Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2014 we have had 1657 finishers in 352 events, up to Nos Galan Elite 5K Last Update : 13/01/2015 @23:00 - Round Rotherham Run 50 Miles MT (20141018) - Johnny


Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category*, with its own topic (not within other existing topics e.g. "social events" or other events). As Dom has mentioned previously: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


December 2014

Wednesday 31st December

Nos Galan Elite 5K. Mountain Ash. 213 / 2. Doug Nicholls 17:12 (33rd), Phil Bristow 18:42 (72nd).

Sunday 28th December

Old Father Time 5 Mile. Pontcanna. 154 / 6. Doug Nicholls 28:44 (8th), Phil Bristow 30:55 (23rd), Ian Bell 36:12 (70th), Rowena White 36:28 (72nd), Courtney Taylor 36:31 (73rd), Hannah Withers 38:58 (109th).

Saturday 27th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 362. 378 / 9. Richard Wilder 18:16 (13th), Phil Bristow 19:22 (28th), Carlos Manzano 20:36 (56th), Ian Bell 21:14 (71st), Victoria Woodsford 23:41 (120th), Mark Whittle 23:41 (121st), Seamus Gallagher 24:29 (151st), Claire Lewis 28:20 (271st), Chris Selby 38:24 (370th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 197. 242 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:47 (18th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 91. 163 / 1. John Ross 24:04 (58th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 58. 68 / 1. Johnny Lam 19:42 (7th).

Thursday 25th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 361. 382 / 8. Doug Nicholls 17:26 (8th), Rhys Annett 17:45 (11th), Richard Wilder 18:30 (17th), Phil Bristow 19:27 (30th), Johnny Lam 19:41 (38th), Courtney Taylor 22:13 (94th), John Ross 24:09 (143rd), Sally Wilder 25:44 (190th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 196. 231 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:24 (31st), Lloyd Morgan 22:43 (55th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:32 (158th).

Waterworks Parkrun 5K - Event 219. 278 / 1. Anthony Bannon 21:10 (39th).

Saturday 20th December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1475 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 139 / 6. Andy Wilton 00:34:37 (17th), James White 00:39:18 (51st), Johnny Lam 00:39:45 (59th), Ceri Davies 00:40:34 (67th), Anthony Bannon 00:40:39 (68th), Ian Bell 00:45:31 (98th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 360. 456 / 11. Rhys Annett 17:32 (12th), Richard Wilder 18:33 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:45 (50th), Johnny Lam 20:57 (73rd), Courtney Taylor 22:22 (120th), Rowena White 23:36 (156th), John Ross 23:52 (166th), Ian Bell 27:04 (277th), Mark Whittle 28:24 (323rd), Lowri Phillips 28:36 (331st), Claire Lewis 28:40 (333rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 195. 340 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 23:19 (57th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 56. 79 / 1. John Seaward 21:02 (10th).

Sunday 14th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 598 / 15. Gareth Thomas 00:37:58 (1st), Richard Wilder 00:40:23 (12th), Ian Owen 00:42:02 (20th), Sally Wilder 00:43:09 (24th), Doug Nicholls 00:43:42 (32nd), Johnny Lam 00:45:24 (44th), Dominic Shields 00:48:19 (80th), Anthony Bannon 00:49:50 (103rd), John Seaward 00:50:15 (108th), Marcia Gouveia 00:51:18 (127th), Clare Biddlecombe 00:54:06 (169th), Neil Stovold 00:55:14 (188th), John Ross 00:55:42 (196th), Lowri Phillips 00:59:42 (256th), Vickie Woodsford 01:00:54 (277th).

Saturday 13th December

Inter Regional & Welsh Masters Cross Country Championships. Builth Wells.

Master Men (9540M). 95 / 2. Glyn Sansom 43:10 (55th), Dominic Shields 46:20 (70th).

Senior Men (10780M). 41 / 1. Daniel Lewis 47:32 (35th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 359. 408 / 9. Richard Wilder 18:34 (10th), Sally Wilder 20:35 (38th), Ian Bell 20:57 (50th), Johnny Lam 21:00 (52nd), Ceri Davies 21:38 (71st), Courtney Taylor 22:34 (97th), John Seaward 22:48 (110th), John Ross 25:11 (171st), Lowri Phillips 29:16 (297th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 194. 294 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:22 (15th), Richie Bristow 21:16 (24th).

Hackney Marshes Parkrun 5K - Event 230. 86 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:48 (19th).

Saturday 6th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 358. 422 / 4. Richard Wilder 18:45 (14th), John Ross 24:38 (170th), Seamus Gallagher 24:48 (173rd), Claire Lewis 28:58 (302nd).

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K - Event 119. 45 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:23 (9th).

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon.

Senior Women (5.7K). 184 / 3. Sally Wilder 25.26 (18th), Bernadette Wilkinson 33.51 (145th), Lowri Phillips 35.20 (161st).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 903 3156 1
2 Westbury Harriers 841 2826 2
3 Cardiff University Harriers 823 2812 3
4 Chepstow Harriers 791 2304 7
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 785 2791 4
6 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 758 2566 6
7 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 498 2634 5
8 Penarth and Dinas Runners 439 1782 8
9 Thornbury Running Club 359 967 11
10 Great Western Runners 273 1302 9
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 252 1235 10
12 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 12 12 12

Senior Men (9.4K[~10.4K on watch!]). 339 / 14. Rhys Annett 39.18 (67th), Richard Wilder 40.01 (88th), Doug Nicholls 40.15 (95th), Ian Owen 41.09 (110th), Johnny Lam 42.07 (137th), Andy Wilton 42.44 (153rd), Glyn Sansom 42.46 (157th), Philip Hughes 43.24 (171st), Richard Amos 44.41 (197th), Daniel Davies 45.07 (204th), Dominic Shields 47.28 (244th), John Seaward 47.56 (259th), Ian Bell 48.03 (265th), John Ross 51.57 (310th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1635 5307 1
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 1597 5086 4
3 Bridgend Athletic Club 1521 5143 3
4 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1504 5292 2
5 Westbury Harriers 1491 4592 7
6 Neath Harriers 1451 4785 5
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1423 4619 6
8 University of Wales - Swansea 1221 2924 11
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1218 3894 8
10 Wells City Harriers 1083 3738 9
11 Brecon Athletic Club 804 2904 12
12 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 325 3665 10

November 2014

Saturday 29th November

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 98 / 7. Richard Wilder 29:14 (12th), Andy Wilton 31:12 (18th), Dominic Shields 34:46 (46th), Sally Wilder 36:37 (55th), Marcia Gouveia 37:36 (62nd), Ceri Davies 37:58 (63rd), Ian Bell 43:17 (88th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 357. 557 / 10. Ian Owen 18:06 (18th), Daniel Lewis 18:33 (25th), Paul Dawes 19:51 (53rd), Dominic Shields 20:06 (62nd), Seamus Gallagher 22:31 (137th), John Ross 22:52 (154th), Marcia Gouveia 23:09 (165th), Courtney Taylor 23:42 (187th), Bernadette Wilkinson 24:51 (239th), Andy Sutton 25:58 (296th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (390th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 192. 312 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 22:43 (47th), Elizabeth Morgan 28:58 (169th).

Cheltenham Parkrun 5K - Event 93. 364 / 2. Sally Wilder 19:36 (14th), Richard Wilder 19:36 (15th).

Newbury Parkrun 5K - Event 152. 340 / 1. Claire House 26:25 (156th).

Fountains Abbey Parkrun 5K - Event 39. 182 / 1. Anthony Bannon 37:48 (177th).

Sunday 23rd November

City of Norwich Half Marathon. 2365 / 2286. Chris Medcalf 1:33:05 [1:33:11] (185th), Paula Strong 1:51:55 [1:44:08] (785th).

Conwy Half Marathon. 2365 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:43:08 [1:44:08] (531st).

Saturday 22nd November

Llyn-Y-Fan (AS) 5.5 Miles / 2000 Feet. Llandeusant, Nr Llangadog. 55 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:58:06 (20th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 356. 517 / 13. Doug Nicholls 17:38 (12th), Richard Wilder 18:05 (14th), Johnny Lam 19:06 (36th), Sally Wilder 20:30 (63rd), James Delaney 21:24 (95th), Ian Bell 21:25 (96th), Courtney Taylor 22:43 (134th), Marcia Gouveia 22:59 (142nd), Ceri Davies 24:26 (193rd), John Ross 24:37 (199th), Seamus Gallagher 25:19 (228th), Andy Sutton 26:42 (273rd), Claire Lewis 29:03 (357th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 191. 310 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:29 (15th), Lloyd Morgan 22:03 (21st), Elizabeth Morgan 29:38 (168th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 56. 99 / 1. John Seaward 21:39 (29th).

Sunday 16th November

San Domenico Handicap Race 8. Atlantic Wharf. 10 / 9. Ian Bell 00:42:42 [00:27:42] (1st), Bob Watson* 00:43:38 [00:29:08] (2nd), Richard Amos 00:43:58 [00:27:16] (3rd), John Seaward 00:44:00 [00:29:30] (4th), Jim Delaney 00:44:02 [00:27:47] (5th), Johnny Lam 00:44:07 [00:25:37] (6th), Dominic Shields 00:44:18 [00:26:33] (7th), Phil Hughes 00:44:27 [00:25:57] (8th), Liz Morgan 00:44:40 [00:35:40] (9th), Andy Gardiner 00:44:46 [00:27:31] (10th). * = Guest

Sospan 10. Pembrey. 356 / 1. Doug Nicholls 01:08:29.65 [01:08:30.80] (28th).

Saturday 15th November

Rondebosch Common Parkrun 5K - Event 41. 299 / 1. Andrew Wilton 20:03 (6th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 355. 605 / 13. Rhys Annett 17:47 (13th), Phil Bristow 18:24 (21st), Johnny Lam 19:54 (45th), Dominic Shields 20:10 (55th), Ian Bell 20:56 (79th), Richard Amos 21:08 (85th), Anthony Bannon 21:13 (88th), Andy Gardiner 21:16 (91st), Courtney Taylor 22:39 (145th), Seamus Gallagher 23:42 (191st), John Ross 24:31 (224th), Claire Lewis 29:11 (418th), Lowri Phillips 29:35 (434th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 190. 364 / 3. Brian Lovett 21:39 (22nd), Lloyd Morgan 21:40 (23rd), John Seaward 22:52 (49th).

Lanhydrock Parkrun 5K - Event 43. 121 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:34 (7th), Sally Wilder 21:15 (15th).

Sunday 9th November

Gwent League Llandaff Fields, Cardiff.

Senior Women (5970m). 240 / 5. Sally Wilder 26.26 (34th), Marcia Gouveia 28.42 (75th), Vickie Woodsford 33.00 (166th), Bernadette Wilkinson 34.06 (185th), Lowri Phillips 35.24 (201st).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1192 2253 1
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1187 2136 2
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1124 1989 4
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1079 2006 3
5 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1026 1808 6
6 Westbury Harriers 996 1985 5
7 Chepstow Harriers 961 1513 7
8 Penarth and Dinas Runners 665 1343 8
9 Great Western Runners 606 1029 9
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 590 983 10
11 Thornbury Running Club 168 608 11

Senior Men (9810m). 390 / 18. Doug Nicholls 38.04 (82nd), Rhys Annett 38.38 (100th), Alec Care 40.01 (132nd), Pete Croall 40.04 (134th), Mickey Havard 40.10 (138th), Glyn Sansom 40.56 (161st), James White 41.00 (165th), Dan Lewis 41.22 (175th), Brian Lovett 42.20 (203rd), Johnny Lam 42.28 (206th), Richard Amos 43.06 (220th), John Diffey 43.22 (227th), Dominic Shields 43.47 (238th), Philip Hughes 44.01 (244th), Ceri Davies 44.32 (260th), Jim Delaney 47.14 (314th), Ian Bell 47.32 (322nd), John Ross 49.32 (346th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1964 3788 1
2 Bridgend Athletic Club 1851 3622 3
3 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1829 3672 2
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1822 3489 4
5 Wells City Harriers 1735 2655 10
6 Neath Harriers 1712 3334 6
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1659 3196 7
8 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1603 3340 5
9 Westbury Harriers 1575 3101 8
10 Brecon Athletic Club 1427 2100 11
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1421 2676 9
12 University of Wales Swansea 839 1703 12

Saturday 8th November

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 354. 467 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:56 (14th), Phil Bristow 19:18 (29th), Sally Wilder 19:57 (44th), Johnny Lam 21:26 (73rd), Ian Bell 21:44 (87th), Ceri Davies 22:07 (104th), Marcia Gouveia 23:22 (149th), Courtney Taylor 23:36 (156th), John Ross 23:50 (162nd), Lowri Phillips 28:51 (326th), Claire Lewis 29:34 (358th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 189. 275 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 22:43 (32nd), John Seaward 23:51 (49th).

