Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2016 we have had 1581 finishers in 461 events, up to Nos Galan Elite 5K; Last Update : 08/01/2017 @22:37 - Wolverhampton Turkey Trot 5 Miles (20161218) - Johnny


Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category*, with its own topic (not within other existing topics e.g. "social events" or other events). As Dom has mentioned previously: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


December 2016

Saturday 31st December

Nos Galan Elite 5K. Mountain Ash. 226 / 5. Emily Lagomarsino 0:17:49 (73rd), Anthony Bannon 0:18:50 (101st), John Seaward 0:18:54 (106th), Dominic Shields 0:21:19 (175th), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:25:21 (224th).

Cardiff parkrun # 471. 594 / 8. Kevin Plank 19:14 (24th), Robert Borley 19:38 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:41 (31st), Ian Bell 20:42 (54th), Dominic Shields 20:55 (59th), John Ross 21:59 (88th), Sue Peirce 26:39 (266th), Claire Lewis 29:19 (381st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 61. 96 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:42 (4th), Sally Wilder 19:58 (8th).

Colby parkrun # 134. 205 / 2. Simon Thomas 19:50 (5th), John Seaward 21:14 (14th).

Penrhyn parkrun # 106. 254 / 1. Heledd Roberts 22:28 (31st).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 10. 131 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 26:34 (43rd).

Tuesday 27th December

Castlewellan Christmas Cracker 8.6 MT Pairs Race. 554 / 1 (Teams). Anthony Bannon 32:15 (74th team).

Sunday 25th December

Newport parkrun # 304. 235 / 5. John Seaward 19:48 (12th), Claire Lewis 32:12 (166th), Elizabeth Morgan 32:12 (167th), Bernadette Wilkinson 32:13 (168th), Lloyd Morgan 32:15 (169th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 121. 82 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:18 (2nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 470. 476 / 10. Richard Wilder 19:04 (25th), Johnny Lam 19:22 (27th), Chris Medcalf 20:16 (39th), Ronald Morris 20:59 (50th), Sally Wilder 21:11 (53rd), Dominic Shields 21:21 (54th), Phil Bristow 21:55 (70th), Ceri Davies 22:26 (91st), Courtney Taylor 24:28 (130th), John Ross 31:12 (364th).

Saturday 24th December

Cardiff parkrun # 469. 639 / 9. Jamie Wardrop 16:53 (7th), Phil Bristow 19:51 (46th), Philip Hughes 20:33 (69th), Dominic Shields 21:22 (96th), Ronald Morris 21:39 (105th), Johnny Lam 21:39 (106th), Ian Bell 21:40 (107th), Claire Lewis 29:01 (425th), John Ross 46:00 (636th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 60. 132 / 7. Richard Wilder 19:17 (4th), Ceri Davies 19:30 (6th), Andrew Wilton 19:46 (8th), Sally Wilder 21:12 (13th), Ruth Robertson 27:38 (71st), Chris Selby 32:30 (104th), Hannah Withers 38:45 (124th).

Newport parkrun # 303. 422 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:41 (9th), Zoe Holloway 29:44 (229th).

Penallta parkrun # 77. 224 / 1. John Seaward 21:23 (21st).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 9. 131 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 25:39 (37th).

Orpington parkrun # 224. 183 / 1. Sue Peirce 28:29 (84th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 120. 122 / 1. Anthony Bannon 21:11 (9th).

Sunday 18th December

Wolverhampton Turkey Trot 5 Miles. 240 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 0:30:34 (18th).

Saturday 17th December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1475 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 147 / 2. Dominic Shields 0:40:17 (78th), Philip Hughes 0:46:32 (111st).

Cottrell Park Christmas Cracker 10K. St. Nicholas, Cardiff. 246 / 9. Alec Care 0:40:49 (11th), Andy Wilton 0:43:04 (16th), John Seaward 0:43:10 (17th), Ronald Morris 0:46:25 (25th), Ian Bell 0:46:50 (31st), Heledd Roberts 0:48:56 (45th), Megan Poulson 0:54:05 (90th), Rachel Keeling 1:01:40 (157th), Ruth Robertson 1:02:13 (160th).

Cardiff parkrun # 468. 492 / 7. Phil Bristow 19:38 (36th), Dominic Shields 21:07 (68th), Wendy Owen 22:24 (95th), Rebecca Windemer 24:47 (181st), Sue Peirce 26:53 (256th), Claire Lewis 28:54 (310th), John Ross 47:00 (488th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 59. 80 / 1. Hannah Withers 23:49 (31st).

Pontypridd parkrun # 151. 143 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:07 (12th).

Colby parkrun # 132. 83 / 1. Simon Thomas 19:18 (3rd).

Sunday 11th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 630 / 13. Billy Harriss 38:41 (10th), Richard Wilder 40:31 (18th), Alec Care 42:45 (33rd), Johnny Lam 42:52 (34th), Simon Thomas 43:50 (40th), Kevin Plank 44:32 (45th), Chris Medcalf 45:36 (57th), Rob Borley 45:57 (63rd), Dominic Shields 48:37 (105th), Sally Wilder 49:24 (118th), Ian Bell 50:09 (127th), Andrew Underhill 57:17 (233rd), Rachel Keeling 01:09:21 (444th).

Saturday 10th December

Inter Regional Cross Country Championships. Brecon.

Senior Men & Masters (9440M). 133 / 5. Jamie Wardrop 33:20 (35th), Ian Owen 33:48 (38th), Johnny Lam 35:24 (61st), Kevin Plank 38:17 (95th), Ian Bell 41:03 (114th).

Senior Women & Masters (6240M). 111 / 3. Emily Lagomarsino 23:36 (5th), Fiona Bussell 24:43 (9th), Heledd Roberts 27:29 (50th).

Cardiff parkrun # 467. 472 / 7. Seth Davies 19:24 (31st), Phil Bristow 19:28 (33rd), Dominic Shields 21:05 (66th), Wendy Owen 22:44 (109th), Hannah Withers 24:19 (155th), Sue Peirce 27:22 (264th), John Ross 47:12 (469th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 58. 88 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:51 (6th), Sally Wilder 20:04 (8th).

Newport parkrun # 301. 327 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 27:03 (110th).

Penallta parkrun # 75. 95 / 1. John Seaward 21:11 (13th).

Chippenham parkrun # 135. 113 / 1. Anna Moon 21:00 (12th).

Tamar Trails parkrun # 7. 87 / 1. Rebecca Windemer 25:51 (30th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 118. 83 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:34 (8th).

Wednesday 7th December

Severn Bridge 5 Night Race. 255 / 1. Hannah Withers 41:50 (86th), Bernadette Wilkinson 43:12 (99th), Liz Morgan 49:16 (181st).

Saturday 3rd December

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Women (5900m) 248 / 5. Emily Lagomarsino 22.06 (6th), Hannah Pollak 22.51 (11th), Fiona Bussell 23.15 (16th), Rachel Keeling 31.37 (193rd), Ruth Robertson 33.52 (218th).

Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Westbury Harriers 1213 3615 2
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1188 3751 1
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1183 3577 3
4 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1109 3505 4
5 Pontypridd Athletic Club 965 2739 10
6 Chepstow Harriers 928 3217 6
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 927 3225 5
8 Les Croupiers Running Club 870 2919 8
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 850 2918 9
10 Lliswerry Runners 838 3116 7
11 Penarth and Dinas Runners 611 2298 11
12 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 473 2274 12

Senior Men (10000m) 379 / 10. Jamie Wardrop 36.47 (73rd), Ian Owen 37.09 (81st), Johnny Lam 38.54 (122nd), Ceri Davies 40.57 (175th), Kevin Plank 41.37 (192nd), David Harness 42.55 (223rd), Dominic Shields 45.51 (293rd), Ian Bell 46.20 (304th), Simon Lamb 47.16 (321st), Andrew Underhill 52.04 (359th).

Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1870 5862 1
2 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1773 5801 2
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1671 5581 3
4 Westbury Harriers 1633 5258 4
5 Wells City Harriers 1628 4881 8
6 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1568 4986 7
7 Neath Harriers 1447 5078 6
8 Cardiff University Harriers 1332 5208 5
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1284 4585 11
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 1258 4635 10
11 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 843 4840 9
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 671 2885 12

Cardiff parkrun # 466. 549 / 4. Phil Bristow 19:42 (24th), Seth Davies 19:52 (30th), Philip Hughes 20:27 (40th), John Ross 45:35 (544th).

Barry Island parkrun # 83. 100 / 1. James Delaney 23:29 (16th).

Penallta parkrun # 74. 105 / 1. John Seaward 24:53 (32nd).

Colby parkrun # 130. 89 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:41 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:28 (11th).

Blickling parkrun # 156. 125 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:58 (6th).


November 2016

Sunday 27th November

Howling Bull Run 6 Miles MT / 750 ft elevation. Walford, Gloucestershire. 248 / 1. David Harness 00:50:24 (34th).

Saturday 26th November

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 75 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:35:37 (49th).

Cardiff parkrun # 465. 629 / 9. Johnny Lam 18:39 (28th), Dominic Shields 20:51 (78th), James Delaney 22:08 (114th), Ronald Morris 22:24 (124th), Ian Bell 22:40 (136th), Sue Peirce 26:30 (289th), Daniel Davies 27:59 (366th), Claire Lewis 28:27 (386th), John Ross 45:34 (626th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 56. 101 / 3. Richard Wilder 20:13 (8th), Sally Wilder 20:15 (9th), Hannah Withers 24:43 (42nd).

Newport parkrun # 299. 366 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:49 (39th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 148. 147 / 2. Phil Bristow 19:47 (12th), Wendy Owen 22:42 (34th).

Ashton Court parkrun # 280. 442 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:35 (34th).

Colby parkrun # 129. 98 / 1. Simon Thomas 19:10 (3rd).

Wanstead Flats parkrun # 293. 134 / 1. John Seaward 19:10 (8th).

Sunday 20th November

Gosport Half Marathon. 1508 / 1. Ian Owen 01:18:14 [01:18:16] (31st).

Saturday 19th November

Cardiff parkrun # 464. 531 / 7. Emily Lagomarsino 18:02 (12th), Phil Bristow 19:42 (39th), Dominic Shields 21:29 (74th), Wendy Owen 22:50 (126th), Hannah Withers 25:05 (192nd), Claire Lewis 29:29 (346th), John Ross 46:19 (526th).

Barry Island parkrun # 81. 79 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:52 (4th), Sally Wilder 22:32 (13th).

Newport parkrun # 298. 401 / 2. John Seaward 20:34 (20th), Philip Hughes 21:58 (40th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 147. 159 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:47 (5th).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 54. 178 / 1. Megan Poulson 22:15 (36th).

Saturday 12th November

British & Irish Master's Cross Country Championships. Tolcross Park, Glasgow.

Race 1 - Women/M65,70,75 XC. 201 / 1. Fiona Bussell (Wales) 22:10 (37th, 16th W35).

Race 3 - Men - M35,40,45 XC. 88 / 1. Jamie Ward (Wales) 26:39 (53rd, 22nd M35).

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon.

Senior Women (5.7K). 228 / 7. Emily Lagomarsino 22.55 (3rd), Hannah Pollak (ind) 23.44 (8th), Heledd Roberts 27.06 (52nd), Megan Poulson 27.56 (72nd), Rebecca Windemer 30.47 (134th), Rachel Keeling 33.07 (169th), Ruth Robertson 34.11 (184th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1103 2563 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1029 2394 4
3 Westbury Harriers 1013 2402 2
4 Lliswerry Runners 994 2278 7
5 Chepstow Harriers 981 2289 6
6 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 964 2298 5
7 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 934 2396 3
8 Pontypridd Athletic Club 827 1774 11
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 768 2068 8
10 Les Croupiers Running Club 743 2049 9
11 Penarth and Dinas Runners 690 1687 12
12 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 457 1801 10

Senior Men (9.4K). 360 / 15. Ian Owen 38.07 (71st), Billy Harriss 38.48 (84th), Johnny Lam 39.28 (99th), Alec Care 39.44 (106th), Andy Wilton 39.55 (113th), Ceri Davies 40.33 (128th), Simon Thomas 41.50 (154th), Kevin Plank 41.52 (155th), Rob Borley 42.14 (164th), Glyn Sansom 42.19 (165th), David Harness 43.18 (190th), Phil Rees 43.43 (204th), Dominic Shields 46.33 (274th), Ron Morris 46.46 (279th), Andrew Underhill 52.20 (331st).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1744 4028 1
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1743 3997 2
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1737 3876 5
4 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1727 3992 3
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 1641 3910 4
6 Westbury Harriers 1637 3625 7
7 Neath Harriers 1542 3631 6
8 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1527 3418 8
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1396 3301 10
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 1390 3377 9
11 Wells City Harriers 1032 3253 11
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 969 2214 12

Cardiff parkrun # 463. 571 / 6. Phil Bristow 19:38 (25th), Simon Lamb 22:36 (94th), Brian Ahearne 24:20 (164th), Richard Amos 26:01 (239th), Claire Lewis 28:43 (340th), John Ross 46:27 (562nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 54. 123 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:38 (6th), Hannah Withers 23:56 (43rd).

