Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2013 we have had 1916 finishers in 359 events, up to Nos Galan Elite 5K. Last Update : 06/01/2014 15:40 - Jersey Half (20131117, Ian)


Results up to date. Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category* and with its own topic (not within other existing topics or "social events") - Johnny :)
As Dom has previously mentioned: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


December 2013

Tuesday 31st December

Nos Galan Elite 5K. Mountain Ash. 188 / 4. Phil Bristow 18:21 (52nd), Daniel Davies 18:34 (60th), Dominic Shields 20:09 (111st), Lowri Phillips 25:36 (182nd).

Sunday 29th December

Old Father Time 5 Mile. Pontcanna. 155 / 9. Richard Wilder 0:28:28 (14th), Glyn Sansom 0:31:03 (28th), Susannah Bulpin 0:31:30 (32nd), Dominic Shields 0:33:20 (50th), Kevin Russell 0:34:11 (60th), James Delaney 0:34:17 (61st), Clare Biddlecombe 0:34:54 (70th), Chris Selby 0:35:53 (79th), Ray Ellingham 0:40:30 (120th).

Saturday 28th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 308. 271 / 7. Richard Wilder 18:00 (10th), Dominic Shields 19:53 (30th), Sally Wilder 19:56 (32nd), Courtney Taylor 21:30 (58th), Marcia Gouveia 22:36 (81st), Ceri Davies 23:54 (115th), Claire Lewis 28:15 (208th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 145. 236 / 4. Brian Lovett 22:26 (32nd), Ray Ellingham 28:48 (134th), Clare Biddlecombe 36:35 (210th), Kevin Russell 37:58 (217th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 12. 95 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 21:40 (21st).

Rushcliffe Parkrun 5K - Event 64. 155 / 1. Ruth Barrett 22:37 (36th).

Thursday 26th December

Glynneath 5 Mile. 277 / 4. Richard Wilder 28:13 (11th), Sally Wilder 30:39 (33rd), Dominic Shields 33:03 (62nd), John Davies 35:36 (99th).

Crymych Boxing Day 6 Mile. 27 / 2. Daniel Davies 0:38:32 (6th), Lowri Phillips 0:55:19 (23rd).

Wednesday 25th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 307. 302 / 13. Doug Nicholls 17:36 (9th), Phil Bristow 18:22 (15th), Alistair Wood 19:23 (24th), Susannah Bulpin 19:29 (26th), Johnny Lam 20:34 (39th), James Delaney 21:05 (53rd), Keith Paterson 22:48 (78th), Jeffrey Cox 24:29 (126th), Mark Richmond 24:30 (127th), Ruth Barrett 25:17 (150th), Seamus Gallagher 26:56 (192nd), Guy Mawson 26:58 (194th), John Ross 42:19 (300th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 144. 206 / 6. Richard Wilder 18:40 (2nd), Sally Wilder 20:26 (14th), Philip Hughes 21:04 (19th), Lloyd Morgan 22:30 (34th), Kevin Russell 23:20 (44th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:54 (137th).

Bexley Parkrun 5K - Event 97. 100 / 1. Ray Ellingham 25:55 (37th).

Saturday 21st December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 306. 330 / 13. Phil Bristow 18:04 (11th), Alistair Wood 18:45 (21st), Philip Hughes 19:42 (31st), Ceri Davies 19:55 (40th), Dominic Shields 20:02 (42nd), James Delaney 20:57 (58th), Mark Whittle 21:02 (61st), Johnny Lam 21:27 (74th), Wendy Owen 21:33 (76th), Jeffrey Cox 26:13 (180th), John Ross 26:29 (187th), Claire Lewis 28:07 (221st), Lowri Phillips 30:28 (278th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 143. 284 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 21:55 (23rd), Clare Biddlecombe 22:27 (33rd).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 38. 96 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 22:12 (38th).

Congleton Parkrun 5K - Event 52. 97 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:50 (4th), Sally Wilder 19:39 (12th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 199. 339 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:58 (38th).

Sunday 15th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 612 / 22. Richard Wilder 38:19 (4th), Mark Whittle 42:08 (20th), Sally Wilder 42:23 (23rd), Doug Nicholls 43:24 (32nd), Ceri Davies 43:53 (39th), Daniel Davies 44:20 (49th), Johnny Lam 44:41 (55th), Lloyd Morgan 47:35 (95th), Dominic Shields 48:06 (104th), James White 49:44 (124th), Kevin Russell 50:08 (130th), James Delaney 50:26 (137th), Neil Stovold 50:42 (147th), Clare Biddlecombe 51:58 (168th), Seamus Gallagher 52:54 (191st), Marcia Gouveia 56:19 (250th), Ray Ellingham 01:04:12 (371st), John Ross 01:06:51 (405th), Lowri Phillips 01:12:11 (476th), Rowena White 01:12:45 (487th), Andy Sutton 01:15:08 (516th), Bernadette Wilkinson (No Chip).

