19th August

Cardiff parkrun # 505. 633 / 11. Luke Williams 17:13 (8th), Chris Oxley 18:50 (22nd), Ian Bell 19:55 (38th), Phil Bristow 19:56 (39th), Ronald Morris 21:01 (74th), Dominic Shields 23:27 (142nd), Sue Peirce 26:40 (274th), Claire Lewis 29:50 (398th), Dina Kyriakidou 30:27 (419th), Keith Lowther 31:13 (447th), John Ross 48:32 (626th).

Newport parkrun # 339. 356 / 1. Simon Lamb 22:02 (26th).

Porthcawl parkrun # 229. 376 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:32 (11th), Ruth Robertson 27:13 (175th).

Penallta parkrun # 111. 170 / 1. John Diffey 20:35 (8th).

Pontypool parkrun # 192. 105 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:32 (17th).

Barry Island parkrun # 119. 148 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:22 (4th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 93. 134 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:09 (3rd), Emily Lagomarsino 19:05 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:10 (9th).

Sunday 13th August

Cottrell Park Summer 10K. St. Nicholas, Cardiff. 118 / 2. Luke Williams 0:39:36 (3rd), Ruth Robertson 1:02:26 (75th).

Saturday 12th August

Cardiff parkrun # 504. 700 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:53 (14th), Ronald Morris 21:22 (65th), James Delaney 23:18 (136th), Dominic Shields 23:27 (145th), Brian Ahearne 24:53 (210th), Anthony Bannon 25:29 (237th), Claire Lewis 29:56 (420th), Keith Lowther 33:13 (527th), John Ross 44:24 (683rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 30. 221 / 1. Brian Lovett 21:51 (28th).

Newport parkrun # 338. 321 / 2. Ruth Robertson 28:42 (157th), Ceri Davies 45:14 (311th).

Sewerby parkrun # 298. 215 / 1. Chris Oxley 19:56 (6th).

Beckton parkrun # 274. 110 / 3. Mickey Havard 20:26 (14th), Ian Mcdonald 21:50 (22nd), Frances Williams 27:06 (51st).

Wotton parkrun # 39. 80 / 1. Ian Bell 21:07 (7th).

Barry Island parkrun # 118. 134 / 2. Kevin Plank 20:50 (4th), Andrew Underhill 25:01 (26th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 92. 167 / 2. Sally Wilder 20:07 (13th), Richard Wilder 20:37 (17th).

Tuesday 8th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. 233 / 12. Harold Baker 23:38 (30th), Daniel Lewis 23:46 (32nd), Phil Bristow 24:03 (36th), Alec Care 24:17 (39th), Kevin Plank 24:57 (49th), Cameron Duncan 25:09 (54th), Richie Mann 25:51 (67th), Ian Bell 26:13 (74th), Heledd Roberts 27:00 (89th), Ronald Morris 27:43 (101st), Simon Lamb 28:52 (116th), Dominic Shields 29:15 (123rd).

Saturday 5th August

Cardiff parkrun # 503. 720 / 10. Phil Bristow 20:20 (50th), Ian Bell 21:00 (67th), Johnny Lam 21:01 (68th), Dominic Shields 22:22 (114th), Brian Ahearne 24:45 (217th), Richard Amos 25:40 (259th), Sue Peirce 27:06 (314th), Claire Lewis 29:37 (434th), Keith Lowther 34:55 (617th), John Ross 45:15 (708th).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 41. 142 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 26:20 (45th).

Plymvalley parkrun # 257. 210 / 1. Sally Wilder 21:36 (17th).

Newport parkrun # 337. 336 / 3. Simon Lamb 18:45 (8th), Brian Lovett 22:43 (50th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:23 (160th).

Chippenham parkrun # 169. 229 / 1. Anna Moon 21:40 (30th).

Penallta parkrun # 109. 232 / 2. John Diffey 20:31 (17th), John Seaward 24:48 (61st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 91. 185 / 4. Richard Wilder 18:16 (1st), Ceri Davies 19:33 (7th), Andrew Underhill 24:00 (46th), Ruth Robertson 28:04 (105th).


July 2017

Saturday 29th July

Cardiff parkrun # 502. 625 / 9. Emily Lagomarsino 18:34 (15th), Phil Bristow 19:13 (26th), Ian Bell 20:06 (47th), Christopher Williams 21:04 (73rd), Ronald Morris 21:40 (93rd), Johnny Lam 21:40 (94th), Dominic Shields 22:37 (126th), Sue Peirce 27:34 (326th), John Ross 44:10 (620th).

Riverfront parkrun # 28. 181 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:02 (7th).

Caldicot parkrun # 1. 130 / 1. Daniel Lewis 18:40 (8th).

Merthyr parkrun # 15. 32 / 1. Ruth Robertson 27:49 (21st).

Newport parkrun # 336. 281 / 1. Simon Lamb 19:21 (5th).

Penallta parkrun # 108. 143 / 2. Kevin Plank 19:19 (6th), John Diffey 20:44 (11th).

Barry Island parkrun # 116. 156 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:22 (1st), Nick Hayward 21:30 (15th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 90. 165 / 4. Richard Wilder 18:29 (3rd), Sally Wilder 20:18 (16th), Courtney Taylor 28:17 (111th), Ceri Davies 41:35 (157th).

Wednesday 26th July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. Blackweir. 125 / 7. Luke Williams 17:51 (16th), Richard Wilder 18:42 (24th), Glyn Sansom 19:57 (35th), Heledd Roberts 21:17 (57th), Nick Hayward 21:33 (61st), Dominic Shields 21:35 (62nd), Olivia Blok 23:51 (91st).

Saturday 22nd July

Cardiff parkrun # 501. 693 / 9. Luke Williams 17:25 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:31 (25th), Phil Bristow 18:52 (31st), Kevin Plank 19:09 (37th), Ian Bell 21:45 (107th), Johnny Lam 21:45 (108th), Ronald Morris 22:27 (142nd), Claire Lewis 30:14 (462nd), John Ross 43:47 (686th).

Riverfront parkrun # 27. 173 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:39 (26th).

Merthyr parkrun # 14. 48 / 2. Ian Owen 18:07 (1st), Ceri Davies 20:22 (3rd).

Newport parkrun # 335. 319 / 2. Simon Lamb 18:45 (4th), Brian Lovett 22:59 (49th).

Maesteg parkrun # 1. 174 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:14 (12th).

Porthcawl parkrun # 225. 277 / 1. John Seaward 20:22 (15th).

Penallta parkrun # 107. 199 / 1. Chris Medcalf 18:45 (4th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 151. 91 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:51 (3rd).

Johnstown parkrun, Wexford # 125. 144 / 1. Wendy Owen 22:04 (20th).