Reading Parkrun 5K - Event 250. 311 / 1. Claire House 27:33 (166th).

Sunday 2nd November

Richard Burton 10K. Cwmavon. 592 / 2. Doug Nicholls 00:36:37 [00:36:39] (28th), Courtney Taylor 00:46:07 [00:46:20] (176th).

Saturday 1st November

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 353. 622 / 10. Phil Bristow 18:38 (21st), Daniel Lewis 18:45 (24th), Ian Mcdonald 20:04 (59th), Dominic Shields 20:09 (61st), Ian Bell 21:32 (106th), Seamus Gallagher 22:57 (165th), Mark Whittle 24:55 (231st), Hannah Withers 25:37 (264th), Andy Sutton 25:54 (276th), Claire Lewis 28:50 (402nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 188. 406 / 5. Richard Wilder 18:58 (6th), Sally Wilder 19:59 (14th), Glyn Sansom 20:26 (18th), Philip Hughes 21:18 (34th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:30 (250th).

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K - Event 114. 76 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:11 (24th).


October 2014

Sunday 26th October

Leicester Half Marathon. 2337 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:43:51 [1:46:07] (396th).

Saturday 25th October

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1718 / 5. Daniel Davies 03:45:59 [03:47:48] (377th), John Ross 04:04:33 [04:05:43] (641th), Mark Richmond 04:21:02 [04:22:11] (897th), John Seaward 04:23:55 [04:24:28] (933rd), Lowri Phillips 04:48:34 [04:50:24] (1311st).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5.5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 95 / 5. Alec Care 0:49:46 (20th), Andy Wilton 0:50:00 (21st), Dominic Shields 0:54:54 (45th), Ceri Davies 0:59:13 (66th), Philip Hughes 1:00:28 (71st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 352. 550 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:56 (21st), Dominic Shields 20:05 (49th), Ronald Morris 20:52 (76th), Richard Amos 21:02 (79th), James Delaney 21:04 (80th), Wendy Owen 21:07 (82nd), Ian Bell 21:57 (111th), Seamus Gallagher 23:59 (196th), Andy Sutton 26:56 (299th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 187. 405 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:39 (49th), Lloyd Morgan 22:07 (61st), Elizabeth Morgan 29:13 (235th).

Coventry Parkrun 5K - Event 239. 470 / 1. Courtney Taylor 23:14 (109th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 241. 362 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:33 (19th).

Sunday 19th October

Abingdon Marathon. 636 / 1. James White 3:07:46 [3:07:56] (106th).

San Domenico Handicap Race 7. 14 Locks Canal Centre, Rogerstone. 16 / 9. Miles Thomas* 00:44:26 [00:24:56] (1st), Bob Watson* 00:45:11 [00:31:41] (2nd), Anthony Bannon 00:45:13 [00:28:43] (3rd), Dominic Shields 00:45:31 [00:28:31] (4th), Marina Wright* 00:45:46 [00:33:16] (5th), Johnny Lam 00:45:57 [00:27:57] (6th), Glyn Sansom 00:46:07 [00:28:37] (7th), James Pearce* 00:46:10 [00:28:10] (8th), Ron Morris 00:46:27 [00:30:17] (9th), Neil Mccarthy* 00:46:34 [00:34:04] (10th), Ian Bell 00:46:37 [00:30:07] (11th), Robert Anderson* 00:46:41 [00:37:41] (12th), Jim Delaney 00:46:49 [00:30:49] (13th), Cobus Mccarthy* 00:47:01 [00:34:31] (14th), Liz Morgan 00:49:46 [00:45:46] (15th), Marcia Gouveia 00:56:11 [00:31:26] (16th). * = Guest

Saturday 18th October

Round Rotherham Run 50 Miles MT. 228 / 1. Edward Ball 14:14:35 (177th)

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 351. 705 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:09 (7th), Rhys Annett 17:56 (18th), Phil Bristow 18:56 (35th), Dominic Shields 20:25 (80th), Ronald Morris 21:09 (104th), Ian Bell 21:21 (115th), Anthony Bannon 21:25 (117th), Richard Amos 21:27 (118th), Marcia Gouveia 21:46 (133rd), Courtney Taylor 22:21 (151st), Seamus Gallagher 26:22 (330th), Andy Sutton 27:43 (391st), Ceri Davies 28:13 (420th), John Ross 29:46 (494th), Claire Lewis 30:40 (521st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 186. 439 / 3. John Seaward 23:55 (86th), Lloyd Morgan 24:28 (112th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:41 (234th).

Wednesday 15th October

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London. 85 / 2. Daniel Lewis 44:07 (48th), Dominic Shields 45:06 (51st).

Sunday 12th October

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Women (6K). 217 / 4. Marcia Gouveia 31:20 (64th), Hannah Withers 34:40 (121st), Paula Strong 36:25 (152nd), Frances Williams 37:04 (164th).

  Senior Women Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1061
2 Westbury Harriers 989
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 949
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 927
5 Cardiff University Harriers 865
6 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 782
7 Penarth and Dinas Runners 678
8 Chepstow Harriers 552
9 Thornbury Running Club 440
10 Great Western Runners 423
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 393

Senior Men (10K). 369 / 12. Doug Nicholls 39:09 (79th), Rhys Annett 40:04 (104th), Johnny Lam 41:51 (148th), Mickey Havard 42:03 (151st), Alec Care 42:43 (161st), Philip Hughes 43:15 (176th), Glyn Sansom 43:56 (200th), Ian McDonald 44:39 (217th), Chris Medcalf 45:08 (230th), Richard Amos 45:15 (232nd), Dominic Shields 45:55 (241st), Anthony Bannon 46:40 (259th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1843
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1824
3 Bridgend Athletic Club 1771
4 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1737
5 Les Croupiers Running Club 1667
6 Neath Harriers 1622
7 Cardiff University Harriers 1537
8 Westbury Harriers 1526
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1255
10 Wells City Harriers 920
11 University of Wales - Swansea 864
12 Brecon Athletic Club 673

Saturday 11th October

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 350. 558 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:10 (7th), Phil Bristow 18:26 (19th), Andy Gardiner 19:23 (40th), Sally Wilder 19:29 (42nd), Dominic Shields 19:58 (59th), Ronald Morris 20:39 (75th), James Delaney 20:50 (78th), Seamus Gallagher 21:12 (92nd), John Ross 21:44 (112th), Marcia Gouveia 22:02 (123rd), Wendy Owen 22:21 (130th), Courtney Taylor 22:32 (138th), Chris Selby 23:54 (186th), Lowri Phillips 28:38 (378th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 185. 413 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 24:19 (93rd), Elizabeth Morgan 28:03 (199th).

Sunday 5th October

Chester Marathon. 2489 / 1. Pete Croall 02:56:40 [02:56:44].

Cardiff Half Marathon. 15885 / 25. Richard Wilder 01:17:19 [01:17:19] (124th), Doug Nicholls 01:19:56 [01:19:59] (179th), Phil Bristow 01:21:48 [01:21:51] (228th), Mickey Havard 01:23:21 [01:23:25] (275th), Sally Wilder 01:24:53 [01:24:56] (360th), Rhys Annett 01:25:22 [01:25:40] (397th), Johnny Lam 01:27:16 [01:27:20] (489th), Glyn Sansom 01:28:45 [01:28:48] (614th), Chris Medcalf 01:29:27 [01:29:41] (701st), Brian Lovett 01:31:30 [01:31:34] (860th), Philip Hughes 01:34:23 [01:34:35] (1145th), Anthony Bannon 01:36:02 [01:36:45] (1390th), Courtney Taylor 01:38:06 [01:38:38] (1661st), James Delaney 01:38:35 [01:39:18] (1747th), John Seaward 01:38:50 [01:39:33] (1789th), Keith Paterson 01:39:35 [01:40:00] (1874th), John Ross 01:40:18 [01:42:08] (2221st), Seamus Gallagher 01:42:49 [01:43:30] (2457th), Victoria Holloway 01:43:58 [01:44:28] (2621st), Victoria Woodsford 01:46:00 [01:46:42] (3081st), Richard Amos 01:38:25 [01:47:30] (3214th), Hannah Withers 01:48:53 [01:50:36] (3815th), Claire Lewis 02:06:08 [02:11:24] (8166th), Emma Brearley 02:15:31 [02:21:05] (10206th), Kathryn Morgan 02:21:15 [02:27:55] (11536th).

Saturday 4th October

Festival of Running Mile Races, Cardiff.

Masters Men 35-39 & Masters Men 40-44. 8 / 1. Doug Nichols 4:56 (3rd overall, 3rd MM35-39, 1st Welsh MM35-39)

Masters Men 65-69, Masters Men 70-74 & Masters Men 75+. 8 / 1. Keith Paterson 6:26 (3rd overall, 2nd MM70-74, 1st Welsh M70-74, 1st British Masters M70-74)

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 349. 320 / 10. Richard Wilder 18:33 (12th), Philip Hughes 19:45 (20th), Dominic Shields 19:52 (22nd), Ronald Morris 20:59 (34th), Sally Wilder 22:16 (53rd), Phil Bristow 22:26 (55th), Marcia Gouveia 22:58 (66th), Chris Selby 23:20 (77th), John Ross 24:20 (98th), Lowri Phillips 27:44 (183rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 184. 263 / 2. Andy Gardiner 19:46 (7th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:03 (116th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 49. 87 / 1. John Diffey 20:12 (9th).

Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5K - Event 82. 63 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 22:32 (14th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:07 (51st).


September 2014

Sunday 28th September

Berlin Marathon.. 22229 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 03:55:49 [04:06:14] (10918th).

Tonbridge Half Marathon. 1010 / 1. Emma Brearley 02:31:32 [02:32:15] (914th).

Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon. Coleford. 499 / 1. Glyn Sansom 01:32:56 [01:32:58] (36th).

Saturday 27th September

Gower Olympic Distance Triathlon (1500m Swim/37km Bike/10km Run). 246 / 1. Lowri Phillips 32:25.8 (Swim), (T2 00:03:04.15), 01:28:14.30 (Bike), (T2 00:02:04.45), 01:06:59.15 (Run), 03:12:47.85 (Total) (210th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 348. 605 / 10. Richard Wilder 16:58 (13th), Doug Nicholls 17:01 (14th), Phil Bristow 18:12 (30th), Sally Wilder 19:56 (72nd), Dominic Shields 19:58 (73rd), Ronald Morris 21:20 (107th), Chris Selby 22:52 (167th), Marcia Gouveia 23:27 (191st), Claire Lewis 27:36 (344th), Victoria Woodsford 33:06 (505th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 183. 400 / 2. John Seaward 21:45 (48th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:24 (227th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 48. 135 / 1. John Diffey 20:09 (19th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 237. 430 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:41 (38th).

Sunday 21st September

Bristol Half Marathon. 8005 / 1. Courtney Taylor 01:40:33 (1448th).

Cotswold Classic 10 Mile Road Race. Witney, Oxfordshire. 236 / 2. Hannah Withers 01:22:29 (130th), Chris Selby 01:22:31 (131st).

Swansea Bay 10K. 3310 / 16. Richard Wilder 0:36:00 [0:36:02] (45th), Doug Nicholls 0:36:12 [0:36:14] (49th), Phil Bristow 0:37:11 [0:37:15] (69th), Sally Wilder 0:38:02 [0:38:06] (88th), Johnny Lam 0:39:33 [0:39:39] (137th), Philip Hughes 0:39:56 [0:40:05] (158th), Glyn Sansom 0:40:10 [0:40:15] (162nd), Dominic Shields 0:42:02 [0:42:10] (238th), John Seaward 0:43:39 [0:43:47] (326th), Keith Paterson 0:45:36 [0:45:54] (463rd), Marcia Gouveia 0:45:51 [0:45:59] (468th), Wendy Owen 0:46:17 [0:46:44] (511th), Eirwyn Rees 0:48:31 [0:49:03] (665th), Claire Lewis 0:57:52 [0:59:21] (1695th), Lowri Phillips 0:58:19 [1:00:29] (1810th), Kathryn Morgan 1:01:01 [1:02:31] (2042nd).

Saturday 20th September

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 347. 527 / 4. Rhys Annett 18:13 (14th), Daniel Lewis 18:29 (16th), Dominic Shields 20:06 (50th), Phil Bristow 20:26 (59th), John Ross 24:28 (207th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 182. 366 / 4. Pete Croall 18:47 (4th), John Seaward 22:13 (43rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 29:16 (223rd), Richie Bristow 32:30 (289th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 47. 95 / 1. John Diffey 20:30 (18th).

Colby Parkrun 5K - Event 14. 73 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 22:45 (10th).

York Parkrun 5K - Event 121. 303 / 1. Richard Amos 21:22 (66th).