Saturday 14th December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1475 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 53 / 1. Dominic Shields 38:50.4 (16th).

Welsh Inter-Regional & Masters Cross Country Championships

Masters Men. 8160M 62 / 1. Glyn Sansom 38:19 (34th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 305. 321 / 11. Doug Nicholls 17:44 (12th), Alistair Wood 18:50 (23rd), Jeffrey Cox 19:03 (24th), Phil Bristow 19:26 (33rd), Dominic Shields 19:48 (43rd), James Delaney 20:58 (59th), Courtney Taylor 21:17 (67th), Johnny Lam 22:06 (85th), John Ross 24:38 (153rd), Wendy Owen 24:46 (157th), Claire Lewis 28:00 (234th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 142. 202 / 4. John Seaward 22:05 (23rd), Kevin Russell 22:33 (29th), Ray Ellingham 26:01 (85th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:00 (102nd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 10. 81 / 1. John Diffey 19:48 (8th).

Pontypool Parkrun 5K - Event 4. 60 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:51 (2nd), Sally Wilder 21:36 (9th).

Kings Lynn Parkrun 5K - Event 117. 89 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:02 (3rd).

Sunday 8th December

Gwent League Bath University.

Senior Women (5.9K). 224 / 4. Sally Wilder 21.35 (29th), Susannah Bulpin 21.51 (37th), Ellie Havard 23.30 (82nd), Frances Williams 27.06 (166th).

  Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol University 886 1741 4
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 878 2952 1
3 San Domenico Road Runners Club 622 1961 3
4 University of Wales - Swansea 576 2114 2
5 Cardiff Metropolitan University 571 1497 6
6 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 501 1385 7
7 Wells City Harriers 429 1647 5
8 University of Bath 337 337 10
  Parc Bryn Bach Runners   634 8
  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners   477 9
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   169 11

Senior Men (10.3K). 384 / 16. Richard Wilder 36.59 (82nd), Alec Care 37.18 (103rd), Gareth Green 37.29 (109th), Doug Nicholls 37.54 (120th), Dave Notman 38.00 (126th), Andy Wilton 38.39 (145th), Glyn Sansom 39.36 (175th), Johnny Lam 39.44 (182nd), Mickey Havard 39.47 (184th), Ian Mcdonald 41.30 (239th), John Diffey 42.02 (255th), Phil Hughes 42.10 (259th), Brian Lovett 42.43 (264th), John Seaward 43.56 (285th), Dominic Shields 44.05 (289th), Neil Stovold 47.14 (339th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1906 5486 1
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 1820 5455 2
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1761 5321 3
4 Westbury Harriers 1657 4924 4
5 Wells City Harriers 1579 4613 6
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1529 4367 8
7 Neath Harriers 1527 4781 5
8 Bridgend Athletic Club 1337 4418 7
9 University of Wales - Swansea 1171 3606 10
10 Cardiff University Harriers 909 3637 9
11 University of Bath 666 2865 12
12 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 509 3383 11

Saturday 7th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 304. 373 / 13. Richard Wilder 17:08 (11th), Doug Nicholls 17:12 (13th), Ceri Davies 18:37 (21st), Alistair Wood 18:54 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 19:07 (28th), Mark Whittle 19:08 (29th), Sally Wilder 19:12 (32nd), Dominic Shields 20:06 (57th), Johnny Lam 21:50 (102nd), Phil Bristow 21:51 (104th), Courtney Taylor 22:55 (132nd), John Ross 23:35 (153rd), Wendy Owen 23:48 (164th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 141. 266 / 5. Clare Biddlecombe 21:47 (41st), John Seaward 23:40 (71st), Philip Hughes 23:40 (72nd), Ray Ellingham 25:52 (118th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (168th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 9. 106 / 1. John Diffey 19:49 (14th).


November 2013

Saturday 30th November

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 68 / 4. Andy Wilton 30:24 (15th), Dominic Shields 33:55 (25th), Ceri Davies 35:58 (40th), Phil Hughes 37:08 (45th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 303. 465 / 11. Phil Bristow 18:03 (22nd), Alistair Wood 18:47 (33rd), Johnny Lam 19:12 (39th), Jeffrey Cox 19:20 (40th), Dominic Shields 19:46 (56th), Wendy Owen 20:21 (77th), Andy Gardiner 20:22 (78th), Courtney Taylor 22:20 (138th), John Ross 24:16 (206th), Andy Sutton 25:56 (271st), Claire Lewis 27:59 (330th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 140. 293 / 5. Glyn Sansom 20:06 (12th), John Seaward 20:45 (19th), Kevin Russell 24:02 (75th), Ray Ellingham 26:06 (120th), Clare Biddlecombe 33:07 (252nd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 8. 150 / 1. John Diffey 19:43 (9th).

Sunday 24th November - Wednesday 27th November

Lanzarote International Running Challenge - 10K Road Race, 13K Ridge Race, 5K Beach race, 21K Road/Trail race.

