Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2015 we have had 1602 finishers in 409 events, up to Nos Galan Elite 5K; Last Update : 10/01/2016 @10:02 - Nos Galan Elite 5K (20151231) - Johnny


Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category*, with its own topic (not within other existing topics e.g. "social events" or other events). As Dom has mentioned previously: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


December 2015

Thursday 31st December

Nos Galan Elite 5K. Mountain Ash. 233 / 9. Doug Nicholls 0:16:27 (30th), Rhys Annett 0:16:50 (39th), Daniel Lewis 0:18:24 (69th), Emily Lagomarsino 0:19:21 (91st), Philip Hughes 0:19:26 (93rd), Ian Bell 0:19:56 (122nd), Anna Moon 0:20:22 (134th), Dominic Shields 0:21:24 (169th), Marcia Gouveia 0:22:43 (198th).

Sunday 27th December

Old Father Time 5 Mile. Pontcanna. 161 / 8. Doug Nicholls 27.18 (5th), Andy Wilton 31.00 (21st), Glyn Sansom 31.31 (30th), Brian Lovett 32.14 (40th), Susannah Bulpin 32.19 (41st), Ian Bell 32.47 (44th), Dominic Shields 36.14 (81st), Keith Lowther 57.55 (161st).

Saturday 26th December

Glynneath 5 Mile. 265 / 1. Simon Thomas 31:15 (24th).

Cardiff parkrun # 416. 353 / 7. David Harness 20:17 (29th), Dominic Shields 22:10 (58th), Ceri Davies 22:44 (71st), Hannah Withers 25:49 (144th), Claire Lewis 28:17 (222nd), John Ross 29:03 (250th), Chris Selby 31:34 (296th).

Barry Island parkrun # 34. 94 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:20 (4th), Sally Wilder 21:05 (8th).

Maidenhead parkrun # 40. 184 / 1. Chris Medcalf 21:02 (12th).

Gibside parkrun # 82. 54 / 1. Allan Newton 19:55 (3rd).

Friday 25th December

Cardiff parkrun # 415. 420 / 11. Doug Nicholls 17:00 (6th), Rhys Annett 17:31 (8th), Richard Wilder 18:20 (17th), Mark Richmond 19:11 (31st), Andrew Wilton 19:20 (34th), Johnny Lam 19:23 (35th), Sally Wilder 19:29 (37th), Philip Hughes 19:55 (42nd), Susannah Bulpin 20:01 (44th), Ian Bell 20:43 (57th), John Ross 26:05 (185th).

Newport parkrun # 249. 207 / 1. Zoe Holloway 25:55 (75th).

Ipswich parkrun # 170. 158 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 21:07 (12th).

Waterworks parkrun, Belfast # 270. 332 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:48 (19th).

Sunday 20th December

Cottrell Park Christmas Cracker 10K & 5K. St. Nicholas, Cardiff

10K race - 202 / 4. Anthony Bannon 0:43:15.2 (11th), Ian Bell 0:45:46.8 (20th), Mickey Havard 0:46:25.8 (24th), Marcia Gouveia 0:51:04.6 (48th).

Saturday 19th December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1475 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 100 / 5. Andy Wilton 0:36:41 (15h), Johnny Lam 0:40:56 (37th), Dominic Shields 0:43:14 (51st), Ceri Davies 0:43:51 (56th), David Harness 0:44:41 (62nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 414. 441 / 5. Daniel Lewis 18:14 (12th), Johnny Lam 20:01 (32nd), Dominic Shields 21:55 (77th), Marcia Gouveia 25:21 (189th), Claire Lewis 28:52 (301st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 8. 53 / 1. Andy Sutton 27:54 (35th).

Penallta parkrun # 25. 76 / 2. John Diffey 20:23 (8th), John Seaward 22:36 (18th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 105. 113 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:05 (9th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 147. 54 / 1. Doug Nicholls 18:00 (1st).

Wolverhampton parkrun # 146. 151 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:51 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:28 (11th).

Sunday 13th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 622 / 15. Billy Harriss 39:25 (15th), Richard Wilder 40:16 (18th), Andy Wilton 41:03 (21st), Ian Owen 42:13 (33rd), Simon Thomas 43:11 (38th), Sally Wilder 44:24 (50th), Johnny Lam 45:05 (56th), Chris Medcalf 45:09 (57th), Anthony Bannon 45:27 (60th), Ceri Davies 45:40 (63rd), Philip Hughes 47:06 (85th), Ian Bell 47:50 (94th), Dominic Shields 49:54 (126th), Megan Poulson 50:31 (139th), Marcia Gouveia 52:27 (165th).

Saturday 12th December

Inter Regional Cross Country Championships. Builth Wells.

Senior Men & Masters (9390M). 117 / 8. Doug Nicholls 37:27 (30th), Dai Woodsford 40:12 (58th), Daniel Lewis 40:21 (62nd), Simon Thomas 40:38 (64th), Johnny Lam 41:33 (77th), Glyn Sansom 44:18 (93rd), Richard Amos 46:02 (102nd), Dominic Shields 46:22 (105th).

Senior Women & Masters (5780M). 87 / 2. Fiona Bussell 25:19 (8th), Megan Poulson 28:33 (40th).

Cardiff parkrun # 413. 374 / 2. Jamie Wardrop 17:00 (5th), Ian Bell 19:53 (31st).

Grangemoor parkrun # 7. 48 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 26:05 (18th).

Barry Island parkrun # 32. 34 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:32 (1st), Sally Wilder 23:14 (6th).

Penallta parkrun # 24. 69 / 2. John Seaward 20:12 (9th), Hannah Withers 32:32 (59th).

Saturday 5th December

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Women (5900m) 218 / 6. Fiona Bussell 23.47 (12th), Sally Wilder 25.00 (29th), Emily Lagomarsino 25.51 (43rd), Megan Poulson 27.24 (76th), Marcia Gouveia 28.52 (109th), Zoe Holloway 32.52 (185th).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1055 3622 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 935 3456 2
3= Lliswerry Runners 904 3311 4
  Chepstow Harriers 904 3233 5
5 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 903 3329 3
6 Westbury Harriers 853 2873 8
7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 850 2810 9
8 Les Croupiers Running Club 796 3119 6
9 Penarth and Dinas Runners 563 2264 10
10 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 559 3021 7
11 Great Western Runners 317 1669 11
12 University of Wales - Swansea 171 999 12

Senior Men (10000m) 392 / 17. Rhys Annett 38.07 (66th), Doug Nicholls 38.47 (80th), Ian Owen 39.44 (101st), Billy Harriss 39.52 (103rd), Richard Wilder 40.12 (107th), Allan Newton 40.28 (119th), Andy Wilton 40.31 (122nd), Simon Thomas 40.51 (132nd), Dai Woodsford 40.53 (133rd), Johnny Lam 42.04 (159th), Glyn Sansom 42.33 (177th), Ian Bell 45.18 (252nd), Philip Hughes 45.36 (260th), David Harness 45.44 (263rd), Richard Amos 46.01 (271st), John Seaward 46.50 (281st), Dominic Shields 48.07 (301st).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1954 6265 1
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 1890 6112 4
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1822 6245 2
4 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1817 6094 5
5 Wells City Harriers 1806 4566 9
6 Westbury Harriers 1745 5259 7
7 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1685 6190 3
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1593 5158 8
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 1441 5305 6
10 University of Wales - Swansea 1111 3886 10
11 Cardiff Metropolitan University 575 2968 12
  Neath Harriers   3745 11

Cardiff parkrun # 412. 407 / 1. Claire Lewis 28:20 (256th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 6. 71 / 1. Ceri Davies 19:25 (7th).

Barry Island parkrun # 31. 53 / 1. Richard Wilder 19:30 (1st).

Penallta parkrun # 23. 85 / 1. Chris Selby 32:49 (70th).


November 2015

Saturday 28th November

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 84 / 3. Andy Wilton 00:30:29 (8th), Dominic Shields 00:36:49 (40th), Phil Hughes 00:37:46 (49th).

Cardiff parkrun # 411. 433 / 6. Ian Owen 17:57 (14th), Johnny Lam 18:44 (27th), Ian Bell 20:16 (48th), Dominic Shields 21:39 (82nd), Richard Amos 22:10 (91st), Claire Lewis 28:25 (304th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 5. 103 / 3. Doug Nicholls 17:05 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:35 (10th), Richard Wilder 20:04 (12th).

Newport parkrun # 245. 322 / 1. Brian Lovett 20:54 (23rd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 102. 91 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:53 (5th).

Penallta parkrun # 22. 102 / 1. John Seaward 21:33 (19th).

Pontypool parkrun # 106. 139 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:32 (9th).

Waterworks parkrun, Belfast # 266. 136 / 1. Anthony Bannon 22:24 (24th).

Sunday 22nd November - Wednesday 25th November

Lanzarote International Running Challenge - 10K Road Race, 13K Ridge Race, 5K Beach race, 21K Road/Trail race.

Name 10K Road 13K Volcano Ridge 5K Beach 21K Road/Trail Overall - Time Overall - Gender Overall - Age Category
Karl Johns 48:00 01:09:37 26:56 1:46:55 04:11:27 88th 11th

Sunday 22nd November

Welsh Cross Country Relay Championships. Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Women & Masters race (3000m x 2 laps). 41 / 6.
San Domenico (Senior) Megan Poulson 13:44, Hayley Ford 15:40, Fiona Bussell 12:49. Total 42:13 (8th Senior Women)
San Domenico (Masters) Hannah Withers 14:51, Bernadette Wilkinson 15:38, Marcia Gouveia 17:08. Total 47:37 (3rd W35)

Senior Men & Masters race (4000m x 2 laps). 103 / 8.
San Domenico (Senior) Rhys Annett 14:41, Ian Owen 15:46, Dee Buchanan 15:35, Phillip Hughes 16:07. Total 62:09 (12th Senior Men)
San Domenico (Masters) Ian Bell 17:04, Glyn Sansom 16:14, Dominic Shields 18:08, Johnny Lam 16:12. Total 67:38 (3rd M35 / M45?)

Sospan 10. Pembrey. 432 / 1. Doug Nicholls 01:03:27.30 [01:03:30.70] (9th).

9Bar Chilly Duathlon (2 mile Run/10 mile Bike/2 mile Run). Castle Combe. 301 / 1. Frances William 00:16:19.0 (Run 1), (T1 00:01:29.2), 00:27:35.9 (Bike) (T2 00:01:29.6), 00:16:21.2 (Run 2), 01:03:15.1 (Total) (183rd).

Saturday 21st November

Cardiff parkrun # 410. 534 / 6. Ian Owen 17:57 (12th), Davide Morelli 21:21 (67th), Ceri Davies 21:31 (72nd), Dominic Shields 22:03 (87th), Keith Lowther 33:32 (474th), Ilaria Ganeo 35:11 (493rd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 4. 87 / 1. Mark Richmond 19:06 (3rd).

Newport parkrun # 244. 332 / 2. Seamus Gallagher 27:42 (139th), Claire Lewis 30:57 (216th).

Barry Island parkrun # 29. 67 / 3. Gareth Thomas 17:04 (1st), Richard Wilder 18:46 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:28 (8th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 101. 158 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:15 (14th).

Penallta parkrun # 21. 122 / 1. John Seaward 21:10 (15th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 143. 73 / 1. Doug Nicholls 18:12 (2nd).

Wolverhampton parkrun # 142. 160 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 21:46 (22nd).

Darley parkrun # 172. 160 / 1. Alec Care 19:34 (1st).

Crissy Field parkrun # 44. 48 / 1. Courtney Taylor 26:59 (32nd).

Saturday 14th November

British & Irish Master's Cross Country Championships. Santry Park, Dublin, Ireland.

Race 1 - Women/M65,70,75 XC. 199 / 1. Fiona Bussell (Wales) 24:12 (50th, 14th W35).

Howling Bull Run 6 Miles MT / 750 ft elevation. Walford, Gloucestershire. 154 / 1. David Harness 53.59 (27th)).

Cardiff parkrun # 409. 362 / 8. Jamie Wardrop 17:20 (7th), Daniel Lewis 18:28 (12th), Philip Hughes 19:45 (39th), Ian Bell 20:09 (47th), Dominic Shields 21:37 (75th), Richard Amos 21:58 (88th), James Delaney 22:21 (98th), Claire Lewis 29:40 (270th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 3. 81 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:20 (1st).

Newport parkrun # 243. 320 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 26:44 (113th), Elizabeth Morgan 31:13 (193rd).

Barry Island parkrun # 28. 60 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:14 (3rd), Sally Wilder 21:35 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 20. 82 / 2. Andrew Wilton 18:49 (7th), Ceri Davies 19:07 (9th).

Clermont Waterfront parkrun # 109. 70 / 1. Courtney Taylor 30:42 (42nd).

Sunday 8th November

Gwent League Llandaff Fields, Cardiff.