Salisbury parkrun # 114. 419 / 1. Sue Peirce 28:05 (201st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 89. 181 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:11 (2nd), Courtney Taylor 28:30 (106th).

Saturday 15th July

Cardiff parkrun # 500. 675 / 9. Ian Owen 17:32 (12th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:37 (25th), Phil Bristow 18:48 (28th), Johnny Lam 18:56 (32nd), Kevin Plank 19:16 (36th), Rowena White 22:03 (103rd), Dominic Shields 22:36 (125th), Brian Ahearne 25:19 (237th), Sue Peirce 27:52 (335th).

Riverfront parkrun # 26. 170 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:20 (5th), Andrew Wilton 19:42 (10th).

Newport parkrun # 334. 338 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:20 (3rd), Wendy Owen 22:41 (37th).

Penallta parkrun # 106. 219 / 3. Chris Medcalf 19:23 (6th), Andrew Underhill 22:24 (30th), John Seaward 25:59 (82nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 88. 143 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:43 (4th), Sally Wilder 19:56 (13th).

Friday 14th July

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. Pontcanna. 80 / 1. Johnny Lam 00:24:49 (12th).

Tuesday 11th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. Redwick. 250 / 15. Luke Williams 23:19 (30th), Alec Care 23:43 (38th), Alistair Downes 23:47 (41st), Harry Smith 24:22 (44th), Daniel Lewis 24:52 (50th), Kevin Plank 25:16 (56th), Cameron Duncan 25:27 (64th), Philip Hughes 26:28 (78th), Dominic Shields 27:08 (88th), Nick Hayward 27:39 (96th), Chloe Seaton 27:59 (107th), Ceri Davies 28:00 (108th), Ronald Morris 28:51 (119th), Simon Lamb 30:58 (158th), Ruth Robertson 35:52 (222nd).

Saturday 8th July

Cardiff parkrun # 499. 507 / 6. Johnny Lam 18:32 (12th), Phil Bristow 18:59 (19th), Kevin Plank 19:34 (25th), Christopher Williams 21:08 (58th), Ronald Morris 22:13 (80th), Ian Bell 25:36 (185th).

Merthyr parkrun # 12. 37 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:24 (7th).

Newport parkrun # 333. 273 / 2. Harold Baker 20:30 (10th), Simon Lamb 20:33 (11th).

Hilly Fields parkrun # 258. 273 / 1. Ian Owen 19:02 (7th).

Lydney parkrun # 81. 117 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:25 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:34 (9th).

Thursday 6th July

Tintern Trot 6 Miles/850 Feet. 304 / 9 Luke Williams 44:31 (27th), Kevin Plank 46:34 (42nd), Sally Wilder 48:40 (63rd), Glyn Sansom 48:43 (64th), Cameron Duncan 49:59 (85th), Ian Bell 51:07 (95th), Philip Hughes 52:27 (104th), Simon Lamb 56:04 (141st), Chris Medcalf (227th).

Saturday 1st July

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet.  33 / 1. Chris Medcalf 51.15 (7th).

Cardiff parkrun # 498. 547 / 7. James White 18:39 (16th), Johnny Lam 18:47 (17th), Daniel Lewis 19:03 (21st), Dominic Shields 21:15 (58th), Ronald Morris 21:39 (66th), Claire Lewis 29:49 (351st), Ian Bell 29:57 (357th).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 36. 96 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 26:45 (24th).

Riverfront parkrun # 24. 157 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:25 (8th).

Penallta parkrun # 104. 164 / 5. Phil Bristow 19:11 (8th), Chris Medcalf 19:26 (9th), Wendy Owen 22:26 (21st), Stephen Shields 22:32 (22nd), Chris Selby 25:04 (46th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 86. 133 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:27 (4th), Sally Wilder 20:42 (12th).


June 2017

Sunday 25th June

Swansea Half Marathon. 4866 / 11. James White 1:28:30 [1:28:41] (160th), Kevin Plank 1:29:35 [1:29:44] (182nd), Mark Richmond 1:31:31 [1:31:54] (237th), Glyn Sansom 1:32:08 [1:32:15] (242nd), John Ross 1:33:05 [1:33:27] (259th), Ian Bell 1:35:50 [1:36:13] (359th), Mickey Havard 1:37:22 [1:38:41] (474th), Delyth Williams 1:39:26 [1:39:50] (524th), Christopher Williams 1:42:41 [1:42:47] (646th), Karl Johns 1:43:30 [1:44:10] (720th), Sarah Evans 2:08:43 [2:10:55] (2660th).

Saturday 24th June

Cardiff parkrun # 497. 550 / 5. Neil Reynolds 18:26 (11th), Phil Bristow 19:10 (17th), Dominic Shields 21:35 (55th), Ian Bell 21:47 (59th), Sue Peirce 28:38 (264th).

Coventry parkrun # 374. 622 / 1. Courtney Taylor 28:01 (275th).

Riverfront parkrun # 23. 136 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:35 (4th).

Merthyr parkrun # 10. 38 / 1. Wendy Owen 23:20 (6th).

Newport parkrun # 331. 306 / 1. Claire Lewis 31:11 (162nd).

Penallta parkrun # 103. 161 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:18 (3rd), Nick Hayward 21:03 (11th).

Folkestone parkrun # 149. 187 / 1. Harold Baker 18:46 (5th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 85. 147 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:02 (5th), Sally Wilder 19:22 (7th), Ceri Davies 27:13 (79th), Ruth Robertson 27:18 (81st).

Worthing parkrun # 53. 333 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 18:41 (6th).

Wednesday 21st June

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2. Blackweir. 125 / 7. Luke Williams 17:51 (16th), Richard Wilder 18:42 (24th), Glyn Sansom 19:57 (35th), Heledd Roberts 21:17 (57th), Nick Hayward 21:33 (61st), Dominic Shields 21:35 (62nd), Olivia Blok 23:51 (91st).

Sunday 18th June

Caerphilly 10k Caerphilly. 2115 / 9. Ian Owen 00:37:22 [00:37:23] (21st), James White 00:41:25 [00:41:35] (78th), Kevin Plank 00:41:41 [00:41:49] (81st), Ian Bell 00:42:25 [00:42:33] (92nd), Glyn Sansom 00:43:19 [00:43:20] (112nd), Philip Hughes 00:44:12 [00:44:19] (141st), Dominic Shields 00:46:51 [00:46:58] (214th), Jamie Lewis 00:47:53 [00:48:02] (255th), Ruth Robertson 00:59:50 [01:00:43] (832nd).

Saturday 17th June

Cardiff parkrun # 496. 611 / 10. Emily Lagomarsino 18:38 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:15 (20th), Daniel Davies 20:11 (36th), Ian Bell 20:36 (50th), Anna Moon 20:39 (51st), Dominic Shields 20:59 (58th), Ronald Morris 21:58 (83rd), Rowena White 22:49 (107th), Claire Lewis 30:06 (405th), Dina Kyriakidou 31:41 (448th).