Name 10K Road 13K Volcano Ridge 5K Beach 21K Road/Trail Overall - Time Overall - Gender Overall - Age Category
Richard Wilder 36:00 47:49 20:28 1:15:18 02:59:35 17th 2nd
Sally Wilder 42:18 54:49 23:18 1:28:06 03:28:30 8th 3rd
Ian McDonald 42:20 55:34 24:05 1:39:06 03:41:04 99th 11th
Karl Johns 47:43 01:02:36 26:33 1:43:56 04:00:48 146th 18th
Frances Williams 53:36 01:09:25 29:47 1:52:35 04:25:22 57th 7th
Keith Paterson 49:07            

Sunday 24th November

9bar "Chilly" 10k. Castle Combe. 278 / 1. Daniel Davies 00:40:18 (14th).

Saturday 23rd November

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 302. 438 / 10. Ceri Davies 18:29 (18th), Phil Bristow 18:57 (29th), Alistair Wood 19:05 (33rd), Johnny Lam 19:17 (38th), Jeffrey Cox 19:36 (43rd), Dominic Shields 19:56 (54th), James Delaney 20:26 (67th), Eirwyn Rees 22:11 (126th), Wendy Owen 24:51 (202nd), John Ross 25:44 (230th).

Hampstead Heath Parkrun 5K - Event 133. 178 / 1. Andy Gardiner 21:11 (23rd).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 7. 119 / 1. John Diffey 19:58 (11th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 139. 243 / 5. Philip Hughes 20:49 (22nd), Clare Biddlecombe 21:43 (32nd), John Seaward 22:09 (41st), Kevin Russell 23:12 (54th), Ray Ellingham 25:58 (93rd).

Sunday 17th November

Gosport Half Marathon, Gosport, Hampshire. 1566 / 2. Richard Wilder 01:14:53 [01:14:53] (23rd), Pete Croall 01:20:50 [01:20:54] (76th).

Jersey Half Marathon. Jersey. 250 / 1. Ron Morris 1:28:13 (20th, 1st V60).

Saturday 16th November

Brecon Beacons Ultra 46 Miles, Talybont. 152 / 1. Lowri Phillips 04:52:21 (1st lap, 128th), 11:19:05 (finish, 124th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 301. 419 / 6. Johnny Lam 19:55 (40th), Dominic Shields 20:02 (43rd), Phil Bristow 20:48 (64th), Jeffrey Cox 22:03 (98th), Wendy Owen 23:53 (163rd), John Ross 25:22 (206th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 138. 318 / 4. Lloyd Morgan 20:33 (20th), Philip Hughes 21:04 (25th), John Seaward 22:06 (42nd), Elizabeth Morgan 27:02 (138th).

Southampton Parkrun 5K - Event 72. 459 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:32 (31st), Sally Wilder 20:24 (49th).

Sunday 10th November

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Women (6K). 224 / 8. Susannah Bulpin 00:27:32 (24th), Sally Wilder 00:27:55 (27th), Ellie Havard 00:29:44 (54th), Marc ia Gouveia 00:32:09 (92nd), Hannah Withers 00:34:05 (131st), Frances Williams 00:34:13 (134th), Claire House 00:36:06 (162nd), Claire Lewis 00:41:23 (212th).

  Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1076 2074 1
2 San Domenico Road Runners Club 872 1339 3
3 University of Wales - Swansea 818 1538 2
4 Wells City Harriers 660 1218 4
5 Cardiff Metropolitan University 554 926 5
6 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 489 884 6
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 361 634 8
8 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 169 477 9
  Bristol University   855 7
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   169 10

Senior Men (10K). 360 / 16. Dave Notman 00:38:36 (64th), Gareth Green 00:39:00 (76th), Alec Care 00:39:15 (83rd), Richard Wilder 00:39:23 (87th), Doug Nicholls 00:39:25 (88th), Andy Wilton 00:40:31 (111th), Glyn Sansom 00:40:48 (118th), Rob Scott 00:41:04 (129th), Johnny Lam 00:41:05 (131st), Mickey Havard 00:42:20 (169th), John Diffey 00:43:11 (182nd), Dan Davies 00:43:18 (186th), Brian Lovett 00:43:26 (190th), Ian Mcdonald 00:43:44 (198th), Dominic Shields 00:44:39 (219th), John Seaward 00:48:50 (305th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1772 3635 1
2 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1684 3580 2
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1674 3560 3
4 Westbury Harriers 1621 3267 4
5 Neath Harriers 1601 3254 5
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1452 2838 9
7 Bridgend Athletic Club 1422 3081 6
8 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 1332 2874 8
9 Wells City Harriers 1329 3034 7
10 University of Wales - Swansea 1205 2435 11
11 Cardiff University Harriers 1110 2728 10
12 University of Bath 358 358 12