Senior Women (5970m). 288 / 10. Sally Wilder 25.25 (34th), Emily Lagomarsino 25.45 (43rd), Jasmine Bowyer 26.50 (67th), Megan Poulson 27.31 (78th), Hayley Ford 30.06 (151st), Hannah Withers 31.50 (191st), Zoe Holloway 31.57 (196th), Frances Williams 32.30 (209th), Bernadette Wilkinson 32.56 (216th), Marcia Gouveia 36.25 (258th).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1382 2567 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1356 2521 2
3 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1347 2462 3
4 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1299 2426 4
5 Lliswerry Runners 1293 2407 5
6 Chepstow Harriers 1243 2329 6
7 Les Croupiers Running Club 1222 2323 7
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1112 1960 9
9 Westbury Harriers 1028 2020 8
10 Penarth and Dinas Runners 920 1701 10
11 Great Western Runners 624 1352 11
12 University of Wales - Swansea 142 828 12

Senior Men (9810m). 476 / 22. Gareth Thomas 36.37 (75th), Rhys Annett 37.09 (89th), Richard Wilder 37.33 (101st), Doug Nicholls 37.36 (102nd), Dave Notman 37.50 (109th), Alec Care 38.12 (121st), Billy Harriss 38.30 (128th), Allan Newton 39.17 (142nd), Dai Woodsford 39.18 (143rd), Johnny Lam 39.45 (157th), Glyn Sansom 40.44 (199th), Daniel Lewis 40.45 (200th), Brian Lovett 41.03 (209th), Ceri Davies 41.36 (227th), Simon Thomas 42.03 (244th), David Harness 43.57 (300th), Ian Bell 44.01 (304th), Richard Amos 44.43 (315th), John Seaward 45.18 (329th), Dominic Shields 45.48 (336th), Davide Morelli 47.07 (361st), Karl Johns 50.00 (415th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 2427 4505 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 2411 4423 2
3 Bristol and West Athletic Club 2339 4311 3
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 2327 4222 5
5 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 2322 4277 4
6 Bridgend Athletic Club 2112 3864 6
7 Westbury Harriers 2068 3514 9
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 2037 3565 8
9 Neath Harriers 2012 3745 7
10 Cardiff Metropolitan University 1897 2393 12
11 University of Wales - Swansea 1512 2775 10
12 Wells City Harriers 1446 2760 11

Saturday 7th November

Cardiff parkrun # 408. 397 / 2. Allan Newton 20:04 (28th), Ian Bell 20:51 (48th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 2. 108 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:29 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:05 (12th).

Newport parkrun # 242. 321 / 1. Ceri Davies 20:12 (11th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 99. 92 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:08 (11th).

Penallta parkrun # 19. 84 / 1. John Seaward 22:05 (19th).

Waterworks parkrun, Belfast # 263. 302 / 1. Anthony Bannon 27:03 (138th).

Sunday 1st November

Bog & Bryn Challenge 13.5 Miles MT / 500m (1640ft) elevation. Cwmbran. 145 / 2. Chris Medcalf 1:54:03 (21st), Sally Wilder 2:04:57 (40th, 3rd Woman).

Grand Pier Half Marathon. Weston-super-Mare. 417 / 1. Ian Bell 01:32:57 [01:33:00] (33rd).

Hereford City 10K. 105 / 1. Philip Hughes 00:41:17 (3rd).

Richard Burton 10K. Cwmavon. 673 / 1. Courtney Taylor 0:46:46 [0:47:07] (166th).


October 2015

Saturday 31st October

Cardiff parkrun # 407. 651 / 5. Ian Owen 18:45 (18th), Emily Lagomarsino 21:09 (89th), Dominic Shields 21:31 (101st), Claire Lewis 28:51 (427th), Andrew Wilton 30:24 (482nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 1. 160 / 6. Doug Nicholls 17:09 (3rd), Alec Care 18:09 (5th), Daniel Lewis 18:16 (6th), Johnny Lam 18:56 (12th), Ian Bell 19:47 (19th), Anna Moon 20:21 (25th), Andy Sutton 27:26 (96th).

Newport parkrun # 241. 536 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:57 (23rd), Glyn Sansom 20:22 (30th), Philip Hughes 21:26 (52nd).

Barry Island parkrun # 26. 103 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:55 (2nd), Sally Wilder 22:44 (16th), James Delaney 23:44 (21st).

Penallta parkrun # 18. 166 / 2. John Diffey 20:17 (19th), Chris Selby 31:39 (114th).

York parkrun # 171. 513 / 1. Richard Amos 22:48 (111th).

Sunday 25th October

Bristol + Bath Marathon . 4129 / 2. Philip Hughes 03:25:39 [03:25:53] (293rd), John Seaward 04:13:08 [04:13:42] (1799th).

Worksop Halloween Half Marathon. 1984 / 1. Johnny Lam 01:25:55 [01:25:58] (101st).

Saturday 24th October

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5.5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 71 / 4. Andy Wilton 0:46:47 (6th), Glyn Sansom 0:55:45 (30th), Ceri Davies 0:57:22 (38th), Dominic Shields 0:58:08 (40th).

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1845 / 4. Simon Thomas 03:23:15 [03:23:24] (119th), Mark Richmond 03:23:21 [03:23:55] (122nd), Chris Selby 04:05:53 [04:06:07] (656th), John Ross 04:28:15 [04:28:49] (1017th).

Cardiff parkrun # 406. 475 / 4. James Delaney 22:11 (97th), Dominic Shields 22:23 (102nd), Courtney Taylor 23:28 (133rd), Claire Lewis 28:16 (311th).

Newport parkrun # 240. 361 / 4. Daniel Lewis 18:36 (5th), Brian Lovett 23:25 (64th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:29 (197th), Lloyd Morgan 29:30 (198th).

Barry Island parkrun # 25. 81 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:49 (4th), Sally Wilder 20:59 (10th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 139. 61 / 1. Doug Nicholls 18:06 (1st).

Victoria parkrun, Glasgow # 99. 261 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:38 (17th).

Sunday 18th October

San Domenico Handicap Race 5. Ruperra Woods, Draethen. 7 / 7. Phil Hughes 00:48:17 [00:32:17] (1st), Glyn Sansom 00:48:51 [00:33:36] (2nd), Ian Bell 00:49:28 [00:34:58] (3rd), Karl Johns 00:42:51 [00:41:24] (4th), Johnny Lam 00:52:21 [00:35:21] (5th), Dominic Shields 00:52:34 [00:38:34] (6th), Frances Williams 00:54:16 [00:46:16] (7th).

Invncbl 10K OCR Race Series - Parc Penallta Caerphilly. ??? / 1. Richard Wilder ??:?? (2nd).

Saturday 17th October

Cardiff parkrun # 405. 599 / 8. Johnny Lam 18:47 (24th), Daniel Lewis 19:02 (26th), Seth Davies 19:45 (36th), Dominic Shields 21:04 (73rd), Megan Poulson 21:29 (89th), James Delaney 21:48 (101st), Claire Lewis 28:05 (353rd), John Ross 29:03 (402nd).

Newport parkrun # 239. 511 / 6. Andrew Wilton 19:12 (14th), Philip Hughes 19:13 (15th), Derhim Pani 21:14 (47th), Ceri Davies 21:26 (53rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:49 (307th), Elizabeth Morgan 30:53 (308th).

Aylesbury parkrun # 93. 140 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:24 (1st).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 59. 116 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:18 (3rd).

Wednesday 14th October

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London.

Men's 10K. 88 / 3. Doug Nicholls 00:38:37 (12th), Ian Bell 00:45:51 (54th), Dominic Shields 00:49:37 (73rd).

Sunday 11th October

Marriott's Way 10K (MT). Aylsham. 351 / 1. Chris Medcalf 40:05 (10th).

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Women (6.6K). 251 / 5. Fiona Bussell 25.53 (13th), Sally Wilder 26.53 (23rd), Emily Lagomarsino 28.49 (59th), Zoe Holloway 34.40 (178th), Hayley Ford 34.49 (184th).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1185
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1165
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1127
4 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1115
5 Lliswerry Runners 1114
6 Les Croupiers Running Club 1101
7 Chepstow Harriers 1086
8 Westbury Harriers 992
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 848
10 Penarth and Dinas Runners 781
11 Great Western Runners 728
12 University of Wales - Swansea 686

Senior Men (10.15K). 410 / 16. Doug Nicholls 36.32 (80th), Richard Wilder 37.26 (112th), Alec Care 38.09 (128th), Johnny Lam 38.19 (133rd), Ian Owen 38.23 (134th), Andy Wilton 38.54 (145th), Philip Hughes 39.27 (163rd), Dai Woodsford 39.29 (165th), Allan Newton 39.49 (175th), Rob Scott 39.51 (178th), Glyn Sansom 40.37 (193rd), Ian Bell 42.31 (250th), David Harness 42.42 (254th), John Diffey 42.58 (260th), Richard Amos 44.03 (282nd), Dominic Shields 45.08 (298th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 2078
2 Cardiff University Harriers 2012
3 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1972
4 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1955
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 1895
6 Bridgend Athletic Club 1752
7 Neath Harriers 1733
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1528
9 Westbury Harriers 1446
10 Wells City Harriers 1314
11 University of Wales - Swansea 1263
12 Cardiff Metropolitan University 496

Munich Marathon, Germany. 5903 / 1. Sarah Evans 04:20:37 [04:23:53] (687th Woman).

Saturday 10th October

Cardiff parkrun # 404. 654 / 8. Doug Nicholls 16:45 (1st), Daniel Lewis 18:18 (9th), Ian Bell 20:09 (43rd), Dominic Shields 21:08 (80th), Johnny Lam 22:38 (140th), Ceri Davies 23:02 (162nd), Courtney Taylor 23:42 (192nd), John Ross 23:45 (195th).

Newport parkrun # 238. 520 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:09 (30th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 95. 146 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:50 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 16. 188 / 1. John Seaward 21:50 (24th).

Barry Island parkrun # 23. 83 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:20 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:45 (6th).

Newbury parkrun # 199. 360 / 1. Claire House 27:35 (194th).

Sunday 4th October

Cardiff Half Marathon. 15989 / 31. Richard Wilder 01:17:23 [01:17:24] (108th), Doug Nicholls 01:19:17 [01:19:22] (151st), Johnny Lam 01:24:38 [01:24:45] (334th), Simon Thomas 01:24:15 [01:24:53] (340th), Rhys Annett 01:25:09 [01:25:20] (360th), Alec Care 01:25:37 [01:26:05] (394th), Jamie Wardrop 01:25:48 [01:26:17] (406th), Chris Medcalf 01:26:58 [01:27:03] (447th), Sally Wilder 01:27:00 [01:27:05] (449th, 2nd Welsh W35), Philip Hughes 01:29:10 [01:29:24] (605th), Anna Moon 01:29:08 [01:29:44] (646th), Glyn Sansom 01:29:55 [01:30:12] (682nd), Fiona Bussell 01:29:05 [01:30:17] (692nd), Brian Lovett 01:30:20 [01:30:35] (711th), Paul Dawes 01:30:37 [01:30:51] (734th), David Harness 01:30:14 [01:30:53] (739th), Rob Scott 01:32:03 [01:33:32] (966th), Seth Davies 01:33:51 [01:34:30] (1070th), Richard Amos 01:38:53 [01:39:31] (1682nd), John Ross 01:39:55 [01:40:13] (1800th), Ian Bell 01:35:34 [01:40:15] (1805th), Emily Lagomarsino 01:40:07 [01:40:43] (1857th), John M Seaward 01:42:52 [01:43:11] (2208th), Hannah Withers 01:46:49 [01:47:24] (2847th), Courtney Taylor 01:50:33 [01:51:40] (3525th), Megan Poulson 01:48:56 [01:53:37] (3865th), Liv Blok 01:52:33 [01:53:55] (3915th), Bernadette Wilkinson 01:58:54 [02:09:35] (7314th), Darren Waters 02:04:56 [02:13:29] (8142nd), Claire Lewis 02:07:39 [02:15:58] (8635th), Dina Kyriakidou 02:29:45 [02:41:21] (12860th).

Saturday 3rd October

Gower Ultra 50 Miles, Llanmadoc. 123 / 1. Dee Buchanan 08:32:32.5 (1st).

Mt. Tam Ridge Half Marathon & 10K (Trail), Mt Tamalpais State Park, Mill Valley, CA, United States..

10K Race. 92 / 1. Lowri Davies 01:18:36 (62nd).

Festival of Running Mile Road Races, Cardiff.

Masters Men 35-39 & Masters Men 40-44. 8 / 1. Dee Buchanan 4:58 (7th overall, 2nd MM35-39, 1st Welsh MM35-39)

Cardiff parkrun # 403. 477 / 5. Dominic Shields 20:54 (42nd), Johnny Lam 23:11 (88th), Ian Bell 23:33 (104th), John Ross 24:48 (147th), Courtney Taylor 27:02 (233rd).

Newport parkrun # 237. 405 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 29:21 (205th).

Penallta parkrun # 15. 128 / 2. John Diffey 20:25 (7th), John Seaward 22:58 (14th).

Barry Island parkrun # 22. 74 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:03 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:31 (6th).

Carrickfergus parkrun # 83. 113 / 1. Anthony Bannon 21:11 (14th).