Newport parkrun # 297. 352 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:50 (45th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 146. 168 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:07 (6th).

Penallta parkrun # 71. 136 / 1. John Seaward 21:40 (15th).

Carrickfergus parkrun # 140. 91 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:36 (3rd).

Clermont Waterfront parkrun # 155. 67 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:39 (19th).

Sunday 6th November

Grand Pier Half Marathon. Weston-super-Mare. 578 / 1. John Seaward 01:34:18 [01:34:18] (33rd).

Richard Burton 10K. Cwmavon. 946 / 1. Courtney Taylor 0:47:42 [0:48:01] (271st), Sarah Evans 00:53:58 [00:55:01] (487th).

Leeds Abbey Dash 10K. 8635 / 1. Darren Waters 0:51:41 [0:54:14] (2607th).

Saturday 5th November

Cardiff parkrun # 462. 764 / 10. Ian Owen 17:09 (7th), Johnny Lam 18:27 (18th), Phil Bristow 19:43 (38th), Dominic Shields 21:05 (84th), Ian Bell 22:03 (118th), James Delaney 22:27 (143rd), Chris Selby 23:43 (201st), Rebecca Windemer 25:09 (270th), Sue Peirce 26:37 (332nd), Daniel Davies 29:18 (475th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 53. 130 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:01 (8th), Anthony Bannon 20:05 (13th), Sally Wilder 21:03 (16th), Courtney Taylor 47:43 (130th).

Newport parkrun # 296. 538 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:12 (4th), Ronald Morris 23:29 (84th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 145. 217 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:37 (8th).

Penallta parkrun # 70. 208 / 1. John Seaward 25:04 (43rd).

Pontypool parkrun # 154. 103 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:18 (3rd).


October 2016

Saturday 29th October

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1845 / 5. Mark Richmond 03:18:41 [03:18:46] (89th), Anthony Bannon 03:26:35 [03:27:05] (143rd), Simon Thomas 03:44:38 [03:44:53] (335th), John Ross 03:56:28 [03:56:33] (517th), Hannah Withers 04:43:02 [04:45:06] (1300th).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5.5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 108 / 2. David Harness 0:55.37 (52nd), Dominic Shields 0:58.40 (68th).

Cardiff parkrun # 461. 685 / 9. Alec Care 18:37 (25th), Phil Bristow 19:31 (39th), Ian Bell 20:11 (59th), Ronald Morris 20:47 (80th), Dominic Shields 21:02 (87th), James Delaney 22:02 (121st), Rebecca Windemer 25:15 (261st), Sue Peirce 27:16 (359th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (417th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 52. 136 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:13 (7th), Courtney Taylor 24:48 (46th), Ruth Robertson 26:33 (69th).

Barry Island parkrun # 78. 116 / 3. Richard Wilder 19:52 (4th), Kevin Plank 19:54 (5th), Sally Wilder 22:15 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 69. 169 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:04 (6th).

Bryn Bach parkrun # 214. 131 / 1. John Seaward 19:50 (14th).

Penrhyn parkrun # 98. 183 / 1. Heledd Roberts 21:53 (21st).

Goole parkrun # 69. 113 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:04 (2nd).

Temple Newsam parkrun # 193. 190 / 1. Darren Waters 26:19 (66th).

Sunday 23rd October

Stroud Half Marathon. 1367 / 1. John Seaward 01:37:10 [01:37:14] (237th).

Great South Run 10 Miles. Portsmouth. 15642 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:21:08 [1:57:58] (2763rd).

Abingdon Marathon. 694 / 1. Richard Wilder 02:52:00 [02:52:02] (21st).

Welsh Cross Country Relay Championships. Monmouth Showground.

Senior Women & Masters race (3000m lap each). 50 / 3.
San Domenico (Senior) Megan Poulson 11:19, Heledd Roberts 10:50, Fiona Bussell 10:05. Total 32:14 (5th Senior Women)

Saturday 22nd October

Cardiff parkrun # 460. 685 / 11. Alec Care 18:26 (22nd), Emily Lagomarsino 18:29 (24th), Phil Bristow 20:19 (68th), Dominic Shields 21:00 (91st), Ronald Morris 21:49 (115th), Wendy Owen 22:14 (130th), James Delaney 22:20 (136th), John Ross 23:02 (178th), Sue Peirce 27:54 (389th), Claire Lewis 29:10 (442nd), Chris Selby 29:47 (470th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 51. 121 / 5. Ceri Davies 18:42 (3rd), Ian Bell 20:28 (16th), Richard Wilder 20:45 (18th), Sally Wilder 20:46 (19th), Ruth Robertson 27:16 (74th).

Penallta parkrun # 68. 201 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:51 (9th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 19. 183 / 3. Kevin Plank 19:14 (3rd), John Seaward 21:36 (14th), Andrew Underhill 25:42 (61st).

Netley Abbey parkrun # 248. 197 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:30 (53rd).

Temple Newsam parkrun # 192. 167 / 1. Darren Waters 26:25 (59th).

Colby parkrun # 124. 137 / 1. Simon Thomas 19:21 (3rd).

Sunday 16th October

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Women (6.6K). 305 / 12. Emily Lagomarsino 27.18 (6th), Hannah Pollak (ind) 27.44 (10th), Fiona Bussell 27.52 (11th), Heledd Roberts 29.52 (49th), Sally Wilder 32.02 (93rd), Megan Poulson 32.37 (108th), Olivia Blok 33.04 (119th), Rebecca Windermer (ind) 35.25 (175th), Hannah Withers 36.34 (205th), Zoe Holloway 37.46 (224th), Bernadette Wilkinson 39.04 (240th), Ruth Robertson 40.25 (258th).

  Senior Women Division 1
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1462
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1460
3 Westbury Harriers 1389
4 Cardiff University Harriers 1365
5 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 1334
6 Chepstow Harriers 1308
7 Les Croupiers Running Club 1306
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1300
9 Lliswerry Runners 1284
10 Penarth and Dinas Runners 997
11 Pontypridd Athletic Club 947

Senior Men (10.15K). 468 / 14. Jamie Wardrop 36.58 (39th), Ian Owen 38.50 (82nd), Johnny Lam 40.18 (114th), Alec Care 40.36 (123rd), Ceri Davies 42.30 (169th), Chris Medcalf 42.58 (188th), Kevin Plank 43.47 (210th), Glyn Sansom 44.23 (227th), David Harness 44.39 (234th), Phil Rees 46.17 (283rd), Daniel Davies 46.59 (307th), Simon Lamb 48.04 (333rd), Ian Bell 48.35 (347th), Dominic Shields 49.05 (360th).

  Senior Men Division 1
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 2284
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 2269
3 Bristol and West Athletic Club 2265
4 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 2254
5 Wells City Harriers 2221
6 Cardiff University Harriers 2139
7 Neath Harriers 2089
8 Westbury Harriers 1988
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 1987
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1905
11 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1891
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 1245

Saturday 15th October

Cardiff parkrun # 459. 698 / 7. Andrew Wilton 18:30 (23rd), Ronald Morris 21:00 (83rd), Dominic Shields 21:04 (85th), Daniel Davies 21:16 (91st), Richard Amos 24:43 (218th), Sue Peirce 26:56 (319th), Claire Lewis 29:00 (411th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 50. 119 / 5. Richard Wilder 17:57 (2nd), Kevin Plank 19:09 (6th), Ian Bell 20:53 (12th), Courtney Taylor 23:28 (29th), Sally Wilder 23:57 (33rd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 142. 176 / 4. Ceri Davies 18:52 (5th), Chris Medcalf 19:12 (8th), Mickey Havard 19:43 (12th), Ruth Robertson 27:53 (94th).

Penallta parkrun # 67. 212 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:24 (9th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 110. 74 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:56 (1st).

Wednesday 12th October

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London.

Men's 10K. 89 / 4. Jamie Wardrop 00:36:14 (7th), Ian Owen 00:39:13 (19th), Dominic Shields 00:46:08 (67th), Ian Bell 00:46:39 (73rd).

Sunday 9th October

Hope Valley Run (8.3 Miles MT), Woolhope, Herefordshire. 73 / 2. Ron Morris 1:06:02 (18th), James Delaney 1:11:31 (31st).

West Glamorgan League Gnoll Estate, Neath.

Senior Women (4.85km) 157 / 1. Megan Poulson 24:11 (37th).

Saturday 8th October

Cardiff parkrun # 458. 742 / 8. Jamie Wardrop 16:15 (2nd), Ian Owen 16:54 (9th), Johnny Lam 17:55 (22nd), Andrew Wilton 18:32 (29th), Kevin Plank 18:58 (37th), Dominic Shields 20:44 (86th), Daniel Davies 25:06 (270th), Claire Lewis 28:46 (428th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 49. 104 / 4. Ceri Davies 18:50 (3rd), Ian Bell 20:49 (14th), Courtney Taylor 25:21 (47th), Ruth Robertson 27:20 (71st).

Pontypridd parkrun # 141. 297 / 1. John Seaward 19:54 (18th).

Colby parkrun # 122. 135 / 1. Richard Wilder 18:33 (1st).

Sunday 2nd October

Chester Marathon. 2156 / 1. Brian Lovett 03:50:36 [03:50:43] (760th).

Cardiff Half Marathon. 16984 / 36. Ian Owen 01:16:05 [01:16:08] (62nd), Jamie Wardrop 01:16:04 [01:16:09] (63rd), Richard Wilder 01:19:53 [01:19:56] (120th), Johnny Lam 01:21:35 [01:21:46] (168th), Mark Richmond 01:23:27 [01:23:34] (222nd), Simon Thomas 01:25:44 [01:25:57] (303rd), Alec Care 01:27:20 [01:27:24] (372nd), David Harness 01:27:44 [01:27:58] (403rd), Chris Medcalf 01:28:12 [01:28:28] (430th), Emily Lagomarsino 01:28:22 [01:28:36] (439th), Fiona Bussell 01:28:52 [01:29:15] (493rd), Glyn Sansom 01:29:41 [01:29:48] (533rd), Kevin Plank 01:30:38 [01:30:52] (604th), Mickey Havard 01:31:01 [01:31:08] (616th), Phil Rees 01:30:55 [01:31:12] (625th), Ceri Davies 01:31:59 [01:32:16] (697th), Seth Davies 01:33:37 [01:33:56] (827th), Anna Moon 01:32:45 [01:34:07] (847th), Davide Morelli 01:36:54 [01:37:31] (1195th), Matt Reardon 01:41:32 [01:42:00] (1735th), Heledd Roberts 01:41:38 [01:42:11] (1762nd), Wendy Owen 01:42:20 [01:43:02] (1875th), Chris Selby 01:45:15 [01:45:24] (2229th), Simon Lamb 01:44:06 [01:49:42] (2835th), Liv Blok 01:48:17 [01:50:09] (2899th), Courtney Taylor 01:47:50 [01:53:07] (3351st), Sally Wilder 01:58:02 [01:58:57] (4421st), Keith Harper 01:56:26 [02:00:31] (4732nd), Brian Ahearne 01:57:50 [02:02:41] (5227th), Darren Waters 02:01:39 [02:06:05] (6005th), Sarah Evans 02:03:36 [02:10:07] (6811th), Zoe Holloway 02:04:28 [02:14:06] (7621st), Rachel Keeling 02:09:14 [02:15:49] (7919th), Andrew Underhill 02:07:25 [02:17:06] (8171st), Claire Lewis 02:14:33 [02:23:41] (9404th), Aimee Grant 02:18:01 [02:27:01] (10066th).

Saturday 1st October

Fan Fawr (AS) 2 Miles / 1000 Feet. 72 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:24:38 (42nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 457. 475 / 6. Dominic Shields 20:58 (53rd), Ronald Morris 21:08 (59th), Ian Bell 22:34 (82nd), Simon Lamb 24:38 (138th), Richard Amos 25:10 (164th), Hannah Withers 27:04 (226th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 48. 94 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:01 (3rd), Courtney Taylor 25:34 (38th), Ruth Robertson 27:22 (55th).

Barry Island parkrun # 74. 76 / 1. Richard Wilder 21:13 (4th).

Penallta parkrun # 65. 95 / 1. John Seaward 25:06 (29th).

Plymvalley parkrun # 211. 192 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:46 (4th).

Orpington parkrun # 212. 150 / 1. Sue Peirce 29:10 (94th).


September 2016

Sunday 25th September

Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon. 696 / 1. Darren Waters 02:05:14 [02:06:12] (438th).

Berlin Marathon. 26772 / 1. Anthony Bannon 03:08:12 [03:09:28] (2248th).

Disneyland Paris Half Marathon. 8517 / 1. John Ross 1:36:53 (222nd).