Saturday 9th November

Finsbury Parkrun 5K - Event 202. 140 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:36 (17th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 300. 408 / 8. Jeffrey Cox 19:28 (26th), Johnny Lam 19:30 (28th), Dominic Shields 20:08 (45th), James Delaney 20:45 (61st), John Seaward 22:51 (130th), Eirwyn Rees 22:52 (131st), Guy Mawson 23:27 (149th), Claire Lewis 28:16 (295th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 5. 106 / 3. Phil Bristow 18:18 (3rd), John Diffey 19:57 (10th), Wendy Owen 21:25 (21st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 137. 236 / 2. Kevin Russell 24:57 (69th), Ray Ellingham 26:09 (94th).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 65. 40 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:27 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:10 (5th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 32. 74 / 1. John Ross 25:04 (43rd).

Wednesday 6th November

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London. 85 / 1. Dominic Shields 00:45:54 (46th).

Sunday 3rd November

Tewkesbury Guy Fawkes 5. 348 / 2. Phil Bristow 00:29:39 (12th, 2nd MV50), Wendy Owen 00:34:32 (71st, 1st LV40).

Bog & Bryn Challenge 13 Miles MT / 500m elevation. Cwmbran. 183 / 2. John Diffey 1:57:43 (31st), Kevin Russell 2:21:52 (100th).

San Domenico Club Handicap 5. 14 Locks. Rogerstone. 12 / 11. Dominic Shields 00:38:08 [00:28:38] (1st), John Seaward 00:38:11 [00:31:41] (2nd), Chris Selby 00:38:33 [00:30:48] (3rd), Phil Hughes 00:38:55 [00:26:55] (4th), Chris Medcalfe* 00:39:12 [00:29:12] (5th), Frances Williams 00:39:52 [00:35:52] (6th), Lloyd Morgan 00:39:57 [00:28:27] (7th), Lowri Phillips 00:40:20 [00:36:20] (8th), Jim Delaney 00:40:23 [00:30:23] (9th), Karl Johns 00:40:27 [00:32:27] (10th), Eirwyn Rees 00:40:47 [00:32:47] (11th), Glyn Sansom 00:41:46 [00:28:46] (12th). * = Guest

Saturday 2nd November

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 299. 510 / 11. Alistair Wood 18:39 (22nd), Ceri Davies 19:17 (32nd), Johnny Lam 19:21 (33rd), Jeffrey Cox 19:38 (39th), Dominic Shields 20:16 (54th), Courtney Taylor 22:50 (140th), Eirwyn Rees 23:16 (153rd), Hannah Withers 23:17 (155th), John Seaward 23:56 (178th), John Ross 25:53 (260th), Claire Lewis 28:23 (350th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 136. 314 / 2. Philip Hughes 19:55 (7th), Lloyd Morgan 21:18 (25th), Ray Ellingham 25:28 (119th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 31. 116 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:15 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:48 (7th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 4. 141 / 2. Edward Ball 18:27 (5th), John Diffey 19:52 (15th).


October 2013

Sunday 27th October

Bupa Great South Run 10. Portsmouth. 16478 / 1. Joanne Skilton 01:21:48 (2748th).

British Athletics Cross Challenge Bristol. Ashton Court, Bristol. 37 / 2. Glyn Sansom 00:38:26 (34th), Johnny Lam 00:38:32 (35th).

Saturday 26th/Sunday 27th October

The Original Mountain Marathon (OMM) 2013. Brecon Beacons. Course: Medium Score (MS) 6 + 5hrs - 198 / 1 (teams). Paul Dawes / Tim O'Sullivan (Les Croupiers), Day 1 - 175 points 5:45:50 (108th), Day 2 - 75 points, 3:19:12 (151th), Total - 250 points, 9:05:02 (133rd).

Saturday 26th October

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1554 / 5. Richard Wilder 02:55:22 [02:55:22] (16th), Sally Wilder 03:35:32 [03:35:34] (199th), Lloyd Morgan 03:36:27 [03:36:34] (211th), Lowri Phillips 04:44:47 [04:46:07] (1137th), Guy Mawson 05:28:32 [05:30:25] (1474th).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 82 / 3. Andy Wilton 45:38 (9th), Dominic Shields 51:36 (29th), Philip Hughes 52:35 (34th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 298. 398 / 6. Jeffrey Cox 19:54 (45th), Dominic Shields 20:39 (60th), Wendy Owen 20:56 (66th), Phil Bristow 21:02 (72nd), Claire Lewis 28:48 (294th), John Ross 40:35 (391st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 135. 312 / 2. Ceri Davies 19:05 (6th), Glyn Sansom 20:06 (12th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 3. 129 / 1. John Diffey 20:11 (12th).

Highbury Fields Parkrun 5K - Event 103. 105 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:35 (15th).

Sunday 20th October

10K Palma de Mallorca. 1108 / 1 (Women's results). Susannah Bulpin 0:40:37 (4th).