September 2015

Sunday 27th September

San Domenico Handicap Race 4. 14 Locks Canal Centre, Rogerstone. 9 / 8. Chris Medcalf 00:41:25 [00:26:40] (1st), Bob Watson* 00:42:32 [00:30:32] (2nd), Karl Johns 00:42:42 [00:32:42] (3rd), Ian Bell 00:42:51 [00:28:21] (4th), Marcia Gouveia 00:43:00 [00:31:30] (5th), Alec Care 00:44:07 [00:26:52] (6th), Dominic Shields 00:44:39 [00:30:39] (7th), Andy Wilton 00:45:26 [00:28:56] (8th), Glyn Sansom 00:45:46 [00:29:46] (9th). * = Guest

Saturday 26th September

Cardiff parkrun # 402. 616 / 11 Doug Nicholls 17:11 (18th), Rhys Annett 17:47 (23rd), Alec Care 17:51 (25th), Anna Moon 20:38 (94th), Dominic Shields 20:52 (107th), Emily Lagomarsino 21:07 (111th), Ian Bell 21:28 (119th), John Ross 21:36 (126th), Megan Poulson 21:40 (132nd), Ceri Davies 21:41 (133rd), Marcia Gouveia 31:19 (508th).

Newport parkrun # 236. 456 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:02 (19th).

Barry Island parkrun # 21. 97 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:52 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:29 (8th).

Daventry parkrun # 47. 167 / 1. Johnny Lam 19:09 (7th).

Cambridge parkrun # 288. 438 / 1. Philip Hughes 19:24 (20th).

Sunday 20th September

Herefordshire Running Festival Marathon, Hereford. 47 / 1. Dee Buchanan 2:55:25 [2:55:29] (2nd).

Swansea Bay 10K. 3440 / 12. Doug Nicholls 00:35:15 [00:35:17] (48th), Johnny Lam 00:38:09 [00:38:13] (113th), Daniel Lewis 00:38:47 [00:38:50] (127th), Sally Wilder 00:39:19 [00:39:22] (153rd), Glyn Sansom 00:39:31 [00:39:35] (161st), Ian Bell 00:39:45 [00:39:51] (177th), Susannah Bulpin 00:40:18 [00:40:24] (202nd), Brian Lovett 00:40:21 [00:40:27] (207th), John Seaward 00:42:31 [00:42:37] (304th), Dominic Shields 00:44:29 [00:44:39] (435th), John Ross 00:45:02 [00:45:31] (508th), Marcia Gouveia 00:55:34 [00:55:44] (1434th).

London Duathlon (10km Run/44km Bike/5km Run). 1077 / 1. Simon Thomas 00:40:01 (Run 1), (T1 00:00:53), 01:17:18 (Bike), (T2 00:01:26), 00:18:43 (Run), 02:18:21 (Total) (20th).

Saturday 19th September

Cardiff parkrun # 401. 573 / 10. Rhys Annett 17:57 (24th), Carlos Manzano 20:03 (67th), Emily Lagomarsino 20:44 (86th), Dominic Shields 20:54 (93rd), Richard Amos 21:58 (134th), Johnny Lam 22:45 (172nd), John Ross 24:48 (254th), Ian Bell 24:49 (255th), Andy Sutton 25:18 (273rd), Marcia Gouveia 26:46 (339th).

Newport parkrun # 235. 484 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:36 (22nd)), Ceri Davies 23:42 (113th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:23 (257th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 92. 133 / 1. John Diffey 20:45 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 13. 131 / 1. John Seaward 22:26 (25th).

Barry Island parkrun # 20. 103 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:28 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:08 (4th).

Sunday 13th September

Lake Vrynwy Half Marathon. 1385 / 6. Richard Wilder 01:16:02 [01:16:02] (12th), Mark Richmond 01:26:10 [01:26:14] (76th), Sally Wilder 01:27:36 [01:27:38] (92nd), Anthony Bannon 01:28:59 [01:29:14] (113th), Dominic Shields 01:41:54 [01:42:09] (329th), Marcia Gouveia 01:43:26 [01:43:41] (361st).

Saturday 12th September

Cardiff parkrun # 400. 624 / 12. Doug Nicholls 17:09 (7th), Daniel Lewis 18:20 (13th), Johnny Lam 19:20 (30th), Ian Bell 19:21 (31st), Anna Moon 20:30 (61st), Emily Lagomarsino 20:52 (73rd), Dominic Shields 21:22 (92nd), Richard Amos 22:13 (117th), Andy Sutton 25:40 (262nd), John Ross 25:51 (273rd), Marcia Gouveia 26:35 (309th), Claire Lewis 28:24 (392nd).

Newport parkrun # 234. 377 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:07 (4th), Andrew Wilton 19:18 (6th), Glyn Sansom 20:07 (11th), Philip Hughes 20:33 (18th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 91. 121 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:25 (7th).

Penallta parkrun # 12. 140 / 1. John Seaward 22:01 (21st).

Barry Island parkrun # 19. 102 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:02 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:16 (5th).

Sunday 6th September

Cotswold Triathlon (750m Swim/20km Bike/5km Run). 468 / 1. Anthony Bannon 13:04.8 (Swim), (T1 01:11.7), 31:12.3 (Bike), (T2 01:01.4), 19:46.6 (Run), 01:06:17.0 (Total) (33rd).

Wentwood Woodlark Trail Race (8 Miles). Shirenewton, Chepstow. 89 / 3. Dee Buchanan 59:25 (10th), Andy Wilton 1:00:27 (11th), Glyn Sansom 1:07:45 (24th).

Cardiff 10K. 4057 / 13. Gareth Green 00:35:46 [00:35:50] (113th), Doug Nicholls 00:36:01 [00:36:04] (120th), Rhys Annett 00:36:57 [00:37:01] (144th), Johnny Lam 00:39:07 [00:39:14] (212th), Simon Thomas 00:39:08 [00:39:17] (213th), Christopher Medcalf 00:39:21 [00:39:29] (222th), Fiona Bussell 00:39:36 [00:40:01] (252nd), Brian Lovett 00:39:48 [00:39:55] (248th), Ian Bell 00:41:13 [00:41:33] (311th), Megan Poulson 00:46:59 [00:47:27] (678th), Courtney Taylor 00:45:37 [00:47:57] (720nd), Andy Sutton 00:55:31 [00:58:39] (1997th), Claire Lewis 00:58:16 [00:59:46] (2127th).

Saturday 5th September

Roman Run (16 Miles). Brecon to Merthyr Tydfil. 175 / 1. Ian Owen 1:49:50 (6th).

Les Dougnes parkrun, Cubnezais # 14. 7 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:28 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:05 (2nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 399. 482 / 9. Carlos Manzano 19:15 (20th), Seth Davies 20:12 (33rd), Dominic Shields 21:07 (52nd), Emily Lagomarsino 21:55 (80th), John Ross 22:49 (106th), Johnny Lam 22:49 (108th), Marcia Gouveia 25:25 (210th), Daniel Davies 26:41 (249th), Lowri Davies 29:58 (368th).

Newport parkrun # 233. 442 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:21 (17th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:26 (274th).

Penallta parkrun # 11. 133 / 3. John Diffey 21:01 (9th), John Seaward 23:14 (24th), Kathryn Morgan 31:44 (84th).


August 2015

Monday 31st August

Machen Mountain Race (BM) 7km/340m 4.4 Miles/1100 Feet. Machen. 70 / 0. No San Domenico Road Runners ran

Sunday 30th August

Severn Bridge Half Marathon. Near Chepstow. 2306 / 10. Richard Wilder 1:18:12 [1:18:12] (7th), Sally Wilder 1:27:35 [1:27:37] (7th, 2nd Woman), Philip Hughes 1:30:01 [1:30:07] (86th), Chris Selby 1:40:10 [1:40:30] (300th), Courtney Taylor 1:43:15 [1:43:32] (391st), John Ross 1:47:21 [1:47:31] (556th), Sarah Evans 1:58:38 [2:01:10] (1167th), Bernadette Wilkinson 01:59:14 [02:01:46] (1196th), Lowri Davies 02:11:24 [02:13:57] (1619th), Dina Kyriakidou 2:33:34 [2:36:07] (2097th). 

Butetown Mile - Elite Mile Race. Cardiff. 37 / 1. Dee Buchanan 5:04 (12th).

Saturday 29th/Sunday 30th August

Cardiff Pentath-Run (CPR) 2 day Challenge (5KM/10KM/4.5KM XC/21.1KM/1.6KM). 36 / 3. Chris Medcalf 00:19:20 (5km), 00:39:58 (10km), 00:19:17 (4.5km XC), 01:30:07 (13.1km), 00:06:09 (1.6km), 02:54:51 (Total) (5th, 1st V40), Johnny Lam 00:19:16 (5km), 00:39:55 (10km), 00:18:42 (4.5km XC), 01:32:30 (13.1km), 00:05:59 (1.6km), 02:56:22 (Total) (6th), Ian Bell 00:20:29 (5km), 00:42:48 (10km), 00:20:27 (4.5km XC), 01:37:18 (13.1km), 00:06:23 (1.6km), 03:07:25 (Total) (14th,).

Saturday 29th August

Cardiff parkrun # 398. 654 / 13. Rhys Annett 17:56 (14th), Andrew Wilton 18:30 (24th), Johnny Lam 19:16 (35th), Chris Medcalf 19:20 (37th), Carlos Manzano 19:32 (45th), Ian Bell 20:29 (74th), Emily Lagomarsino 20:59 (92nd), Dominic Shields 21:09 (100th), James Delaney 21:26 (111th), Megan Poulson 22:21 (143rd), John Ross 24:59 (242nd), Courtney Taylor 26:03 (276th), Marcia Gouveia 31:03 (500th).

Newport parkrun # 232. 405 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:42 (12th), Ceri Davies 20:31 (17th).

Barry Island parkrun # 17. 112 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:25 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:08 (9th).

Pontypool parkrun # 93. 107 / 1. Brian Lovett 19:42 (3rd).

Penallta parkrun # 10. 145 / 2. John Diffey 20:59 (12th), Chris Selby 30:32 (96th).

York parkrun # 163. 409 / 1. Richard Amos 22:21 (85th). 

Saturday 22nd August

Cardiff parkrun # 397. 563 / 8. Johnny Lam 19:42 (42nd), Carlos Manzano 20:20 (58th), David Harness 20:53 (68th), Dominic Shields 22:11 (108th), Richard Amos 22:15 (111th), Megan Poulson 23:16 (156th), Claire Lewis 28:47 (379th), Marcia Gouveia 43:04 (558th).

Newport parkrun # 231. 383 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:46 (10th), Philip Hughes 19:52 (12th), Ceri Davies 25:27 (123rd).

Barry Island parkrun # 16. 91 / 1. Gareth Thomas 18:06 (1st).

Penallta parkrun # 9. 202 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:08 (8th), John Seaward 21:31 (19th).

Hanley parkrun # 204. 217 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:13 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:21 (8th).

Sunday 16th August

Tuska Sprint Triathlon incorporating Welsh Sprint Triathlon Championships (750m Swim/22km Bike/5km Run). 241 / 4. Gareth Thomas 0:10:42 (Swim), (T1 0:00:38.0), 0:34:59 (Bike), (T2 0:00:27.0), 0:16:58 (Run), 1:03:44 (Total) (2nd, 1st Welsh Championships), Anthony Bannon 0:11:41 (Swim), (T1 0:01:01), 0:36:52 (Bike), (T2 0:00:36.0), 0:19:57 (Run), 1:10:07 (Total) (22nd), Daniel Davies 0:12:42 (Swim), (T1 0:01:41), 0:37:21 (Bike), (T2 0:01:10), 0:19:48 (Run), 1:12:42 (Total) (38th), Lowri Davies 0:15:00 (Swim), (T1 0:02:32), 0:43:52 (Bike), (T2 0:01:37), 0:27:02 (Run), 1:30:03 (Total) (173rd) . 

Saturday 15th August

Race The Train, Tywyn, North Wales.

Rotary Challenge (14 Miles). 920 / 2. Mark Richmond 1:44:35 [01:44:40] (162nd), John Ross 2:10:26 [02:11:19] (577th).

Cardiff parkrun # 396. 626 / 8. Doug Nicholls 16:53 (3rd), Johnny Lam 20:02 (40th), James Delaney 21:11 (69th), Dominic Shields 21:14 (72nd), Emily Lagomarsino 21:18 (74th), Courtney Taylor 22:10 (102nd), Lowri Davies 30:29 (458th), Keith Lowther 34:13 (575th).

Newport parkrun # 230. 465 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:45 (28th), Brian Lovett 20:33 (43rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 29:34 (278th).

Barry Island parkrun # 15. 91 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:59 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:24 (4th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 89. 119 / 1. Claire Lewis 29:08 (76th).

Penallta parkrun # 8. 138 / 2. John Seaward 21:05 (15th), John Diffey 21:17 (16th).

Porthcawl parkrun # 124. 237 / 1. Ian Bell 20:32 (29th).

Oxford parkrun # 195. 186 / 1. Ian Owen 18:45 (8th).