Big Dipper 10K. Upton Bishop, Herefordshire, 58 / 1. Ronald Morris 00:46:12 (13th, 1st MV60).

Pontypridd Aquathlon (400m Swim/5K Run). 136 / 1. Hannah Withers 00:10:40 (Swim + T1), 00:25:21 (Run), 00:36:01 (Total) (52nd).

Saturday 24th September

Cosmeston Duathlon (5K Run/19.5K Bike/2.5K Run). 42 / 2. Richard Wilder 00:18:34 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:27), 00:31:07 (Bike) (T2 00:00:33), 00:09:06 (Run 2), 00:59:47 (Total) (1st), Gareth Green 00:18:26 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:35), 00:31:26 (Bike) (T2 00:00:36), 00:09:33 (Run 2), 01:00:36 (Total) (2nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 456. 705 / 8. Kevin Plank 19:14 (19th), Ian Bell 20:33 (64th), Dominic Shields 21:08 (86th), James Delaney 22:04 (119th), Wendy Owen 22:31 (134th), Richard Amos 25:12 (244th), Courtney Taylor 25:31 (265th), Claire Lewis 29:29 (450th).

Penallta parkrun # 64. 163 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:22 (10th), Chris Selby 29:31 (83rd).

Gloucester North parkrun # 49. 87 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:58 (2nd).

Sunday 18th September

London Duathlon (10km Run/44km Bike/5km Run). 1144 / 1. Simon Thomas 00:39:57 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:51), 01:15:02 (Bike), (T2 00:01:34), 00:20:14 (Run), 02:17:38 (Total) (21st).

Swansea Bay 10K. 3261 / 9. Ian Owen 00:34:40 [00:34:41] (36th), Richard Wilder 00:36:29 [00:36:32] (62nd), Johnny Lam 00:37:35 [00:37:37] (74th), Kevin Plank 00:39:40 [00:39:46] (137th), Ceri Davies 00:39:58 [00:40:02] (149th), Dominic Shields 00:44:22 [00:44:24] (328th), Keith Paterson 00:47:58 [00:48:06] (556th), Courtney Taylor 00:48:51 [00:49:39] (665th), Ruth Robertson 00:56:18 [00:57:59] (1398th).

Thursday 22nd September

San Domenico Handicap Race 6. Roath Park. 12 / 10. Olivia Blok 00:36:19 [00:29:19] (1st), Daniel ??* 00:38:39 [00:31:39] (2nd), Kevin Plank 00:39:33 [00:25:18] (3rd), Alec Care 00:39:35 [00:24:05] (4th), Dominic Shields 00:39:42 [00:28:12] (5th), Alberto ??* 00:39:46 [00:32:46] (6th), Simon Thomas 00:39:50 [00:25:50] (7th), Brian Aherne 00:40:01 [00:33:01] (8th), Jim Delaney 00:40:12 [00:29:27] (9th), Glyn Sansom 00:40:59 [00:26:44] (10th), Ian Bell 00:41:01 [00:28:01] (11th), Heledd Roberts 00:41:31 [00:28:01] (12th). * = Guest

Saturday 17th September

Cardiff parkrun # 455. 661 / 8. Jamie Wardrop 16:12 (2nd), Richard Wilder 18:36 (29th), John Ross 19:53 (52nd), Dominic Shields 21:17 (87th), Simon Lamb 22:20 (117th), James Delaney 22:34 (126th), Brian Ahearne 24:39 (208th), Sally Wilder 29:55 (423rd), Keith Lowther 30:48 (453rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 46. 108 / 1. Courtney Taylor 24:57 (39th).

Newport parkrun # 289. 501 / 2. Andrew Wilton 18:59 (13th), Wendy Owen 23:33 (90th).

Penallta parkrun # 63. 182 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:29 (12th).

Sunday 11th September

Lake Vrynwy Half Marathon. 1360 / 1. Dominic Shields 01:38:35 [01:38:52] (234th).

Hellingly 10K. East Sussex. 300 / 1. Andy Wilton 39:51 (24th).

Wentwood Woodlark Trail Race (8 Miles). Shirenewton, Chepstow. 105 / 1. David Harness 01:09:45 (23rd).

Cardiff 10K. 4533 / 14. Jamie Wardrop 00:34:09 [00:34:14] (69th), Johnny Lam 00:37:21 [00:37:31] (146th), Chris Medcalf 00:39:16 [00:39:33] (218th), Kevin Plank 00:39:45 [00:39:56] (234th), Fiona Bussell 00:39:37 [00:40:20] (247th), Simon Thomas 00:40:23 [00:40:35] (261st), Emily Lagomarsino 00:40:56 [00:41:01] (285th), Ian Bell 00:42:43 [00:42:55] (385th), Davide Morelli 00:43:25 [00:43:37] (431st), Philip Hughes 00:46:50 [00:47:03] (629th), Keith Harper 00:48:27 [00:48:44] (762nd), Keith Paterson 00:49:11 [00:49:23] (811st), Andrew Underhill 00:55:08 [00:56:40] (1583rd), Claire Lewis 01:00:13 [01:01:25] (2212nd).

Saturday 10th September

Cardiff parkrun # 454. 578 / 6. Phil Bristow 19:03 (24th), John Ross 20:22 (45th), Dominic Shields 21:25 (70th), Simon Lamb 21:35 (73rd), Johnny Lam 22:17 (99th), Ian Bell 22:59 (119th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 45. 82 / 3. John Seaward 21:16 (10th), Ruth Robertson 28:24 (48th), Ceri Davies 28:25 (49th).

Barry Island parkrun # 71. 99 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:59 (1st), Sally Wilder 39:13 (94th).

Penallta parkrun # 62. 111 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:15 (10th).

Monday 5th September

Rose Inn Relays. Redwick. 3 * 1.91 Mile (3,074 Metre) Laps, 294 / 9.
San Domenico Men A: Johnny Lam 0:10:51.9, Ceri Davies 0:12:05.7, Alec Care 0:11:02.0. Total 0:33:59.8. (8th).
San Domenico Men B: John Ross 0:12:52.3, Ian Bell 0:12:47.8, Kevin Plank 0:11:31.3. Total 0:37:11.4. (20th).
San Domenico Women A: Ruth Robertson 0:15:58.5, Megan Poulson 0:13:57.9, Heledd Roberts 0:12:27.9. Total 0:42:24.4 (52nd).

Sunday 4th September

Stragglers River Relay. Boveney (near Windsor) to Kingston-upon-Thames . 375 / 10. (75 Teams).

Boveney Old Windsor 5.5 Chris Medcalf 00:37:05 (13th) Ronald Morris 00:39:20 (24th)
Old Windsor Staines 4.6 Ian Bell 00:33:03 (24th) Frances Williams 00:41:33 (60th)
Staines Shepperton 6.5 Phil Bristow 00:42:25 (13th) Karl Johns 00:50:19 (53rd)
Shepperton Hurst Park 4.9 Susannah Bulpin 00:33:48 (11th) Chris Medcalf 00:33:43 (10th)
Hurst Park Hawker Centre 5.2 Fiona Bussell 00:33:57 (12th) Ian McDonald 00:38:49 (36th)
        03:00:18 (10th)   03:23:44 (36th)

Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10. Penallta House, Ystrad Mynach. 150 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:18:26 (45th).

Saturday 3rd September

Cardiff parkrun # 453. 731 / 6. Andrew Wilton 19:11 (25th), Simon Lamb 21:11 (65th), John Ross 21:19 (68th), Dominic Shields 21:30 (73rd), James Delaney 23:11 (137th), Claire Lewis 30:06 (465th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 44. 126 / 3. Ceri Davies 18:34 (3rd), Ruth Robertson 26:24 (67th), Hannah Withers 29:12 (90th).

Penallta parkrun # 61. 182 / 3. Kevin Plank 19:22 (9th), Andrew Underhill 24:19 (33rd), John Seaward 28:32 (99th).


August 2016

Monday 29th August

South Wales Trail Half Marathon. Llanwonno. 88 / 1. John Seaward 2:04:33 (8th).

Saturday 27th/Sunday 28th August

Cardiff Pentath-Run (CPR) 2 day Challenge (5KM/10KM/4.5KM XC/21.1KM/1.6KM). 35 / 6.

Name 5K - Cardiff parkrun 10K 4.5K XC Half Marathon 1 Mile Time Trial Overall - Time Overall
Johnny Lam 00:18:24 00:38:51 00:17:32 01:27:22 00:05:56 02:48:05 2nd
Emily Lagomarsino 00:19:07 00:40:05 00:18:22 01:30:10 00:06:09 02:53:53 4th / 1st Woman
Chris Medcalf 00:19:11 00:40:18 00:18:37 01:32:10 00:06:11 02:56:27 6th / 1st MV40
Kevin Plank 00:19:16 00:41:02 00:18:38 01:35:06 00:05:58 03:00:00 8th
John Ross 00:20:49 00:44:35 00:21:03 01:43:17 00:06:40 03:16:24 17th
Ian Bell 00:20:57 00:44:58 00:21:57 01:45:20 00:07:00 03:20:12 19th

Saturday 27th August

Llantwit Major 10K. 287 / 3. Ceri Davies 0:41:15 (8th), Andy Wilton 0:42:04 (13th), Susannah Bulpin 0:45:59 (30th).

Cardiff parkrun # 452. 635 / 9. Ian Owen 17:19 (6th), Johnny Lam 18:24 (20th), Emily Lagomarsino 19:07 (33rd), Chris Medcalf 19:11 (35th), Kevin Plank 19:16 (37th), John Ross 20:49 (108th), Ian Bell 20:57 (113th), Dominic Shields 21:44 (133rd), Claire Lewis 29:28 (431st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 43. 82 / 2. Courtney Taylor 23:36 (27th), Chris Selby 30:04 (62nd).

Penallta parkrun # 60. 180 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:28 (9th), John Seaward 21:23 (20th)

Cwmbran parkrun # 11. 189 / 1. Brian Lovett 20:32 (14th).

Saturday 20th August

Welsh 5km Road Race Championships - Men's Race. 80 / 1. Ceri Davies 0:18:29 (43rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 451. 520 / 8. Richard Wilder 18:45 (16th), Johnny Lam 19:16 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:32 (30th), John Ross 21:16 (58th), Ian Bell 21:46 (71st), Wendy Owen 22:16 (86th), Dominic Shields 22:17 (88th), Claire Lewis 30:43 (379th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 42. 80 / 3. Andrew Wilton 19:33 (5th), Chris Selby 23:35 (29th), Ruth Robertson 27:34 (47th).

Penallta parkrun # 59. 126 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:42 (7th), John Seaward 21:24 (12th).

Sunday 14th August

Cottrell Park Summer 10K. St. Nicholas, Cardiff. 131 / 4. Andy Wilton 0:41:27 (6th), Fiona Bussell 0:42:27 (9th), Kevin Plank 0:43:34 (11th), Ruth Robertson 1:01:32 (88th).

Saturday 13th August

Cardiff parkrun # 450. 582 / 9. Richard Wilder 17:59 (9th), Johnny Lam 18:55 (19th), Ian Bell 20:44 (59th), John Ross 21:14 (69th), Dominic Shields 21:36 (73rd), Ceri Davies 23:50 (158th), Hannah Withers 28:14 (329th), Claire Lewis 29:18 (372nd), Sally Wilder 29:43 (384th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 41. 105 / 2. Wendy Owen 21:49 (22nd), Heledd Roberts 22:33 (25th).

Barry Island parkrun # 67. 97 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 28:28 (48th).

Newport parkrun # 284. 465 / 1. John Seaward 30:37 (243rd).

Penallta parkrun # 58. 196 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:20 (11th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 9. 192 / 1. Phil Bristow 19:33 (11th).

Gunnersbury parkrun # 247. 325 / 1. Rhys Annett 17:56 (2nd).

Thursday 11th August

San Domenico Handicap Race 5. Maenllwyd Pub, Rudry, Caerphilly. 16 / 15. Andy Wilton 00:38:37 [00:26:37] (1st), Alec Care 00:38:46 [00:25:46] (2nd), Ceri Davies 00:39:12 [00:26:42] (3rd), Phil Bristow 00:39:25 [00:27:25] (4th), Ian Owen 00:39:30 [00:25:00] (5th), Heledd Roberts 00:39:34 [00:30:49] (6th), Kevin Plank 00:39:35 [00:27:05] (7th), Ian Bell 00:39:39 [00:29:24] (8th), Johnny Lam* 00:39:39 [00:29:24] (8th), Gareth Hughes** 00:39:47 [00:27:17] (10th), Dominic Shields 00:39:49 [00:31:04] (11th), Glyn Sansom 00:40:13 [00:27:43] (12th), Jim Delaney 00:41:17 [00:33:02] (13th), Simon Thomas 00:41:28 [00:28:58] (14th), Liz Morgan 00:41:49 [00:41:49] (15th), Brian Ahearne 00:42:05 [00:36:20] (16th). * = Training, **= Guest

Tuesday 9th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. Redwick. 168 / 8. Alec Care 0:23:27 (26th), Johnny Lam 0:23:32 (27th), Ceri Davies 0:24:07 (34th), Kevin Plank 0:24:45 (43rd), Simon Lamb 0:26:55 (67th), Ian Bell 0:26:56 (68th), Dominic Shields 0:27:55 (83rd), Ruth Robertson 0:35:22 (150th).