Amsterdam Marathon. 11292 / 1. Douglas Nicholls 3:03:59 [3:04:18] (556th).

Saturday 19th October

Gwent League Pontypool Park, Pontypool

Senior Women (5.6K - shortened) 232 / 6. Ellie Havard 23:24 (78th), Vickie Woodsford 26:33 (150th), Hannah Withers 26:47 (155th), Frances Williams 26:59 (158th), Lowri Phillips 28:10 (176th), Claire Lewis 34:27 (228th).

  Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 968
2 Bristol University 855
3 University of Wales - Swansea 846
4 Wells City Harriers 558
5 San Domenico Road Runners Club 467
6 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 395
7 Cardiff Metropolitan University 372
8 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 308
9 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 273
10 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 169

Senior Men (9.3K - shortened). 379 / 16. Alec Care 33.56 (93rd), Dave Notman 34.39 (110th), Philip Hughes 35.34 (132nd), Johnny Lam 35.35 (133rd), Dee Buchanan 35.53 (143rd), Eddy Ball 35.54 (144th), Glyn Sansom 35.55 (145th), Ceri Davies 36.25 (158th), Mickey Havard 36.41 (171st), Dan Davies 37.48 (198th), Ian Mcdonald 37.55 (200th), John Diffey 38.05 (205th), Pete Croall 38.17 (212th), Dominic Shields 38.36 (219th), Brian Lovett 38.39 (220th), Eirwyn Rees 44.33 (330th).

  Senior Men Division 1  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1896
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1886
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1863
4 Wells City Harriers 1705
5 Bridgend Athletic Club 1659
6 Neath Harriers 1653
7 Westbury Harriers 1646
8 Cardiff University Harriers 1618
9 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 1542
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1386
11 University of Wales - Swansea 1230

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 297. 417 / 11. Richard Wilder 16:56 (4th), Alistair Wood 18:48 (16th), Dominic Shields 20:16 (42nd), James Delaney 20:25 (48th), John Seaward 20:45 (55th), Phil Bristow 20:49 (57th), Jeffrey Cox 21:18 (69th), Richard Mordey 22:45 (99th), John Ross 24:23 (154th), Wendy Owen 24:27 (158th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:57 (229th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 134. 278 / 3. Andy Gardiner 19:49 (9th), Seamus Gallagher 21:29 (24th), Clare Biddlecombe 22:14 (35th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 2. 150 / 1. Ruth Barrett 22:19 (39th).

Sunday 13th October

Run Rider - The Bristol Off Road Duathlon. Standard Distance (6km Run/2 x 9km Bike/6km run). ? / 1. Andy Wilton 00:27:52 (Run), 00:33:29 (Bike Lap 1), 00:33:12 (Bike Lap 2), 00:30:10 (Run), 02:04:45 (Total) (3rd Standard Solo Male).

Saturday 12th October

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 296. 442 / 8. Alistair Wood 19:15 (27th), Alan Walton 19:38 (35th), Phil Bristow 19:48 (39th), Dominic Shields 20:14 (47th), James Delaney 20:39 (55th), John Seaward 22:03 (104th), Courtney Taylor 22:45 (121st), Wendy Owen 26:25 (250th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 133. 315 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:45 (13th), Philip Hughes 21:21 (31st), Claire Lewis 27:31 (147th).

Pontypridd Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 168 / 6. Richard Wilder 17:15 (6th), Edward Ball 18:22 (10th), Ceri Davies 18:45 (13th), Sally Wilder 19:35 (18th), Kevin Russell 22:52 (55th), Jo Skilton 23:14 (62nd).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 189. 339 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:36 (17th).

Sunday 6th October

Cardiff Half Marathon. 14239 / 29. Richard Wilder 01:16:21 [01:16:22] (75th), Doug Nicholls 01:19:28 [01:19:31] (141st), Phil Bristow 01:21:21 [01:21:29] (202nd), Johnny Lam 01:24:41 [01:24:49] (288th), Alistair Wood 01:25:27 [01:25:40] (333rd), Glyn Sansom 01:25:54 [01:26:04] (360th), Angela Heeley 01:25:43 [01:26:20] (373rd), Sally Wilder 01:26:20 [01:26:22] (377th), Alan Walton 01:28:22 [01:28:41] (483rd), Ceri Davies 01:29:04 [01:29:18] (520th), Lloyd Morgan 01:29:29 [01:29:40] (564th), Jeffrey Cox 01:31:45 [01:31:51] (722nd), Kevin Russell 01:34:12 [01:34:33] (949th), Marc Evans 01:36:20 [01:37:21] (1230th), John Seaward 01:41:00 [01:41:46] (1827th), Seamus Gallagher 01:40:57 [01:42:08] (1881st), Rowena White 01:41:49 [01:42:35] (1954th), James White 01:41:50 [01:42:37] (1966th), Clare Biddlecombe 01:43:09 [01:43:30] (2105th), Hannah Withers 01:46:48 [01:48:07] (2854th), Katie Williams 01:42:49 [01:48:21] (2904th), Neil Stovold 01:48:47 [01:50:03] (3167th), Jo Skilton 01:51:29 [01:53:11] (3751st), Victoria Woodsford 01:54:46 [01:57:25] (4595th), Claire Lewis 02:03:34 [02:06:25] (6768th), Bernadette Wilkinson 02:04:01 [02:07:17] (6942nd), Liz Morgan 02:00:54 [02:07:17] (6943rd), Jenny Allen 02:25:59 [02:29:14] (10989th), Emma Brearley 02:20:25 [02:29:15] (10992nd).