Friday 14th August

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. Pontcanna. 57 / 2. Johnny Lam 25:11 (10th), Ian Bell 26:44 (18th).

Tuesday 11th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. Redwick. 176 / 9. Gareth Thomas 0:21:22 (6th), Doug Nicholls 0:21:52 (10th), Alec Care 0:23:37 (25th), Philip Hughes 0:24:19 (34th), Sally Wilder 0:24:21 (42nd), Johnny Lam 0:24:42 (46th), Ian Bell 0:25:40 (57th), Dominic Shields 0:27:24 (76th), James Delaney 0:27:38 (79th).

Sunday 9th August

Ironman 70.3 Dublin (1.9km Swim/90km Bike/21.1km Run). 1992 / 1. Anthony Bannon 00:34:59 (Swim), (T1 00:03:34), 02:36:20 (Bike), (T2 00:03:11), 01:41:36 (Run), 04:59:40 (Total) (183rd).

Merthyr 10K. Merthyr Tydfil. 234 / 2. Sarah Evans 53:25 (121st), Darren Waters 54:13 (126th).

Saturday 8th August

Lacock Abbey 10km (Trail). near Chippenham, Wiltshire. 248 / 1. Anna Moon 45:27 (16th).

Cardiff parkrun # 395. 565 / 9. Johnny Lam 19:31 (41st), Seth Davies 19:57 (53rd), James Delaney 21:07 (75th), Emily Lagomarsino 21:20 (79th), Dominic Shields 21:21 (80th), Richard Amos 22:23 (119th), Courtney Taylor 24:30 (191st), Marcia Gouveia 27:17 (318th), Claire Lewis 29:07 (389th).

Barry Island parkrun # 14. 84 / 3. Gareth Thomas 17:23 (2nd), Richard Wilder 18:25 (3rd), Sally Wilder 21:06 (12th).

Penallta parkrun # 7. 188 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:30 (5th), Ian Bell 20:14 (12th), John Diffey 21:06 (15th).

Pontypool parkrun # 90. 133 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:22 (7th).

Friday 7th August

Mynyddislwyn Murder Mile. Wattsville. 114 / 1. Dee Buchanan 10:53 (16th).

Wednesday 5th August

Cardiff Summer Sizzler 5K. Blackweir. 145 / 8. Doug Nicholls 00.16.34 (8th), Richard Wilder 00.17.14 (16th), Philip Hughes 00.18.46 (31st), James White 00.18.50 (34th), Ian Bell 00.19.44 (44th), Chris Selby 00.20.56 (56th), Dominic Shields 00.20.58 (58th), Hannah Withers 00.22.22 (73rd).

Sunday 2nd August

Brecon 10. 285 / 4. Philip Hughes 1:08:56 (36th), Ian Bell 1:12:28 (61st), Chris Selby 1:14:34 (71st), Hannah Withers 1:22:56 (141st).

Saturday 1st August

Welsh 5km Road Race Championships. Parc Bryn Bach Country Park, Tredegar. 

Men's Race. 91 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:12 (61st).

Llanthony Show (AS) 3.5 Miles/1100 Feet. Llanthony. 51 / 1. Andy Wilton 31:57 (3rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 394. 514 / 3. Chris Medcalf 18:57 (17th), Dominic Shields 20:45 (49th), Marcia Gouveia 26:20 (250th).

Newport parkrun # 228. 468 / 5. Ceri Davies 18:55 (9th), Glyn Sansom 19:33 (17th), Philip Hughes 21:15 (44th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:31 (288th), Claire Lewis 29:33 (289th).

Penallta parkrun # 6. 157 / 2. Hannah Withers 22:19 (30th), Chris Selby 22:20 (31st).

Hereford parkrun # 42. 105 / 1. Emily Lagomarsino 22:14 (21st).

Burnham and Highbridge parkrun # 7. 142 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:14 (1st), Sally Wilder 19:25 (6th).

Finsbury parkrun # 286. 194 / 1. Ian Owen 19:13 (13th).

Huntingdon parkrun # 119. 246 / 1. Gareth Thomas 17:45 (1st).

Tollcross parkrun, Glasgow # 118. 52 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:11 (5th). 


July 2015

Sunday 26th July

Magor Marsh 10K. Undy. 214 / 2. Chris Medcalf 0:39:34 (60th), Keith Paterson 0:47:43 (137th).

Saturday 25th July

Tenby 10K. 530 / 1. Glyn Sansom 40:53 (33rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 393. 543 / 9. Doug Nicholls 17:17 (5th), Ian Owen 18:34 (16th), Seth Davies 20:13 (50th), Ceri Davies 20:41 (61st), James Delaney 21:22 (84th), Richard Amos 22:16 (116th), Courtney Taylor 23:54 (173rd), Andy Sutton 25:39 (235th), Claire Lewis 27:59 (327th).

Newport parkrun # 227. 377 / 1. Brian Lovett 19:48 (16th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 88. 142 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:18 (4th).

Barry Island parkrun # 12. 110 / 1. Ian Bell 20:25 (6th).

Upton Court parkrun # 136. 70 / 1. Mark Richmond 19:33 (5th).

Penrose parkrun # 18. 128 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:18 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:19 (5th).

Valley parkrun, Newtownabbey # 47. 80 / 1. Anthony Bannon 19:42 (2nd).

Wednesday 22nd July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. Blackweir. 156 / 10. Daniel Lewis 00:17:57 (35th), Andy Wilton 00:18:30 (44th), Glyn Sansom 00:18:44 (46th), Simon Thomas 00:18:50 (47th), Sally Wilder 00:18:53 (50th), Johnny Lam 00:19:17 (55th), Brian Lovett 00:19:45 (63rd), Ian Bell 00:19:50 (65th), Dominic Shields 00:20:51 (77th), Claire Lewis 00:28:26 (145th).

Saturday 18th July

Snowdon International Mountain Race. 610 / 1 Doug Nicholls 01:38:00 [01:38:13] (143rd).

Waun Fach (AM) 7 Miles/2000 Feet. 32 / 1 Andy Wilton 00:56:09 (3rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 392. 538 / 7. Johnny Lam 19:24 (35th), Ian Bell 19:40 (42nd), Sally Wilder 20:09 (49th), Dominic Shields 20:42 (56th), James Delaney 21:21 (71st), Richard Amos 21:34 (84th), Courtney Taylor 23:16 (158th).

Newport parkrun # 226. 439 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:48 (19th), Claire Lewis 29:02 (246th), Elizabeth Morgan 30:39 (304th).

Tuesday 14th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. Redwick. 150 / 12. Doug Nicholls 0:21:52 (12th), Rhys Annett 0:23:02 (19th), Ian Owen 0:23:49 (26th), Alec Care 0:24:03 (28th), Glyn Sansom 0:24:17 (29th), Sally Wilder 0:24:21 (30th), Johnny Lam 0:24:52 (41st), Philip Hughes 0:25:08 (44th), Daniel Lewis 0:25:27 (48th), Dominic Shields 0:28:21 (89th), John Ross 0:28:42 (91st), Hannah Withers 0:29:15 (98th).

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 7. Resolven. 77 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 00:22:58 (32nd).

Sunday 12th July 

Bath Two Tunnels - 10km MT. 516 / 1. Courtney Taylor 46:54 (110th).

The Loop 6. 116 / 4. Ceri Davies 0:44:02 (19th), Chris Medcalf 0:44:08 (20th), Glyn Sansom 0:45:07 (21st), Hannah Withers 0:56:50 (80th).

Saturday 11th July

Cardiff parkrun # 391. 566 / 6. James Delaney 21:06 (64th), Dominic Shields 21:50 (88th), Courtney Taylor 22:55 (122nd), John Ross 22:57 (123rd), Andy Sutton 25:50 (249th), Claire Lewis 27:45 (340th).

Newport parkrun # 225. 413 / 4. Philip Hughes 19:12 (12th), Brian Lovett 20:05 (24th), Ceri Davies 20:30 (32nd), Elizabeth Morgan 31:10 (296th).

BarryIsland parkrun # 11. 102 / 1. Ian Bell 20:48 (10th).

Grovelands parkrun, Enfield # 255. 133 / 1. John Seaward 21:05 (14th).

Wednesday 8th July

Cosmeston Relays (3M Lap). 555 / 22.
San Domenico (B) Doug Nicholls 16:09, Daniel Lewis 17:25, Rhys Annett 16:57, Ceri Davies 17:42. Total 1:08:12 (7th Senior Men)
San Domenico (C) Philip Hughes 17:52, Mark Richmond 18:43, Anthony Bannon 18:28, John Ross 21:19. Total 1:16:21 (18th Senior Men)
San Domenico (D) Richard Amos 19:44, Simon Thomas 18:28, John Seaward 19:12, Jim Delaney 20:50. Total 1:18:14 (20th Senior Men)
San Domenico (E) Ian Owen 17:48, Brian Lovett 18:44, Johnny Lam 18:31, Darren Waters 23:52. Total 1:18:54 (23rd Senior Men)
San Domenico (VETS) Paul Dawes 18:47, Ian Bell 19:05, Glyn Sansom 18:26. Total 0:56:18 (3rd Male Masters (50+)
San Domenico (A) Bernie Wilkinson 23:43, Lowri Davies 24:48, Claire Lewis 26:38. Total 1:15:15 (17th Senior Ladies)

Sunday 5th July

Wales Half Marathon. Tenby. 632 / 2. Courtney Taylor 1:48:46 [1:49:48] (124th), Lowri Philips 2:29:30 [2:30:20] (517th).

Saturday 4th July

Cardiff parkrun # 390. 546 / 4. Richard Amos 22:23 (100th), John Ross 22:38 (107th), Ronald Morris 23:32 (134th), Andy Sutton 31:33 (425th).

Newport parkrun # 224. 438 / 5. Ian Bell 19:54 (12th), Brian Lovett 20:32 (20th), John Seaward 21:43 (46th), Philip Hughes 22:08 (56th), James Delaney 22:11 (59th).

Barry Island parkrun # 10. 98 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:14 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:46 (5th).

Leamington parkrun # 222. 461 / 1. Courtney Taylor 24:23 (123rd).

Friday 3rd July

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 52 / 2. Johnny Lam 18:25 (17th), Daniel Lewis 18:27 (18th).

Thursday 2nd July

Tintern Trot 6 Miles/850 Feet. 277 / 6 Andy Wilton 0:42:59 (28th), Alec Care 0:44:12 (38th), Philip Hughes 0:45:31 (49th), Ceri Davies 0:45:52 (50th), Chris Selby 0:50:49 (108th), John Ross 0:57:23 (173rd).


June 2015

Tuesday 30th June

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 6. Abergavenny. 83 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 0:23:28 (29th).

Sunday 28th June

Ironman Austria (3.8km Swim/180.2km Bike/42.2km Run). Klagenfurt, Austria. 2303 / 1. Anthony Bannon 01:04:39 (Swim), (T1 00:04:11), 05:25:34 (Bike), (T2 00:04:21), 03:52:39 (Run), 10:31:24 (Total) (470th).

Cardiff Triathlon (1500m Swim/40km Bike/10km Run). 686 / 3. John Seaward 0:28:41 (Swim), (T1 0:01:36), 1:09:13 (Bike), (T2 0:01:21), 0:41:21 (Run), 2:22:11 (Total) (156th), Olivia Blok 0:29:10 (Swim), (T1 0:02:09), 1:24:33 (Bike), (T2 0:01:12), 0:44:43 (Run), 2:41:44 (Total) (447th), Philip Hughes 0:42:23 (Swim), (T1 0:03:28), 1:19:09 (Bike), (T2 0:01:45), 0:41:18 (Run), 2:48:01 (Total) (514th).

Saturday 27th June

Cardiff parkrun # 389. 595 / 7. Phil Bristow 19:02 (32nd), Ian Bell 19:29 (42nd), John Ross 21:48 (91st), Ronald Morris 22:17 (107th), Wendy Owen 22:35 (120th), Courtney Taylor 25:36 (233rd), Claire Lewis 27:16 (315th).

Newport parkrun # 223. 453 / 3. Paul Dawes 20:15 (20th), Ceri Davies 21:34 (51st), Philip Hughes 21:34 (52nd).

Penallta parkrun # 1. 240 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:24 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:33 (15th).

Plymvalley parkrun # 144. 173 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:19 (6th).

Wednesday 24th June

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2. Blackweir. 149 / 17. Doug Nicholls 16:44 (11th), Richard Wilder 17:06 (14th), Rhys Annett 17:18 (18th), Jamie Wardrop 17:44 (23rd), Alec Care 18:20 (36th), Ceri Davies 18:23 (38th), Fiona Bussell 18:35 (42nd), Glyn Sansom 18:44 (46th), Philip Hughes 18:48 (48th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (51st), Ian Bell 19:20 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:52 (78th), James Delaney 21:14 (85th), John Ross 21:36 (90th), Rowena White 21:41 (92nd), Hannah Withers 22:32 (106th), Claire Lewis 27:38 (141st).