Thursday 18th September

San Domenico Handicap Race 6. Masons Arms, Marshfield. 11 / 11. Frances Williams 00:41:01 [00:33:01] (1st), Phil Bristow 00:41:47 [00:24:17] (2nd), Dominic Shields 00:41:50 [00:26:50] (3rd), Pete Croall 00:41:57 [00:23:57] (4th), Jim Delaney 00:42:11 [00:27:41] (5th), Emma Brearley 00:42:23 [00:38:23] (6th), Phil Hughes 00:43:07 [00:27:07] (7th), John Seaward 00:43:14 [00:28:14] (8th), Alec Care 00:43:14 [00:25:44] (9th), Marcia Gouveia 00:43:44 [00:30:14] (10th), Chris Selby 00:43:44 [00:30:14] (11th).

Sunday 14th September

Lake Vrynwy Half Marathon. Lake Vrynwy, Llanwyddyn. 1539 / 5. Mark Richmond 1:27:00 [1:27:05] (97th), Dominic Shields 1:34:42 [1:34:47] (211th), Marcia Gouveia 1:37:54 [1:37:80] (278th), John Ross 1:41:59 [1:42:21] (378th), Andy Sutton 2:00:29 [2:03:03] (931st).

Saturday 13th September

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 346. 575 / 11. Doug Nicholls 17:19 (8th), Rhys Annett 18:13 (17th), Phil Bristow 18:31 (26th), Johnny Lam 18:52 (34th), Chris Medcalf 19:12 (42nd), Dominic Shields 19:54 (55th), James Delaney 21:07 (87th), Seamus Gallagher 21:18 (97th), Richard Amos 21:19 (98th), Marcia Gouveia 21:24 (104th), John Ross 24:44 (258th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 181. 379 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:30 (10th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:23 (147th), Claire Lewis 27:59 (199th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 46. 118 / 1. John Seaward 20:22 (22nd).

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K - Event 107. 59 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:20 (19th).

Reading Parkrun 5K - Event 242. 367 / 1. Claire House 27:15 (205th).

Wimpole Estate Parkrun 5K - Event 86. 217 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:20 (4th).

Sunday 7th September

Great North Run. Newcastle and Gateshead. 41567 / 1. Philip Hughes 01:34:27 (1413th).

Cardiff 10K. 3625 / 9. Gareth Green 0:35:56 [0:35:59] (57th), Doug Nicholls 0:36:41 [0:36:43] (69th), Rhys Annett 0:38:10 [0:38:13] (105th), Johnny Lam 0:38:41 [0:38:45] (118th), Glyn Sansom 0:39:19 [0:39:22] (138th), Chris Medcalf 0:40:04 [0:40:09] (170th), Courtney Taylor 0:44:54 [0:45:29] (428th), Claire Lewis 0:54:58 [0:55:54] (1426th), Emma Brearley 1:01:50 [1:04:38] (2501st).

Saturday 6th September

Roman Run (16 Mile). Brecon to Merthyr Tydfil. 163 / 1. Peter Croall 1:54:00 (9th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 345. 410 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:28 (5th), Mark Whittle 18:08 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:14 (11th), Sally Wilder 19:04 (18th), Dominic Shields 20:06 (32nd), Anthony Bannon 20:57 (54th), James Delaney 21:12 (62nd), Seamus Gallagher 21:20 (66th), Johnny Lam 21:58 (80th), John Ross 22:14 (85th), Chris Selby 23:05 (106th), Paula Strong 24:09 (129th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 180. 395 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 28:58 (219th).

Wimpole Estate Parkrun 5K - Event 85. 362 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:48 (16th).

York Parkrun 5K - Event 119. 228 / 1. Richard Amos 21:44 (43rd).

Tuesday 2nd September

Rose Inn Relays. Redwick. 3 * 1.91 Mile (3,074 Metre) Laps, 288 / 21.
San Domenico Senior Men A: Rhys Annett 00:10:56, Phil Hughes 00:11:14, Doug Nicholls 00:10:36. Total 00:32:46. (5th).
San Domenico Mixed A: Doug Nicholls 00:10:21, Marcia Gouveia 00:12:29, Peter Croall 00:11:08. Total 00:33:58. (11th).
San Domenico Vet Men2 A: Glyn Sansom 00:11:08, Phil Bristow 00:11:17, Brian Lovett 00:11:49. Total 00:34:14. (13th).
San Domenico Senior Vet Men1 A: Johnny Lam 00:11:12, James White 00:11:31, Dominic Shields 00:12:13. Total 00:34:56. (17th).
San Domenico Senior Men B: John Seaward 00:12:14, Chris Medcalf 00:11:57, Anthony Bannon 00:12:18. Total 00:36:29. (22nd).
San Domenico Vet Men1 B: Richard Amos 00:12:19, Jim Delaney 00:13:11, Karl Johns 00:13:22. Total 00:38:52. (38th).
San Domenico Ladies A: Claire Lewis 00:16:38, Emma Brearley 00:17:13, Bernie Wilkinson 00:17:13, Bernie Wilkinson 00:14:54. Total 00:48:45. (88th).


August 2014

Sunday 31st August

Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10. Bedlinog. 185 / 7. Phil Bristow 1:03:27 (12th), Glyn Sansom 1:07:17 (22nd), Johnny Lam 1:07:34 (24th), Phil Hughes 1:10:09 (35th), Dominic Shields 1:13:11 (47th), Marcia Gouveia 1:16:59 (63rd), Victoria Holloway 1:21:48 (91st).

Saturday 30th August

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 344. 637 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:15 (4th), Phil Bristow 18:34 (18th), Mark Richmond 19:04 (31st), Sally Wilder 19:05 (32nd), Daniel Davies 19:48 (46th), Dominic Shields 20:10 (59th), Ronald Morris 21:21 (96th), John Ross 22:18 (137th), Marcia Gouveia 22:19 (138th), Courtney Taylor 22:36 (157th), Seamus Gallagher 22:46 (162nd), Hannah Withers 24:45 (243rd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 44. 103 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:01 (10th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 234. 454 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:19 (24th).

Colby Parkrun 5K - Event 11. 68 / 1. Mark Whittle 18:36 (2nd).

Sunday 24th August

Severn Bridge Half Marathon. Near Chepstow. 2125 / 6. Mickey Havard 01:27:16 [01:27:19] (57th), Daniel Davies 01:30:59 [01:31:06] (115th), Richie Bristow 01:38:16 [01:39:36] (328th), Courtney Taylor 01:40:28 [01:40:49] (369th), Victoria Holloway 01:47:26 [01:47:46] (632nd), Phillips Lowri 02:08:51 [02:10:15] (1469th).

Saturday 23rd/Sunday 24th August

Cardiff Pentath-Run (CPR) 2 day Challenge (5KM/10KM/4.5KM XC/21.1KM/1.6KM). 21 / 1. Johnny Lam 00:18:52 (5km), 00:39:59(10km), 00:18:13(4.5km XC), 01:30:52(13.1km), 00:05:57(1.6km), 02:53:53 (Total) (6th, 1st V40).

Saturday 23rd August

The Little Woody (1.2M Swim/56M Bike/11M Run). Lydney/Chepstow. 115 / 1. John Seaward 00:48:11 (Swim), (T1 00:02:43), 03:03:50 (Bike), (T2 00:02:02), 01:42:49 (Run), 05:39:36 (Total) (33rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 343. 546 / 18. Richard Wilder 17:35 (12th), Rhys Annett 18:00 (21st), Daniel Lewis 18:32 (31st), Sally Wilder 18:47 (37th), Johnny Lam 18:52 (40th), Chris Medcalf 19:17 (47th), Dominic Shields 20:13 (69th), Daniel Davies 20:35 (75th), Anthony Bannon 20:51 (81st), James Delaney 21:06 (94th), Ronald Morris 22:27 (140th), John Ross 22:56 (162nd), Seamus Gallagher 23:28 (174th), Marcia Gouveia 24:01 (197th), Paula Strong 24:30 (211th), Claire Lewis 27:13 (322nd), Lowri Phillips 31:04 (435th), Elizabeth Morgan 31:05 (436th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 178. 391 / 3. Phil Bristow 19:04 (8th), Philip Hughes 19:42 (14th), Andy Gardiner 19:45 (15th).

Lanhydrock Parkrun 5K - Event 31. 152 / 1. Doug Nicholls 19:29 (5th).

Saturday 16th August

Race The Train, Tywyn, North Wales.
Rotary Challenge (14 Miles). 768 / 4. Pete Croall 1:38:10 [1:38:19] (53rd), John Ross 2:10:52 [2:11:26] (474th).
Quarry Challenge (10K). 343 / 2. Ronald Morris 00:51:29 (68th), James Delaney 0:51:38 (70th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 342. 551 / 9. Richard Wilder 17:13 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:41 (20th), Sally Wilder 19:16 (35th), Dominic Shields 20:18 (56th), Daniel Davies 21:28 (88th), Marcia Gouveia 22:12 (112th), James White 26:23 (287th), Claire Lewis 27:20 (317th), Lowri Phillips 29:33 (391st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 177. 435 / 4. Philip Hughes 19:08 (10th), Seamus Gallagher 23:09 (71st), Bernadette Wilkinson 31:22 (303rd), Elizabeth Morgan 31:22 (304th).

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K - Event 103. 84 / 1. Courtney Taylor 22:22 (20th).

Plymvalley Parkrun 5K - Event 98. 175 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:52 (13th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 232. 388 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:01 (23rd).

Thursday 14th August

Les Croupiers 5K Race Of Truth. Pontcanna. 52 / 2. Dominic Shields 0:20:16 (15th), Marcia Gouveia 0:22:41 (35th).

Tuesday 12th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. Redwick. 127 / 7. Phil Bristow 0:23:32 (20th), Daniel Lewis 0:24:37 (31st), Johnny Lam 0:25:08 (38th), Philip Hughes 0:25:29 (42nd), Dominic Shields 0:26:37 (53rd), Jim Delaney 0:27:37 (63rd), Ron Morris 0:29:28 (82nd).

Saturday 9th August

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 341. 587 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:00 (6th), Sally Wilder 19:05 (42nd), Daniel Davies 19:44 (55th), Dominic Shields 20:51 (88th), Richard Amos 22:20 (140th), Marcia Gouveia 22:55 (165th), Johnny Lam 23:03 (173rd), John Ross 23:04 (174th), Ronald Morris 23:15 (181st), Seamus Gallagher 23:37 (195th), Claire Lewis 27:36 (359th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 176. 416 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:07 (13th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:12 (144th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 71. 181 / 1. Doug Nicholls 17:50 (7th).

Thursday 7th August

San Domenico Handicap Race 5. Port O'Call, Marshfield. 8 / 8. Richard Amos 00:42:39 [00:28:09] (1st), Anthony Bannon 00:43:12 [00:28:42] (2nd), Marcia Gouveia & Zeus 00:43:38 [00:28:53] (3rd), Dominic Shields 00:43:56 [00:27:11] (4th), Jim Delaney 00:44:09 [00:27:24] (5th), Frances Williams 00:44:18 [00:33:48] (6th), Ellie Havard 00:44:48 [00:29:48] (7th), Eirwyn Rees 00:45:30 [00:31:30] (8th)

Wednesday 6th August

Cardiff Summer Sizzler 5K. Blackweir. 193 / 12. Richard Wilder 00.17.03 (15th), Doug Nicholls 00.17.12 (19th), Pete Croall 00.17.39 (23rd), Phil Bristow 00.17.51 (27th), Johnny Lam 00.18.53 (52nd), Sally Wilder 00.18.54 (53rd, 2nd Lady), Andy Wilton 00.19.08 (58th), Dominic Shields 00.20.14 (71st), James Delaney 00.21.02 (96th), Marcia Gouveia 00.21.03 (97th), Ceri Davies 00.22.15 (116th), Hannah Withers 00.22.40 (128th).

Sunday 3rd August

Brecon 10. 200 / 4. Phil Bristow 01:03:40 (16th), Doug Nicholls 01:05:43 (22nd), Johnny Lam 01:08:42 (31st), Marcia Gouveia 01:15:24 (69th).

Saturday 2nd August

2014 Llanthony Show (AS) 3.5 Miles/1100 Feet. Llanthony. 41 / 2. Dominic Shields 38:45 (16th), Marcia Gouveia 40:30 (21st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 340. 483 / 8. Richard Wilder 17:28 (6th), Chris Medcalf 19:47 (36th), Sally Wilder 19:48 (37th), Dominic Shields 20:34 (51st), Phil Bristow 20:44 (54th), Courtney Taylor 22:22 (108th), Chris Selby 22:52 (129th), John Ross 23:34 (155th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 175. 319 / 1. Elizabeth Morgan 28:48 (177th).