Chester Marathon. 2948 / 2. Pete Croall 03:17:12 [03:17:15] (287th), Philip Hughes 03:18:00 [03:18:12] (299th).

Saturday 5th October

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 295. 370 / 11. Paul Dawes 18:46 (19th), Richard Wilder 19:05 (24th), Dominic Shields 20:18 (40th), James Delaney 20:32 (48th), Sally Wilder 20:47 (52nd), Johnny Lam 23:32 (126th), Jeffrey Cox 23:58 (133rd), Phil Bristow 23:58 (134th), Seamus Gallagher 23:59 (135th), Lloyd Morgan 24:27 (155th), Wendy Owen 24:38 (162nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 132. 270 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:57 (7th), Ray Ellingham 27:09 (130th), Kevin Russell 27:09 (131st).

Bournemouth Parkrun 5K - Event 6. 162 / 1. Mark Whittle 18:55 (4th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 188. 322 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:33 (16th).

Fan Fawr 47 / 4. Andy Wilton 19:25 (5th), Dee Buchanan 20:29 (10th), Ceri Davies 23:02 (21st), Dominic Shields 23:03 (22nd).


September 2013

Sunday 29th September

St Helier to St Aubin 10K. Ron Morris 41:26 (1st - i.e. RACE WINNER!)

Valleys Velo Sportive. 95K Epic Route. 281 / 2. Mickey Havard 03:49:49, Ian McDonald 03:55:35

Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon. Coleford. Clare Biddlecombe 01:41:43 [01:42:07] (134th), Kevin Russell 01:56:46 [01:57:13] (371st), Ray Ellingham 01:56:47 [01:57:14] (372th).

Saturday 28th September

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 294. 479 / 19. Richard Wilder 17:00 (13th), Alistair Wood 18:28 (27th), Andrew Wilton 18:55 (34th), Sally Wilder 19:00 (39th), Lloyd Morgan 19:17 (44th), Alan Walton 19:18 (45th), Dominic Shields 20:18 (68th), James Delaney 20:36 (78th), Phil Bristow 20:42 (85th), Wendy Owen 21:39 (113th), Richard Mordey 22:17 (141st), Richard Amos 22:44 (159th), Jeffrey Cox 24:42 (225th), Mark Richmond 24:42 (226th), John Ross 24:43 (227th), Hannah Withers 25:09 (244th), Elizabeth Morgan 25:32 (261st), Andy Sutton 26:43 (296th), Claire Lewis 26:50 (299th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 131. 311 / 6. Glyn Sansom 19:38 (16th), Philip Hughes 19:46 (18th), Seamus Gallagher 21:43 (45th), Kevin Russell 26:04 (148th), Clare Biddlecombe 26:05 (149th), Ray Ellingham 27:03 (175th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 26. 121 / 1. Mark Whittle 24:11 (55th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 187. 326 / 0. .

Friday 27th/Saturday 28th September

The Bear 100 Mile Endurance Run. Hyrum Gibbons/Mount Logan Park, Logan, Utah to Bear Lake, Fish Haven, Idaho, USA. 174 / 1. Guy Mawson 28:34:07 (65th).

Sunday 22nd September

Swansea Bay 10K. 2988 / 15. Richard Wilder 35:08 [35:10] (62nd), Phil Bristow 36:34 [36:38] (88th), Glyn Sansom 38:23 [38:26] (127th), Johnny Lam 38:23 [38:27] (128th), Ceri Davies 38:20 [38:29] (131st), Sally Wilder 38:51 [38:57] (142nd), Lloyd Morgan 41:19 [41:28] (231st), James Delaney 42:58 [43:15] (321st), Dominic Shields 43:18 [43:36] (341st), Ruth Barrett 44:27 [44:32] (400th), John Seaward 44:45 [45:00] (436th), Marcia Gouveia 44:54 [45:12] (447th), Seamus Gallagher 44:55 [45:13] (449th), Wendy Owen 45:18 [45:46] (495th), Liz Morgan 53:14 [54:57] (1200th).

Anglesey Sandman Full Triathlon (1000m Swim/60km Bike/10km Trail Run). 314 / 1. James White 00:22:42 (Swim), (T1 00:02:17), 01:52:50 (Bike), (T2 00:01:27), 00:47:54 (Run), 03:07:08 (Total) (70th).