Riverfront parkrun # 22. 141 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:18 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:01 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 102. 147 / 1. Chris Medcalf 18:51 (2nd).

Colby parkrun # 157. 136 / 1. Luke Williams 18:38 (1st).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 84. 231 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:01 (20th).

Friday 16th June

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 88 / 4. Richard Wilder 00:17:44 (16th), Daniel Lewis 00:17:57 (19th), Dominic Shields 00:20:29 (39th), Ruth Robertson 00:26:26 (74th).

Tuesday 13th June

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. Redwick. 250 / 15. Luke Williams 23:19 (30th), Alec Care 23:43 (38th), Alistair Downes 23:47 (41st), Harry Smith 24:22 (44th), Daniel Lewis 24:52 (50th), Kevin Plank 25:16 (56th), Cameron Duncan 25:27 (64th), Philip Hughes 26:28 (78th), Dominic Shields 27:08 (88th), Nick Hayward 27:39 (96th), Chloe Seaton 27:59 (107th), Ceri Davies 28:00 (108th), Ronald Morris 28:51 (119th), Simon Lamb 30:58 (158th), Ruth Robertson 35:52 (222nd).

Saturday 10th June

Cardiff parkrun # 495. 567 / 5. James White 19:32 (12th), Luke Williams 21:45 (64th), Wendy Owen 22:45 (94th), Claire Lewis 30:47 (389th), Dina Kyriakidou 33:10 (452nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 21. 201 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:24 (6th).

Newport parkrun # 329. 296 / 1. Simon Lamb 18:59 (5th).

Penallta parkrun # 101. 175 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:05 (5th).

Exeter Riverside parkrun # 148. 340 / 1. Sue Peirce 26:58 (147th).

Barry Island parkrun # 111. 134 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:50 (4th), Sally Wilder 20:16 (5th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 83. 140 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:43 (11th).

Saturday 3rd June

Cardiff parkrun # 494. 425 / 9. Luke Williams 18:29 (11th), Harold Baker 19:38 (18th), Seth Davies 20:15 (29th), Dominic Shields 20:58 (46th), Daniel Davies 21:35 (60th), Ian Bell 21:55 (68th), Phil Bristow 22:44 (90th), Jamie Lewis 22:54 (94th), Richard Amos 24:58 (151st).

Riverfront parkrun # 20. 193 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:40 (22nd).

Newport parkrun # 328. 432 / 3. Philip Hughes 20:27 (18th), James Delaney 23:52 (77th), Claire Lewis 29:33 (241st).

Orpington parkrun # 247. 177 / 1. Sue Peirce 29:53 (110th).

Mulbarton parkrun # 216. 94 / 1. Simon Lamb 20:24 (8th).

Penallta parkrun # 100. 368 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:04 (7th), John Seaward 21:53 (37th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 82. 167 / 4. Mark Richmond 18:57 (7th), Richard Wilder 19:09 (8th), Sally Wilder 19:37 (12th), Hannah Withers 24:25 (61st).


May 2017

Wednesday 31st May

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K. 478 / 2. John Ross 20:30 (84th), Dominic Shields 20:32 (87th).

Sunday 28th May

Treforest 10K. 225 / 12. Johnny Lam 0:39:02 (12th), Luke Williams 0:39:42 (13th), Phil Bristow 0:39:51 (15th), James White 0:40:58 (23rd), Glyn Sansom 0:42:11 (29th), Ian Bell 0:42:24 (33rd), John Seaward 0:42:36 (34th), Heledd Roberts 0:43:12 (37th), Philip Hughes 0:44:01 (40th), Dominic Shields 0:44:41 (43rd), Nick Hayward 0:45:25 (53rd), Ruth Robertson 0:59:00 (172nd).

Saturday 27th May

Cardiff parkrun # 493. 622 / 7. Daniel Davies 20:47 (58th), Dominic Shields 21:01 (62nd), Phil Bristow 21:18 (64th), James Delaney 23:42 (142nd), Jamie Lewis 26:03 (226th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (338th), John Ross 44:09 (607th).

Edinburgh parkrun # 396. 480 / 1. Courtney Taylor 30:36 (353rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 19. 194 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:00 (14th).

Minehead parkrun # 42. 143 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:48 (8th), Sally Wilder 21:02 (16th).

Newport parkrun # 327. 505 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:15 (12th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:34 (198th).

Dulwich parkrun # 272. 262 / 1. Ian Owen 17:32 (8th).

Tilgate parkrun # 263. 538 / 1. Andrew Wilton 21:05 (18th).

Penallta parkrun # 99. 195 / 3. Chris Medcalf 19:00 (4th), John Diffey 21:21 (16th), John Seaward 28:56 (105th).

Barry Island parkrun # 109. 168 / 1. Andrew Underhill 23:41 (33rd).

Salisbury parkrun # 106. 452 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:52 (184th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 81. 140 / 1. Ian Bell 25:31 (55th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 48. 200 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:25 (2nd), Ruth Robertson 28:31 (99th).

Wednesday 24th May

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1. Blackweir. 202 / 15. Harold Baker 18:21 (38th), Johnny Lam 18:22 (39th), Richard Wilder 18:31 (43rd), Phil Bristow 18:37 (44th), Daniel Lewis 19:04 (53rd), Glyn Sansom 19:14 (56th), Sally Wilder 19:19 (58th), Alec Care 19:43 (68th), Ian Bell 19:47 (71st), Heledd Roberts 20:21 (81st), John Ross 20:36 (88th), Dominic Shields 21:00 (99th), Simon Lamb 21:48 (111th), Olivia Blok 22:30 (129th), James Delaney 24:04 (154th).

Sunday 21st May

Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival.

10km Race. 477 / 1. James Delaney 1:02:59 (133rd).

Half Marathon. 305 / 3. Emily Lagomarsino 1:27:26 (23rd, 3rd Woman), Andrew Underhill 1:53:24 (119th), Simon Lamb 1:56:15 (135th).

Saturday 20th May

Cardiff parkrun # 492. 803 / 8. Luke Williams 17:44 (8th), Richard Wilder 18:37 (18th), Ian Bell 20:14 (55th), Phil Bristow 20:14 (56th), Dominic Shields 20:21 (62nd), Sally Wilder 21:43 (108th), Richard Amos 25:40 (302nd), Claire Lewis 28:27 (443rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 18. 268 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:32 (7th).

Newport parkrun # 326. 375 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:00 (7th), Andrew Wilton 20:04 (20th).

Penallta parkrun # 98. 239 / 2. Chris Medcalf 18:47 (9th), Nick Hayward 20:47 (18th).