Friday 1st August

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. Pontcanna. 61 / 3. Johnny Lam 00:25:20 (20th), Dominic Shields 00:26:46 (26th), Marcia Gouveia 00:27:51 (30th).


July 2014

Sunday 27th July

Magor Marsh 10K. Undy. 203 / 6. Phil Bristow 0:37:57 (15th), Doug Nicholls 0:38:01 (16th), Johnny Lam 0:41:46 (40th), Philip Hughes 0:43:30 (51st), Ronald Morris 0:43:52 (55th), Wendy Owen 0:46:02 (76th).

Saturday 26th July

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 339. 470 / 8. Phil Bristow 19:53 (38th), Dominic Shields 20:26 (44th), James Delaney 21:50 (83rd), Marcia Gouveia 21:55 (85th), Courtney Taylor 22:29 (107th), John Ross 24:00 (167th), Johnny Lam 24:01 (168th), Claire Lewis 27:47 (291st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 174. 349 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 30:27 (201st), Elizabeth Morgan 30:28 (202nd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 41. 108 / 1. Chris Medcalf 20:05 (13th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 35. 87 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:35 (1st), Sally Wilder 21:11 (9th).

Kingsbury Water Parkrun 5K - Event 54. 198 / 1. Daniel Lewis 18:53 (11th).

Wednesday 23rd July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. Blackweir. 101 / 14. Doug Nicholls 17:41 (10th), Peter Croall 18:14 (15th), Glyn Sansom 18:38 (19th), Sally Wilder 19:05 (29th), Daniel Davies 19:14 (31st), Johnny Lam 19:36 (33rd), Brian Lovett 19:51 (37th), Dominic Shields 20:29 (49th), John Seaward 20:58 (53rd), Ron Morris 21:14 (56th), Chris Selby 21:30 (61st), Marcia Gouveia 21:36 (64th), Hannah Withers 24:12 (86th), Kathryn Morgan 31:05 (99th).

Sunday 20th July

Swansea Half Marathon. 1618 / 2. Ceri Davies 01:25:32.4 [01:25:35.2] (40th), John Ross 01:53:12.4 [01:53:43.1] (603rd).

Saturday 19th July

Ross on Wye 10 Mile Time Trial. ?? / ??. Lloyd Morgan* 00:22:44 (?). *Provisional results.

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 338. 395 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:07 (4th), Daniel Lewis 18:48 (22nd), Phil Bristow 19:09 (26th), Sally Wilder 19:24 (30th), Ronald Morris 21:37 (72nd), Marcia Gouveia 21:48 (81st), Richard Amos 22:28 (101st), John Ross 25:05 (187th), Ceri Davies 25:42 (206th), Claire Lewis 27:25 (253rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 173. 272 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:13 (17th), John Seaward 21:28 (23rd), Kathryn Morgan 30:06 (180th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 228. 326 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:38 (19th).

Wednesday 16th July

Cosmeston Relays (3M Lap). 473 / 13.
San Domenico (A) Doug Nicholls 16:57, Peter Croall 17:11, Ceri Davies 17:55, Phil Bristow 18:03. Total 1:10:06 (8th Senior Men)
San Domenico (B) Rhys Annett 17:51, Andy Wilton 18:17, Philip Hughes 18:39, Glyn Sansom 17:59. Total 1:12:46 (12th Senior Men)
San Domenico (C) Brian Lovett 18:57, Dominic Shields 19:41, Daniel Davies 19:16, Ronald Morris 19:49. Total 1:17:43 (20th Senior Men)
San Domenico (A) Marcia Gouveia 20:04, Wendy Owen 20:20, Hannah Withers 22:18. Total 1:02:42 (5th Senior Ladies)
San Domenico (B) Lowri Phillips 24:04.

Tuesday 15th July

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 8. Resolven. 70 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 00:24:04 (45th), Ian McDonald 00:25:27 (54th), Frances Williams 00:26:19 (62nd).

Sunday 13th July

The Wales Marathon. Tenby. 674 / 5. Richard Wilder 3:01:29 [3:01:29] (13th), Mark Whittle 3:19:58 [3:19:59] (35th), Chris Medcalf 3:51:00 [3:51:11] (161st), Courtney Taylor 3:54:13 [3:55:02] (192nd), Emma Brearley 5:22:57 [5:24:24] (621st).

The Loop 6. 60 / 1 Glyn Sansom 44:51 (10th).

Bath Roman 10km. 145 / 1 Dee Buchanan 0:44:23 (7th).

Saturday 12th July

Pen Y Fan (AS) - 3.6 Miles/1930 Feet. 99 / 2. Dominic Shields 00:52:24 (63rd), Marcia Gouveia 00:53:00 (66th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 337. 544 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:28 (14th), Andy Gardiner 20:44 (54th), Dominic Shields 20:50 (57th), James Delaney 20:55 (59th), Wendy Owen 21:40 (87th), Chris Selby 23:14 (150th), Richard Amos 23:19 (152nd), John Ross 25:44 (259th), Claire Lewis 27:20 (307th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 172. 392 / 4. Philip Hughes 20:03 (12th), John Seaward 22:06 (43rd), Seamus Gallagher 24:53 (101st), Kathryn Morgan 30:41 (251st).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 67. 151 / 1. Dee Buchanan 20:23 (18th).

Colby Parkrun 5K - Event 4. 27 / 1. Sally Wilder 20:39 (2nd).

Friday 11th July

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 54 / 1. Dominic Shields 00:19:28 (19th).

Thursday 10th July

San Domenico Club Handicap 4. Pound Hill. 13 / 13. Frances Williams 00:42:22 [00:34:52] (1st), Jim Delaney 00:43:45 [00:28:15] (1st), Marcia Gouveia 00:44:11 [00:30:01] (1st), Andy Wilton 00:44:22 [00:25:52] (4th), Dominic Shields 00:44:25 [00:27:55] (5th), Phil Hughes 00:44:44 [00:27:14] (6th), Brian Lovett 00:44:49 [00:27:19] (7th), Glyn Sansom 00:44:52 [00:26:07] (8th), Emma Brearley 00:44:52 [00:39:22] (9th), Pete Croall 00:44:58 [00:24:58] (10th), Alec Care 00:45:24 [00:25:54] (11th), Phil Bristow 00:46:04 [00:26:04] (12th), John Seaward 00:46:54 [00:31:54] (13th).

Tuesday 8th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. 109 / 9. Richard Wilder 22:10 (8th), Phil Bristow 23:19 (15th), Daniel Lewis 24:27 (25th), Glyn Sansom 24:34 (28th), Ceri Davies 24:56 (34th), Andy Wilton 24:57 (35th), Philip Hughes 25:23 (43rd), Dominic Shields 26:22 (54th), James Delaney 27:14 (59th).

Saturday 5th July

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet. 38 / 3. Dominic Shields 55:52 (15th), Marcia Gouveia 60:43 (19th), Chris Selby 62:13 (23rd).

Titan (Brecon Man) Middle Distance Triathlon. Brecon. 57 / 2. Gareth Thomas 30:20.8 (Swim), (T1 01:18.6), 02:59:27.6 (Bike), (T2 00:37.5), 01:29:30.0 (Run), 05:01:14.8 (Total) (1st), Olivia Blok 43:36.2 (Swim), (T1 02:56.3), 04:37:30.8 (Bike), (T2 01:01.9), 02:03:41.1 (Run), 07:28:46.5 (Total) (51st).

Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club 25 Mile Time Trial. ? / 1 Lloyd Morgan* 1:02:18 (?) *Provisional results.

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 336. 496 / 10. Phil Bristow 18:13 (10th), Dominic Shields 20:31 (49th), James Delaney 20:52 (58th), Ronald Morris 22:33 (104th), Marcia Gouveia 23:44 (151st), Hannah Withers 24:25 (180th), Ceri Davies 24:41 (191st), Claire Lewis 27:25 (282nd), John Ross 27:46 (294th), Lowri Phillips 29:10 (346th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 171. 333 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 26:11 (130th).

Lanhydrock Parkrun 5K - Event 24. 81 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:52 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:47 (12th).

Thursday 3rd July

Tintern Trot 6 Miles/850 Feet. 222 / 5 Andy Wilton 0:43:28 (20th), Glyn Sansom 0:45:17 (35th), Ceri Davies 0:46:26 (50th), Dominic Shields 0:47:46 (65th), Marcia Gouveia 0:50:14 (83rd).

Wednesday 2nd July

Scenic 7M. 165 / 6. Doug Nicholls 45.27 (10th), Daniel Davies 49.53 (25th), Dominic Shields 51.08 (36th), Marcia Gouveia 52.54 (51st), Bernadette Wilkinson 65.31 (129th), Lowri Phillips 67.12 (139th).

Tuesday 1st July

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 7. Abergavenny. 76 / 3. Lloyd Morgan 24:14 (51st), Ian McDonald 24:54 (56th), Frances Williams 26:19 (65th).


June 2014

Sunday 29th June

William Burrows 5 Mile Memorial Race. Aberdare. 70 / 4. Dominic Shields 34:40 (24th), James Delaney 35:02 (25th), Marcia Gouveia 35:53 (29th), Hannah Withers 40:16 (50th).

Run Fest Wales 5K (incorporating Welsh 5K Championships). Rhyl. 141 / 2. Richard Wilder 00:17:14 [00:17:16] (20th, 2nd M40), Sally Wilder 00:19:21 [00:19:23] (34th, 2nd Female).

Saturday 28th June

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 335. 476 / 8. Phil Bristow 18:32 (12th), Daniel Lewis 19:10 (22nd), Dominic Shields 20:08 (40th), James Delaney 20:39 (51st), Marcia Gouveia 23:35 (154th), Ceri Davies 23:38 (156th), Claire Lewis 27:31 (296th), Kathryn Morgan 31:31 (394th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 170. 326 / 1. Philip Hughes 25:54 (119th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 65. 142 / 1. Dee Buchanan 19:25 (6th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 32. 125 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:27 (4th).

Colby Parkrun 5K - Event 2. 32 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 23:20 (10th).

Princes Parkrun 5K - Event 172. 168 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:05 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:56 (14th).

Friday 27th June

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 59 / 3. Phil Bristow 00:11:28 (13th), Dominic Shields 00:12:31 (31st), Marcia Gouveia 00:13:17 (37th).

Wednesday 25th June

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2. Blackweir. 125 / 9. Doug Nicholls 17:17 (13th), Pete Croall 18:18 (21st), Ceri Davies 18:34 (26th), Glyn Sansom 18:36 (27th), Andy Wilton 19:13 (43rd), Brian Lovett 19:59 (54th), Dominic Shields 20:04 (57th), James Delaney 20:59 (74th), Marcia Gouveia 21:22 (83rd).

Sunday 22nd June

Caerphilly 10K. 1782 / 11. Richard Wilder 0:36:20 [0:36:22] (48th), Doug Nicholls 0:37:03 [0:37:07] (56th), Glyn Sansom 0:40:15 [0:40:17] (119th), Philip Hughes 0:40:27 [0:40:31] (125th), Sally Wilder 0:40:39 [0:40:43] (133rd), Dominic Shields 0:43:02 [0:43:10] (203rd), Courtney Taylor 0:44:13 [0:44:41] (253rd), Marcia Gouveia 0:45:32 [0:45:39] (301st), Richard Amos 0:45:39 [0:45:48] (310th), Keith Paterson 0:46:25 [0:46:33] (345th), Victoria Holloway 0:55:13 [0:55:32] (835th).

Malvern Half Marathon. 672 / 2. John Seaward 01:44:10 [01:44:16] (93rd), Andy Sutton 02:28:32 [02:29:08] (557th).

Saturday 21st June

Trail Marathon Wales. Dolgellau. 308 / 60. Alec Care 04:09:23 (60th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 334. 500 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:41 (9th), Ronald Morris 20:18 (40th), Dominic Shields 20:35 (47th), James Delaney 21:13 (66th), Marcia Gouveia 22:37 (110th), Seamus Gallagher 23:20 (139th), Ceri Davies 23:52 (157th), Claire Lewis 27:52 (311th), Victoria Woodsford 34:32 (446th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 169. 292 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:48 (7th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:38 (146th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 37. 113 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:12 (3rd), Sally Wilder 20:38 (16th).

Colby Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 42 / 1. Daniel Lewis 19:57 (4th).

Armada 10K. Plymouth. 168 / 1. Andy Wilton 40:52 (9th).

Tuesday 17th June

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 6. Cwmcarn. 47 / 4. Lloyd Morgan 24:53 (27th), Ian McDonald 25:38 (33nd), Andy Wilton 26:40 (37th), Frances Williams 27:33 (43rd).

Sunday 15th June

West Wales Cyclists League 100 Mile Time Trial. 26 / 1. Richard Wilder 4:16:44 (5th).

Saturday 14th June

Man vs Horse 23.6 Miles. Llanwrtyd Wells. 492 / 1. Dee Buchanan 03:50:04 [03:51:03] (108th).