The Bath Dualthlon (5km Run/40km Bike/5km Run). Colerne Airfield, Nr. Bath. 24 / 5. Gareth Green 00:14:47 (Run), (T1 00:01:03), 01:09:36 (Bike), (T2 00:00:33), 00:16:02 (Run), 01:42:03 (Total) (2nd), Mickey Havard 00:17:14 (Run), (T1 00:00:48), 01:15:42 (Bike), (T2 00:00:47), 00:18:22 (Run), 01:52:55 (Total) (3rd), Ian Mcdonald 00:18:32 (Run), (T1 00:01:00), 01:15:58 (Bike), (T2 00:00:40), 00:18:51 (Run), 01:55:02 (Total) (5th), John Diffey 00:18:14 (Run), (T1 00:01:23), 01:18:50 (Bike), (T2 00:00:50), 00:18:35 (Run), 01:57:54 (Total) (7th), Frances Williams 00:22:45 (Run), (T1 00:01:38) 01:27:15 (Bike), (T2 00:01:10), 00:23:04 (Run), 02:15:53 (Total) (20th, 4th Lady).

Saturday 21st September

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 293. 413 / 19. Richard Wilder 17:56 (8th), Alistair Wood 18:11 (13th), Alan Walton 19:13 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 20:34 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:35 (63rd), Mark Richmond 20:49 (68th), Phil Bristow 21:52 (108th), John Seaward 22:31 (119th), Sally Wilder 22:32 (120th), Hannah Withers 22:42 (124th), Chris Selby 22:42 (125th), Richard Amos 23:30 (145th), Eirwyn Rees 23:38 (150th), Ceri Davies 24:02 (161st), Guy Mawson 24:28 (179th), John Ross 24:50 (189th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:14 (207th), Wendy Owen 25:52 (236th), Claire Lewis 26:29 (249th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 130. 304 / 5. Glyn Sansom 19:34 (16th), Philip Hughes 19:52 (21st), Kevin Russell 25:56 (135th), Ray Ellingham 27:09 (164th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 186. 336 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:45 (29th).

Sunday 15th September

Bristol Half Marathon. Bristol. ? / 1. Courtney Taylor 1:40:52 (1701st).

Cheltenham Half Marathon. Cheltenham. 1885 / 1. Philip Hughes 1:29:22 [1:29:26] (73rd).

Great North Run. Newcastle and Gateshead. ?/ 1. Mike Burns 2:05:42 (18798th).

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon. Farnham, Surrey. 292 / 1. Guy Mawson 4:27:29 [4:27:52] (131st).

Lake Vrynwy Half Marathon. Lake Vrynwy, Llanwyddyn. 1298 / 8. Jeffrey Cox 1:28:55 [1:28:57] (117th), Mark Richmond 1:29:02 [1:29:05] (118th), Lloyd Morgan 1:32:53 [1:33:41] (180th), Dominic Shields 1:37:16 [1:37:25] (245th), Marcia Gouveia 1:44:14 [1:44:23] (383rd), John Ross 1:57:06 [1:58:36] (725th), Liz Morgan 1:56:48 [1:58:58] (736th), Andy Sutton 2:05:14 [2:07:26] (919th).

Stuart MacCormac Memorial Triathlon. Fairwater, Cardiff. 80 / 5. Gareth Thomas 5:42 (Swim), 26:37 (Bike), 16:43 (Run), 49:02 (Total) (1st), Richard Wilder 6:01 (Swim), 25:52 (Bike), 17:27 (Run), 49:20 (Total) (2nd), James White 9:08 (Swim), 36:19 (Bike), 19:08 (Swim), 1:04:35 (Total) (18th), Chris Selby 8:54 (Swim), 33:53 (Bike), 22:03 (Run), 1:04:50 (Total) (21st), Bernadette Wilkinson 9:05 (Swim), 43:17 (Bike), 26:30 (Run), 1:18:52 (Total) (58th).

Saturday 14th September

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 129. 290 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:28 (12th), Ray Ellingham 27:29 (147th), Kevin Russell 27:29 (148th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 292. 406 / 16. Richard Wilder 17:01 (4th), Alistair Wood 18:23 (19th), Ceri Davies 18:47 (25th), Sally Wilder 18:50 (26th), Andy Gardiner 18:53 (28th), Susannah Bulpin 19:31 (42nd), Alan Walton 19:32 (43rd), James Delaney 20:20 (63rd), Dominic Shields 20:34 (66th), Seamus Gallagher 20:53 (71st), John Seaward 21:21 (82nd), Phil Bristow 23:48 (152nd), John Ross 25:41 (215th), Claire Lewis 26:42 (253rd), Wendy Owen 28:14 (300th), Bernadette Wilkinson 33:19 (373rd).

Weymouth Parkrun 5K - Event 3. 80 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:44 (9th).