Barry Island parkrun # 108. 160 / 1. Mark Richmond 20:40 (6th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 80. 156 / 3. Harold Baker 18:33 (3rd), Courtney Taylor 31:05 (125th), Ceri Davies 40:31 (153rd).

Sunday 14th May

Cwm Ogwr 5 Mile. Ogmore Vale, Bridgend. 316 / 7. Ian Owen 00:29:40 (5th), Phil Bristow 00:32:55 (27th), Ceri Davies 00:33:39 (35th), Ian Bell 00:34:58 (52nd), Susannah Bulpin 00:35:54 (66th), Ronald Morris 00:36:54 (74th), Wendy Owen 00:38:50 (102nd).

Saturday 13th May

Cardiff parkrun # 491. 847 / 9. Emily Lagomarsino 18:17 (20th), Kevin Plank 18:56 (29th), James White 19:58 (51st), John Ross 20:10 (58th), Dominic Shields 20:37 (78th), Christopher Williams 21:41 (112th), Ian Bell 22:22 (138th), Ronald Morris 22:42 (158th), Sue Peirce 29:08 (482nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 17. 264 / 2. Phil Bristow 18:55 (8th), Wendy Owen 22:40 (45th).

Penallta parkrun # 97. 220 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:12 (5th), John Seaward 32:02 (161st).

Barry Island parkrun # 107. 148 / 1. Mark Richmond 20:29 (6th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 79. 189 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:02 (5th), Andrew Wilton 20:26 (16th), Sally Wilder 21:01 (20th), Hannah Withers 23:54 (56th).

Friday 12th May

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 101 / 6. Luke Williams 00:11:07 (19th), Richard Wilder 00:11:14 (22nd), Johnny Lam 00:11:26 (39th), Daniel Lewis 00:11:39 (33rd), Sally Wilder 00:12:14 (36th, 2nd Woman), Dominic Shields 00:12:55 (46th).

Tuesday 9th May

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 292 / 20. Harold Baker 23:04 (20th), Luke Williams 23:29 (29th), Alec Care 23:55 (40th), Johnny Lam 23:57 (41st), Harry Smith 24:11 (43rd), Phil Bristow 24:11 (44th), Hannah Pollak 24:14 (45th), Kevin Plank 24:35 (51st), Daniel Lewis 24:55 (60th), Ceri Davies 25:26 (68th), Adam Akister 25:31 (69th), Philip Hughes 25:50 (77th), Heledd Roberts 26:14 (88th), Cameron Duncan 26:15 (92nd), John Ross 26:48 (102nd), Ronald Morris 26:54 (104th), Dominic Shields 27:06 (111th), Simon Lamb 27:40 (121st), Kian Patel 27:42 (122nd), Ruth Robertson 34:20 (244th).

Craig Yr Allt (BS) 6.3km/215m. 61 / 3. Chris Medcalf 35:14 (9th), Andy Wilton 36:12 (12th), Andrew Underhill 44:30 (40th).

Riverfront parkrun # 17. 264 / 2. Phil Bristow 18:55 (8th), Wendy Owen 22:40 (45th).

Penallta parkrun # 97. 220 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:12 (5th), John Seaward 32:02 (161st).

Barry Island parkrun # 107. 148 / 1. Mark Richmond 20:29 (6th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 79. 189 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:02 (5th), Andrew Wilton 20:26 (16th), Sally Wilder 21:01 (20th), Hannah Withers 23:54 (56th).

Sunday 7th May

Porthkerry 5. Barry. 265 / 9. Luke Williams 0:33:10 [0:33:10] (14th), Mark Richmond 0:34:14 [0:34:16] (16th), Andy Wilton 0:34:34 [0:34:34] (19th), Sally Wilder 0:35:32 [0:35:32] (27th), Glyn Sansom 0:35:44 [0:35:44] (32nd), Philip Hughes 0:36:01 [0:36:01] (36th), Ian Bell 0:37:15 [0:37:18] (52nd), Frances Williams 0:47:20 [0:47:30] (161st), Claire Lewis 0:52:41 [0:52:51] (216th).

Bluebell Blunder (10K MT). Llandogo, Monmouthshire. 169 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 01:13:18 (127th).

Saturday 6th May

Cardiff parkrun # 490. 842 / 12. Harold Baker 17:25 (5th), Richard Wilder 17:55 (14th), Chris Medcalf 19:03 (33rd), Phil Bristow 19:20 (36th), Ian Bell 20:12 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:35 (77th), Ronald Morris 20:43 (80th), James Delaney 22:57 (158th), Hannah Withers 24:14 (224th), Richard Amos 25:48 (296th), Victoria Woodsford 35:20 (740th), John Ross 45:00 (833rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 16. 237 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:10 (13th).

Merthyr parkrun # 3. 101 / 1. Nick Hayward 21:06 (12th).

Newport parkrun # 324. 404 / 1. Brian Lovett 24:36 (97th).

Barry Island parkrun # 106. 193 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 30:28 (124th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 78. 167 / 1. Ruth Robertson 27:13 (79th).


April 2017

Sunday 30th April

Cardiff 5K - Race for Victory. Whitchurch, Cardiff.  1441 / 19. Jamie Wardrop 00:16:31 [00:16:32] (27th), Richard Wilder 00:18:04 [00:18:07] (67th), Kevin Plank 00:18:49 [00:18:54] (87th), Sally Wilder 00:19:02 [00:19:05] (94th) Philip Hughes 00:19:17 [00:19:20] (104th), Glyn Sansom 00:19:17 [00:19:22] (107th), Heledd Roberts 00:19:45 [00:19:51] (120th), Phil Rees 00:19:55 [00:20:04] (131st), Ian Bell 00:19:56 [00:20:07] (135th), Rob Borley 00:19:26 [00:20:16 ] (141st), Matt Reardon 00:20:16 [00:20:22] (149th), Ronald Morris 00:20:50 [00:20:53] (172nd), Megan Poulson 00:22:44 [00:22:49] (260th), Keith Harper 00:23:24 [00:24:45] (394th), Andrew Underhill 00:24:15 [00:25:05] (418th), Bernadette Wilkinson 00:25:15 [00:26:04] (476th), Ceri Davies 00:26:38 [00:27:13] (569th), Ruth Robertson 00:26:38 [00:27:13] (570th), Claire Lewis 00:28:19 [00:28:39] (673rd).

Saturday 29th April

Cardiff parkrun # 489. 708 / 8. Daniel Lewis 18:52 (21st), Phil Bristow 18:53 (22nd), Emily Lagomarsino 18:55 (23rd), Dominic Shields 20:31 (54th), Wendy Owen 22:12 (106th), Claire Lewis 27:55 (363rd), Keith Lowther 29:24 (437th), John Ross 45:19 (697th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 77. 154 / 4. Richard Wilder 18:35 (1st), Ceri Davies 19:02 (5th), Ian Bell 20:23 (10th), Sally Wilder 21:09 (18th).