Sunday 7th August

Lacock Half Marathon. 124 / 2. Anna Moon 1:32:53 (20th, 2nd Woman), Wendy Owen 1:40:27 (36th).

Brecon 10. 261 / 3. Ian Owen 01:00:16 (7th), Richard Wilder 01:02:21 (15th), Ian Bell 01:15:38 (75th).

Saturday 6th August

Cardiff parkrun # 449. 617 / 12. Richard Wilder 19:08 (23rd), Kevin Plank 19:15 (24th), Ronald Morris 20:43 (58th), Simon Lamb 20:48 (60th), Dominic Shields 21:38 (82nd), Courtney Taylor 23:24 (133rd), Brian Ahearne 24:50 (185th), Sally Wilder 28:12 (298th), Sue Peirce 29:21 (350th), Ian Bell 30:07 (388th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 40. 83 / 3. Chris Medcalf 19:16 (4th), Chris Selby 23:39 (22nd), Andy Sutton 29:22 (58th).

Barry Island parkrun # 66. 111 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 28:57 (63rd).

Newport parkrun # 283. 540 / 1. John Seaward 24:34 (112th).

Penallta parkrun # 57. 221 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:36 (12th), Ceri Davies 21:58 (28th), Ruth Robertson 26:58 (92nd).

Wednesday 3rd August

Cardiff Summer Sizzler 5K. Blackweir. 150 / 6. Jamie Wardrop 00:16:16 (5th), Johnny Lam 00:17:58 (27th), Phil Bristow 00:19:19 (44th), Ian Bell 00:20:42 (58th), Ron Morris 00:21:03 (63rd), Dominic Shields 00:21:38 (69th.


July 2016

Sunday 31st July

Tenby 10K. 498 / 1. Glyn Sansom 00:41:37 [00:41:37] (31st), John Diffey 00:42:10 [00:42:21] (39th).

Magor 10K. Undy. 289 / 5. Ian Owen 35:43 (2nd), Richard Wilder 36:57 (10th), Kevin Plank 41:22 (31st), Philip Hughes 44:25 (41st), Ian Bell 44:40 (42nd).

Saturday 30th July

Cardiff parkrun # 448. 602 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:59 (8th), Johnny Lam 18:16 (14th), Chris Medcalf 18:56 (30th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:59 (32nd), Kevin Plank 19:12 (35th), Phil Bristow 19:17 (36th), Simon Lamb 20:35 (57th), Seth Davies 20:58 (68th), Ian Bell 20:58 (69th), Dominic Shields 21:24 (82nd), Ronald Morris 21:52 (96th), Sally Wilder 26:40 (257th), Ruth Robertson 27:34 (295th), Claire Lewis 28:20 (323rd), Dina Kyriakidou 32:16 (457th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 39. 102 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:10 (31st).

Newport parkrun # 282. 483 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:50 (12th).

Penallta parkrun # 56. 191 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:29 (12th), John Seaward 45:32 (191st).

Bushy parkrun # 637. 963 / 1. Andy Sutton 29:53 (689th).

Orpington parkrun # 203. 166 / 1. Sue Peirce 28:17 (90th).

Temple Newsam parkrun # 181. 214 / 1. Darren Waters 27:36 (82nd).

Johnstown parkrun, Wexford # 74. 132 / 1. Wendy Owen 21:14 (17th).

Thursday 28th July

Parc Bryn Bach Aquathlon Series 2016 Race 3 (750m Swim/5K Run). 70 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 45:11 (Total) (53rd).

Sunday 24th July

Snowdonia Trail Marathon. 414 / 1. John Ross 06:46:56 [06:48:29] (291st).

Saturday 23rd July

Cardiff parkrun # 447. 581 / 11. Johnny Lam 18:45 (22nd), Kevin Plank 19:09 (29th), Chris Medcalf 19:13 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:28 (37th), Ian Bell 19:51 (42nd), Seth Davies 20:03 (47th), Ronald Morris 20:57 (65th), Simon Lamb 20:59 (66th), Dominic Shields 21:38 (80th), Richard Mordey 21:59 (90th), Sue Peirce 26:10 (234th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 38. 83 / 5. Ceri Davies 21:28 (9th), Courtney Taylor 23:13 (17th), Ruth Robertson 27:20 (50th), Claire Lewis 28:32 (60th), Chris Selby 30:37 (67th).

Barry Island parkrun # 64. 93 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:24 (4th), Sally Wilder 32:38 (68th).

Newport parkrun # 281. 397 / 3. Philip Hughes 20:48 (21st), Lloyd Morgan 28:19 (167th), Elizabeth Morgan 30:15 (220th).

Penallta parkrun # 55. 231 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:44 (11th), John Diffey 20:13 (16th).

Exeter Riverside parkrun # 102. 206 / 1. Andrew Underhill 24:42 (67th).

Johnstown parkrun, Wexford # 73. 124 / 1. Wendy Owen 21:35 (14th).

Wednesday 20th July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. Blackweir. 143 / 12. Jamie Wardrop 00:16:36 (12th), Ian Owen 00:17:37 (27th), Richard Wilder 00:17:43 (28th), Ceri Davies 00:18:05 (32nd), Johnny Lam 00:18:21 (35th), Kevin Plank 00:19:11 (46th), Andy Wilton 00:19:14 (48th), Ian Bell 00:20:46 (61st), Simon Lamb 00:20:51 (62nd), Dominic Shields 00:21:31 (72nd), Hayley Ford 00:23:17 (98th), Ruth Robertson 00:27:34 (129th).

Sunday 17th July

Mic Morris Torfaen 10k. Blaenavon to Pontypool. 644 / 1. Keith Harper 45:42 [45.45] (150th).

Saturday 16th July

Merthyr Mawr Trail Running Festival.

The Giant Rabbit - 18 Miles MT. 63 / 1. Dee Buchanan 02:29:56 (4th).

Cardiff parkrun # 446. 605 / 9. Johnny Lam 18:58 (18th), Phil Bristow 19:40 (25th), David Harness 20:02 (38th), John Ross 20:15 (41st), Simon Lamb 20:37 (51st), Dominic Shields 21:30 (77th), James Delaney 22:17 (103rd), Claire Lewis 28:13 (326th), Sue Peirce 28:28 (343rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 37. 81 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:22 (2nd), Chris Selby 23:48 (20th), Courtney Taylor 23:51 (21st), Sally Wilder 24:29 (29th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 5. 195 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:33 (7th).

Newport parkrun # 280. 389 / 2. Seamus Gallagher 28:45 (185th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:42 (202nd).

Penallta parkrun # 54. 202 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:21 (10th).

Moors Valley parkrun # 36. 217 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:29 (5th).

Lytham Hall parkrun # 31. 189 / 1. Andrew Wilton 20:09 (7th).

Thursday 14th July

San Domenico Handicap Race 4. 14 Locks Canal Centre, Rogerstone. 8 / 7. Miles Thomas* 00:38:36 [00:26:06] (1st), Johnny Lam 00:39:43 [00:26:43] (2nd), Jim Delaney** 00:??:?? [00:??:??] (3rd), Alec Care 00:39:53 [00:25:53] (4th), Wendy Owen 00:39:55 [00:31:10] (5th), Dominic Shields 00:40:22 [00:30:52] (6th), Ian Owen 00:41:17 [00:26:47] (7th), Glyn Sansom 00:42:05 [00:29:35] (8th). * = Guest, ** = Declared 3rd - No time for Jim as he finished from different direction,but Wendy said that she never passed him.

Wednesday 13th July

Cosmeston Relays (3M Lap). ??? / 33.
San Domenico Men A - Alec Care 0:17:05, Ian Owen 0:17:05, Jamie Wardrop 0:15:45, Rhys Annett 0:16:39. Total 1:06:34 (1st Senior Men (under 35))
San Domenico Men D - Johnny Lam 0:17:36, Ceri Davies 0:17:32, Chris Metcalfe 0:18:42, Dee Buchanan 0:17:05. Total 1:10:54 (1st Masters Men (35-44))
San Domenico Men B - David Harness 0:18:51, John Ross 0:20:28, Glyn Sansom 0:18:32, Brian Lovett 0:19:23. Total 1:17:13 (5th Masters Men (35-44))
San Domenico Men E - Jim Delaney 0:21:24, Karl Johns 0:22:13 Keith Harper 0:22:50. (No 4th runner - Senior Men (under 35))
San Domenico Men C - Phil Bristow 0:19:03, Dominic Shields 0:20:50, Ron Morris 0:20:35. Total 1:00:28 (4th Masters Men (45-54))
San Domenico Mixed - Zoe Holloway 0:22:59, Megan Poulson 0:22:03, Alec Care 0:18:13. Total 1:03:14 (5th All-Comers - Mixed)
San Domenico Ladies D - Anna Moon 0:19:37, Heledd Roberts 0:19:24, Emily Lagomarsino 0:17:49. Total 0:56:49 (2nd Senior Women (under 35))
San Domenico Ladies B - Wendy Owen 0:20:49, Susannah Bulpin 0:19:07, Fiona Bussell 0:18:09. Total 0:58:04 (1st Masters Women (35-44))
San Domenico Ladies C - Bernie Wilkinson 0:24:04, Claire Lewis 0:27:39, Ruth Robertson 0:26:48. Total 1:18:31 (6th Masters Women (45-54))
San Domenico Mixed - Zoe Holloway 0:22:59, Megan Poulson 0:22:03, Alec Care 0:18:13. Total 1:03:14 (5th All-Comers - Mixed)

Tuesday 12th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. Redwick. 152 / 4. Alec Care 0:23:55 (26th), Simon Lamb 0:27:18 (63rd), Dominic Shields 0:27:39 (69th), Keith Harper 0:30:48 (98th).

Sunday 10th July

The Wales Marathon. Tenby. 881 / 3. Simon Thomas 3:34:51.7 [3:35:09.9] (13th), Seth Davies 3:40:07.9 [3:40:26.8] (92nd), John Diffey 3:40:22.6 [3:40:32.1] (93rd).

The Wales Half Marathon. Tenby. 687 / 1. John Seaward 2:08:21.4 [2:09:03.8] (326th).

Saturday 9th July

Night of Endurance. Cardiff International Sports Stadium.

T02 Senior - 10,000m Race 2. 15 / 2. Emily Lagomarsino 37:21.24 (2nd), Johnny Lam 38:32.90 (3rd).

T05 Senior - 10,000m Race 3. 15 / 1. Rhys Annett 35:30.80 (10th).

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet.  27 / 3. Chris Medcalf 54.20 (4th), Andy Wilton 54.40 (5th), Dominic Shields 63.57 (17th).

Cardiff parkrun # 445. 526 / 5. Phil Bristow 19:29 (27th), Ian Bell 20:17 (45th), Ronald Morris 21:14 (69th), Dominic Shields 22:01 (91st), Wendy Owen 23:16 (124th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 36. 90 / 3. Ceri Davies 20:04 (6th), Hannah Withers 24:12 (28th), Ruth Robertson 27:14 (50th).

Barry Island parkrun # 62. 100 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:32 (2nd), James Delaney 23:12 (20th), Sally Wilder 28:04 (56th).

Newport parkrun # 279. 389 / 3. Andrew Wilton 20:27 (17th), Simon Lamb 21:10 (26th), Claire Lewis 29:39 (207th).

Penallta parkrun # 53. 121 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:49 (9th).

Colby parkrun # 109. 91 / 1. Andy Sutton 30:54 (66th).

Sheringham parkrun # 190. 141 / 1. Chris Medcalf 21:13 (9th).

Thursday 7th July

Tintern Trot 6 Miles/850 Feet. 289 / 7 Alec Care 0:40:51 (5th), David Harness 0:48:58 (65th), Glyn Sansom 0:49:48 (75th), Ian Bell 0:50:30 (84th), Simon Lamb 0:50:40 (87th), Dominic Shields 0:50:56 (94th), Bernadette Wilkinson 01:06:41 (235th).

Saturday 2nd July

Cardiff parkrun # 444. 507 / 10. Rhys Annett 17:15 (3rd), Johnny Lam 18:21 (13th), Kevin Plank 18:58 (20th), Richard Wilder 19:20 (23rd), Phil Bristow 19:46 (31st), Ian Bell 20:51 (58th), Ronald Morris 21:19 (73rd), Dominic Shields 21:39 (79th), Wendy Owen 22:00 (87th), John Ross 48:48 (499th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 35. 83 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:27 (4th), Chris Medcalf 20:12 (10th).