Humph's Hilly Half Marathon. Bourton-on-the-Water. 169 / 2. Hannah Withers 01:57:10 (120th), Chris Selby 01:57:10 (121st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 333. 477 / 11. Doug Nicholls 17:17 (6th), Mark Whittle 17:45 (12th), Phil Bristow 18:19 (16th), Daniel Lewis 18:48 (20th), Ceri Davies 20:16 (42nd), Dominic Shields 20:24 (47th), James Delaney 21:06 (60th), Marcia Gouveia 21:41 (82nd), Wendy Owen 21:44 (87th), Seamus Gallagher 22:36 (109th), Victoria Woodsford 34:31 (427th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 168. 377 / 1. Philip Hughes 19:51 (13th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 63. 169 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:46 (16th), Sally Wilder 19:53 (18th).

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 5. Resolven. 67 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 00:23:06 (31st), Frances Williams 00:26:05 (59th).

Thursday 12th June

San Domenico Handicap Race 3. Maenllwyd Pub, Rudry, Caerphilly. 17 / 15. Louise Rixon 00:44:24 [00:36:24] (1st), Emma Girling 00:44:24 [00:36:24] (1st), Richard Amos 00:44:54 [00:30:54] (1st), Phil Hughes 00:45:20 [00:27:30] (4th), Frances Williams 00:45:25 [00:37:25] (5th), Chris Medcalf 00:45:25 [00:27:35] (6th), Andy Wilton 00:45:35 [00:26:50] (7th), Marcia Gouveia 00:45:50 [00:30:50] (8th), John Seaward 00:45:51 [00:30:51] (9th), Dominic Shields 00:46:06 [00:29:36] (10th), Lloyd Morgan 00:46:22 [00:28:52] (11th), Alec Care 00:46:34 [00:27:19] (12th), Paul Dawes 00:46:45 [00:28:00] (13th), Bernie Wilkinson 00:46:51 [00:36:36] (14th), Bob Watson* 00:47:05 [00:32:05] (15th), Neil Mccarthy* 00:47:22 [00:34:22] (16th), Lowri Phillips 00:47:36 [00:36:51] (17th). * = Guest

Tuesday 10th June

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. 109 / 8. Richard Wilder 0:22:52 (18th), Phil Bristow 0:23:28 (28th), Glyn Sansom 0:24:14 (38th), Daniel Lewis 0:24:51 (44th), Andy Wilton 0:24:58 (46th), Daniel Davies 0:25:07 (47th), Ceri Davies 0:25:22 (50th), Dominic Shields 0:26:08 (56th).

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 4. Resolven. 48 / 3. Lloyd Morgan 24:28 (30th), Frances Williams 28:07 (45th), Olivia Blok 32:33 (48th).

Saturday 7th June/Sunday 8th June

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 206.55 miles. 1300 / 20.

16th Overall Total Time 23:20:34.

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.1 Miles Ian McDonald 01:06:20 (23rd)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.7 Miles Dominic Shields 01:17:05 (42nd)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.1 Miles John Diffey 01:24:57 (38th)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.5 Miles Chris Selby 01:08:45 (27th)
Stage 5 Harlech Castle to Barmouth 9.6 Miles Susannah Bulpin 01:05:10 (13th)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.7 Miles Lloyd Morgan 01:15:12 (23rd)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.15 Miles Richard Wilder 01:01:01 (6th)
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.8 Miles Sally Wilder 01:12:31 (21st)
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.6 Miles Morgan Gooch 50:29 (7th)
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.1 Miles Johnny Lam 01:30:50 (29th)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.3 Miles Philip Hughes 01:28:58 (34th)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.2 Miles Brian Lovett 01:12:57 (20th)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.6 Miles Mark Richmond 01:15:27 (30th)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 10.8 Miles Alec Care 01:19:35 (42nd)
Stage 15 Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon 12.8 Miles Michael Havard 01:22:36 (15th)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.8 Miles Phil Bristow 01:00:28 (20th)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.2 Miles James Delaney 01:03:40 (26th)
Stage 18 Rhyd-y-Car Centre to Abercynon (Navigation Park) 9.1 Miles Glyn Sansom 59:33 (13th)
Stage 19 Navigation to Nantgarw 7.7 Miles Doug Nicholls 46:36 (5th)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.7 Miles Gareth Thomas 58:24 (4th)

Saturday 7th June

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 332. 424 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:10 (14th), Phil Bristow 20:14 (45th), Seamus Gallagher 21:46 (78th), Claire Lewis 27:52 (283rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 167. 275 / 1. John Seaward 23:09 (48th).

Sunday 1st June

Rack Raid. Gwent. 324 / 26. (22 Teams)

Grosmont Castle Skenfrith Castle 7.1 Morgan Gooch 01:14:01* (25th*) Frances Williams 00:57:31 (13th)
Skenfrith Castle White Castle 6.93 Mickey Havard 00:44:59 (2nd) Chris Selby 00:54:10 (11th)
White Castle Abergavenny 7.51 Brian Lovett 00:50:17 (5th) Rowena White 00:59:26 (16th)
Abergavenny Old Court Moat 6.7 Lloyd Morgan 00:47:44 (5th) Lowri Phillips 01:01:00 (23rd)
Old Court Moat Monmouth 8.1 James White 00:55:08 (5th) Hannah Withers 01:10:25 (18th)
Monmouth Raglan 12.6 Doug Nicholls 01:22:30 (4th) Johnny Lam 01:26:35 (8th)
Raglan Usk 5.53 Ian McDonald 00:37:15 (5th) Bernie Wilkinson 00:47:34 (20th)
Usk Tintern Abbey 13.1 Glyn Sansom 01:44:56 (14th) Phil Bristow 01:32:26 (6th)
Tintern Abbey Chepstow Castle 9.42 Peter Croall 01:07:12 (3rd) Phil Hughes 01:16:34 (14th)
Chepstow Castle Caldicot Castle 5.63 Marcia Gouveia 00:43:35 (11th) Victoria Holloway 00:44:44 (12th)
Caldicot Castle Penhow 5.9 Jim Delaney 00:44:19 (8th) Claire Lewis 00:52:02 (24th)
Penhow Caerleon Amphitheatre 6.64 Seamus Gallagher 00:50:16 (14th) Wendy Owen 00:48:13 (11th)
Caerleon Amphitheatre Castell-y-Bwch 5.43 Dominic Shields 00:40:38 (8th) John Ross 00:47:35 (22nd)
        12:22:50 (7th)   13:18:15 (16th)

Tata Steelman Triathlon (1500m Swim/42km Bike/10km Run). Port Talbot. 127 / 2. Gareth Thomas 0:22:27 (Swim), (T1 0:00:50), 1:10:22 (Bike), (T2 0:00:38), 0:32:28 (Run), 2:06:45 (Total) (4th), Robert Scott 0:24:10 (Swim), (T1 0:01:04), 1:11:50 (Bike), (T2 0:00:52), 0:38:00 (Run), 2:15:56 (Total) (9th, 1st M +40).


May 2014

Saturday 31st May

Bwystfil y Bryn 6.8 Miles. Bryn, Nr Maesteg. 279 / 1. Dee Buchanan 0:48:34 [0:49:19] (15th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 331. 525 / 5. Dominic Shields 20:02 (45th), Phil Bristow 20:06 (47th), Marcia Gouveia 24:26 (195th), John Ross 24:37 (204th), Lowri Phillips 28:11 (346th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 166. 312 / 1. Ceri Davies 19:47 (11th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 34. 122 / 1. John Diffey 19:55 (9th).

Beeston Parkrun 5K - Event 9. 173 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:16 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:42 (11th).

Enniskillen Parkrun 5K - Event 60. 90 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 23:03 (20th).

Wednesday 28th May

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K. 194 / 9. Doug Nicholls 17:11 (17th), Peter Croall 17:48 (26th), Glyn Sansom 18:34 (38th), Johnny Lam 18:35 (39th), Daniel Davies 19:11 (52nd), James White 19:20 (59th), Andy Wilton 19:23 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:14 (85th), Marcia Gouveia 21:06 (103rd).

Sunday 25th May

Gloucester Triathlon (400m Swim/25km Bike/6km Run). 170 / 1 Richard Wilder 00:05:22 (Swim), (T1 00:00:22), 00:39:28 (Bike), (T2 00:00:26), 00:20:37 (Run), 01:06:17 (Total) (1st).

Tewkesbury Half Marathon. 650 / 2. Susannah Bulpin (56th) 1:32:25 [1:32:32], Victoria Holloway 1:43:37 [1:43:51] (175th).

Treforest 10K. 185 / 6. Phil Bristow 00:38:02 (17th), Glyn Sansom 00:40:08 (27th), Ceri Davies 00:40:29 (30th), Andy Wilton 00:41:03 (32nd), John Diffey 00:41:12 (34th), Chris Medcalf 00:41:28 (38th).

Saturday 24th May

Preseli Beast (BL) 23.2 Miles/4754 Feet. Maenclochog, Clynderwen, Pembrokeshire. 61 / 1. Lowri Phillips 06:15:14 (61st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 330. 510 / 13. Richard Wilder 17:36 (6th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (17th), Daniel Lewis 19:17 (22nd), Chris Medcalf 19:20 (23rd), Lloyd Morgan 20:00 (39th), Dominic Shields 20:13 (46th), Phil Bristow 20:21 (50th), James Delaney 21:02 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 21:51 (98th), Ronald Morris 22:52 (136th), Ceri Davies 25:11 (234th), John Ross 25:15 (242nd), Elizabeth Morgan 27:27 (327th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 165. 239 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 22:57 (43rd).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 221. 247 / 2. Andy Gardiner 19:57 (23rd), Philip Hughes 20:24 (27th).

Wednesday 21st May

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1. Blackweir. 157 / 10. Pete Croal 18:09 (20th), Phil Bristow 18:11 (22nd), Glyn Sansom 18:30 (27th), Johnny Lam 18:37 (30th), Ceri Davies 18:58 (41st), Daniel Davies 19:25 (49th), Dominic Shields 20:22 (62nd), James Delaney 20:41 (69th), Neil Stovold 21:07 (81st), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:24:51 (139th).

Sunday 18th May

Sirhowy Challenge 10 (BM) 10 Miles / 1600 Feet. Ynysddu. 154 / 1. Johnny Lam 1:24:24 (63rd).

Gwent Wildlife 10K. Magor. 137 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 43:37 (10th), Claire Lewis 59:59 (83rd)

Snowdonia Slateman Full Triathlon (1000m Swim/51km Bike/11km Run). 1000 / 1. John Diffey 00:30:06 (Swim), (T1 00:02:39), 01:40:22 (Bike), (T2 00:01:30), 00:56:25 (Run), 03:10:59 (Total) (300th).

Saturday 17th May

VTTA South Wales 10 Mile Time Trial (Solo). Abergavenny. 77 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 23:53 (50th).

Cader Idris (AM) 11 Miles / 3000 Feet. Dolgellau. 213 / 1. Dominic Shields 2:08:21 (114th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 329. 551 / 8. Johnny Lam 18:50 (17th), Phil Bristow 19:20 (32nd), James Delaney 21:07 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 21:47 (91st), Wendy Owen 21:53 (96th), Rowena White 22:39 (125th), Courtney Taylor 23:25 (145th), John Ross 23:51 (161st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 164. 398 / 1. Philip Hughes 19:58 (18th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 32. 154 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:16 (11th).

Newbury Parkrun 5K - Event 124. 414 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:43 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:02 (8th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 220. 404 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:19 (31st).

Tuesday 13th May

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 152 / 14. Doug Nicholls 0:22:23 (14th), Morgan Gooch 0:23:28 (23rd), Phil Bristow 0:23:33 (25th), Glyn Sansom 0:23:43 (26th), Johnny Lam 0:24:29 (36th), Daniel Lewis 0:24:59 (41st), Brian Lovett 0:25:21 (50th), Ceri Davies 0:25:23 (51st), Susannah Bulpin 0:25:29 (54th), Dominic Shields 0:26:07 (64th), James Delaney 0:26:47 (68th), Neil Stovold 0:27:21 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 0:27:22 (76th), Victoria Holloway 0:29:20 (97th).

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 3. Abercarn. 65 / 3. James White 25:30 (32nd), John Diffey 26:03 (36th), Lloyd Morgan 45:34* (51st). * including 20 minute LS.

Sunday 11th May

Blaenafon Triathlon (800m Swim/28 Miles Bike/7 Miles Run). Blaenafon. 69 / 2. Gareth Thomas 00:11:22 (Swim), 01:41:21 (Bike), 00:42:40 (Run), 02:35:23 (Total) (1st), John Seaward 00:14:52 (Swim), 02:11:43 (Bike), 00:59:25 (Run), 03:26:00 (Total) (28th).