Newport parkrun # 323. 438 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 30:01 (254th).

Riverfront parkrun # 15. 218 / 2. Johnny Lam 18:38 (5th), Kevin Plank 19:04 (10th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 169. 286 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:01 (4th).

Merthyr parkrun # 2. 85 / 1. John Seaward 19:53 (5th).

Forest of Dean parkrun # 376. 175 / 1. Neil Reynolds 18:13 (2nd).

Wimpole Estate parkrun # 218. 403 / 1. Luke Williams 19:17 (3rd).

Friday 28th April

Cardiff Summer Series 1 Mile. Pontcanna. 119 / 10. Jamie Wardrop 00:04:47 (3rd), Richard Wilder 00:05:15 (23rd), Johnny Lam 00:05:20 (26th), Daniel Lewis 00:05:29 (30th), Sally Wilder 00:05:51 (38th), Phil Bristow 00:05:53 (42nd), Heledd Roberts 00:06:01 (48th), Dominic Shields 00:06:11 (54th), Ron Morris 00:06:37 (66th), Bernadette Wilkinson 00:07:33 (90th).

Tuesday 25th April

Pentyrch Hill Race (BM) 7 Miles/1600 Feet. 244 / 15. Richard Wilder 0:49:19 (8th), Anthony Bannon 0:52:38 (25th), Chris Medcalf 0:54:26 (34th), Simon Thomas 0:55:45 (43rd), Luke Williams 0:55:46 (44th), Alistair Downes 0:56:12 (48th), John Seaward 0:56:48 (54th), Peter Hopson 0:57:48 (65th), Phillip Hughes 0:59:32 (80th), Dominic Shields 1:01:07 (96th), James White 1:01:55 (109th), Ian Bell 1:03:24 (120th), Andrew Underhill 1:06:37 (152nd), Megan Poulson 1:10:06 (186th), Hannah Withers 1:14:55 (206th).

Sunday 23rd April

London Marathon. 39420 / 5. Ian Owen 02:47:17 (653rd), Emily Lagomarsino 02:49:49 (826th), Johnny Lam 03:10:22 (3092nd), Robert Borley 03:26:59 (5678th), Keith Paterson 04:06:15 (14761th).

Parc Bryn Bach Six Mile Road Race. Parc Bryn Bach Country Park, Tredegar.  287 / 4. Richard Wilder 0:36:08 (4th), Kevin Plank 00:39:09 (16th), Philip Hughes 0:41:40 (28th), Ronald Morris 0:42:45 (37th).

Offa's Orror 20K / 670 Metres. 209 / 2. Dee Buchanan 01:32:10 [01:32:17] (3rd), David Harness 01:54:11 [01:54:16] (76th).

Saturday 22nd April

Cardiff parkrun # 488. 731 / 8. Phil Bristow 19:17 (36th), Dominic Shields 20:44 (70th), Christopher Williams 21:37 (89th), Ronald Morris 22:43 (130th), Richard Amos 26:17 (276th), Claire Lewis 28:08 (382nd), Keith Lowther 29:20 (455th), John Ross 46:29 (726th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 76. 167 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:06 (4th), Sally Wilder 19:33 (8th), Ian Bell 20:00 (11th), Ruth Robertson 27:14 (90th).

Newport parkrun # 322. 360 / 1. Wendy Owen 22:57 (51st).

Riverfront parkrun # 14. 249 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 25:39 (73rd).

Merthyr parkrun # 1. 155 / 2. Kevin Plank 19:20 (9th), Chris Medcalf 19:43 (12th).

Salisbury parkrun # 101. 517 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:09 (177th).

Southwark parkrun # 188. 475 / 1. Andrew Underhill 24:56 (204th).

Pollok parkrun, Glasgow # 429. 450 / 1. John Seaward 19:29 (12th).

Monday 17th April

Gilwern Grunt - Garn-yr-erw 8 Miles.. 206 / 1. Richard Wilder 59:56 (5th).

Sunday 16th April

Teifi 10. 144 / 1. Dominic Shields 75.13 (60th).

Saturday 15th April

Cardiff parkrun # 487. 742 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:46 (22nd), Chris Medcalf 18:57 (36th), Phil Bristow 19:02 (39th), Sally Wilder 19:24 (45th), Ian Bell 19:58 (54th), Dominic Shields 20:54 (91st), James Delaney 22:49 (168th), Sue Peirce 26:40 (357th), Claire Lewis 28:20 (426th), John Ross 43:48 (727th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 75. 177 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:53 (8th), Mickey Havard 20:03 (11th), Hannah Withers 23:24 (49th).

Riverfront parkrun # 13. 226 / 2. Philip Hughes 19:59 (14th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:46 (87th).

Pontypool parkrun # 176. 134 / 2. Kevin Plank 19:09 (5th), Andrew Underhill 23:11 (34th).

Llanelli Coast parkrun # 22. 165 / 1. Karl Johns 22:36 (30th).

Sunday 9th April

Kymin Dash. 7 Miles. Monmouth. 306 / 1. Philip Hughes 51:37 (38th).

Saturday 8th April

Cardiff parkrun # 486. 689 / 10. Johnny Lam 18:29 (25th), Phil Bristow 19:09 (38th), Seth Davies 19:26 (41st), Ian Bell 19:54 (53rd), Ronald Morris 20:39 (71st), Dominic Shields 21:22 (93rd), Wendy Owen 22:54 (153rd), Sue Peirce 26:37 (311th), Claire Lewis 28:43 (402nd), John Ross 44:53 (683rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 74. 139 / 5. Richard Wilder 18:22 (5th), Sally Wilder 20:08 (10th), Heledd Roberts 21:25 (19th), Courtney Taylor 24:03 (43rd), Ceri Davies 41:40 (137th).

Riverfront parkrun # 12. 314 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:59 (34th).

Porthcawl parkrun # 210. 419 / 1. Luke Williams 18:32 (8th).

Gnoll parkrun # 73. 113 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:36 (7th).

Dulwich parkrun # 265. 298 / 1. Ian Owen 17:14 (6th).

Sugar Loaf (BM) 7 Miles / 1725 Feet. 117 / 1. Dominic Shields 01:16:33 (82nd).

Sunday 2nd April

Greater Manchester Marathon. 8695 / 4. Mark Richmond 03:07:34 [612th], Chris Medcalf 03:13:29 (873rd), John Ross 03:25:33 (1512th), Brian Ahearne 04:29:28 (6052th).