Newport parkrun # 278. 386 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 29:02 (192nd).

Penallta parkrun # 52. 198 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:54 (11th), John Diffey 20:34 (16th), John Seaward 24:59 (56th), Chris Selby 30:14 (118th).

Wolverhampton parkrun # 174. 265 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 18:50 (8th).

Friday 1st July

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. Pontcanna. 51 / 5. Jamie Wardrop 00:22:14 (4th), Johnny Lam 00:24:24 (12th), Kevin Plank 00:25:21 (17th), Dominic Shields 00:28:49 (27th), James Delaney 00:29:18 (30th).


June 2016

Sunday 26th June

Swansea Half Marathon. 4280 / 11. Ceri Davies 01:24:15.5 [01:24:20.9] (76th), Kevin Plank 01:27:05.2 [01:27:11.1] (111th), Mark Richmond 01:27:57.6 [01:28:02.9] (126th), David Harness 01:28:53.7 [01:29:01.6] (141st), Glyn Sansom 01:29:46.0 [01:29:49.3] (174th), Philip Hughes 01:33:27.9 [01:33:34.1] (271st), John Ross 01:34:31.5 [01:34:37.3] (298th), Davide Morelli 01:36:03.3 [01:36:19.6] (367th), John Seaward 01:41:45.4 [01:42:03.8] (625th), Hayley Ford 01:47:16.9 [01:47:36.2] (935th), Keith Harper 01:53:08.3 [01:53:52.5] (1344th).

Saturday 25th June

Cardiff parkrun # 443. 583 / 10. Alec Care 17:47 (12th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:35 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:49 (40th), Ronald Morris 21:30 (73rd), Dominic Shields 21:50 (85th), Wendy Owen 21:52 (88th), James Delaney 22:01 (91st), Marcia Gouveia 24:36 (174th), Claire Lewis 28:49 (322nd), John Ross 45:35 (573rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 34. 93 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:34 (1st), Heledd Roberts 22:35 (22nd).

Newport parkrun # 277. 441 / 2. Simon Lamb 19:30 (9th), Ceri Davies 21:43 (31st).

Penallta parkrun # 51. 186 / 1. John Seaward 21:30 (20th).

Thursday 23rd June

San Domenico Handicap Race 3. Pound Hill. 11 / 10. Wendy Owen 36:57 [30:12] (1st), Neil Reynolds* 37:20 [24:20] (2nd), Heledd Roberts 37:24 [30:24] (3rd), Dominic Shields 37:26 [29:41] (4th), Jim Delaney 37:45 [30:45] (5th), Alec Care 38:06 [24:21] (6th), Glyn Sansom 38:57 [26:27] (7th), Phil Bristow 39:00 [27:00] (8th), Susannah Bulpin 39:13 [27:43] (9th), Bernie Wilkinson 39:15 [35:15] (10th), Ceri Davies 39:23 [26:23] (11th). * = Guest

Wednesday 22nd June

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2. Blackweir. 135 / 7. Jamie Wardrop 00:16:18 (8th), Rhys Annett 00:16:36 (15th), Emily Lagomarsino 00:17:58 (29th), Richard Wilder 00:18:28 (32nd), Simon Thomas 00:19:04 (43rd), Dominic Shields 00:21:48 (73rd), James Delaney 00:22:12 (81st).

Tuesday 21st June

Weedon 10K. Weedon, Northamptonshire. 318 / 1. Johnny Lam 0:39:24 (33rd).

Sunday 19th June

Caerphilly 10k Caerphilly. 1997 / 12. Richard Wilder 0:36:50 [0:36:52] (31st), Kevin Plank 0:39:12 [0:39:20] (66th), Glyn Sansom 0:40:31 [0:40:37] (90th), Philip Hughes 0:41:20 [0:41:31] (106th), Susannah Bulpin 0:42:11 [0:42:21] (128th), Ian Bell 0:44:54 [0:45:18] (248th), Dominic Shields 0:46:56 [0:46:57] (320th), Courtney Taylor 0:47:02 [0:47:26] (350th), Keith Paterson 0:47:26 [0:47:37] (359th), Megan Poulson 0:49:50 [0:50:52] (526th), Andrew Underhill 0:53:30 [0:54:31] (727th), Sarah Evans 0:54:14 [0:55:20] (774th).

Saturday 18th June

Cardiff parkrun # 442. 617 / 4. Emily Lagomarsino 18:12 (14th), Dominic Shields 22:24 (103rd), James Delaney 22:31 (106th), Claire Lewis 29:08 (351st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 33. 92 / 1. Courtney Taylor 24:41 (33rd).

Barry Island parkrun # 59. 92 / 1. John Ross 21:32 (7th).

Newport parkrun # 276. 425 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 30:04 (213th).

Cwmbran parkrun # 1. 233 / 6. Johnny Lam 18:29 (4th), Richard Wilder 18:40 (5th), Chris Medcalf 19:45 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:46 (20th), Wendy Owen 22:28 (47th), Sally Wilder 22:57 (52nd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 130. 175 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:21 (3rd), Ruth Robertson 27:50 (86th).

Penallta parkrun # 50. 134 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:50 (5th), John Seaward 22:53 (15th).

Tuesday 14th June

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. Redwick. 205 / 12. Alec Care 0:23:06 (22nd), Ian Owen 0:23:07 (23rd), Ceri Davies 0:23:52 (35th), Johnny Lam 0:24:03 (39th), Kevin Plank 0:24:28 (44th), Phil Rees 0:25:15 (54th), Philip Hughes 0:26:21 (65th), Simon Lamb 0:27:25 (77th), Heledd Roberts 0:27:58 (86th), Ian Bell 0:28:38 (98th), Dominic Shields 0:28:42 (100th), Ruth Robertson 0:35:41 (173rd).

Sunday 12th June

The Little Pig Duathlon (6 Mile Mountain Run/55 Mile Bike/10 Mile Trail Run). Dolgellau. 72 / 1. Simon Thomas 01:03:26.3 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:42.3), 02:51:08.3 (Bike) (T2 00:01:08.7), 01:36:42.5 (Run 2), 05:33:08.2 (Total) (8th).

Two Castles Run 10K. Warwick to Kenilworth. 3958 / 1. Rhys Annett 00:36:40 [00:36:40] (22nd).

Whitebrook Wind-Up 10K. Monmouth. 65 / 2. Richard Wilder 00:45:38 (1st), Sally Wilder 01:09:49 (39th).

Saturday 11th June

Man vs Horse 21.52 Miles. Llanwrtyd Wells. 664 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 3:06:13 [3:06:23] (34th, 1st Woman).

Cardiff parkrun # 441. 602 / 10. Johnny Lam 19:26 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:54 (34th), Seth Davies 20:23 (49th), John Ross 20:27 (52nd), Ian Bell 21:32 (81st), Dominic Shields 22:04 (102nd), Wendy Owen 22:18 (107th), James Delaney 22:53 (129th), Megan Poulson 23:23 (155th), Sue Peirce 26:30 (277th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 32. 94 / 5. Ceri Davies 18:50 (5th), Heledd Roberts 21:16 (18th), Hannah Withers 24:09 (35th), Ruth Robertson 26:49 (54th), Claire Lewis 28:31 (68th).

Barry Island parkrun # 58. 101 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:39 (4th), Sally Wilder 24:23 (29th).

Newport parkrun # 275. 509 / 2. Simon Lamb 21:09 (35th), Philip Hughes 21:23 (39th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 129. 172 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:22 (8th).

Penallta parkrun # 49. 157 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:02 (7th), John Seaward 21:16 (10th).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 33. 196 / 1. Karl Johns 22:20 (36th).

Friday 10th June

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 84 / 4. Jamie Wardrop 00:15:50 (6th), Johnny Lam 00:17:27 (21st), Kevin Plank 00:17:49 (28th), Dominic Shields 00:21:22 (55th).

Wednesday 8th June

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 3. 129 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:19:27 (26th).

Tuesday 7th June

Craig Yr Allt (BS) 6.4km/200m. 59 / 3. Dee Buchanan 36:16 (10th), Dominic Shields 43:09 (35th), Andrew Underhill 46:26 (45th).

Sunday 5th June

Bradley Stoke 10K. Bristol. 59 / 1. John Seaward 44:00 [44:01] (53rd).

Swansea Triathlon (750m Swim/20km Bike/5km Run). 592 / 2. Hannah Withers 00:19:03.2 (Swim), (T1 0:04:29.3), 0:42:38.8 (Bike), (T2 0:01:19.6), 0:26:16.0 (Run), 1:33:47.2 (Total) (406th), Liz Morgan 00:21:37.2 (Swim), (T1 0:05:05.4), 0:46:39.1 (Bike), (T2 0:01:04.6), 0:30:48.5 (Run), 1:45:14.9 (Total) (512th).

Saturday 4th June/Sunday 5th June

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 207 miles. 1280 / 20.

12th Overall Total Time 23:28:07.

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.1 Miles Brian Lovett 01:05:44 (18th)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.7 Miles Johnny Lam 01:06:45 (9th)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.3 Miles Ceri Davies 01:23:33 (17th)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.5 Miles Ian Bell 01:05:54 (17th)
Stage 5 Harlech Castle to Barmouth 9.6 Miles Anna Moon 01:09:44 (21st)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.7 Miles Emily Lagomarsino 01:05:20 (7th)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.5 Miles Fiona Bussell 01:12:19 (37th)
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.8 Miles John Seaward 01:19:39 (25th)
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.5 Miles Phil Hughes 53:54 (16th)
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.1 Miles Dee Buchanan 01:24:09 (13th)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.3 Miles Kevin Plank 01:24:01 (19th)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.2 Miles John Ross 01:16:50 (24th)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.6 Miles Mark Richmond 01:08:28 (12th)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 10.8 Miles Simon Thomas 01:18:20 (25th)
Stage 15 Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon 12.8 Miles Seth Davies 01:32:16 (32nd)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.8 Miles Alec Care 01:01:12 (18th)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.2 Miles Chris Medcalfe 01:00:20 (14th)
Stage 18 Rhyd-y-Car Centre to Abercynon (Navigation Park) 9.1 Miles Glyn Sansom 01:02:57 (18th)
Stage 19 Navigation to Nantgarw 7.7 Miles David Harness 53:55 (14th)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.7 Miles Richard Wilder 01:02:47 (15th)

Saturday 4th June

Cardiff parkrun # 440. 665 / 2. Claire Lewis 28:24 (367th), John Ross 44:05 (658th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 31. 97 / 1. Chris Selby 30:36 (68th).

Barry Island parkrun # 57. 102 / 1. Courtney Taylor 26:42 (33rd).

Newport parkrun # 274. 580 / 1. Simon Lamb 19:42 (11th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 128. 188 / 1. Ruth Robertson 27:41 (105th).

Penallta parkrun # 48. 196 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:01 (9th).

Bryn Bach parkrun # 194. 113 / 2. Phil Bristow 20:00 (15th), Wendy Owen 22:35 (30th).

Hereford parkrun # 86. 156 / 2. Richard Wilder 21:26 (17th), Sally Wilder 23:24 (34th).

Wednesday 1st June

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K. 347 / 3. Glyn Samson 19:51 (59th), Dominic Shields 21:59 (118th), Zoe Holloway 24:30 (191th).

May 2016

Sunday 29th May

Edinburgh Marathon. 6592 / 2. Heledd Roberts 3:46:04 [3:52:16] (1555th), Courtney Taylor 4:17:12 [4:21:14] (3290th).

Treforest 10K. 334 / 6. Emily Lagomarsino 0:38:34 (15th), Richard Wilder 0:38:57 (16th), Kevin Plank 0:40:24 (27th), Chris Medcalf 0:41:39 (37th), Glyn Sansom 0:42:32 (40th), Dominic Shields 0:49:26 (130th).

Saturday 28th May

Cardiff parkrun # 439. 580 / 6. John Ross 21:29 (63rd), Ronald Morris 22:01 (87th), Dominic Shields 22:05 (90th), James Delaney 22:35 (107th), Sue Peirce 26:43 (266th), Claire Lewis 28:54 (360th).

Newport parkrun # 273. 551 / 34 Ceri Davies 19:55 (13th), Simon Lamb 20:30 (23rd), Philip Hughes 20:55 (29th), Paul Dawes 21:56 (45th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 127. 198 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:56 (13th), Rowena White 23:16 (43rd).

Porthcawl parkrun # 165. 230 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:12 (9th).

Penallta parkrun # 47. 180 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:38 (6th), John Seaward 21:07 (14th).

Gnoll parkrun # 29. 105 / 1. Dee Buchanan 18:35 (1st).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 31. 260 / 1. Karl Johns 22:28 (62nd).

Gloucester North parkrun # 33. 84 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:49 (2nd), Sally Wilder 23:09 (22nd).

Edinburgh parkrun # 343. 475 / 1. Courtney Taylor 24:57 (179th).