Sunday 21st June

Caerphilly 10K. 1858 / 13. Doug Nicholls 0:35:21 [0:35:22] (14th), Rhys Annett 0:36:05 [0:36:06] (22nd), Glyn Sansom 0:40:20 [0:40:21] (96th), Seth Davies 0:40:23 [0:40:27] (101st), Philip Hughes 0:40:34 [0:40:44] (110th), Ian Bell 0:42:03 [0:42:14] (152nd), Richard Amos 0:43:19 [0:43:29] (191st), John Seaward 0:43:45 [0:43:55] (212th), Dominic Shields 0:44:13 [0:44:18] (227th), Chris Selby 0:44:10 [0:44:21] (229th), Courtney Taylor 0:45:32 [0:45:49] (302nd), Keith Paterson 0:51:02 [0:51:15] (605th), Dina Kyriakidou 1:05:19 [1:06:44] (1480th).

Saturday 20th June

Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon (1500m Swim/43km Bike/10.6km Run). Port Talbot. 233 / 2. Daniel Davies 0:25:27 (Swim), (T1 0:01:37), 1:19:55 (Bike), (T2 0:00:52), 0:49:29 (Run), 2:37:19 (Total) (24th), Lowri Phillips 0:29:39 (Swim), (T1 0:03:32), 1:35:46 (Bike), (T2 0:01:54), 1:10:48 (Run), 3:21:38 (Total) (201st).

Cardiff parkrun # 388. 481 / 9. Phil Bristow 19:19 (17th), Mark Richmond 19:36 (24th), Johnny Lam 20:25 (35th), Dominic Shields 20:56 (51st), John Ross 21:49 (67th), John Seaward 22:25 (88th), Marcia Gouveia 26:34 (245th), Courtney Taylor 27:31 (288th), Claire Lewis 27:47 (293rd).

Newport parkrun # 222. 394 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:01 (9th), Anthony Bannon 20:49 (30th), James Delaney 22:00 (53rd), Brian Lovett 23:31 (82nd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 84. 147 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:19 (7th), Chris Medcalf 19:42 (10th).

Colby parkrun # 54. 93 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:59 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:29 (8th).

Friday 19th June

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 83 / 6. Rhys Annett 10:44, Daniel Lewis 11:13 (21st), Andy Wilton 11:51 (27th), Johnny Lam 11:58 (29th), Dominic Shields 12:52 (39th), Marcia Gouveia (+ Dog) 13:09 (43rd).

Tuesday 16th June

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 5. Abergavenny. 103 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 22:53 (31st).

Sunday 14th June

Velothon Wales, Cardiff.

50km race. 1038 / 1. Phil Bristow 01:54:10 (50th).

140km race. 8777 / 4. James White 04:42:11 (1165th), Doug Nicholls 05:12:26 (2926th), Lowri Davies 05:25:22 (3837th), Anthony Bannon 05:56:18 (5917th).

Hull 10K. 3882 / 1. Darren Waters 52:50 [54:24] (1133rd).

Swansea Half Marathon. 3391 / 4. Chris Medcalf 01:30:48.6 [01:31:08.6] (152nd), Richard Amos 01:35:14.6 [01:36:16.5] (293rd), John Ross 01:47:31.2 [01:48:41.0] (813rd), Claire Lewis 02:06:38.7 [02:09:05.8] (2029th).

Saturday 13th June

Humph's Hilly Half Marathon. Bourton-on-the-Water. 159 / 2. Hannah Withers 01:50:02 (96th), Chris Selby 01:50:03 (97th).

Cardiff parkrun # 387. 468 / 13. Daniel Lewis 00:18:03 (16th), Phil Bristow 00:19:12 (30th), Mark Richmond 00:19:24 (34th), Johnny Lam 00:19:32 (40th), Seth Davies 19:42 (42nd), Anthony Bannon 00:20:03 (47th), Dominic Shields 00:21:01 (62th), James Delaney 00:21:23 (72th), John Ross 00:21:28 (74th), Wendy Owen 00:23:16 (140th), Andy Sutton 00:26:01 (240th), Lowri Davies 00:30:04 (368th), Marcia Gouveia 00:30:50 (387th).

Newport parkrun # 221. 373 / 3. Ceri Davies 18:55 (10th), Brian Lovett 20:35 (22nd), Lloyd Morgan 22:13 (56th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 83. 116 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:34 (9th).

Barry Island parkrun # 7. 80 / 3. Doug Nicholls 17:50 (2nd), Richard Wilder 17:53 (3rd), Sally Wilder 21:05 (14th).

Hanley parkrun # 194. 140 / 1. Ian Bell 20:27 (9th).

Eastbourne parkrun # 181. 156 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:39 (9th).

Thursday 11th June

San Domenico Handicap Race 3. Sophia Gardens. 11 / 11. Chris Medcalfe 41:48 [26:18] (1st), Phil Bristow 41:58 [24:58] (2nd), Richard Amos 42:00 [27:45] (3rd), Johnny Lam* 42:03 [28:03] (4th), Jim Delaney 42:35 [28:20] (5th), Ian Bell 42:36 [27:06] (6th), Marcia Gouveia 42:50 [28:35] (7th), Sarah Evans 42:59 [33:29] (8th), Phil Hughes 43:36 [27:36] (9th), Chris Selby 43:43 [29:43] (10th), Rowena White 44:01 [30:01] (11th). * = Training

Wednesday 10th June

Malvern Joggers 10K (MT), Welland. 300 / 1. Dee Buchanan 00:40:25 (12th).

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 3. 78 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:11 (25th).

Tuesday 9th June

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. Redwick. 191 / 11. Daniel Lewis 0:23:39 (21st), Alec Care 0:24:18 (30th), Glyn Sansom 0:24:44 (35th), Philip Hughes 0:24:54 (39th), Johnny Lam 0:24:55 (40th), Sally Wilder 0:24:57 (42nd), Ian Bell 0:25:40 (55th), Mark Richmond 0:25:58 (63rd), Dominic Shields 0:26:43 (71st), James Delaney 0:27:23 (82nd), John Ross 0:27:56 (92nd).

Saturday 6th June/Sunday 7th June

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 207 miles. 1300 / 20.

16th Overall Total Time 23:21:10.

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.1 Miles Rowena White 01:14:15 (37th)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.7 Miles Brian Lovett 01:11:31 (18th)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.3 Miles Johnny Lam 01:21:58 (25th)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.5 Miles Marcia Gouveia 01:13:16 (37th)
Stage 5 Harlech Castle to Barmouth 9.6 Miles Phil Hughes 01:06:53 (16th)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.7 Miles Dominic Shields 01:16:55 (28th)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.5 Miles Ceri Davies 01:06:09 (28th)
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.8 Miles Dee Buchanan 01:09:11 (11th)
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.5 Miles Mark Richmond 53:13 (11th)
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.1 Miles Ian Owen 01:24:48 (24th)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.3 Miles Doug Nicholls 01:16:14 (9th)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.2 Miles Richard Amos 01:15:03 (21st)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.6 Miles Glyn Sansom 01:08:01 (11th)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 10.8 Miles Richard Wilder 01:07:21 (9th)
Stage 15 Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon 12.8 Miles Chris Medcalfe 01:26:07 (25th)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.8 Miles Daniel Lewis 01:01:17 (23rd)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.2 Miles Lloyd Morgan 01:02:54 (23rd)
Stage 18 Rhyd-y-Car Centre to Abercynon (Navigation Park) 9.1 Miles Ian Bell 01:02:05 (22nd)
Stage 19 Navigation to Nantgarw 7.7 Miles John Ross 56:15 (32nd)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.7 Miles Sally Wilder 01:07:44 (28th)

Saturday 6th June

Tour of Cambridgeshire UWC Chrono Time Trial (28km). Peterborough. 533 / 1. Ian McDonald 00:45:04.57 (352nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 386. 624 / 8. Alec Care 18:47 (17th), Phil Bristow 18:58 (21st), Daniel Davies 20:59 (69th), James Delaney 21:21 (86th), Ian Bell 22:45 (126th), Courtney Taylor 24:53 (235th), Claire Lewis 28:20 (393rd), Hannah Withers 30:29 (480th).

Barry Island parkrun # 6. 83 / 1. Richard Wilder 19:25 (3rd).

Cambridge parkrun # 272. 500 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:00 (28th).

Wednesday 3rd June

Castle Combe Midweek Duathlon - Race 2 (2 Mile Run/10 Mile Bike/2 Mile Run). Castle Combe, Wiltshire. 143 / 2. Ian McDonald 13:10.4 (Run), (T1 01:08.1), 23:37.1 (Bike), (T2 00:54.1), 13:32.9 (Run), 00:53:24.1 (Total) (47th). Frances Williams 16:23.1 (Run), (T1 01:15.8), 27:22.2 (Bike), (T2 01:16.0), 16:36.2 (Run), 01:02:53.4 (Total) (124th).


May 2015

Sunday 31st May

Edinburgh Marathon. 7185 / 1. Courtney Taylor 3:47:51 [3:57:35] (1853rd).

Rack Raid. Gwent. 312 / 26. (22 Teams)

Grosmont Castle Skenfrith Castle 5.1 Ronald Morris 00:37:37 (10th) Karl Johns 00:38:52 (13th)
Skenfrith Castle White Castle 6.93 Paul Dawes 00:48:15 (4th) Dee Buchanan 00:48:11 (3rd)
White Castle Abergavenny 7.51 Marcia Gouveia 00:56:13 (10th) Darren Waters 01:08:01 (23rd)
Abergavenny Old Court Moat 6.7 Jim Delaney 00:51:03 (11th) Lloyd Morgan 00:49:32 (8th)
Old Court Moat Monmouth 8.1 Hannah Withers 01:05:10 (16th) Paula Strong 01:09:46 (20th)
Monmouth Raglan 12.6 Brian Lovett 01:28:33 (11th) Phil Bristow 01:23:26 (7th)
Raglan Usk 5.53 Bernadette Wilkinson 00:45:44 (18th) Wendy Owen 00:43:27 (12th)
Usk Tintern Abbey 13.1 Chris Medcalfe 01:34:25 (7th) James White 02:08:01* (24th)
Tintern Abbey Chepstow Castle 9.42 Chris Selby 01:17:41 (15th) Tom Davies 01:19:20 (18th)
Chepstow Castle Caldicot Castle 5.63 Dominic Shields 00:41:12 (8th) Richard Amos 00:40:16 (6th)
Caldicot Castle Penhow 8.4 Gareth Green 01:25:01* (24th) Glyn Sansom 00:59:23 (4th)
Penhow Caerleon Amphitheatre 6.64 Phil Hughes 00:45:13 (8th) Ian Bell 00:46:20 (13th)
Caerleon Amphitheatre Castell-y-Bwch 5.43 Rowena White 00:42:31 (14th) John Ross 00:42:30 (13th)
        12:58:38 (13th)   13:17:05 (15th)

Tata Steelman Triathlon (1500m Swim/42km Bike/10km Run). Port Talbot. 86 / 2. Gareth Thomas 0:21:26.7 (Swim), (T1 0:00:45.05), 1:09:41.45 (Bike), (T2 0:00:29.05), 0:34:27.55 (Run), 2:06:49.15 (Total) (1st), Anthony Bannon 0:24:12.55 (Swim), (T1 0:01:32.25), 1:17:24.05 (Bike), (T2 0:01:03.96), 0:40:43.60 (Run), 2:25:08.35 (Total) (17th).

Bristol 10K. 9401 / 1. Doug Nicholls (88th).

Saturday 30th May

Cardiff parkrun # 385. 719 / 6. Dominic Shields 20:16 (59th), John Ross 21:27 (94th), Ian Bell 21:41 (110th), Johnny Lam 21:42 (111th), Seamus Gallagher 23:05 (172nd), Andy Sutton 25:27 (289th).

Newport parkrun # 219. 423 / 2. Ceri Davies 18:54 (9th), Philip Hughes 21:03 (37th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 82. 149 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:30 (7th).

Barry Island parkrun # 5. 80 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:45 (1st), Sally Wilder 21:18 (8th).

Edinburgh parkrun # 292. 482 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:14 (124th).

Wednesday 27th May

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K. 152 / 12. Doug Nicholls 16:40 (5th), Dee Buchanan 18:34 (20th), Johnny Lam 19:03 (28th), Glyn Samson 19:12 (32nd), Mark Richmond 19:45 (44th), Ian Bell 20:18 (53rd), Dominic Shields 20:25 (56th), James Delaney 21:01 (66th), Marcia Gouveia 21:06 (68th), John Ross 21:27 (75th), Karl Johns 22:43 (89th), Hannah Withers 22:43 (90th).

Sunday 24th May

Gloucester Triathlon (400m Swim/28km Bike/6km Run). 155 / 1 Richard Wilder 0:06:38,66 (Swim), (T1 0:00:20,54), 0:38:30,52 (Bike), (T2 0:00:29,37), 0:20:23,23 (Run), 1:06:22,34 (Total) (1st).

Treforest 10K. 237 / 5. Glyn Sansom 0:41:02 (26th), Ian Bell 0:43:44 (53rd), James Delaney 0:44:49 (65th), Marcia Gouveia 0:45:57 (76th), Dominic Shields 0:46:08 (79th).