Cardiff Bay 10K.  1502 / 15. Kevin Plank 00:39:41 [00:39:49] (82nd), Luke Williams 00:39:32 [00:40:03] (886th), Philip Hughes 00:41:38 [00:41:45] (298th), Ian Bell 00:42:22 [00:42:54](1331st), Keith Paterson 00:47:01 [00:47:10] (980th), Christopher Williams 00:46:41 [00:47:34] (408th), Courtney Taylor 00:47:56 [00:48:20] (898th), Keith Harper 00:50:46 [00:51:04] (571st), Megan Poulson 00:51:25 [00:51:44] (842nd), Darren Waters 00:52:29 [00:53:42] (2397th), Andrew Underhill 00:54:17 [00:54:58] (480th), Bernadette Wilkinson 00:54:21 [00:55:38] (3376th), Ruth Robertson 00:55:47 [00:59:10] (2986th), Ceri Davies 00:55:48 [00:59:11] (203rd), Claire Lewis 00:59:39 [01:02:01] (2189th).

Saturday 1st April

Cardiff parkrun # 485. 621 / 11. Emily Lagomarsino 18:21 (10th), Phil Bristow 19:29 (26th), Andrew Wilton 20:19 (36th), Ronald Morris 20:55 (50th), Ian Bell 22:50 (110th), Hannah Withers 23:23 (124th), Johnny Lam 23:23 (126th), Richard Amos 25:41 (216th), Andrew Underhill 26:07 (226th), Sue Peirce 27:17 (290th), Luke Williams 33:06 (527th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 73. 129 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:38 (7th), Ruth Robertson 28:14 (72nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 11. 204 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:00 (9th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 165. 267 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:39 (23rd).

Penallta parkrun # 91. 193 / 1. John Seaward 19:46 (9th).

Bryn Bach parkrun # 234. 113 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:50 (8th), Sally Wilder 19:59 (15th).

Llanelli Coast parkrun # 20. 162 / 1. Karl Johns 23:04 (26th).


March 2017

Saturday 25th March

Cardiff parkrun # 484. 739 / 9. Luke Williams 18:29 (28th), Kevin Plank 18:52 (37th), Daniel Lewis 19:40 (52nd), Ian Bell 20:35 (71st), Dominic Shields 21:07 (92nd), Ronald Morris 22:22 (132nd), Brian Ahearne 24:30 (231st), Claire Lewis 28:36 (416th), John Ross 44:45 (733rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 72. 170 / 5. Emily Lagomarsino 18:53 (8th), Richard Wilder 20:00 (12th), Hannah Withers 23:35 (40th), Ruth Robertson 27:12 (93rd), Courtney Taylor 28:17 (112th).

Newport parkrun # 318. 379 / 1. John Seaward 23:30 (59th).

Riverfront parkrun # 10. 220 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:50 (22nd).

Burnham and Highbridge parkrun # 93. 255 / 1. Sally Wilder 22:11 (35th).

Saturday 18th March

Cardiff parkrun # 483. 619 / 10. Phil Bristow 19:20 (34th), Daniel Lewis 19:52 (48th), Ronald Morris 21:13 (77th), Dominic Shields 21:33 (88th), Johnny Lam 22:56 (126th), Wendy Owen 23:20 (138th), Claire Lewis 29:33 (406th), Keith Lowther 30:10 (434th), Ian Bell 35:46 (571st), John Ross 45:44 (616th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 71. 128 / 2. Andrew Wilton 20:56 (16th), Hannah Withers 23:48 (36th).

Riverfront parkrun # 9. 273 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:20 (6th), Philip Hughes 20:12 (13th), Andrew Underhill 23:35 (68th), Ruth Robertson 28:17 (153rd).

Penallta parkrun # 89. 231 / 1. John Seaward 21:10 (15th).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 21. 79 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 26:20 (17th).

Tor Y Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles / 1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 75 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:42:50 (44th).

Sunday 12th March

Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10. Penallta House, Ystrad Mynach. 90 / 3. Luke Williams 1:06.11 (4th), John Seaward 1:09.13 (11th), Keith Paterson 1:20.22 (39th).

Newport Half Marathon. 1863 / 4. Mark Richmond 01:25:48 [01:25:52] (29th), David Harness 01:31:11 [01:31:19] (96th), John Ross 01:34:35 [01:34:51] (138th), Aimee Grant 02:10:51 [02:13:33] (1260th).

Saturday 11th March

Cardiff parkrun # 482. 651 / 10. Johnny Lam 18:36 (23rd), Phil Bristow 18:54 (26th), Ronald Morris 20:53 (73rd), Dominic Shields 21:00 (81st), Christopher Williams 22:29 (129th), Wendy Owen 22:48 (141st), Sue Peirce 25:55 (256th), John Ross 26:13 (265th), Claire Lewis 29:02 (388th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 70. 146 / 3. Richard Wilder 19:34 (7th), Sally Wilder 20:08 (11th), Ruth Robertson 27:25 (92nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 8. 222 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:52 (8th), Andrew Underhill 24:05 (41st).

Barry Island parkrun # 98. 141 / 1. Daniel Lewis 20:35 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 88. 234 / 1. John Seaward 22:03 (19th).

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20. 377 / 2. Emily Lagomarsino 02:18:32 [02:18:33] (28th), Johnny Lam 02:18:33 [02:18:35] (29th).

Saturday 4th March

Gwent League Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli.

Senior Women (6.4K). 163 / 4. Fiona Bussell 25.05 (9th), Sally Wilder 26.27 (21st), Heledd Roberts 27.52 (33rd), Hannah Withers 34.35 (120th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 753 5550 1
2 Westbury Harriers 745 5384 2
3 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 699 4748 5
4 Cardiff University Harriers 696 5093 3
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 670 4315 8
6 Chepstow Harriers 605 4715 6
7 Lliswerry Runners 572 4592 7
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 503 4285 9
9 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 491 4750 4
10 Penarth and Dinas Runners 364 3290 12
11 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 317 3416 10
12 Pontypridd Athletic Club 309 3399 11

Senior Men (9.9K). 214 / 11. Ian Owen 36.05 (42nd), Alec Care 37.30 (67th), Richard Wilder 37.31 (68th), Luke Williams 37.57 (77th), Kevin Plank 38.37 (87th), Anthony Bannon 38.43 (88th), Philip Hughes 41.04 (123rd), Glyn Sansom 41.29 (130th), Ian Bell 42.47 (148th), Dominic Shields 43.53 (161st), Ronald Morris 44.08 (165th). 