Bristol 10K. Abercarn. 9869 / 1. Courtney Taylor 44:30 (937th).

Porthkerry 5. Barry. 210 / 14. Doug Nicholls 0:32:40 (9th), Glyn Sansom 0:34:44 (21st), Phil Bristow 0:34:52 (22nd), Andy Wilton 0:35:06 (25th), Johnny Lam 0:35:08 (26th), Dominic Shields 0:37:47 (49th), James Delaney 0:39:08 (67th), Marcia Gouveia 0:39:28 (73rd), Chris Selby 0:40:33 (93rd), Brian Lovett 0:42:10 (111th), Wendy Owen 0:43:17 (127th), Ronald Morris 0:46:10 (155th), Lowri Phillips 0:50:16 (189th), Liz Morgan 0:50:23 (190th).

Saturday 10th May

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (1.9km Swim/90km Bike/21.1km Run). 3529 / 2. Mark Whittle 28:05 (Swim), (T1 4:57), 2:42:43 (Bike), (T2 3:13), 1:33:26 (Run), 4:52:24 (Total) (284th), Frances Williams 34:31 (Swim), (T1 6:51), 3:13:45 (Bike), (T2 5:16), 2:17:09 (Run), 6:17:32 (Total) (2343rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 328. 501 / 15. Richard Wilder 18:49 (13th), Daniel Lewis 19:12 (20th), Phil Bristow 19:32 (29th), Lloyd Morgan 20:02 (40th), Dominic Shields 20:20 (46th), Ronald Morris 20:51 (61st), Sally Wilder 20:59 (65th), James Delaney 21:37 (86th), Seamus Gallagher 22:04 (108th), Ceri Davies 23:06 (151st), Marcia Gouveia 23:12 (155th), Daniel Davies 23:37 (173rd), Claire Lewis 28:46 (343rd), Elizabeth Morgan 29:52 (382nd), Lowri Phillips 29:55 (386th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 163. 344 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:32 (29th).

Monday 5th May

Milton Keynes Marathon. 2105 / 1. Pete Croall 3:09:50 [3:10:02] (76th).

Cardiff Bay 5 Mile. 1213 / 24. Gareth Thomas 0:26:28 [0:26:28] (8th), Richard Wilder 0:28:12 [0:28:12] (18th), Doug Nicholls 0:29:05 [0:29:06] (32nd), Mickey Havard 0:29:44 [0:29:45] (39th), Phil Bristow 0:29:47 [0:29:48] (42nd), Glyn Sansom 0:30:41 [0:30:41] (52nd), Johnny Lam 0:31:01 [0:31:01] (61st), Sally Wilder 0:31:44 [0:31:48] (78th), Brian Lovett 0:32:05 [0:32:07] (86th), Chris Medcalf 0:32:08 [0:32:15] (91st), Susannah Bulpin 0:32:23 [0:32:26] (100th), Lloyd Morgan 0:33:05 [0:33:08] (122nd), Ronald Morris 0:33:23 [0:33:26] (132nd), Dominic Shields 0:33:25 [0:33:30] (136th), James Delaney 0:34:21 [0:34:27] (165th), Neil Stovold 0:34:44 [0:34:52] (176th), Courtney Taylor 0:35:11 [0:35:29] (205th), Seamus Gallagher 0:35:35 [0:35:42] (210th), Marcia Gouveia 0:35:43 [0:35:49] (215th), Philip Hughes 0:35:55 [0:36:02] (224th), Victoria Holloway 0:37:10 [0:37:42] (281st), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:43:17 [0:44:18] (628th), Lowri Phillips 0:43:19 [0:44:20] (633rd), Claire Lewis 0:46:26 [0:47:27] (798th).

Sunday 4th May

Neolithic Marathon. Stonehenge, Wiltshire. 218 / 1. John Ross 4:33:51 (141st).

Saturday 3rd May

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 327. 523 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:05 (8th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (26th), Phil Bristow 19:02 (32nd), Dominic Shields 19:51 (50th), Ronald Morris 20:23 (57th), James Delaney 21:24 (83rd), Courtney Taylor 22:10 (114th), Marcia Gouveia 22:15 (118th), Johnny Lam 23:26 (149th), Ceri Davies 23:52 (159th), Claire Lewis 27:33 (322nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 162. 395 / 4. John Seaward 21:18 (29th), Philip Hughes 22:09 (55th), Kathryn Morgan 31:08 (282nd), Richie Bristow 33:56 (327th).

Shorne Woods Parkrun 5K - Event 59. 127 / 1. Lowri Phillips 26:39 (53rd).

Friday 2nd May

Cardiff Summer Series 1 Mile. Pontcanna. 89 / 4. Johnny Lam 5:27 (28th), Phil Bristow 5:32 (33rd), Dominic Shields 6:00 (47th), Marcia Gouveia 6:20 (56th).

Thursday 1st May

San Domenico Handicap Race 2. Forest Farm, Whitchurch. 13 / 12. Louise Rixon 00:37:50 [00:35:50] (1st), Emma Girling* 00:37:50 [00:35:50] (1st), Frances Williams 00:37:50 [00:35:50] (1st), Eirwyn Rees 00:39:58 [00:30:43] (4th), Mickey Havard 00:40:02 [00:24:47] (5th), Chris Medcalf 00:40:05 [00:26:15] (6th), Jim Delaney 00:40:17 [00:28:47] (7th), Neil Stovold 00:40:19 [00:28:34] (8th), John Seaward 00:40:29 [00:28:14] (9th), Marcia Gouveia 00:41:05 [00:30:05] (10th), Dominic Shields 00:41:20 [00:28:25] (11th), Kathryn Morgan 00:43:22 [00:43:22] (12th), Phil Hughes ** 00:44:36 [00:30:06] (13th). * = Guest
** estimated time should have been 26:05 not 25:30, but no difference in placement - due to handicapping/timing error.


April 2014

Tuesday 29th April

Pentyrch Hill Race (BM) 7 Miles/1600 Feet. 247 / 10. Alec Care 0:52:51 (26th), Glyn Sansom 0:55:04 (36th), Andy Wilton 0:55:23 (43rd), John Diffey 0:55:53 (46th), Johnny Lam 0:56:06 (49th), James White 0:58:08 (67th), Ceri Davies 1:01:52 (113th), James Delaney 1:02:58 (125th), Marcia Gouveia 1:03:15 (130th), Hannah Withers 1:16:26 (225th).

Sunday 27th April

Nice Half Marathon, France. 3348 / 1. Alec Care 01:29:53 (285th).

Shakespeare Half Marathon. Stratford-upon-Avon. 1995 / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:41:13 [1:41:36] (286th).

Parc Bryn Bach Lap the Lake 10K. 170 / 3. Lloyd Morgan 0:42:33 (23rd), Ronald Morris 0:44:00 (33rd), Neil Stovold 0:45:11 (38th).

Saturday 26th April

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 326. 535 / 10. Gareth Thomas 16:21 (1st), Phil Bristow 18:35 (19th), Daniel Lewis 19:11 (29th), Mark Richmond 22:09 (113th), Dominic Shields 22:24 (128th), Hannah Withers 22:37 (138th), Richard Amos 22:50 (150th), Ceri Davies 24:47 (222nd), Claire Lewis 28:14 (354th), Marcia Gouveia 28:30 (369th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 161. 349 / 6. Brian Lovett 20:24 (14th), John Seaward 22:50 (45th), Elizabeth Morgan 30:02 (208th), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:04 (210th), Kathryn Morgan 32:08 (261st), Clare Biddlecombe 41:47 (337th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 29. 154 / 3. Richard Wilder 17:59 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:47 (12th), John Diffey 20:12 (14th).

Friday 25th April

Blorenge Downhill Race - 4K/-1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 17 / 1. Dominic Shields 0:18:51 (9th).

Sunday 20th April

Teifi 10. 135 / 5. Richard Wilder 58:56 (17th, 1st MV40 Welsh Champs), Glyn Sansom 64:27 (38th, 2nd MV50 Welsh Champs), Sally Wilder 65:35 (46th, 1st Woman), Dominic Shields 72:22 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 78:02 (101st).

Saturday 19th April

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 325. 544 / 12. Dominic Shields 20:14 (57th), Ronald Morris 20:25 (62nd), Lloyd Morgan 20:35 (69th), James Delaney 21:06 (85th), Courtney Taylor 22:02 (132nd), Chris Selby 22:55 (164th), Marcia Gouveia 23:44 (195th), John Ross 24:52 (241st), James White 27:34 (341st), Elizabeth Morgan 30:34 (423rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:35 (424th), Lowri Phillips 30:35 (425th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 160. 376 / 1. Brian Lovett 20:10 (14th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 28. 133 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:11 (11th), John Diffey 19:52 (16th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 22. 144 / 3. Andy Gardiner 18:54 (2nd), Phil Bristow 19:00 (3rd), Wendy Owen 23:09 (31st).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 87. 90 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:01 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:51 (8th).

Tuesday 15th April

Rose Inn Relays. Redwick. 3 * 1.91 Mile (3,074 Metre) Laps, 177 / 18.
San Domenico Senior Men T1: Morgan Gooch 00:10:47, Daniel Lewis 00:11:43, Peter Croall 00:11:10. Total 00:33:40. (8th).
San Domenico Vet Men T1: Glyn Sansom 00:11:08, John Diffey 00:12:04, Brian Lovett 00:11:49. Total 00:35:01. (12th).
San Domenico Senior Men T3: Chris Medcalf 00:11:52, Dominic Shields 00:12:12, Phil Hughes 00:11:38. Total 00:35:42. (15th).
San Domenico Senior Men T2: John Seaward 00:11:44, Neil Stovold 00:12:31, Seamus Gallagher 00:13:00. Total 00:37:15. (24th).
San Domenico Vet Ladies T1: Susannah Bulpin 00:11:45, Hannah Withers 00:13:51, Marcia Gouveia 00:13:04. Total 00:38:40. (29th).
San Domenico - Mixed T1: Paula Strong 00:14:52, Andy Sutton 00:14:48, Bernie Wilkinson 00:14:19. Total 00:43:59. (38th).

Sunday 13th April

London Marathon. 35819 / 5. Doug Nicholls 2:59:42 (1350th), Johnny Lam 3:05:15 (1820th), Keith Paterson 3:48:37 (8677th), Karl Johns 3:59:57 (11794th), Lowri Phillips 4:31:21 (19307th).

Great Welsh Half Marathon. Llanelli. 128 / 1. Andy Sutton 02:03:31 [02:03:50] (79th).

Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon. 5.6Km / 26Km / 2,5Km. 97 / 6. Gareth Green 18:37.7 (Run), (T1 00:34.0), 42:50.7 (Bike), (T2 00:33.9), 09:57.1 (Run), 01:12:33.0 (Total)(3rd), Rob Scott 21:14.6 14 (Run), (T1 00:35.8), 44:09.0 (Bike), (T2 00:36.6), 11:21.1 (Run), 01:17:57.0 (Total) (14th, 1st Male Vet), Ian Mcdonald 22:51.7 (Run), (T1 00:55.4), 47:10.6 (Bike), (T2 00:41.5), 11:26.8 (Run), 01:23:06.0 (Total)(23rd), John Diffey 22:08.4 (Run), (T1 00:48.7), 47:53.8 (Bike), (T2 00:47.9), 11:37.4 (Run), 01:23:16.0 (Total)(24th), James White 22:11.5 (Run), (T1 01:11.5), 48:28.4 (Bike), (T2 01:02.3), 11:24.0 (Run), 01:24:17.0 (Total)(27th), Frances Williams 28:30.1 (Run), (T1 01:17.4), 53:33.7 (Bike), (T2 01:13.7), 14:08.7 (Run), 01:38:43.0 (Total)(68th, 1st Female Vet).

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 148 / 2. Glyn Sansom 0:49:05 (10th), Andy Wilton 0:50:17 (18th), Dominic Shields 0:55:16 (37th).

Saturday 12th April

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 324. 465 / 7. Phil Bristow 19:00 (18th), Andrew Wilton 19:19 (23rd), Dominic Shields 20:08 (42nd), Wendy Owen 23:12 (133rd), Marcia Gouveia 23:13 (134th), Hannah Withers 23:38 (145th), Carlos Manzano 27:15 (262nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 159. 344 / 2. Brian Lovett 20:38 (18th), Ronald Morris 22:54 (63rd).

Maidstone Parkrun 5K - Event 53. 315 / 1. Lowri Phillips 29:13 (143rd).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 215. 390 / 1. Andy Gardiner 18:28 (14th).

York Parkrun 5K - Event 104. 276 / 1. Richard Amos 22:34 (75th).

Sunday 6th April

Greater Manchester Marathon. 5911 / 1. Pete Croall 03:10:30 [03:10:50] (412th).