Saturday 23rd May

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 4. Llandovery. 45 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 25:40 (20th).

Cardiff parkrun # 384. 645 / 9. Dominic Shields 20:41 (75th), James Delaney 20:57 (83rd), John Ross 21:01 (90th), Richard Amos 21:06 (94th), Ronald Morris 22:20 (139th), Ceri Davies 22:45 (154th), Courtney Taylor 22:53 (160th), Wendy Owen 24:16 (210th), Marcia Gouveia 26:18 (287th).

Newport parkrun # 218. 524 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:46 (16th), Philip Hughes 20:06 (20th), Ian Bell 20:47 (33rd), John Seaward 22:43 (90th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 81. 149 / 1. Phil Bristow 18:56 (5th).

Barry Island parkrun # 4. 114 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:46 (1st), Sally Wilder 19:52 (4th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 117. 95 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:45 (1st).

Huntingdon parkrun # 109. 247 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:07 (8th).

Wednesday 20th May

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1. Blackweir. 198 / 20. Doug Nicholls 16:54 (16th), Rhys Annett 17:14 (29th), Richard Wilder 17:23 (34th), Daniel Lewis 17:50 (50th), Jamie Wardrop 18:16 (58th), Andy Wilton 18:31 (61st), Ceri Davies 18:45 (67th), Glyn Sansom 18:50 (70th), Johnny Lam 19:04 (77th), Susannah Bulpin 19:04 (78th), Paul Dawes 19:11 (80th), Brian Lovett 19:23 (86th), Ian Bell 19:39 (91st), Dominic Shields 20:58 (113th), Marcia Gouveia 21:08 (116th), James Delaney 21:12 (119th), Tom Davies 22:01 (135th), Ronald Morris 22:39 (143rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 24:09 (159th), Sarah Evans 24:50 (170th).

Sunday 17th May

The Snowdonia Slateman Full Triathlon (500m Swim/51km Bike/11km Run). Llanberis. 1213 / 1. John Diffey 00:16:45 (Swim), (T1 00:04:04), 01:44:53 (Bike), (T2 00:01:24), 01:03:42 (Run), 03:10:46 (Total) (460th).

Race for Wildlife 10K. Magor. 174 / 8. Richard Wilder 0:34:55 (2nd), Doug Nicholls 0:35:15 (4th), Glyn Sansom 0:38:43 (11th), Sally Wilder 0:40:14 (19th), Ian Bell 0:42:04 (28th), Rowena White 0:43:57 (34th), Hannah Withers 0:46:44 (54th), Claire Lewis 0:58:45 (124th).

Saturday 16th May

Cardiff parkrun # 383. 721 / 16. Rhys Annett 17:23 (11th), Ian Owen 18:29 (22nd), Alec Care 18:32 (24th), Phil Bristow 18:40 (28th), Dominic Shields 21:04 (102nd), James Delaney 21:15 (106th), John Ross 21:22 (116th), Ronald Morris 23:37 (210th), Sarah Evans 24:56 (272nd), Seamus Gallagher 25:33 (312th), Courtney Taylor 25:49 (322nd), Marcia Gouveia 26:28 (361st), Ian Bell 29:17 (511th), Claire Lewis 29:26 (520th), Chris Selby 33:29 (648th).

Newport parkrun # 217. 503 / 5. Ceri Davies 19:07 (13th), Glyn Sansom 19:41 (20th), Brian Lovett 19:49 (23rd), John Seaward 22:20 (75th), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:08 (290th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 80. 146 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:28 (4th).

Barry Island parkrun # 3. 103 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:44 (4th), Sally Wilder 22:11 (14th).

Cambridge parkrun # 269. 451 / 1. Andy Gardiner 22:16 (90th).

Thursday 14th May

San Domenico Handicap Race 2. Port O'Call, Marshfield. 16 / 15. Paul Dawes 00:40:01 [00:25:01] (1st), Mike Davies* 00:40:05 [00:28:20] (2nd), Ian Bell 00:40:15 [00:26:30] (3rd), Karl Johns 00:40:16 [00:30:16] (4th), Eirwyn Rees 00:40:40 [00:28:10] (5th), Tom Davies 00:40:50 [00:29:05] (6th), John Seaward 00:40:53 [00:27:08] (7th), Brian Lovett 00:41:05 [00:25:50] (8th), Bernie Wilkinson 00:41:09 [00:31:39] (9th), Dominic Shields 00:41:10 [00:27:40] (10th), Jim Delaney 00:41:28 [00:27:58] (11th), Darren Walters 00:41:40 [00:32:10] (12th), Johnny Lam 00:42:14 [00:25:44] (13th), Andy Wilton 00:42:27 [00:25:12] (14th), Alec Care 00:42:37 [00:25:07] (15th), Chris Selby 00:42:48 [00:28:18] (16th). * = Guest

Tuesday 12th May

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 3. Abercarn. 60 / 4. Lloyd Morgan 25:04 (38th), Ian McDonald 26:10 (46th), Lowri Phillips 28:34 (56th) Frances Williams 29:14 (59th).

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 217 / 11. Daniel Lewis 0:23:37 (28th), Glyn Sansom 0:24:49 (43rd), Susannah Bulpin 0:24:55 (45th), Sally Wilder 0:25:07 (49th), Johnny Lam 0:25:19 (51st), Chris Medcalf 0:25:53 (63rd), Richard Amos 0:26:19 (73rd), Ian Bell 0:26:23 (74th), Dominic Shields 0:27:53 (101st), James Delaney 0:27:55 (102nd), John Ross 0:28:13 (106th).

Sunday 10th May

Bath Two Tunnels - Return 10km MT. 261 / 1. Courtney Taylor 45:20 (26th).

Blaenafon Triathlon (800m Swim/32 Mile Bike/7.2 Mile Run). Blaenafon. 79 / 3. Richard Wilder 00:12:12 (Swim), 01:35:48 (Bike), 01:02:41 (Run), 02:50:41 (Total) (1st), Gareth Thomas 00:11:15 (Swim), 01:39:02 (Bike), 01:05:20 (Run), 02:55:37 (Total) (2nd), Philip Hughes 00:20:07 (Swim), 02:57:40 (Bike), 01:36:10 (Run), 04:53:57 (Total) (77th).

Sorbrook Slog ~7 miles MT. Cwmbran. 98 / 3. Johnny Lam 50:54 (10th), Ian Bell 54:00 (16th), Chris Selby 57:52 (42nd).

Porthkerry 5. Barry. 176 / 6. Andy Wilton 0:32:58.0 (11th), Glyn Sansom 0:34:46.0 (23rd), Mark Richmond 0:36:07.4 (32nd), John Seaward 0:38:24.2 (50th), John Ross 0:39:14.3 (59th), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:46:04.4 (126th).

Saturday 9th May

Keswick to Barrow 40 Miles. Cumbria. (Awaiting Results) xx / 1. Alec Care x:xx:xx (xx).

Preseli Beast (BM) 22.9 Miles/4652 Feet. Maenclochog, North Pembrokeshire. 53 / 1. Ceri Davies 4:31:39 (22nd).

Cardiff parkrun # 382. 650 / 15. Phil Bristow 19:10 (33rd), Chris Medcalf 19:44 (44th), Ian Bell 19:50 (50th), Johnny Lam 20:40 (70th), Richard Amos 21:21 (86th), James Delaney 21:22 (87th), Dominic Shields 21:38 (96th), Rowena White 21:58 (117th), Eirwyn Rees 23:05 (168th), Hannah Withers 23:08 (170th), John Ross 23:17 (174th), Mark Richmond 23:18 (177th), Courtney Taylor 23:30 (184th), Claire Lewis 28:52 (447th), Lowri Phillips 30:03 (506th).

Newport parkrun # 216. 434 / 3. Glyn Sansom 20:06 (17th), Brian Lovett 20:26 (20th), John Seaward 23:49 (74th).

Barry Island parkrun # 2. 120 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:28 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:58 (11th).

Finsbury parkrun # 278. 194 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:35 (13th).

Wednesday 6th May

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 2. 79 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:05 (25th).

Monday 4th May

Devauden 10K Trail. Nr Chepstow. 213 / 1. Andy Wilton 00:42:05 (14th).

Cardiff Bay 5 Mile. 1469 / 18. Richard Wilder 00:28:18 [00:28:20] (26th), Daniel Lewis 00:30:35 [00:30:38] (64th), Alec Care 00:31:14 [00:31:17] (79th), Susannah Bulpin 00:31:47 [00:31:50] (93rd), Sally Wilder 00:31:50 [00:31:53] (95th), Johnny Lam 00:32:03 [00:32:07] (101st), Brian Lovett 00:32:30 [00:32:33] (110th), Ian Bell 00:33:44 [00:33:48] (143rd), John M Seaward 00:35:02 [00:35:06] (190th), Dominic Shields 00:35:13 [00:35:16] (201st), Courtney Taylor 00:35:32 [00:35:47] (222nd), Marcia Gouveia 00:36:50 [00:36:54] (269th), Seamus Gallagher 00:37:01 [00:37:09] (276th), Tom Davies 00:36:56 [00:37:20] (284th), Lloyd Morgan 00:38:43 [00:39:32] (400th), Paula Strong 00:39:52 [00:39:57] (423rd), Andy Sutton 00:40:54 [00:41:49] (534th), Claire Lewis 00:46:34 [00:47:22] (927th).

Sunday 3rd May

Welsh Cycling - Welsh Road Race Championship. MasterC+ Race (82km). 24 / 1. Richard Wilder 2:11:06 (10th).

Saturday 2nd May

Bluebell Blunder. Monmouth. 68 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:51:07 (11th).

Cardiff parkrun # 381. 493 / 7. Daniel Lewis 17:55 (6th), Phil Bristow 19:05 (20th), Ian Bell 20:24 (36th), Dominic Shields 21:10 (56th), Johnny Lam 22:31 (92nd), Marcia Gouveia 24:28 (164th), Claire Lewis 28:45 (326th).

Newport parkrun # 215. 403 / 3. Ceri Davies 22:23 (59th), John Seaward 24:08 (98th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:26 (188th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 78. 133 / 1. Chris Medcalf 19:37 (7th).

Barry Island parkrun # 1. 197 / 6. Richard Wilder 18:21 (4th), Mark Richmond 21:00 (29th), Sally Wilder 21:15 (30th), James Delaney 22:23 (41st), John Ross 22:32 (47th), Seamus Gallagher 23:38 (64th).

Coventry parkrun # 265. 563 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:37 (86th).

Friday 1st May

Cardiff Summer Series 1 Mile. Pontcanna. 112 / 4. Daniel Lewis 5:17 (19th), Dominic Shields 6:07 (49th), Marcia Gouveia 6:17 (57th).


April 2015

Tuesday 28th April

Pentyrch Hill Race (BM) 7 Miles/1600 Feet. 244 / 13. Alec Care 51:48 (24th), Andy Wilton 51:57 (26th), Chris Medcalf 55:16 (53rd), Glyn Sansom 55:25 (56th), James White 55:36 (58th), Anthony Bannon 56:21 (67th), Daniel Davies 56:33 (70th), Lloyd Morgan 58:24 (83rd), Dominic Shields 1:01:14 (116th), Chris Selby 1:02:33 (126th), Philip Hughes 1:03:40 (143th), Marcia Gouveia 1:03:42 (144th), Sarah Evans 1:20:30 (232nd).

Sunday 26th April

Shakespeare Half Marathon. Stratford-upon-Avon . 1769 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:38:25 [1:38:43] (190th).

London Marathon. 37564 / 10. Doug Nicholls 02:54:47 (1148th), Rhys Annett 02:57:40 (1476th), Johnny Lam 03:23:26 (4893rd), Rowena White 03:40:25 (8214th), James White 03:41:13 (8414th), Victoria Holloway 03:46:27 (9827th), Claire House 03:57:59 (13262nd), Hannah Withers 04:03:00 (14760th), Louise Rixon 04:22:49 (19790th), Andy Sutton 04:32:15 (22387th).

Herio Sportive 50 km. 87 / 2. John Seaward 01:44:40 (2nd).

Offa's Orror 20K / 670 Metres. 224 / 2. Dee Buchanan 1:30:02.0 (6th), Ceri Davies 1:41:56.0 (40th).

Saturday 25th April

Cardiff parkrun # 380. 630 / 13. Richard Wilder 00:17:12 (9th), Daniel Lewis 00:18:06 (20th), Andrew Wilton 00:18:55 (31st), Phil Bristow 00:18:56 (32nd), Chris Medcalf 00:19:53 (51st), Sally Wilder 00:20:30 (73rd), Ian Bell 00:20:42 (83rd), Richard Amos 00:21:05 (90th), Dominic Shields 00:21:10 (94th), Seamus Gallagher 00:23:10 (179th), Courtney Taylor 00:23:37 (193rd), John Ross 00:25:56 (28th), Marcia Gouveia 00:27:26 (370th).

Newport parkrun # 214. 449 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:56 (13th), Lloyd Morgan 21:41 (40th), John Seaward 22:29 (54th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:31 (131st).