Friday 27th May

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 85 / 6. Jamie Wardrop 00:10:13 (6th), Johnny Lam 00:11:04 (17th), Ceri Davies 00:11:31 (27th), Kevin Plank 00:11:42 (29th), Brian Lovett 00:12:18 (41st), Dominic Shields 00:13:46 (53rd).

Thursday 26th May

Parc Bryn Bach Aquathlon Series 2016 Race 1 (750m Swim/5K Run). 111 / 3. Bernadette Wilkinson 45:50 (Total) (85th), Hannah Withers 47:22 (Total) (89th), Liz Morgan 60:02 (Total) (111th).

Wednesday 25th May

Whitford Point Multi-Terrain Race (5.9 Miles) . 140 / 1. Dee Buchanan 37:14 (8th).

Saturday 21st May

Cardiff parkrun # 438. 547 / 8. Ian Owen 17:47 (9th), Johnny Lam 18:34 (18th), Kevin Plank 18:49 (23rd), Simon Thomas 19:37 (44th), Ian Bell 20:23 (61st), Dominic Shields 22:48 (126th), Marcia Gouveia 26:13 (248th), John Ross 29:10 (356th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 29. 116 / 5. Emily Lagomarsino 18:32 (4th), Simon Lamb 21:15 (16th), Chris Selby 23:24 (36th), Andy Sutton 28:17 (81st), Claire Lewis 28:23 (83rd).

Barry Island parkrun # 55. 98 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:52 (1st), Sally Wilder 22:51 (16th).

Newport parkrun # 272. 522 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:52 (5th), Wendy Owen 23:10 (69th).

Penallta parkrun # 46. 150 / 1. John Seaward 23:23 (29th).

Thursday 19th May

San Domenico Handicap Race 2. Sophia Gardens. 14 / 13. Heledd Roberts 37:09 [30:39] (1st), Ian Owen 37:15 [23:15] (2nd), Dominic Shields 37:18 [30:18] (3rd), Jim Delaney 37:49 [30:49] (4th), Liz Morgan 37:57 [37:57] (5th), Alec Care 38:10 [24:40] (6th), Brian Diaz* 38:21 [24:21] (7th), Kevin Plank 38:30 [25:00] (8th), Phil Hughes 38:46 [26:01] (9th), Simon Thomas 39:05 [25:50] (10th), Ian Bell 39:07 [27:22] (11th), Andrew Underhill 39:16 [34:01] (12th), Chris Medcalfe 39:17 [26:32] (13th), Johnny Lam 39:18 [30:33] (14th). * = Guest

Wednesday 18th May

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1. Blackweir. 182 / 9. Jamie Wardrop 00:16:36 (12th), Rhys Annett 00:16:55 (22nd), Richard Wilder 00:17:50 (39th), Alec Care 00:18:00 (42nd), Johnny Lam 00:18:22 (47th), Simon Thomas 00:19:24 (60th), Simon Lamb 00:20:49 (81st), Dominic Shields 00:22:51 (113th), Bernadette Wilkinson 00:24:50 (145th).

Sunday 15th May

Great Bristol 10K. 9681 / 1. Courtney Taylor 46:26 [48:33] (1280th).

Cwm Ogwr 5 Mile. Ogmore Vale, Bridgend. 281 / 3. Philip Hughes 33:31.0 (30th), Ian Bell 34:56.0 (48th), Darren Waters 43:49.0 (162nd).

Saturday 14th May

Cardiff parkrun # 437. 720 / 10. Johnny Lam 18:18 (21st), Kevin Plank 18:44 (25th), Phil Bristow 19:43 (47th), Ian Bell 20:53 (76th), Ronald Morris 21:58 (118th), Dominic Shields 22:27 (134th), Wendy Owen 22:33 (142nd), Andrew Underhill 25:44 (284th), Claire Lewis 28:47 (438th), John Ross 42:22 (707th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 28. 105 / 2. Hannah Withers 24:19 (27th), Andy Sutton 26:12 (44th).

Barry Island parkrun # 54. 98 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:10 (1st), John Seaward 20:35 (5th), Sally Wilder 23:41 (23rd).

Newport parkrun # 271. 600 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 29:21 (250th).

Penallta parkrun # 45. 145 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:21 (9th), Ceri Davies 20:40 (15th).

Tuesday 10th May

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 231 / 12. Rhys Annett 0:22:21 (5th), Johnny Lam 0:23:53 (22nd), Alec Care 0:23:53 (23rd), Ceri Davies 0:23:57 (24th), Kevin Plank 0:24:33 (33rd), Philip Hughes 0:25:19 (45th), Brian Lovett 0:25:39 (49th), Ian Bell 0:26:22 (58th), Simon Lamb 0:28:05 (83rd), Dominic Shields 0:30:22 (118th), James Delaney 0:31:23 (139th), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:32:15 (158th).

Sunday 8th May

Porthkerry 5. Barry. 274 / 4. Mark Richmond 0:36:08.7 [0:36:12.7] (20th), Glyn Sansom 0:36:27.9 [0:36:31.9] (23rd), Ian Bell 0:39:04.7 [0:39:10.4] (45th), Frances Williams 0:50:38.3 [0:50:53.8] (190th).

Race for Wildlife 10K. Magor. 262 / 1. Brian Lovett 0:41:57 (12th).

Leeds Half Marathon. 6337 / 1. Darren Waters 02:16:53 [02:26:10] (3993rd).

Saturday 7th May

Preseli Ultra Beast (BL) 32 Miles/6017 Feet. Maenclochog, Clynderwen, Pembrokeshire. 55 / 1. Dee Buchanan 05:48:00 (9th).

Cardiff parkrun # 436. 716 / 6. Kevin Plank 19:04 (26th), Ian Bell 21:16 (87th), Ronald Morris 22:07 (126th), Dominic Shields 23:03 (169th), James Delaney 23:28 (184th), John Ross 43:34 (702nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 27. 91 / 2. Claire Lewis 28:52 (66th), Hannah Withers 32:41 (81st).

Newport parkrun # 270. 614 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:02 (34th).

Penallta parkrun # 44. 196 / 3. Ceri Davies 18:08 (2nd), Glyn Sansom 19:47 (10th), John Seaward 22:59 (29th).

Gnoll parkrun # 26. 92 / 2. Phil Bristow 20:34 (11th), Wendy Owen 24:04 (24th).

Wednesday 4th May

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 2. 137 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:19:37 (38th).

Monday 2nd May

Belfast City Marathon. 2156 / 1. Andrew Underhill 04:52:37 [04:54:09] (1684th).

Sunday 1st May

Cardiff 5K - Race for Victory. Whitchurch, Cardiff.  742 / 6. Johnny Lam 00:18:11 [00:18:13] (19th), Ceri Davies 00:18:24 [00:18:27] (22nd), Philip Hughes 00:19:04 [00:19:06] (29th), Davide Morelli 00:20:38 [00:20:41] (46th), Ian Bell 00:20:50 [00:20:53] (51st}, Hannah O'Connor 00:26:34 [00:26:59] (271st).


April 2016

Saturday 30th April

Cardiff parkrun # 435. 716 / 6. Kevin Plank 18:47 (25th), Ian Bell 20:06 (62nd), Johnny Lam 21:11 (103rd), Ronald Morris 22:15 (138th), John Ross 22:39 (160th), Dominic Shields 23:29 (200th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 26. 103 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:33 (4th), Andy Sutton 26:44 (60th).

Barry Island parkrun # 52. 97 / 1. Richard Wilder 18:47 (2nd).

Newport parkrun # 269. 622 / 1. Wendy Owen 23:14 (81st).

Pontypridd parkrun # 123. 231 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:47 (10th).

Burgess parkrun # 184. 219 / 1. Sue Peirce 25:47 (119th).

Pymmes parkrun # 262. 40 / 1. John Seaward 20:59 (6th).

Hillsborough parkrun # 171. 273 / 1. Simon Lamb 22:31 (54th).

Friday 29th April

Cardiff Summer Series 1 Mile. Pontcanna. 100 / 5. Jamie Wardrop 00:04:46 (6th), Johnny Lam 00:05:20 (23rd), Kevin Plank 00:05:36 (36th), Brian Lovett 00:06:02 (50th), Hannah O'Connor 00:08:03 (92nd).

Tuesday 26th April

Pentyrch Hill Race (BM) 7 Miles/1600 Feet. 276 / 9. Anthony Bannon 52:49 (24th), Dee Buchanan 53:07 (26th), Simon Thomas 53:59 (30th), Ceri Davies 55:35 (46th), Glyn Sansom 57:54 (62nd), Alec Care 58:28 (66th), Ian Bell 63:40 (122nd), Chris Selby 1:11:54 (198th), Sarah Evans 1:20:51 (254th).

Sunday 24th April

London Marathon. 39108 / 6. Johnny Lam 02:57:10 [2:57:21] (1552nd), Rhys Annett 02:59:14 [3:00:27] (1951st), Emily Lagomarsino 03:08:01 [3:08:15] (2927th), Anna Moon 03:15:51 [03:16:05] (4084th), Chris Medcalf 03:16:41 [3:17:51] (4204th), Phil Hughes 03:20:41 [3:21:50] (4807th).

Offa's Orror 20K / 670 Metres. 231 / 2. Dee Buchanan 1:27:56 (2nd), David Harness 1:45:58 (51st).

Parc Bryn Bach Six Mile Road Race. Parc Bryn Bach Country Park, Tredegar.  240 / 1. Kevin Plank 00:39:04 (14th).

Saturday 23rd April

Cardiff parkrun # 434. 724 / 7. Phil Bristow 20:08 (43rd), Ian Bell 20:25 (47th), James Delaney 22:37 (114th), Sue Peirce 28:17 (404th), Ceri Davies 29:11 (450th), Claire Lewis 29:14 (454th), John Ross 43:37 (723rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 25. 100 / 4. Kevin Plank 19:02 (2nd), Courtney Taylor 24:25 (29th), Andy Sutton 27:01 (46th), Chris Selby 33:25 (86th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 122. 229 / 1. Rowena White 29:18 (130th).

Penallta parkrun # 42. 189 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:55 (10th), John Seaward 25:13 (49th).

Thursday 21st April

San Domenico Handicap Race 1. Y Maerun, Marshfield. 9 / 9. Glyn Sansom 00:37:35 [00:25:50] (1st), Simon Thomas 00:37:41 [00:24:41] (2nd), Darren Waters 00:37:46 [00:32:46] (3rd), Phil Hughes 00:37:49 [00:29:49] (4th), Phil Bristow 00:37:51 [00:26:06] (5th), Kevin Plank 00:37:58 [00:24:58] (6th), Frances Williams 00:38:44 [00:35:04] (7th), Keith Harper 00:44:03 [00:33:18] (8th), Ian Bell 00:44:03 [00:33:18] (9th).

Sunday 17th April

Great Edinburgh 10 Mile. 3282 / 1. Anthony Bannon 01:06:11 [01:06:46] (69th).

Vale of York 10 Miles. Rufforth, North Yorkshire. 766 / 1. Darren Waters 01:32:14 [01:32:38] (498th).

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 201 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:52:45 (15th).

Great Welsh Marathon. LLanelli. 313 / 1. Seth Davies 03:30:01 [03:30:06] (64th).

Great Welsh Half Marathon. LLanelli. 196 / 1. John Seaward 01:41:17 [01:41:28] (31st).

Saturday 16th April

ETU European Duathlon Championships - M40-44 Male Sprint Results (5K Run/20K Bike/2.5K Run). Kalkar, Germany. 21 / 1. Simon Thomas 00:19:02 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:50), 00:29:55 (Bike) (T2 00:01:00), 00:10:01 (Run 2), 01:00:47 (Total) (7th).

Cardiff parkrun # 433. 723 / 7. Kevin Plank 18:44 (23rd), Philip Hughes 19:53 (37th), Ceri Davies 20:09 (49th), Phil Bristow 20:10 (50th), Richard Amos 22:52 (129th), Claire Lewis 28:49 (436th), John Ross 44:27 (720th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 24. 110 / 2. Courtney Taylor 23:43 (33rd), Andy Sutton 27:27 (65th).

Penallta parkrun # 41. 173 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:10 (10th), John Seaward 23:24 (32nd).

Gnoll parkrun # 23. 117 / 1. Dee Buchanan 19:47 (5th).

Orpington parkrun # 188. 106 / 1. Sue Peirce 27:53 (44th).

Sunday 10th April

Greater Manchester Marathon. 9385 / 1. Andrew Underhill 04:27:19 (6214th).

Saturday 9th April

Cardiff parkrun # 432. 630 / 12. Johnny Lam 18:29 (21st), Emily Lagomarsino 18:33 (22nd), Kevin Plank 18:50 (27th), Phil Bristow 20:12 (52nd), Ian Bell 20:12 (53rd), James Delaney 22:09 (95th), Richard Amos 22:46 (118th), Ronald Morris 23:11 (139th), Dominic Shields 24:13 (178th), Sue Peirce 25:19 (225th), Claire Lewis 29:28 (409th), John Ross 45:41 (623rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 23. 94 / 4. Anna Moon 19:42 (7th), Hannah Withers 27:20 (54th), Chris Selby 27:20 (55th), Andy Sutton 31:12 (74th).