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 990 7980 3
2 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 950 8259 1
3 Cardiff University Harriers 921 7330 5
4 Westbury Harriers 895 7522 4
5 Pontypridd Athletic Club 894 7082 7
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 745 6529 9
7 Neath Harriers 734 7213 6
8 Bristol and West Athletic Club 630 8048 2
9 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 506 6560 8
10 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 387 4691 12
11 Bridgend Athletic Club 382 6408 10
  Wells City Harriers   4881 11

Cardiff parkrun # 481. 657 / 7. Phil Bristow 19:14 (26th), Daniel Lewis 20:04 (39th), Dominic Shields 21:09 (70th), Keith Paterson 23:06 (136th), Sue Peirce 25:54 (241st), Keith Lowther 32:45 (502nd), John Ross 48:06 (655th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 69. 129 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:02 (1st), Courtney Taylor 48:25 (129th).

Riverfront parkrun # 7. 231 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:24 (14th).

Penallta parkrun # 87. 191 / 1. John Seaward 28:01 (76th).

Aberystwyth parkrun # 237. 92 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:23 (6th), Ruth Robertson 28:00 (50th).


February 2017

Saturday 25th February

Cardiff parkrun # 480. 729 / 10. Ian Owen 17:15 (6th), Kevin Plank 19:11 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:25 (32nd), David Harness 19:48 (44th), Johnny Lam 22:24 (123rd), James Delaney 22:57 (155th), Wendy Owen 22:58 (157th), Hannah Withers 23:41 (189th), Ceri Davies 23:49 (195th), Ruth Robertson 27:15 (355th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 68. 141 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:02 (5th), Sally Wilder 20:05 (10th).

Riverfront parkrun # 6. 234 / 3. Glyn Sansom 20:07 (11th), Philip Hughes 20:21 (13th), Daniel Lewis 20:40 (20th).

Penallta parkrun # 86. 152 / 1. John Seaward 47:52 (152nd).

Welsh Cross Country Championships. Singleton Park, Swansea.
Senior Women & Masters, MM65, MM70, MM75 6,420m. 78 / 2. Hannah Pollak 25:51 (8th), Ron Morris 28:42 (24th, 1st MM65).
Senior Men & Masters 10,100m. 113 / 4. Luke Williams 43:56 (59th), Glyn Sansom 47:49 (80th), Ian Bell 50:01 (91st), Dominic Shields 50:40 (96th).

Saturday 18th February

Cardiff parkrun # 479. 902 / 11. Phil Bristow 19:42 (56th), Ian Bell 20:26 (76th), Daniel Lewis 20:51 (93rd), Dominic Shields 21:09 (108th), James Delaney 22:22 (165th), Johnny Lam 22:30 (173rd), Richard Amos 24:57 (299th), Sue Peirce 26:14 (350th), Claire Lewis 29:06 (535th), Courtney Taylor 34:57 (783rd), John Ross 47:18 (900th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 67. 122 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:09 (5th), Sally Wilder 20:24 (10th), Hannah Withers 23:44 (35th), Ruth Robertson 26:38 (60th).

Barry Island parkrun # 95. 170 / 1. Gareth Green 17:52 (1st).

Newport parkrun # 313. 363 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 26:55 (143rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 5. 220 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:13 (19th).

Penallta parkrun # 85. 221 / 1. Simon Lamb 18:35 (7th).

Dudley parkrun # 7. 217 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 19:23 (6th).

Peckham Rye parkrun # 146. 188 / 1. Ian Owen 18:00 (3rd).

Hoka One One Trail Half Marathon. Margam Park, Port Talbot. 413 / 3.Neil Reynolds 01:33:27 [01:33:29] (6th), Kevin Plank 01:46:22 [01:46:29] (37th), Simon Thomas 01:48:15 [01:48:23] (48th).

Hatterall Hammer (AS) 4.1 Miles/1082 Feet. Pandy. 88 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:35:58 (46th).

Sunday 12th February

Gwent League Glebelands, Newport.

Senior Women (6K). 218 / 7 . Fiona Bussell 24.55 (15th), Emily Lagomarsino 25.42 (28th), Sally Wilder 26.08 (33rd), Heledd Roberts 27.27 (54th), Megan Poulson 30.21 (106th), Hannah Withers 33.15 (144th), Ruth Robertson 34.51 (170th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1046 4797 1
2 Westbury Harriers 1024 4639 2
3 Lliswerry Runners 904 4020 7
4 Chepstow Harriers 893 4110 5
5 San Domenico Road Runners Club 864 3782 8
6 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 825 3099 10
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 824 4049 6
8 Cardiff University Harriers 820 4397 3
9 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 754 4259 4
10 Les Croupiers Running Club 726 3645 9
11 Penarth and Dinas Runners 628 2926 12
12 Pontypridd Athletic Club 351 3090 11

Senior Men (10.4K). 318 / 15. Jamie Wardrop 40.51 (47th), Ian Owen 41.24 (55th), Neil Reynolds 42.58 (86th), Alec Care 44.25 (114th), Kevin Plank 45.08 (127th), Mark Richmond 45.17 (131st), Luke Williams 45.19 (132nd), Anthony Bannon 46.01 (147th), Glyn Sansom 47.01 (163rd), Phil Rees 47.37 (170th), Philip Hughes 48.01 (177th), David Harness 48.32 (186th), Dominic Shields 50.17 (214th), Ian Bell 50.53 (227th), John Ross 52.35 (252nd).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1556 7418 1
2 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1508 7309 2
3 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 1419 4304 12
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1409 6990 3
5 Neath Harriers 1401 6479 5
6 Bridgend Athletic Club 1391 6026 9
7 Westbury Harriers 1369 6627 4
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1214 6054 8
9 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1202 6188 7
10 Cardiff University Harriers 1201 6409 6
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1199 5784 10
  Wells City Harriers   4881 11


Saturday 11th February
 

Cardiff parkrun # 478. 723 / 7. Emily Lagomarsino 18:47 (26th), Ian Bell 20:25 (59th), Dominic Shields 20:55 (68th), James Delaney 22:41 (133rd), Wendy Owen 23:47 (180th), Claire Lewis 29:25 (459th), Luke Williams 34:36 (655th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 66. 128 / 3. Richard Wilder 19:37 (7th), Sally Wilder 21:12 (13th), Anthony Bannon 21:59 (19th).

Newport parkrun # 312. 355 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:26 (8th), Philip Hughes 21:01 (25th), Ruth Robertson 28:16 (147th).

Riverfront parkrun # 4. 195 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:27 (10th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 158. 222 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:20 (14th).

Newent parkrun, Forest of Dean # 204. 93 / 1. John Seaward 20:07 (1st).

Orpington parkrun # 231. 100 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:50 (44th).

Saturday 4th February

Cardiff parkrun # 477. 699 / 11. Emily Lagomarsino 18:29 (14th), Luke Williams 18:56 (18th), Seth Davies 19:30 (27th), Phil Bristow 19:33 (29th), Ian Bell 20:25 (44th), Johnny Lam 20:49 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:24 (77th), James Delaney 22:16 (109th), Wendy Owen 22:35 (124th), Daniel Lewis 22:51 (136th) Sue Peirce 26:33 (294th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 65. 133 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:15 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:19 (11th), Courtney Taylor 23:21 (33rd), Hannah Withers 23:53 (39th).