Pontypridd parkrun # 77. 138 / 1. John Diffey 20:54 (14th).

Wimbledon Common parkrun # 436. 304 / 1. Chris Selby 22:35 (66th).

Finsbury parkrun # 276. 200 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:31 (15th).

Sunday 19th April

Great Welsh Marathon. LLanelli. 233 / 1. John Ross 03:31:52 [03:31:55] (61st).

Kymin Dash. 7 Miles. Monmouth. 227 / 1. Chris Selby 00:58:19 (113rd).

ISCA Duathlon (4.2Km / 16.35Km / 4.2Km). Caerleon, Nr Newport. 57 / 3. Richard Wilder 00:15:31 (Run), 00:27:59 (Bike), 00:17:13 (Run), 01:00:43 (Total)(2nd, 1st MV), John Diffey 00:18:42 (Run), 00:33:34 (Bike), 00:21:18 (Run), 01:13:34 (Total)(19th), Lloyd Morgan 00:19:31 (Run), 00:33:54 (Bike), 00:21:30 (Run), 01:14:55 (Total)(22nd) .

Greater Manchester Marathon. 7761 / 2. Ian Owen 02:53:23 [02:53:45] (209th), Chris Medcalf 03:23:02 [03:24:24] (1512th).

Saturday 18th April

Barry Island parkrun Trial Event # 1. 25 / 2. Ceri Davies 20:42 (2nd), Johnny Lam 21:22 (3rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 379. 623 / 11. Richard Wilder 00:17:28 (7th), Mark Richmond 00:20:39 (66th), Sally Wilder 00:21:14 (84th), Dominic Shields 00:21:21 (89th), Eirwyn Rees 00:22:31 (135th), Marcia Gouveia 00:24:50 (229th), Seamus Gallagher 00:25:34 (264th), John Ross 00:26:29 (312th), Andy Sutton 00:26:52 (330th), Claire Lewis 00:29:18 (439th), Hannah Withers 00:32:02 (516th)..

Newport parkrun # 213. 472 / 3. Glyn Sansom 20:09 (18th), Brian Lovett 20:56 (27th), John Seaward 22:32 (59th).

Newbury parkrun # 174. 377 / 1. Claire House 25:39 (126th).

Thursday 16th April

San Domenico Handicap Race 1. Roath Park. 22 / 20. Ian Bell 00:38:17 [00:28:17] (1st), Darren Waters 00:38:39 [00:32:39] (2nd), Sarah Evans 00:38:43 [00:33:43] (3rd), Eirwyn Rees 00:39:31 [00:29:31] (4th), Johnny Lam** 00:39:46 [00:27:01] (5th), Glyn Sansom 00:39:51 [00:26:06] (6th), Susannah Bulpin 00:39:54 [00:25:24] (7th), James White 00:40:09 [00:25:54] (8th), Alec Care 00:40:19 [00:24:34] (9th), Richard Amos 00:40:36 [00:27:36] (10th), Simon Thomas* 00:40:39 [00:26:09] (11th), Lloyd Morgan 00:40:54 [00:27:54] (12th), Daniel Lewis 00:41:02 [00:24:02] (13th), Bernie Wilkinson 00:41:07 [00:33:07] (14th), Sam Petherick* 00:41:16 [00:29:16] (15th), Tom Davies 00:41:27 [00:30:12] (16th), Jim Delaney 00:41:34 [00:28:34] (17th), Liz Morgan 00:41:45 [00:36:45] (18th), Dominic Shields 00:41:51 [00:28:36] (19th), Dina Kyriakou 00:41:59 [00:41:59] (20th), Marcia Gouveia & Leeloo 00:41:59 [00:29:14] (21st), Chris Selby 00:42:49 [00:29:49] (22nd). * = Guest , ** = Training

Friday 3rd - Monday 13th April

Marathon des Sables. Sahara Desert, Morocco. 1237 / 1. Victoria Woodsford 50:12:42 (730th).

Stage 1 Jebel Irhs - Oued Tijekht : 36.2 km 7:21:49
Stage 2 Oued Tijekht - Jebel El Otfal : 31.1 km 7:06:16
Stage 3 Jebel El Otfal - Jebel Zireg : 36.7 km 7:17:45
Stage 4 (2 days) Jebel Zireg - Jdaid : 91.7 km 21:41:38
Stage 5 Jdaid - Kourci Dial Zaid : 42.2 km 6:45:11
Total   50:12:42
Solidarity stage Solidarity / Charity stage : 11.5 km 2:51:25 ?

Sunday 12th April

Marathon de Paris. Paris, France. 40157 / 1. John Seaward 3:55:22 [4:06:26] (14623rd).

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 168 / 1. Glyn Sansom 0:51:56 (19th).

Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon. 5.6Km / 26Km / 2.5Km. 217 / 3. Gareth Thomas 18:00.0 (Run), (T1 00:27.2), 42:49.5 (Bike), (T2 00:25.6), 09:48.4 (Run), 01:11:31.0 (Total)(3rd), Richard Wilder 19:29.5 (Run), (T1 00:30.4), 42:55.5 (Bike), (T2 00:30.3), 10:02.3 (Run), 01:13:28.3 (Total) (5th, 1st Male Vet), Anthony Bannon 22:14.2 (Run), (T1 00:37.9), 48:37.8 (Bike), (T2 00:31.8), 11:29.8 (Run), 01:23:31.6 (Total)(62nd).

Saturday 11th April

Cardiff parkrun # 378. 636 / 12. Doug Nicholls 17:04 (5th), Daniel Lewis 18:03 (16th), Phil Bristow 19:01 (29th), Richard Wilder 19:08 (32nd), Mark Richmond 21:13 (93rd), John Ross 21:17 (97th), Dominic Shields 21:20 (99th), Courtney Taylor 22:41 (155th), Eirwyn Rees 23:28 (186th), Hannah Withers 24:08 (212th), Claire Lewis 29:41 (464th), Lowri Phillips 35:27 (591st).

Newport parkrun # 212. 413 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:14 (21st), Ian Bell 22:14 (43rd).

Wednesday 8th April

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 1. 124 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:11 (35th).

Sunday 5th April

Teifi 10. 124 / 1. Doug Nicholls 59.51 (10th).

Saturday 4th April

Cardiff parkrun # 377. 600 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:41 (17th), Ian Owen 17:54 (20th), Phil Bristow 19:11 (38th), Dominic Shields 21:03 (89th), Sally Wilder 21:45 (116th), Mark Richmond 21:57 (124th), John Ross 21:57 (125th), Courtney Taylor 22:47 (156th), Eirwyn Rees 23:33 (189th), Marcia Gouveia 24:12 (221st), Andy Sutton 27:08 (351st), Lowri Phillips 29:21 (446th).

Newport parkrun # 211. 429 / 6. Ceri Davies 19:52 (16th), Glyn Sansom 20:39 (23rd), Paul Dawes 20:51 (25th), Brian Lovett 21:04 (30th), Ian Bell 22:12 (60th), Claire Lewis 30:48 (278th).

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 110. 122 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:58 (2nd).

Chipping Sodbury parkrun # 58. 152 / 1. Mickey Havard 19:30 (4th).

Thursday 2nd April

ONS/IPO Fun Run. Tredegar Park. 41 / 3. Dominic Shields 23:16 (7th), Courtney Taylor 25:00 (11th), Ian Bell 25:07 (12th)


March 2015

Sunday 29th March

Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon. 1507 / 3. Glyn Sansom 01:36:01 [01:36:04] (126th), John Ross 01:42:49 [01:43:53] (308th), Andy Sutton 02:07:07 [02:08:37] (987th).

Cranleigh 21. Surrey. 340 / 1. Claire House 3:13:40 (238th).

Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10. Bedlinog. 103 / 2. Chris Selby 1:21:28 (56th), Ian Bell 1:24:53 (67th).

Saturday 28th / Sunday 29th March 2015‏

Baker to Vegas Relay. Baker, California to Las Vegas, Nevada. 120 miles, 20 stages, 262 teams. 5240 / 2.

Stage 6, 6.1 Miles, Frances Williams 56:14 (136th)
Stage 9, 7.5 Miles, Ian McDonald 52:36 (19th)

Saturday 28th March

Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race (AL) 15 miles / 4500 feet. 99 / 1. Ceri Davies 3.14.05 (63rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 376. 547 / 13. Doug Nicholls 17:46 (10th), Richard Wilder 18:13 (18th), Phil Bristow 19:36 (42nd), Sally Wilder 19:39 (43rd), Daniel Davies 20:47 (71st), Richard Amos 21:40 (93rd), Dominic Shields 21:55 (103rd), Courtney Taylor 22:37 (133rd), Eirwyn Rees 24:19 (199th), Marcia Gouveia 24:59 (224th), Claire Lewis 28:30 (375th), Lowri Phillips 29:30 (406th), John Ross 30:27 (433rd).

Newport parkrun # 210. 375 / 3. Andrew Wilton 19:10 (6th), Glyn Sansom 20:24 (15th), Richie Bristow 22:14 (43rd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 73. 152 / 1. Ian Bell 23:22 (33rd).

Hampstead Heath parkrun # 206. 189 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:17 (14th).

Sunday 22nd March

Reading Half Marathon. 13337 / 2. Courtney Taylor 01:39:15 [01:43:29] (2057th), Claire House 01:49:55 [02:03:04] (4451st).

1:43:29 99:15 2057

Merthyr Tydfil Half Marathon. 810 / 3. Ian Owen 01:19:42 [01:19:44] (5th), Doug Nicholls 01:21:45 [01:21:47] (8th), Chris Medcalf 01:30:35 [01:30:42] (37th).

Saturday 21st March

Mumbles Duathlon - Long Course (5km Run/32km Bike/5km Run). 232 / 4. Gareth Thomas 16:25.5 (Run), (T1 00:00:46.70), 00:52:16.50 (Bike), (T2 00:01:21.55), 00:18:03.35 (Run), 01:28:53.60 (Total)(1st), Richard Wilder, 17:24.2 (Run), (T1 00:00:49.30), 00:54:57.20 (Bike), (T2 00:00:54.85), 00:18:41.05 (Run), 01:32:46.60 (Total)(3rd, 1st MV), Anthony Bannon, 19:51.3 (Run), (T1 00:01:06.35), 01:01:38.95 (Bike), (T2 00:00:51.20), 00:21:08.15 (Run) 01:44:35.95 (Total)(21st), Lowri Phillips 27:08.7 (Run), (T2 00:03:15.00), 01:14:41.05 (Bike), (T2 00:02:38.65), 00:29:18.80 (Run), 02:17:02.20 (Total) (170th).

Cardiff parkrun # 375. 698 / 10. Phil Bristow 19:28 (51st), Dominic Shields 21:07 (100th), Richard Amos 21:12 (102nd), John Ross 21:16 (104th), Chris Selby 23:15 (178th), Eirwyn Rees 25:00 (264th), Courtney Taylor 26:11 (343rd), Andy Sutton 26:27 (359th), Marcia Gouveia 27:20 (406th), Claire Lewis 27:50 (449th).

Newport parkrun # 209. 487 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:14 (11th), Glyn Sansom 20:19 (21st), Lloyd Morgan 22:43 (64th), Ian Bell 29:18 (268th).

Sunday 15th March

San Domenico 20. Merthyr Tydfil. 224 / 1. Victoria Holloway 02:53:17.60 (94th).

Saturday 14th March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 2. Abercarn. 85 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 27:12 (51st).

Cardiff parkrun # 374. 626 / 10. Doug Nicholls 17:10 (13th), Rhys Annett 17:25 (18th), Daniel Lewis 18:24 (34th), Phil Bristow 19:34 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:47 (98th), John Ross 23:14 (177th), Courtney Taylor 23:33 (197th), Marcia Gouveia 25:35 (278th), Claire Lewis 28:01 (412th), Chris Selby 31:30 (529th).

Newport parkrun # 208. 436 / 3. Ceri Davies 19:20 (8th), Glyn Sansom 20:43 (17th), Ian Bell 25:40 (124th).

Newbury parkrun # 169. 378 / 1. Claire House 25:11 (115th).

Lyme Park parkrun # 51. 114 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:25 (3rd), Sally Wilder 22:49 (15th).

Cambridge parkrun # 260. 400 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:43 (24th).

Sunday 8th March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 1. Resolven. 100 / 3. Lloyd Morgan 26:07 (64th), Frances Williams 27:57 (84th), Lowri Phillips 29:08 (91st).

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1175 / 4. Ian Owen 01:19:52 [01:19:53] (13th), Doug Nicholls 01:20:53 [01:20:53] (19th), Rhys Annett 01:22:31 [01:22:32] (26th), Courtney Taylor 01:39:05 [01:40:00] (207th).

Saturday 7th March

Dare Valley Country Park (BS) 5.78 Miles/1140 Feet, Aberdare. 74 / 3. Andy Wilton 0:43:44 (14th), Dominic Shields 0:50:59 (42nd), Marcia Gouveia 0:53:08 (46th).