Newport parkrun # 266. 491 / 1. Wendy Owen 24:06 (70th).

Barry Island parkrun # 49. 67 / 1. Richard Wilder 18:17 (1st).

Penallta parkrun # 40. 141 / 1. John Seaward 22:42 (20th).

Wednesday 6th April

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 1. 134 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:19:49 (40th).

Sunday 3rd April

Marathon de Paris. Paris, France. 41783 / 1. Davide Morelli 4:23:12 (22733rd) [awaiting complete results].

Brean Down Challenge 10k. Brean, North Somerset. 117 / 1. Anthony Bannon 00:46:09.7 (6th).

White Horse Half Marathon. Grove, Oxfordshire. 450 / 1. Philip Hughes 01:26:47 [01:26:50] (36th).

Windsor Duathlon (10K Run/40K Bike/5K Run). Windsor Great Park, Windsor. 522 / 2. Richard Wilder 00:38:01 (Run 1), (T1 00:57:0), 01:05:26 (Bike) (T2 00:52.00), 00:19:48 (Run 2), 02:05:04 (Total) (14th), Simon Thomas 00:40:57 (Run 1), (T1 01:00:0), 01:12:20 (Bike) (T2 00:59.00), 00:23:08 (Run 2), 02:18:04 (Total) (107th).

Saturday 2nd April

Cardiff parkrun # 431. 503 / 8. Ian Bell 20:12 (44th), Phil Bristow 20:14 (45th), James Delaney 22:16 (98th), Richard Amos 22:52 (119th), Wendy Owen 23:09 (138th), Ronald Morris 23:16 (144th), Sue Peirce 26:30 (248th), John Ross 29:17 (352nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 22. 74 / 1. Claire Lewis 28:45 (45th).

Newport parkrun # 265. 379 / 1. Ceri Davies 20:08 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 39. 120 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:36 (12th).

Gnoll parkrun # 21. 58 / 1. Dee Buchanan 19:13 (1st).

Swindon parkrun # 297. 392 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:03 (5th), Sally Wilder 22:35 (49th).

Woodley parkrun # 186. 233 / 1. Karl Johns 23:39 (44th).

Brighton & Hove parkrun # 443. 395 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 19:24 (21st).


March 2016

Sunday 27th March

Teifi 10. 79 / 1. Ian Owen 59.05 (7th).

Saturday 26th March

IAAF/Cardiff University World Half Marathon Championships - Mass Race. 12069 / 26. Mark Richmond 01:24:08 [01:24:08] (432nd), David Woodsford 01:25:16 [01:25:27] (516th), Simon Thomas 01:25:31 [01:25:43] (535th), Johnny Lam 01:25:58 [01:26:26] (575th), Alec Care 01:26:17 [01:26:44] (599th), William Allan Newton 01:26:40 [01:26:51] (611th), Ceri Davies 01:28:53 [01:29:22] (786th), Seth Davies 01:29:28 [01:30:00] (873rd), Kevin Plank 01:31:09 [01:31:47] (1037th), Anna Moon 01:31:09 [01:32:10] (1066th), Heledd Roberts 01:35:55 [01:37:01] (1553rd), Ian Bell 01:37:43 [01:38:27] (1724th), Simon Lamb 01:36:58 [01:38:51] (1779th), Richard Amos 01:39:33 [01:40:32] (1999th), Courtney Taylor 01:47:14 [01:48:12] (2969th), Keith Paterson 01:48:22 [01:49:31] (3151st), Andrew Underhill 01:49:06 [01:50:44] (3304th), Matt Reardon 01:41:33 [01:51:58] (3498th), Sarah Evans 01:56:13 [02:03:45] (5266th), Hayley Ford 01:50:47 [02:04:50] (5428th), Megan Poulson 02:04:00 [02:05:20] (5516th), Liv Blok 01:54:30 [02:06:06] (5677th), Darren Waters 02:03:51 [02:10:50] (6573rd), Susan Peirce 02:01:37 [02:13:19] (6961st), Claire Lewis 02:13:54 [02:25:02] (8593rd), Andy Sutton 02:17:47 [02:29:31] (9110th), Han O'Connor 02:24:11 [02:35:19] (9667th).

Cardiff parkrun # 430. 415 / 7. Ian Owen 17:14 (6th), Rhys Annett 17:49 (11th), Richard Wilder 17:51 (12th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:29 (15th), Alec Care 19:05 (21st), Sally Wilder 23:10 (103rd), John Ross 23:27 (112th).

Newport parkrun # 264. 422 / 1. Philip Hughes 19:55 (5th).

Penallta parkrun # 38. 129 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:46 (11th).

Lydney parkrun # 13. 73 / 2. Phil Bristow 21:00 (9th), Wendy Owen 24:11 (21st).

Sunday 20th March

New York City Half Marathon. 20148 / 1. Andy Sutton 2:19:38 (15004th).

San Domenico 20. 226 / 1. Davide Morelli 03:00:17.9 (110th).

Cosmeston Spring Duathlon (5km Run/19.5km Bike/2.5km Run). Cosmeston Country Park, Penarth. 55 / 1. John Diffey 00:22:49 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:48), 00:36:39 (Bike) (T2 00:00:28), 00:11:06 (Run 2), 01:11:52 (Total) (10th, 2nd Supervet).

Saturday 19th March

Cardiff parkrun # 429. 610 / 5. Daniel Lewis 18:02 (7th), Ian Bell 20:33 (57th), Sue Peirce 27:25 (326th), John Ross 28:18 (367th), Claire Lewis 31:50 (489th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 20. 65 / 1. Kevin Plank 19:13 (6th).

Barry Island parkrun # 46. 77 / 1. Ceri Davies 19:33 (2nd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 117. 217 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:28 (20th).

Sunday 13th March

Dragon 10K. Bute Park. 198 / 3. Jamie Wardrop 00:36:27 (2nd), Jasmine Bowyer 00:43:17 (32nd), Hayley Ford 00:49:48 (69th).

Bath Half Marathon. 11318 / 3. Ian Owen 01:16:48 [01:16:57] (75th), Doug Nicholls 01:17:24 [01:17:33] (84th), Anna Moon 01:31:43 [01:32:10] (667th).

Gloucester 20. 498 / 1. Philip Hughes 02:27:29 (119th).

Saturday 12th March

Cardiff parkrun # 428. 586 / 8. Johnny Lam 18:41 (17th), Kevin Plank 18:49 (22nd), James Delaney 21:53 (95th), Richard Amos 22:35 (119th), John Ross 22:59 (136th), Ronald Morris 24:05 (176th), Marcia Gouveia 26:09 (245th), Claire Lewis 28:52 (367th). * result pending for Ian Bell.

Grangemoor parkrun # 19. 81 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:39 (4th), Hannah Withers 30:11 (65th).

Newport parkrun # 262. 546 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 29:29 (248th).

Barry Island parkrun # 45. 78 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:37 (2nd), Sally Wilder 22:02 (17th).

Penallta parkrun # 36. 160 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:04 (11th), John Seaward 21:44 (20th).

Gnoll parkrun # 18. 99 / 1. Dee Buchanan 20:06 (3rd).

Sunday 6th March

Wrexham Half Marathon. 283 / 1. Courtney Taylor 01:43:54 [01:44:01] (90th).

Bideford Half Marathon. Devon. 1092 / 1. Billy Harriss 01:22:36 [01:22:39] (30th).

Merthyr Half Marathon. Merthyr Tydfil. 443 / 3. Ian Owen 1:18:23 [1:18:26] (3rd), John Seaward 1:36:32 [1:36:37] (56th), Dina Kyriakidou 2:34:27 [2:35:08] (397th).

Newport Half Marathon. 1555 / 2. Ian Bell 01:38:18 [01:38:40], Hayley Ford 01:51:41 [01:54:44] (591st).

Anglesey Half Marathon. 1073 / 1. Heledd Roberts 01:36:28 [01:36:36] (129th).

Dyfi Dash Sprint Triathlon (400m Swim/20km Bike/5km Run). Machynlleth, Powys. 69 / 1. Jasmine Bowyer 00:08:34.8 (Swim), (T1 0:02:11.2), 0:32:06.2 (Bike), (T2 0:00:51.9), 0:25:56.5 (Run), 1:09:40.8 (Total) (8th, 1st Woman) .

Saturday 5th March

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20. 328 / 1. Johnny Lam 2:24:08 (40th).

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon.

Senior Women (5.7K) 159 / 3. Emily Lagomarsino 24.42 (6th), Marcia Gouveia 29.47 (64th), Bernadette Wilkinson 34.42 (125th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 776 5185 1 Champions
2 Cardiff University Harriers 657 4686 2 Runners-Up
3 Chepstow Harriers 649 4599 3
4 Westbury Harriers 639 4169 6
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 521 4137 7
6 Penarth and Dinas Runners 480 3223 10
7 Lliswerry Runners 420 4414 4
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 407 4173 5
9 University of Wales - Swansea 359 1358 12 Demoted to Div. 2
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 289 3285 9
11 Great Western Runners 82 1917 11 Demoted to Div. 2
12 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 62 3551 8

Senior Men (9.4K) 231 / 8. Rhys Annett 38:58 (30th), Doug Nicholls 39.20 (35th), Alec Care 40.18 (47th), Phil Hughes 43.12 (95th), Glyn Sansom 43.50 (105th), Brian Lovett 44.18 (116th), Davide Morelli 48.41 (160th), Dominic Shields 50.46 (182nd).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Cardiff University Harriers 1101 8691 1 Champions
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1057 8670 2 Runners-Up
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1043 8436 3
4 Westbury Harriers 1012 7496 6
5 Neath Harriers 948 5795 9
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 893 7190 7
7 Bridgend Athletic Club 863 7177 8
8 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 805 8073 4
9 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 380 7899 5
10 University of Wales - Swansea 284 4170 11 Demoted to Div. 2
  Wells City Harriers   5530 10
  Cardiff Metropolitan University   2968 12 Demoted to Div. 2

Mumbles Duathlon - Long Course (5km Run/32km Bike/5km Run). 186 / 1. Richard Wilder 00:17:39.0 (Run 1), (T1 00:01:21.65), 00:52:39.55 (Bike) (T2 00:00:58.50), 00:19:41.70 (Run 2), 01:32:20.85 (Total) (2nd).

FlaminGo 10k MT. Malton, North Yorkshire. 248 / 1. Darren Waters 00:55:27 (112th).

Cardiff parkrun # 427. 548 / 8. Jamie Wardrop 16:53 (3rd), Daniel Lewis 18:00 (11th), Andrew Wilton 19:04 (20th), Kevin Plank 19:14 (22nd), Seth Davies 20:00 (35th), Ian Bell 21:51 (72nd), Andrew Underhill 22:28 (97th), Richard Amos 23:22 (120th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 18. 87 / 3. Wendy Owen 24:12 (21st), Chris Selby 24:33 (23rd), Claire Lewis 28:13 (59th).

Barry Island parkrun # 44. 60 / 1. John Ross 25:08 (19th).

Newport parkrun # 261. 442 / 1. Ceri Davies 22:03 (35th).

Penallta parkrun # 35. 112 / 1. John Seaward 22:49 (27th).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 19. 163 / 1. Sally Wilder 21:50 (14th).

Carrickfergus parkrun # 104. 89 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:57 (4th).


February 2016

Sunday 28th February

High Legh 10K. 520 / 1. Andrew Underhill 00:49:38 [00:50:18] (236th).

Cambridge Half Marathon. 5325 / 1. Anna Moon 1:28:51 [1:29:06] (325th).

St David's Day 10K. Bute Park. 2522 / 7. Rhys Annett 00:34:38 [00:34:39] (4th), Emily Lagomarsino 00:37:47 [00:37:51] (27th), Kevin Plank 00:39:43 [00:39:51] (60th), Megan Poulson 00:45:03 [00:45:13] (150th), Jasmine Bowyer 00:43:19 [00:46:49] (223rd), Hayley Ford 00:49:37 [00:49:49] (368th), Claire Lewis 00:57:38 [00:59:49] (1157th).

Pontypool Home Run 10K. 545 / 1. Anthony Bannon 00:39:59 [00:40:05] (17th).

Saturday 27th February

Welsh Cross Country Championships. Singleton Park, Swansea.
Senior Women & Masters 6,530m. 113 / 1. Marcia Gouveia 00:36:51 (62nd).
Senior Men & Masters 10,390m. 158 / 5. Daniel Lewis 00:45:37 (58th), Dee Buchanan 00:46:00 (64th), Glyn Sansom 00:49:21 (92nd), Ian Bell 00:54:35 (124th), Dominic Shields 00:57:02 (135th). (3rd Team, MM50 Athletes for Glyn, Ian, Dom).