Barry Island parkrun # 93. 112 / 1. John Ross 22:18 (11th).

Newport parkrun # 311. 339 / 1. Simon Lamb 19:07 (2nd).

Riverfront parkrun # 3. 223 / 2. Kevin Plank 19:26 (7th), Philip Hughes 20:00 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 83. 205 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:18 (15th), John Seaward 24:58 (60th).


January 2017

Sunday 29th January

Les Croupiers Running Club 10 Mile Handicap. Llandaff Fields. 84 / 2. Mark Richmond 1:05:02 (19th), John Ross 1:13:03 (31st).

Lliswerry 8. 775 / 6. Ian Owen 00:44:29 [00:44:32] (9th), Richard Wilder 00:47:25 [00:47:27] (22nd), Sally Wilder 00:51:35 [00:51:39] (65th), Ian Bell 00:54:53 [00:55:09] (123rd), Rebecca Windemer 01:03:15 [01:03:45] (324th), Darren Waters 01:11:01 [01:12:15] (500th).

Saturday 28th January

Cardiff parkrun # 476. 716 / 9. Kevin Plank 18:59 (27th), Phil Bristow 19:31 (37th), Ronald Morris 20:45 (65th), Dominic Shields 21:01 (72nd), James Delaney 22:33 (115th), Christopher Williams 23:19 (156th), Johnny Lam 23:24 (163rd), Claire Lewis 29:18 (426th), John Ross 47:07 (711th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 64. 168 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:00 (6th), Heledd Roberts 21:12 (22nd), Ruth Robertson 26:48 (95th), Courtney Taylor 34:08 (159th).

Newport parkrun # 310. 328 / 1. John Seaward 22:20 (33rd).

Riverfront parkrun # 2. 178 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:14 (15th).

Penallta parkrun # 82. 176 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:52 (9th).

Sunday 22nd January

British Athletics Cardiff Cross Challenge. Blackweir.
Senior Men & Masters 10370m. 95 / 2. Glyn Sansom 00:49:25 (88th), Ian Bell 00:49:37 (89th).

Saturday 21st January

Craig Yr Allt (AS) 3.75 Miles/985 Feet. 121 / 4. Ceri Davies 0:38:31 (40th), David Harness 0:39:38 (58th), Dominic Shields 0:40:00 (60th), Philip Hughes 0:41:07 (65th).

Cardiff parkrun # 475. 761 / 11. Richard Wilder 18:05 (13th), Kevin Plank 18:55 (21st), Seth Davies 19:17 (26th), Sally Wilder 19:25 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:54 (42nd), Johnny Lam 20:44 (64th), Ian Bell 20:52 (69th), Dominic Shields 21:13 (77th), James Delaney 22:26 (115th), Claire Lewis 30:19 (486th), John Ross 47:13 (754th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 63. 127 / 2. Emily Lagomarsino 18:41 (3rd), Hannah Withers 23:58 (34th).

Newport parkrun # 309. 456 / 1. Wendy Owen 23:25 (59th).

Riverfront parkrun # 1. 143 / 1. John Seaward 19:25 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 81. 209 / 1. Glyn Sansom 21:06 (21st).

Hagley parkrun # 122. 215 / 1. Jamie Wardrop 17:57 (1st).

Sunday 15th January

Riverbank Rollick 9 Miles MT. Thornbury. 353 / 1. Ian Bell 1:18:55 (85th).

Saturday 14th January

Cardiff parkrun # 474. 856 / 13. Emily Lagomarsino 18:08 (14th), Kevin Plank 18:58 (32nd), Johnny Lam 21:12 (85th), Dominic Shields 21:15 (89th), Ian Bell 21:20 (92nd), John Ross 21:50 (107th), Ronald Morris 22:35 (147th), Wendy Owen 23:48 (213th), Courtney Taylor 23:57 (221st), Hannah Withers 25:36 (316th), Rebecca Windemer 25:36 (317th), Sue Peirce 26:22 (357th), Claire Lewis 29:07 (499th).

Barry Island parkrun # 90. 116 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:40 (6th).

Newport parkrun # 308. 556 / 5. Richard Wilder 18:27 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:27 (24th), Philip Hughes 20:38 (28th), John Seaward 22:02 (52nd), Ruth Robertson 28:05 (232nd).

Saturday 7th January

Kymin Winter Race (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 97 / 2. Chris Medcalf 36:52 (13th), Dominic Shields 42:20 (46th).

Cardiff parkrun # 473. 815 / 12. Emily Lagomarsino 18:11 (9th), Andrew Wilton 19:15 (22nd), Johnny Lam 19:36 (26th), Phil Bristow 19:49 (37th), Ronald Morris 20:28 (61st), Ian Bell 20:56 (75th), Dominic Shields 21:22 (92nd), James Delaney 22:34 (139th), Sue Peirce 25:38 (260th), Richard Amos 25:57 (270th), Claire Lewis 28:59 (440th), John Ross 46:48 (809th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 62. 150 / 5. Kevin Plank 19:08 (5th), Richard Wilder 19:22 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:36 (14th), Courtney Taylor 23:00 (31st), Hannah Withers 25:14 (50th).

Barry Island parkrun # 89. 102 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:20 (4th).

Newport parkrun # 307. 509 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 29:19 (245th).

Penallta parkrun # 79. 227 / 1. John Seaward 25:02 (66th).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 11. 111 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 25:43 (25th).

Dolgellau parkrun # 47. 36 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:32 (3rd), Ruth Robertson 27:58 (16th).

Sunday 1st January

Old Father Time 5 Mile. Pontcanna. 91 / 2. Ron Morris 34.07 (30th), Dominic Shields 36.02 (39th).

Newport parkrun # 306. 312 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:37 (10th), John Seaward 24:09 (82nd), Ruth Robertson 29:40 (193rd), Claire Lewis 32:14 (241st).

Barry Island parkrun # 88. 303 / 7. Richard Wilder 19:37 (6th), Kevin Plank 20:25 (14th), Chris Medcalf 20:56 (22nd), Ian Bell 22:37 (40th), Courtney Taylor 25:12 (95th), John Ross 25:46 (104th), Sally Wilder 26:57 (132nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 472. 493 / 11. Kevin Plank 19:05 (21st), Chris Medcalf 20:01 (41st), John Seaward 22:21 (86th), Ian Bell 22:22 (87th), Richard Wilder 22:42 (98th), Sally Wilder 24:13 (156th), John Ross 24:54 (176th), Courtney Taylor 25:16 (191st), Ceri Davies 26:49 (231st), Ruth Robertson 26:50 (232nd), Claire Lewis 29:27 (330th).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information