Cardiff parkrun # 373. 672 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:27 (10th), Sally Wilder 19:53 (50th), Dominic Shields 20:38 (73rd), John Ross 21:14 (99th), Richard Amos 21:22 (106th), Seamus Gallagher 22:10 (139th), Ian Bell 24:29 (251st), Claire Lewis 27:55 (426th), Lowri Phillips 29:58 (508th), Courtney Taylor 31:43 (560th).

Newport parkrun # 207. 477 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:47 (18th), Glyn Sansom 20:42 (26th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:54 (156th).

Sunday 1st March

Coventry Half Marathon. 3565 / 1. Courtney Taylor 01:39:48 [01:40:31] (564th).

Newport Half Marathon (636m short). 1846 / 6. Rowena White 01:38:22 [01:38:48] (312th), John Ross 01:39:30 [01:40:00] (344th), Victoria Holloway 01:41:12 [01:41:47] (407th), Hannah Withers 01:45:30 [01:45:58] (546th), Louise Rixon 01:52:58 [01:53:25] (828th), Emma Brearley 02:08:19 [02:11:13] (1410th).


February 2015

Saturday 28th February

Hatterall Hammer (AS) 4.1 Miles/1082 Feet, Pandy. 75 / 2. Andy Wilton 0:30:40 (9th), Dominic Shields 0:36:17 (43rd).

Cardiff parkrun # 372. 550 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:28 (4th), Daniel Lewis 18:05 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:49 (22nd), Alec Care 19:03 (26th), Sally Wilder 20:07 (47th), Dominic Shields 20:52 (65th), Ian Bell 23:09 (149th), John Ross 24:05 (190th), Johnny Lam 24:05 (191st), Andy Sutton 27:45 (349th).

Newbury parkrun # 167. 360 / 1. Claire House 25:03 (102nd).

Wimpole Estate parkrun # 109. 232 / 1. Andy Gardiner 22:01 (18th).

Victoria parkrun, Glasgow # 65. 219 / 1. Anthony Bannon 20:08 (22nd).

Sunday 22nd February

Bourton 10k, Cheltenham. 488 / 1. Chris Selby 46:17 [46:24] (254th).

Saturday 21st February

Cardiff parkrun # 371. 665 / 14. Richard Wilder 17:41 (11th), Doug Nicholls 17:48 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:31 (31st), Phil Bristow 18:56 (36th), Johnny Lam 19:23 (46th), Richard Amos 20:34 (82nd), Sally Wilder 20:39 (90th), Dominic Shields 21:23 (111th), Marcia Gouveia 21:58 (137th), Seamus Gallagher 22:01 (140th), Courtney Taylor 22:42 (171st), John Seaward 22:58 (185th), Ian Bell 24:01 (236th), John Ross 44:24 (664th).

Newport parkrun # 205. 392 / 1. Ceri Davies 19:14 (7th).

Sheffield Hallam parkrun # 230. 503 / 1. Rhys Annett 17:57 (12th).

Cambridge parkrun # 257. 342 / 1. Andy Gardiner 22:05 (42nd).

Waterworks parkrun, Belfast # 226. 169 / 1. Anthony Bannon 22:03 (25th).

Sunday 15th February

Barcelona Half Marathon, Spain. 12495 / 1. John Seaward 01:35:27 [01:39:33] (2355th).

Bramley 20 mile, Surrey. 743 / 1. Claire House 3:03:05 [3:04:36] (540th).

Muddy Woody 6. Hereford. 284 / 1. John Ross 1:09:05 (150th).

Saturday 14th February

Cardiff parkrun # 370. 655 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:54 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:20 (22nd), Phil Bristow 18:53 (31st), Dominic Shields 20:24 (73rd), Sally Wilder 20:31 (79th), Richard Amos 21:04 (99th), Ronald Morris 21:31 (117th), John Ross 22:52 (180th), Johnny Lam 24:14 (241st), Ian Bell 28:15 (423rd), Claire Lewis 28:42 (444th), Lowri Phillips 29:56 (491st).

Newport parkrun # 204. 356 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:38 (14th), Elizabeth Morgan 30:21 (203rd).

Delamere parkrun # 98. 215 / 1. Anthony Bannon 21:06 (24th).

Aylesbury parkrun # 58. 126 / 1. Doug Nicholls 18:04 (3rd).

Sunday 8th February

Ras Cors Caron Half Marathon. Tregaron. 126 / 1. Lowri Phillips 2:10:57 (117th).

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Women (5900m) 186 / 2. Sally Wilder 25.42 (37th), Marcia Gouveia 27.21 (67th).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 921 4077 1
2 Westbury Harriers 899 3725 2
3 Cardiff University Harriers 747 3559 3
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 657 3448 4
5 Chepstow Harriers 590 2894 5
6 Great Western Runners 455 1757 9
7 Penarth and Dinas Runners 444 2226 8
8 Thornbury Running Club 395 1362 11
9 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 288 2854 6
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 280 1515 10
11 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 171 2805 7
  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams   12 12

Senior Men (10000m). 285 / 11. Rhys Annett 38.41 (58th), Ian Owen 39.44 (79th), Johnny Lam 41.31 (117th), Daniel Lewis 42.03 (134th), Andy Wilton 42.17 (139th), Alec Care 42.29 (143rd), Glyn Sansom 43.18 (161st), Philip Hughes 43.43 (167th), Richard Amos 43.53 (171st), Dominic Shields 47.56 (221st), John Ross 53.15 (258th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1402 6709 1
2 Wells City Harriers 1320 5058 8
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1181 6267 3
4 Neath Harriers 1177 5962 4
5 Cardiff University Harriers 1166 5785 5
6 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1146 6438 2
7 Westbury Harriers 1061 5653 6
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 962 4856 9
9 University of Wales - Swansea 928 3852 10
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 329 5472 7
11 Brecon Athletic Club 277 3181 12
  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club   3665 11

Saturday 7th February

Cardiff parkrun # 369. 516 / 9. Dominic Shields 20:30 (42nd), Seamus Gallagher 21:30 (65th), Daniel Davies 21:39 (69th), Courtney Taylor 22:13 (86th), Marcia Gouveia 22:18 (89th), Ronald Morris 22:55 (112th), Johnny Lam 22:55 (113th), John Ross 24:07 (161st), Claire Lewis 28:10 (351st).

Newport parkrun # 203. 374 / 1. John Seaward 21:32 (37th).

Chippenham parkrun # 43. 144 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:35 (4th), Sally Wilder 20:10 (12th).


January 2015

Saturday 31st January

Cardiff parkrun # 368. 651 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:32 (8th), Phil Bristow 18:38 (20th), Philip Hughes 19:25 (36th), Sally Wilder 19:58 (49th), Dominic Shields 21:04 (81st), Seamus Gallagher 21:32 (91st), John Seaward 22:19 (110th), Courtney Taylor 22:41 (124th), Johnny Lam 26:43 (315th), Claire Lewis 27:58 (376th), Kathryn Morgan 36:12 (614th), Jenny Allen 36:13 (615th).

Newport parkrun # 202. 400 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:44 (22nd).

Colby parkrun # 34. 47 / 1. Doug Nicholls 18:27 (1st).

Sunday 25th January

Lliswerry 8. 612 / 19. Richard Wilder 00:46:23 [00:46:24] (17th), Rhys Annett 00:47:39 [00:47:40] (20th), Doug Nicholls 00:48:25 [00:48:26] (31st), Glyn Sansom 00:50:53 [00:51:00] (68th), Phillip Hughes 00:52:48 [00:53:01] (96th), Paul Dawes 00:53:35 [00:53:46] (103rd), John Seaward 00:57:00 [00:57:12] (172nd), Anthony Bannon 00:56:49 [00:57:17] (176th), Seamus Gallagher 00:57:23 [00:57:36] (185th), James Delaney 00:57:38 [00:57:47] (192nd), Rowena White 00:59:11 [00:59:32] (232nd), Ian Bell 00:59:57 [01:00:07] (251st), Marcia Gouveia 01:00:01 [01:00:15] (252nd), John Ross 00:59:52 [01:00:23] (257th), Chris Selby 01:00:57 [01:01:19] (273rd), Victoria Holloway 01:01:37 [01:02:08] (288th), Eirwyn Rees 01:02:05 [01:02:25] (294th), Keith Paterson 01:04:11 [01:05:17] (352nd), Kathryn Seaward 01:22:14 [01:23:09] (579th).

Saturday 24th January

Craig Yr Allt (AS) 3.75 Miles/985 Feet. 87 / 3. Andy Wilton 35:38 (25th), Ceri Davies 35:44 (26th), Dominic Shields 39:21 (48th).

Cardiff parkrun # 367. 669 / 12. Ian Owen 17:42 (7th), Richard Wilder 18:13 (11th), Phil Bristow 19:16 (31st), Sally Wilder 20:07 (54th), Andy Gardiner 20:23 (62nd), Johnny Lam 20:24 (63rd), Dominic Shields 20:51 (76th), Richard Amos 20:59 (80th), John Ross 22:40 (147th), Ian Bell 22:49 (150th), Courtney Taylor 22:51 (152nd), Claire Lewis 28:22 (426th).

Newport parkrun # 201. 367 / 2. John Seaward 24:03 (65th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:54 (205th).

Sunday 18th January

Bath Skyline 10K (MT) Series. 723 / 1. Dee Buchanan 55:27.5 (41st).

British Athletics Cardiff Cross Challenge. Blackweir.
Senior Men & Masters 10.3k . 98 / 5. Rhys Annett 00:42:24 (51st), Doug Nicholls 00:44:01 (60th), Alec Care 00:44:38 (64th), Glyn Sansom 00:45:34 (71st), Dominic Shields 00:52:09 (96th).

Saturday 17th January

Cardiff parkrun # 366. 622 / 13. Gareth Thomas 16:48 (6th), Richard Wilder 17:53 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:18 (21st), Phil Bristow 19:47 (48th), Ceri Davies 21:01 (77th), Johnny Lam 21:07 (83rd), Dominic Shields 21:26 (92nd), Richard Amos 21:27 (94th), Ian Bell 22:14 (125th), John Ross 23:27 (178th), Andy Sutton 27:49 (386th), Lowri Phillips 31:53 (504th), Chris Selby 34:14 (561st).

Newport parkrun # 200. 343 / 4. Philip Hughes 20:52 (22nd), Brian Lovett 21:16 (28th), John Seaward 22:46 (55th), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:20 (200th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 63. 109 / 1. Anthony Bannon 21:29 (17th).

Wormwood Scrubs parkrun # 189. 54 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:43 (8th).

Saturday 10th January

Tor Y Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles / 1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 116 / 2. Ceri Davies 41:50 (31st), Anthony Bannon 45:29 (55th).

Cardiff parkrun # 365. 492 / 13. Ian Owen 18:29 (15th), Daniel Lewis 18:58 (20th), Richard Wilder 19:11 (21st), Phil Bristow 19:52 (36th), Carlos Manzano 19:58 (38th), Paul Dawes 21:29 (70th), Johnny Lam 22:03 (93rd), Seamus Gallagher 22:21 (108th), John Seaward 22:40 (118th), Courtney Taylor 23:04 (134th), John Ross 24:09 (168th), Andy Sutton 27:43 (313th), Claire Lewis 29:15 (362nd).

Pontypridd parkrun # 62. 117 / 1. Anthony Bannon 28:10 (73rd).

Sunday 4th January

Grande Premio dos Reis Camacha (4.15km). Madeira, Portugual. 261 / 2. Dominic Shield 18:58 (126th Male), Márcia Gouveia (7th Female) 18:59.

Saturday 3rd January

Kymin Winter Race (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 128 / 1. Glyn Sansom 39:12 (31st).

Cardiff parkrun # 364. 463 / 6. Richard Wilder 18:25 (9th), Phil Bristow 19:18 (19th), Carlos Manzano 20:07 (37th), Courtney Taylor 22:29 (86th), Seamus Gallagher 23:07 (104th), John Ross 24:12 (150th).

Newport parkrun # 199. 338 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:19 (3rd), John Seaward 23:51 (73rd).

Newbury parkrun # 159. 310 / 1. Claire House 26:50 (108th).

Thursday 1st January

Cardiff parkrun # 363. 302 / 9. Richard Wilder 18:50 (14th), Carlos Manzano 20:24 (35th), John Ross 22:53 (90th), John Seaward 22:59 (94th), Seamus Gallagher 23:00 (95th), Chris Selby 23:54 (110th), Ian Bell 24:02 (117th), Courtney Taylor 24:12 (123rd), Ceri Davies 24:41 (138th).

Newport parkrun # 198. 362 / 7. Richard Wilder 19:34 (10th), Ceri Davies 22:24 (61st), Ian Bell 22:27 (64th), John Seaward 23:10 (77th), Courtney Taylor 24:30 (115th), Seamus Gallagher 24:59 (126th), John Ross 25:16 (130th).

Pontypool parkrun # 59. 81 / 1. Brian Lovett 21:25 (12th).

Huntingdon parkrun # 88. 310 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:30 (30th).

Peterborough parkrun # 78. 511 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:00 (47th).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information