ISCA Duathlon (4.2Km / 16.35Km / 4.2Km). Caerleon, Nr Newport. 111 / 4. Gareth Thomas 00:15:44 (Run), 29:55.0 (Bike), 16:09.1 (Run), 01:01:48 (Total)(1st, 1st Welsh Champ), Gareth Green 16:15.5 (Run), 30:10.5 (Bike), 17:20.0 (Run), 01:03:46 (Total)(3rd, 2nd Welsh Champ), John Diffey 19:39.1 (Run), 34:14.3 (Bike), 20:48.8 (Run), 01:14:34 (Total)(29th), 30. Ian McDonald 20:29.2 (Run), 33:08.2 (Bike), 21:20.4 (Run), 01:14:58 (Total)(30th).

Saturday 5th April

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 323. 464 / 13. Phil Bristow 18:21 (17th), Richard Wilder 18:44 (22nd), Sally Wilder 19:19 (37th), Carlos Manzano 19:45 (51st), Dominic Shields 20:09 (61st), Chris Selby 20:20 (65th), Ronald Morris 20:35 (71st), James Delaney 21:17 (90th), Marcia Gouveia 21:57 (115th), John Ross 25:06 (212th), Jo Skilton 26:26 (252nd), Lowri Phillips 30:16 (363rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 30:16 (364th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 158. 354 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:57 (37th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 26. 110 / 1. Glyn Sansom 18:47 (8th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 214. 362 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:18 (18th).

Thursday 3rd April

San Domenico Handicap Race 1. Sophia Gardens. 14 / 14. Lowri Phillips 00:37:24 [00:33:09] (1st), Bernie Wilkinson 00:38:08 [00:33:38] (2nd), Chris Medcalf 00:39:31 [00:26:01] (3rd), John Diffey 00:39:41 [00:26:01] (4th), Eirwyn Rees 00:39:49 [00:30:34] (5th), Claire Lewis 00:39:52 [00:36:37] (6th), John Seaward 00:40:01 [00:27:46] (7th), Dominic Shields 00:40:03 [00:27:03] (8th), Neil Stovold 00:40:28 [00:28:13] (9th), Phil Hughes 00:40:32 [00:26:02] (10th), Daniel Lewis 00:40:39 [00:26:24] (11th), Glyn Sansom 00:41:12 [00:25:27] (12th), Jim Delaney 00:41:22 [00:28:42] (13th), Marcia Gouveia 00:41:38 [00:29:23] (14th).


March 2014

Sunday 30th March

Forest of Dean Half Marathon. 1764 / 4. Philip Hughes 01:35:58 [01:36:10] (164th), Keith Paterson 01:45:25 [01:45:41] (432nd), Hannah Withers 01:50:52 [01:51:37] (629th), John Ross 01:53:45 [01:54:41] (734th).

Saturday 29th March

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 322. 577 / 18. Johnny Lam 18:33 (27th), Phil Bristow 18:54 (36th), Daniel Lewis 19:38 (56th), Alan Walton 19:50 (67th), Carlos Manzano 19:57 (71st), Brian Lovett 19:58 (72nd), Alistair Wood 20:06 (78th), Dominic Shields 20:31 (96th), Ronald Morris 20:32 (97th), Chris Selby 20:43 (100th), Mark Richmond 21:00 (115th), Marcia Gouveia 22:21 (169th), Ceri Davies 26:51 (332nd), John Ross 27:07 (344th), Lowri Phillips 27:14 (350th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:14 (351st), Claire Lewis 27:26 (357th), Jo Skilton 30:35 (474th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 25. 148 / 2. Chris Medcalf 19:19 (8th), John Diffey 19:50 (12th).

Killerton Parkrun 5K - Event 150. 277 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:38 (9th), Sally Wilder 19:43 (16th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 213. 415 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:45 (33rd).

Krakow Parkrun 5K - Event 45. 91 / 1. Andrew Wilton 19:07 (16th).

Sunday 23rd March

Coventry Half Marathon. 1993 / 1. Courtney Taylor 01:38:38 [01:39:04] (257th).

Saturday 22nd March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 2. Abercarn. 61 / 5. Ian MacDonald 26:02 (32nd), James White 26:33 (37th), Lloyd Morgan 27:31 (41st), Frances William 28:56 (49th, 3rd Woman), John Seaward 29:37 (54th).

Mumbles Duathlon - Long Course (5km Run/32km Bike/5km Run). 210 / 5. Gareth Thomas 16:18.1 (Run), (T1 00:00:53.95), 00:53:49.15 (Bike), (T2 00:00:49.85), 00:17:46.40 (Run), 01:29:37.45 (Total)(1st), Richard Wilder, 17:05.2 (Run), (T1 00:00:55.05), 00:51:52.15 (Bike), (T2 00:00:59.60), 00:19:31.10 (Run), 01:30:23.10 (Total)(2nd, 1st MV), Gareth Green, 16:29.1 (Run), (T1 00:00:55.35), 00:55:39.90 (Bike), (T2 00:01:00.65), 00:18:36.75 (Run) 01:32:41.75 (Total)(4th) John Diffey 19:28.1 (Run), (T2 00:01:29.70), 01:04:13.85 (Bike), (T2 00:01:14.00), 00:21:45.45 (Run), 01:48:11.10 (Total) (39th), Victoria Woodsford 23:01.3 (Run), (T1 00:01:55.20), 01:14:08.20 (Bike), (T2 00:01:32.30), 00:24:59.40 (Run), 02:05:36.35 (Total) (118th, 4th Woman).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 321. 481 / 8. Jeffrey Cox 19:43 (28th), Daniel Lewis 19:48 (32nd), Phil Bristow 19:48 (33rd), Carlos Manzano 20:07 (45th), Alistair Wood 20:09 (46th), Dominic Shields 20:26 (57th), Johnny Lam 22:39 (136th), John Ross 23:59 (183rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 156. 322 / 3. Philip Hughes 20:18 (13th), John Seaward 23:12 (56th), Claire Lewis 28:28 (188th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 24. 135 / 2. Glyn Sansom 18:37 (9th), Chris Medcalf 19:37 (13th).

Sunday 16th March

Welsh Road Relays. Ynysangharad Park, Pontypridd. Lots / 15.

Senior Women (4 legs of 5.6KM)
Sally Wilder 20:30, Hannah Withers 24:58, Marcia Gouveia 23:43, Susannah Bulpin 21:39. Total 1:30:50 (4th).

MW45 Women (3 legs of 5.6KM)
Frances Williams 26:49.

Senior Men (4 legs of 5.6KM)
Ian McDonald 21:49, John Seaward 21:28, Ronald Morris 22:36, Chris Selby 22:10. Total 1:29:01 (14th).

MM35 Men (3 legs of 5.6KM)
Richard Wilder 18:25, Dominic Shields 22:17, Brian Lovett 21:38. Total 1:06:20 (5th).

MM45 Men (3 legs of 5.6KM)
Phil Bristow 19:50, John Diffey 21:10, Glyn Sansom 20:54. Total 1:01:14 (2nd).

Atlantic College 10K. St Donats. 368 / 5. Gareth Thomas 34:18 [34:18] (1st), Mickey Havard 37:36 [37:36] (7th), Philip Hughes 41:57 [41:57] (44th), Ellie Havard 44:13 [44:13] (60th), Keith Paterson 46:36 [46:36] (84th).

Saturday 15th March

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 320. 534 / 9. Doug Nicholls 16:46 (5th), Alistair Wood 19:31 (44th), Alan Walton 20:02 (59th), Dominic Shields 20:03 (60th), Phil Bristow 20:09 (62nd), Carlos Manzano 20:16 (66th), Jeffrey Cox 21:37 (113th), John Ross 21:42 (117th), Richard Amos 22:54 (157th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 155. 384 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 27:49 (196th), Claire Lewis 28:11 (210th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 23. 143 / 2. John Seaward 21:12 (24th), Marcia Gouveia 21:18 (25th).

Chipping Sodbury Parkrun 5K - Event 4. 125 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:48 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:27 (9th).

Gunnersbury Parkrun 5K - Event 123. 266 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:09 (22nd).

Sunday 9th March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 1. Resolven. 77 / 8. Richard Wilder 21:55 (9th), Gareth Thomas 22:33 (16th), Ian McDonald 24:26 (43rd), John Diffey 26:06 (60th), Lloyd Morgan 26:44 (63rd), Sally Wilder 26:45 (64th), Frances Williams 27:18 (69th), John Seaward 27:53 (71st).

Saturday 8th March

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20. 342 / 4. Doug Nicholls 2:17:49 (17th), Pete Croall 2:22:55 (27th), Johnny Lam 2:27:48 (44th), Lowri Phillips 3:28:10 (280th).

Dare Valley Country Park (BS) 5.78 Miles/1140 Feet. Aberdare. 62 / 3. Alec Care 0:46:10 (14th), Dominic Shields 0:50:27 (24th), Lloyd Morgan 0:51:26 (29th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 319. 538 / 9. Phil Bristow 18:26 (24th), Jeffrey Cox 18:59 (35th), Alistair Wood 19:16 (43rd), Marcia Gouveia 21:24 (89th), Courtney Taylor 22:41 (135th), Eirwyn Rees 22:53 (142nd), Seamus Gallagher 22:57 (146th), John Ross 23:04 (148th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:50 (253rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 154. 330 / 3. Philip Hughes 20:40 (19th), John Seaward 21:38 (30th), James Delaney 21:42 (33rd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 22. 142 / 5. Richard Wilder 17:01 (1st), Glyn Sansom 18:41 (9th), Sally Wilder 19:19 (13th), John Diffey 19:29 (16th), Chris Medcalf 19:33 (17th).

Edinburgh Parkrun 5K - Event 227. 481 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:29 (35th).

Sunday 2nd March

Newport Half Marathon. 1005 / 15. Doug Nicholls 1:22:02 [1:22:03] (12th), Pete Croall 1:26:10 [1:26:12] (26th), Phil Bristow 1:26:40 [1:26:43] (28th), Brian Lovett 1:32:15 [1:32:17] (69th), Chris Medcalf 1:33:26 [1:33:35] (82nd), Lloyd Morgan 1:34:59 [1:35:03] (93rd), Chris Selby 1:37:08 [1:37:18] (116th), Karl Johns 1:42:48 [1:42:57] (194th), John Seaward 1:42:50 [1:42:58] (195th), Keith Patterson 1:46:00 [1:46:20] (250th), Lowri Phillips 2:01:18 [2:02:24] (554th), Liz Morgan 2:03:42 [2:04:48] (597th), Claire Lewis 2:09:28 [2:10:34] (693rd), Emma Brearley 2:13:41 [2:14:46] (746th), Andy Sutton 2:14:22 [2:15:13] (754th).

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1352 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 01:44:58 (342nd).

Reading Half Marathon. 14261 / 2. Courtney Taylor 01:41:07 [01:41:52] (2343rd), Claire House 01:52:15 [01:52:49] (5351st).

Saturday 1st March

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Women (4.9K). 164 / 5. Sally Wilder 22.00 (38th), Ellie Havard 23.24 (60th), Marcia Gouveia 23.31 (64th), Hannah Withers 26.17 (104th), Frances Williams 26.30 (109th).

  Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 512 3588 1
2 San Domenico Road Runners Club 459 2908 2
3 Cardiff Metropolitan University 407 2088 4
4 University of Bath 154 491 9
5 University of Wales - Swansea 144 2258 3
6 Wells City Harriers 123 1770 6
7 Bristol University 121 1862 5
  Newport Harriers Athletic Club   1385 7
  Parc Bryn Bach Runners   634 8
  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners   477 10
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   169 11

Senior Men (9.6K). 240 / 8. Richard Wilder 38.32 (56th), Mickey Havard 40.04 (75th), Johnny Lam 40.35 (85th), Glyn Sansom 41.13 (97th), Dominic Shields 43.47 (148th), Ian Mcdonald 44.27 (155th), Phil Hughes 45.10 (164th), Neil Stovold 49.42 (214th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1185 7677 1 Champions
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 1133 7602 2
3 Westbury Harriers 1089 6997 3
4 Neath Harriers 977 6674 4
5 Cardiff University Harriers 854 5320 9
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 798 5900 8
7 Bridgend Athletic Club 721 6006 6
8 Wells City Harriers 680 5904 7
9 University of Wales - Swansea 631 4237 10
10 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 517 6487 5
11 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 227 3914 11 Demoted to Division 2
12 University of Bath 214 3079 12 Demoted to Division 2

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 318. 413 / 8. Jeffrey Cox 18:52 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:09 (19th), James Delaney 20:41 (46th), Phil Bristow 20:46 (49th), Mark Richmond 20:57 (53rd), Courtney Taylor 22:36 (104th), John Ross 23:18 (117th), Ceri Davies 24:35 (158th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 93 / 1. John Diffey 19:45 (6th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 48. 122 / 1. Gareth Green 17:28 (2nd).