Cardiff parkrun # 426. 499 / 3. Kevin Plank 19:07 (22nd), James Delaney 22:01 (81st), John Ross 26:39 (249th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 17. 64 / 2. Hannah Withers 24:20 (25th), Andy Sutton 43:42 (64th).

Newport parkrun # 260. 458 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:02 (6th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:39 (140th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:31 (200th).

Barry Island parkrun # 43. 62 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:37 (2nd), Sally Wilder 23:06 (12th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 114. 144 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:39 (11th).

Penallta parkrun # 34. 104 / 2. John Diffey 20:42 (9th), John Seaward 21:30 (11th).

Sunday 21st February

Hoka One One Winter Trail Half Marathon (2 miles short). Margam Park, Port Talbot. 572 / 3. Simon Thomas 01:20:11.05 [01:20:16.40] (126th), Kevin Plank 01:24:09.00 [01:24:14.55] (308th), John Seaward 01:29:34.55 [01:29:39.25] (987th).

9Bar Chilly Duathlon - Feb (2 mile Run/10 mile Bike/2 mile Run). Castle Combe. 231 / 1. Richard Wilder 00:11:30.7 (Run 1), (T1 00:47.4), 00:22:36.4 (Bike) (T2 00:56.8), 00:11:42.4 (Run 2), 00:47:33.9 (Total) (6th, 1st Vet).

Saturday 20th February

Hatterall Hammer (AS) 4.1 Miles/1082 Feet (shortened), Pandy. 54 / 4. Andy Wilton 0:29:15 (7th), David Harness 0:35:04 (25th), Dominic Shields 0:36:57 (36th), Marcia Gouveia 0:37:36 (39th).

Cardiff parkrun # 425. 757 / 13. Jamie Wardrop 17:29 (9th), Alec Care 17:35 (11th), Richard Wilder 18:55 (28th), Johnny Lam 19:07 (33rd), Philip Hughes 19:10 (35th), Sally Wilder 21:37 (114th), James Delaney 22:18 (137th), Dominic Shields 22:20 (139th), Ian Bell 22:35 (162nd), Ronald Morris 23:19 (197th), Marcia Gouveia 28:11 (432nd), Claire Lewis 28:39 (461st), John Ross 48:35 (756th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 16. 67 / 3. Bernadette Wilkinson 25:02 (32nd), Elizabeth Morgan 28:34 (49th), Chris Selby 30:23 (60th).

Newport parkrun # 259. 455 / 1. Ceri Davies 19:33 (16th).

Penallta parkrun # 33. 154 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:08 (13th), John Seaward 23:48 (40th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 156. 92 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:55 (1st).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 76. 89 / 1. Anthony Bannon 22:07 (8th).

Saturday 13th February

Gwent League Monmouth Showground, Monmouth.

Senior Women (6850m) 161 / 2. Megan Poulson 33.03 (38th), Frances Williams 40.00 (108th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 787 4409 1
2 Chepstow Harriers 717 3950 4
3 Lliswerry Runners 683 3994 3
4 Westbury Harriers 657 3530 7
5 Cardiff University Harriers 573 4029 2
6 Les Croupiers Running Club 497 3616 6
7 Penarth and Dinas Runners 479 2743 10
8 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 468 3489 8
9 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 437 3766 5
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 186 2996 9
11 Great Western Runners 166 1835 11
  University of Wales - Swansea   999 12

Senior Men (9910m) 283 / 17. Doug Nicholls 41.50 (42nd), Rhys Annett 43.20 (55th), Alec Care 43.24 (57th), Allan Newton 45.04 (80th), Andy Wilton 45.07 (81st), Dai Woodsford 45.25 (85th), Ian Owen 45.45 (94th), Johnny Lam 46.36 (114th), Glyn Sansom 46.45 (117th), Phil Hughes 47.21 (128th), Brian Lovett 47.29 (129th), Mickey Havard 49.42 (162nd), David Harness 50.10 (169th), John Seaward 51.14 (184th), Ian Bell 54.07 (211th), Dominic Shields 54.44 (220th), Ian Mcdonald 56.37 (232nd).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1348 7613 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1345 7590 2
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1329 7519 3
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1281 7393 4
5 Westbury Harriers 1225 6484 6
6 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1174 7268 5
7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1139 6297 8
8 Neath Harriers 1102 4847 10
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 1009 6314 7
10 Wells City Harriers 964 5530 9
  University of Wales - Swansea   3886 11
  Cardiff Metropolitan University   2968 12

Cardiff parkrun # 424. 527 / 4. Kevin Plank 19:01 (22nd), John Ross 27:46 (288th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (326th), Marcia Gouveia 32:43 (446th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 15. 70 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:07 (3rd), Hannah Withers 26:08 (27th).

Barry Island parkrun # 41. 71 / 1. Richard Wilder 19:32 (1st).

Penallta parkrun # 32. 114 / 1. John Seaward 22:42 (13th).

Cross Flatts parkrun # 147. 86 / 1. Daniel Lewis 19:00 (1st).

Saturday 6th February

Cardiff parkrun # 423. 484 / 8. Daniel Lewis 18:30 (16th), Emily Lagomarsino 18:59 (20th), Kevin Plank 19:16 (24th), Seth Davies 19:38 (30th), Richard Amos 22:26 (91st), Andrew Underhill 23:11 (118th), Ronald Morris 24:29 (164th), Claire Lewis 29:03 (321st).

Barry Island parkrun # 40. 59 / 4. Gareth Green 18:24 (1st), Richard Wilder 18:50 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:51 (12th), James Delaney 23:43 (19th).

Penallta parkrun # 31. 103 / 3. Glyn Sansom 20:19 (10th), Philip Hughes 20:37 (13th), John Seaward 22:04 (19th).


January 2016

Saturday 31st January

Lliswerry 8. 619 / 11. Richard Wilder 0:48:01 [0:48:02] (21st), Alec Care 0:48:24 [0:48:26] (23rd), Daniel Lewis 0:49:37 [0:49:40] (38th), Simon Thomas 0:50:01 [0:50:05] (42nd), Emily Lagomarsino 0:49:58 [0:50:09] (43rd), Glyn Sansom 0:51:47 [0:51:54] (63rd), Anna Moon 0:52:41 [0:52:52] (76th), James White 0:52:51 [0:53:11] (80th), Kevin Plank 0:53:02 [0:53:21] (82nd), Ceri Davies 0:53:47 [0:54:08] (93rd), James Delaney 1:00:27 [1:00:48] (216th), Andrew Underhill 1:07:09 [01:07:32 (347th)] .

Saturday 30th January

parkrun du Bois de Boulogne, Paris # 1. 41 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:07 (1st) .

Cardiff parkrun # 422. 684 / 3. Rhys Annett 17:12 (5th), John Ross 27:57 (375th), Andy Sutton 42:46 (674th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 13. 81 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:48 (20th).

Newport parkrun # 256. 555 / 1. Marcia Gouveia 25:45 (115th).

Barry Island parkrun # 39. 108 / 4. Richard Wilder 18:46 (1st), Andrew Wilton 19:45 (5th), Ceri Davies 20:13 (7th), Sally Wilder 21:21 (18th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 110. 181 / 1. Rowena White 27:42 (85th).

Penallta parkrun # 30. 178 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:02 (11th), John Seaward 21:08 (16th).

Pontypool parkrun # 116. 145 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:00 (5th).

Sunday 24th January

British Athletics Cardiff Cross Challenge. Blackweir.
Senior Women & Masters 6990m. 79 / 4. Emily Lagomarsino 00:31:37 (24th), Jasmine Bowyer 00:35:53 (39th), Marcia Gouveia 00:39:34 (54th), Hayley Ford 00:41:35 (59th).
Senior Men & Masters 10370m. 106 / 7. Alec Care 00:44:07 (53rd), Rhys Annett 00:44:31 (54th), Dai Woodsford 00:47:37 (70th), Glyn Sansom 00:48:14 (74th), Brian Lovett 00:48:28 (75th), Simon Thomas 00:48:49 (78th), Dominic Shields 00:57:09 (104th).

Saturday 23rd January

Craig Yr Allt (AS) 3.75 Miles/985 Feet. 124 / 5. Andy Wilton 0:33:34 (7th), David Harness 0:39:22 (33rd), Dominic Shields 0:41:16 (51st), Marcia Gouveia 0:45:10 (73rd), Megan Poulson 0:46:53 (83rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 421. 676 / 9. Alec Care 18:01 (14th), Kevin Plank 19:15 (30th), Dominic Shields 21:34 (71st), Johnny Lam 22:39 (112th), Claire Lewis 27:47 (355th), John Ross 27:54 (363rd), Dina Kyriakidou 29:35 (432nd), Marcia Gouveia 32:13 (530th), Lowri Davies 34:44 (603rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 12. 167 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:16 (40th).

Newport parkrun # 255. 711 / 2. Elizabeth Morgan 31:15 (319th), Bernadette Wilkinson 31:16 (320th).

Barry Island parkrun # 38. 67 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:49 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:05 (8th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 153. 98 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:33 (1st).

Hove Promenade parkrun # 27. 185 / 1. Daniel Lewis 18:08 (3rd).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 72. 84 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:15 (1st).

Sunday 17th January

Swansea Trail 10k. 249 / 1. Anthony Bannon 00:42:25.00 [00:42:27.55] (4th).

Saturday 16th January

Cardiff parkrun # 420. 637 / 11. Richard Wilder 18:18 (27th), Allan Newton 18:38 (32nd), Simon Thomas 18:51 (34th), Kevin Plank 19:14 (41st), Johnny Lam 19:30 (45th), Sally Wilder 21:15 (76th), Dominic Shields 21:43 (87th), Richard Amos 22:08 (101st), John Ross 25:39 (245th), Claire Lewis 28:48 (377th), Courtney Taylor 33:42 (542nd).

Newport parkrun # 254. 579 / 4. Daniel Lewis 18:48 (5th), Ceri Davies 20:15 (14th), Glyn Sansom 20:21 (18th), John Seaward 21:22 (35th).

Sunday 10th January

Tor Y Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles / 1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 73 / 7. Andy Wilton 0:39:00 (8th), Alec Care 0:39:12 (9th), Dominic Shields 0:45:16 (33rd), David Harness 0:46:37 (38th), Ceri Davies 0:46:46 (40th), Megan Poulson 0:52:31 (58th), Marcia Gouveia 0:57:19 (66th).

Temple_Newsam_10_Mile MT. Leeds. 657 / 1. Darren Waters 1:48:52 [1:49:31] (52nd).

Saturday 9th January

Cardiff parkrun # 419. 743 / 5. Alec Care 18:13 (12th), Ian Bell 19:56 (47th), Johnny Lam 21:24 (91st), John Ross 27:16 (342nd), Claire Lewis 28:31 (428th).

Newport parkrun # 253. 577 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:44 (7th), Philip Hughes 20:23 (13th).

Barry Island parkrun # 37. 96 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:12 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:15 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 28. 173 / 1. John Diffey 20:47 (11th).

Saturday 2nd January

The Kymin (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 140 / 3. Philip Hughes 41.18 (38th), Chris Medcalf 42.04 (45th), Dominic Shields 42.52 (52nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 418. 452 / 7. Doug Nicholls 16:51 (6th), Allan Newton 18:28 (16th), Brian Lovett 20:39 (42nd), Ian Bell 21:39 (61st), John Ross 28:18 (248th), Claire Lewis 29:10 (281st), Keith Lowther 33:25 (378th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 10. 55 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:16 (19th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 107. 121 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:25 (6th), Andrew Wilton 19:28 (7th).

Barry Island parkrun # 36. 49 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:32 (1st), Sally Wilder 21:50 (4th).

Penallta parkrun # 27. 114 / 1. John Seaward 21:15 (19th).

Friday 1st January

Barry Island parkrun # 35. 236 / 5. Allan Newton 19:19 (6th), Richard Wilder 19:34 (8th), Sally Wilder 21:25 (17th), Courtney Taylor 24:52 (73rd), John Ross 28:09 (124th).

Newport parkrun # 251. 408 / 6. John Seaward 21:40 (49th), Ceri Davies 22:17 (62nd), Ian Bell 22:44 (71st), Bernadette Wilkinson 29:17 (241st), Claire Lewis 31:08 (282nd), Andy Sutton 31:24 (287th).

Cardiff parkrun # 417. 501 / 12. Richard Wilder 18:42 (18th), Susannah Bulpin 19:49 (49th), Ian Bell 20:36 (69th), Sally Wilder 20:45 (72nd), Ceri Davies 21:33 (88th), John Seaward 21:55 (100th), Courtney Taylor 23:17 (155th), Hannah Withers 25:15 (223rd), John Ross 25:51 (245th), Andy Sutton 28:20 (346th), Claire Lewis 30:37 (405th), Dina Kyriakidou 30:38 (406th).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information