Oxford Parkrun 5K - Event 120. 111 / 1. Ruth Barrett 26:26 (69th).

Wimpole Estate Parkrun 5K - Event 58. 110 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:26 (3rd).

Pomphrey Hill Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 169 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:44 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:37 (17th).


February 2014

Sunday 23rd February

Pontypool Home Run 10K. 433 / 1. Neil Stovold 00:45:31 (58th).

Bourton 10k, Cheltenham. 485 / 2. Chris Selby 43:54 [43:56] (200th), Hannah Withers 47:12 [47:18] (272nd).

Saturday 22nd February

Hatterall Hammer (AS) 4.1 Miles/1082 Feet, Pandy. 78 / 2. Andy Wilton 0:32:18 (18th), Dominic Shields 0:34:36 (31st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 317. 466 / 15. Alistair Wood 19:25 (26th), Dominic Shields 20:06 (41st), Ronald Morris 21:03 (60th), Mark Richmond 21:06 (62nd), James Delaney 21:16 (65th), Marcia Gouveia 21:38 (79th), Seamus Gallagher 22:07 (98th), Courtney Taylor 22:15 (107th), Ceri Davies 23:22 (142nd), John Ross 23:39 (153rd), Johnny Lam 26:23 (249th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:28 (289th), Elizabeth Morgan 27:28 (290th), Claire Lewis 28:17 (308th), Lowri Phillips 28:59 (332nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 152. 236 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:34 (13th), John Seaward 21:53 (28th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 20. 131 / 3. Richard Wilder 17:13 (4th), John Diffey 19:31 (17th), Sally Wilder 19:33 (18th).

Black Park Parkrun 5K - Event 244. 438 / 1. Ruth Barrett 21:42 (51st).

Mile End Parkrun 5K - Event 108. 125 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:59 (26th).

Saturday 15th February

Welsh Cross Country Championships Dinefwr Country Park, Carmarthen.

Senior Men 11.060K. 51 / 3. Doug Nicholls 43:25 (27th), Glyn Sansom 45:56 (40th), Dominic Shields 49:44 (47th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 316. 360 / 13. Richard Wilder 18:24 (11th), Jeffrey Cox 18:55 (12th), Alistair Wood 19:23 (23rd), Sally Wilder 19:36 (27th), Dominic Shields 20:34 (53rd), Marcia Gouveia 21:36 (80th), Ronald Morris 21:58 (85th), John Seaward 22:16 (92nd), Seamus Gallagher 23:08 (125th), Hannah Withers 23:12 (127th), John Ross 23:51 (145th), Claire Lewis 28:03 (252nd), Elizabeth Morgan 28:04 (253rd).

Southwark Parkrun 5K - Event 25. 27 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:35 (6th).

Saturday 8th February

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon

Senior Women (4.9K). 140 / 6. Sally Wilder 22.31 (15th), Susannah Bulpin 23.06 (24th), Marcia Gouveia 24.38 (38th), Ellie Havard 27.28 (76th), Hannah Withers 29.29 (99th), Liz Morgan 31.00 (113th).

  Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 San Domenico Road Runners Club 488 2449 2
2 Cardiff Metropolitan University 184 1681 5
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 124 3076 1
  University of Wales - Swansea   2114 3
  Bristol University   1741 4
  Wells City Harriers   1647 6
  Newport Harriers Athletic Club   1385 7
  Parc Bryn Bach Runners   634 8
  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners   477 9
  University of Bath   337 10
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   169 11

Senior Men (8.6K). 208 / 7. Alec Care 39.36 (57th), Doug Nicholls 39:46 (61st), Mickey Havard 40.56 (82nd), Andy Wilton 41.47 (93rd), Glyn Sansom 42.45 (102nd), Dominic Shields 45.04 (140th), Neil Stovold 48.16 (164th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1019 6474 2
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1011 6497 1
3 Westbury Harriers 988 5912 4
4 Neath Harriers 919 5700 5
5 Bridgend Athletic Club 851 5269 6
6 Cardiff University Harriers 831 4468 9
7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 735 5102 8
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 651 5972 3
9 Wells City Harriers 612 5225 7
10 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 303 3686 10
  University of Wales - Swansea   3606 11
  University of Bath   2865 12

Saturday 8th February

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 315. 451 / 10. Richard Wilder 18:36 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:54 (12th), Alistair Wood 19:21 (21st), Jeffrey Cox 19:22 (22nd), Ceri Davies 19:54 (38th), Dominic Shields 20:11 (47th), Ronald Morris 20:53 (63rd), John Ross 25:06 (194th), Johnny Lam 25:06 (195th), Claire Lewis 27:46 (295th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 18. 107 / 1. John Diffey 20:21 (9th).

Burgess Parkrun 5K - Event 72. 127 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:00 (8th).

Sunday 2nd February

Miami Marathon, Florida, USA. 3539 / 1. Courtney Taylor 4:24:54 [4:38:34] (1316th).

Les Croupiers 10 Mile Handicap. 80 / 3. Chris Medcalf 1:08:30 (23rd), Karl Johns 1:16:43 (50th), Jo Skilton 1:33:14 (74th).

Saturday 1st February

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 314. 532 / 18. Richard Wilder 17:32 (9th), Sally Wilder 19:02 (25th), Alistair Wood 19:04 (26th), Jeffrey Cox 19:14 (30th), Dominic Shields 20:16 (65th), Andy Gardiner 20:30 (69th), Phil Bristow 20:32 (70th), James Delaney 21:06 (91st), Ronald Morris 21:17 (100th), Seamus Gallagher 21:40 (107th), Richard Mordey 22:26 (134th), Mark Richmond 23:05 (150th), Richard Amos 23:09 (153rd), John Ross 23:56 (181st), Wendy Owen 24:50 (224th), Ceri Davies 25:21 (242nd), Lowri Phillips 27:47 (336th), Claire Lewis 28:34 (371st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 151. 298 / 3. Brian Lovett 20:46 (16th), John Seaward 22:36 (47th), Elizabeth Morgan 27:34 (171st).


January 2014

Sunday 26th January

Lliswerry 8. 620 / 14. Doug Nicholls 00:47:22 [00:47:23] (32nd), Phil Bristow 00:50:08 [00:50:13] (52nd), Glyn Sansom 00:51:27 [00:51:29] (69th), Chris Medcalf 00:53:02 [00:53:07] (91st), Chris Selby 00:57:07 [00:57:22] (179th), Seamus Gallagher 00:57:31 [00:57:44] (191st), John Seaward 00:57:45 [00:57:59] (200th), Neil Stovold 00:57:59 [00:58:14] (201st), Karl Johns 00:58:47 [00:58:58] (222nd), Keith Paterson 01:02:47 [01:03:18] (333rd), Claire House 01:07:15 [01:08:02] (432nd), Lowri Phillips 01:08:41 [01:09:28] (461st), Liz Morgan 01:09:10 [01:09:57] (469th), Claire Lewis 01:16:48 [01:17:35] (554th).

Saturday 25th January

Craig Yr Allt (AS) 3.75 Miles/985 Feet. 83 / 2. Andy Wilton 35:26 (11th), Dominic Shields 37:22 (19th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 313. 494 / 13. Richard Wilder 17:15 (5th), Jeffrey Cox 18:54 (15th), Sally Wilder 19:07 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:10 (20th), Dominic Shields 20:05 (43rd), James Delaney 21:08 (70th), Phil Bristow 21:14 (73rd), Marcia Gouveia 21:38 (93rd), Seamus Gallagher 22:08 (118th), Richard Amos 22:56 (145th), Johnny Lam 24:02 (187th), John Ross 24:10 (194th), Ceri Davies 24:37 (215th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 150. 322 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:08 (10th), Brian Lovett 20:10 (11th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 204. 347 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:42 (55th).

Sunday 19th January

British Athletics Cross Challenge Cardiff. Blackweir.
Senior Women & Masters 6.9k. 53 / 2. Marcia Gouveia 34:16 (41st), Hannah Withers 37:59 (48th).
Senior Men & Masters 10.3k . 71 / 6. Alec Care 43:26 (52nd), Andy Wilton 44:30 (54th), Glyn Sansom 44:55 (59th), Brian Lovett 45:26 (60th), Dominic Shields 48:19 (67th), John Seaward 51:22 (71st).

Saturday 18th January

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 312. 511 / 14. Phil Bristow 19:11 (21st), Jeffrey Cox 19:12 (22nd), Alistair Wood 19:12 (23rd), Dominic Shields 20:08 (42nd), Ronald Morris 21:28 (78th), Marcia Gouveia 22:21 (116th), Chris Selby 23:35 (156th), Seamus Gallagher 23:53 (170th), Johnny Lam 23:54 (171st), Richard Amos 24:34 (190th), John Ross 24:55 (208th), Ceri Davies 25:21 (229th), Claire Lewis 28:25 (329th), Lowri Phillips 29:58 (385th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 149. 345 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:55 (13th), John Seaward 22:05 (39th), Kevin Russell 23:03 (58th), Ray Ellingham 29:40 (221st).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 42. 125 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:21 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:54 (8th).

Saturday 11th January

Tor Y Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles / 1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 99 / 3. Andy Wilton 37:56 (10th), Dominic Shields 41:04 (23rd), Marcia Gouveia 45.32 (48th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 311. 596 / 17. Doug Nicholls 17:08 (13th), Richard Wilder 17:33 (17th), Phil Bristow 18:41 (35th), Sally Wilder 19:03 (42nd), Alistair Wood 19:19 (47th), Dominic Shields 19:40 (58th), James Delaney 20:50 (95th), Richie Bristow 21:20 (111th), Marcia Gouveia 21:52 (141st), Johnny Lam 22:07 (149th), Ronald Morris 22:07 (150th), Ruth Barrett 22:08 (151st), Seamus Gallagher 24:35 (260th), Ceri Davies 24:36 (261st), Jeffrey Cox 25:12 (280th), John Ross 25:36 (295th), Claire Lewis 29:22 (442nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 148. 372 / 7. Brian Lovett 20:31 (17th), John Seaward 22:00 (40th), Lloyd Morgan 23:14 (49th), Ray Ellingham 25:43 (105th), Kevin Russell 27:28 (168th), Elizabeth Morgan 27:35 (174th), Clare Biddlecombe 36:08 (323rd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 14. 148 / 1. John Diffey 19:47 (10th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 41. 146 / 1. Mark Whittle 23:10 (30th).

Saturday 4th January

The Kymin (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 116 / 3. Dominic Shields 38:24 (25th), Glyn Sansom 38:55 (31st), Marcia Gouveia 45:03 (77th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 310. 412 / 13. Phil Bristow 18:32 (13th), Alistair Wood 19:11 (19th), Dominic Shields 19:51 (30th), James White 19:58 (35th), Jeffrey Cox 20:00 (37th), Mark Whittle 20:19 (47th), Ruth Barrett 22:21 (97th), Marcia Gouveia 22:41 (106th), Richie Bristow 22:46 (109th), Ceri Davies 26:02 (194th), Johnny Lam 26:03 (195th), Lowri Phillips 27:22 (242nd), Claire Lewis 27:58 (261st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 147. 243 / 6. Brian Lovett 20:59 (16th), Kevin Russell 21:03 (18th), Philip Hughes 21:31 (26th), John Seaward 23:11 (51st), Ray Ellingham 26:12 (101st), Elizabeth Morgan 27:40 (135th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 13. 88 / 1. John Diffey 19:56 (9th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 7. 52 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:06 (1st), Sally Wilder 19:52 (4th).

Wednesday 1st January

Cardiff 100 Milers New Years Day 10M Time Trial. 18 / 2. Ian McDonald 31:03, Frances Williams 33:56 (1st Lady).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 309. 135 / 7. Phil Bristow 19:05 (8th), Jeffrey Cox 20:29 (13th), Dominic Shields 20:56 (18th), Marcia Gouveia 22:42 (39th), Ruth Barrett 23:15 (44th), Seamus Gallagher 23:44 (51st), John Seaward 23:46 (52nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 146. 174 / 7. Ruth Barrett 23:12 (39th), John Seaward 23:31 (43rd), Clare Biddlecombe 23:45 (45th), Marcia Gouveia 23:59 (51st), Seamus Gallagher 24:38 (57th), Kevin Russell 27:23 (95th), Ray Ellingham 27:24 (96th).

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5K - Event 196. 33 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:10 (1st), Sally Wilder 23:14 (9th).

Newent Parkrun 5K - Event 44. 44 / 2. Richard Wilder 20:16 (1st), Sally Wilder 21:25 (4th).

Peterborough Parkrun 5K - Event 24. 287 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:53 (44th).

Huntingdon Parkrun 5K - Event 39. 154 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:19 (9th).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information