Sunday 8th September

XTERRA England (1500m Swim/30km Mountain Bike/10km Trail Run). Cranleigh, Surrey. 270 / 1. Mark Whittle 27:10 (Swim), (T1 1:36), 1:30:26 (Bike), (T2 1:26), 47:25 (Run), 2:48:03 (Total) (64th).

Ironman Wales (3.8km Swim/180.2km Bike/42.2km Run). Tenby, Pembrokeshire. 1677? / 1. John Diffey 1:41:52 (Swim), (T1 10:22), 7:17:17 (Bike), (T2 3:21), 4:18:43 (Run), 13:31:35 (Total) (678th).

Wye Valley Trail Marathon. Coleford, Gloucestershire. 91 / 1. Guy Mawson 4:50:07 (68th).

Cotswold Classic 10 Mile Road Race. Witney, Oxfordshire. 309 / 2. Chris Selby 01:22:02 (159th), Hannah Withers 01:22:07 (160th).

Cardiff 10K. 3230 / 13. Richard Wilder 0:34:22 [0:34:22] (54th), Gareth Green 0:35:04 [0:35:04], Phil Bristow 0:36:46 [0:36:46] (94th), Glyn Sansom 0:37:34 [0:37:38] (114th), Johnny Lam 0:37:38 [0:37:39] (115th), John Davies 0:39:31 [0:39:35] (169th), Lloyd Morgan 0:41:18 [0:41:27] (233rd), Courtney Taylor 0:44:17 [0:44:37] (395th), Karl Johns 0:45:47 Joanne Skilton 0:47:32 [0:47:51] (658th), Bernadette Wilkinson 0:52:28 [0:53:08] (1182nd), Liz Morgan 0:54:02 [0:54:42] (1364th), Claire Lewis 0:54:22 [0:55:02] (1400th).

Saturday 7th September

Somerset Levels and Moors Marathon (SLaMM). Bowdens, Langport, Somerset. 56 / 1. Guy Mawson 4:50:12 (38th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 128. 334 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:08 (7th), Philip Hughes 19:28 (11th), Kevin Russell 29:20 (209th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 291. 350 / 12. Doug Nicholls 17:13 (5th), Richard Wilder 18:48 (18th), Jeffrey Cox 18:51 (20th), Mark Richmond 19:18 (32nd), Sally Wilder 19:33 (35th), James Delaney 20:38 (53rd), Dominic Shields 20:53 (61st), Ruth Barrett 21:11 (65th), Ceri Davies 22:18 (100th), Phil Bristow 22:29 (108th), Johnny Lam 22:44 (114th), John Ross 37:29 (334th).

Wednesday 4th September

Bath Amphibians Midweek Duathlon - Race 5 (2 Mile Run/10 Mile Bike/2 Mile Run). Castle Combe, Wiltshire. 124 / 2. Ian McDonald 0:13:08.7 (Run), (T1 0:01:01.6), 0:23:35.1 (Bike), (T2 0:00:50.9), 0:13:11.7 (Run), 0:51:48.2 (Total) (35th), Frances Williams 0:16:09.4 (Run), (T1 0:01:10.8), 0:27:19.7 (Bike), (T2 0:01:18.3), 0:15:45.3 (Run), 01:01:43.7 (Total) (107th).

Tuesday 3rd September

Rose Inn Relays. Redwick. 1 * 1.91 Mile (3,074 Metre) Laps, 195 / 23.
San Domenico Men A: Phil Bristow 10:47, Eddy Ball 11:01, Phil Hughes 11:22. Total 33:10 (7th) (Awarded 3rd prize - Senior Men).
San Domenico Men B: Glyn Sansom 10:50, Andy Gardiner 11:28, Ceri Davies 11:05. Total 33:23 (9th).
San Domenico Men D: Alan Walton 11:34, Lloyd Morgan 11:57, Chris Medcalfe* 12:26. Total 35:57 (19th).
San Domenico Men C: Johnny Lam 10:59, John Diffey 12:12, Karl Johns 13:21. Total 36:32 (23rd).
San Domenico Ladies A: Ellie Havard 12:13, Marcia Gouveia 12:32, Susannah Bulpin 11:50. Total (25th).
San Domenico Men E: Kev Russell 12:20, Dominic Shields 12:27, Jim Delaney 12:15. Total 37:02 (28th) (Awarded 1st prize - Senior Ladies).
San Domenico Ladies B: Vicky Holloway* 13:54, Vicky Woodsford 13:38, Laura Hillier 13:50. Total 41:22 (41st).
San Domenico Ladies C: Liz Morgan 15:40, Claire Lewis 16:16, Jenny Allen 17:16. Total 49:12 (60th).
Bernie Wilkinson 15:11 (Ran as a Guest for Team Clevedon AC - Rowleys & Bernie - 27th).

Sunday 1st September

Llanelli Standard Distance Triathlon (1500m Swim/40km Bike/10km Run). 149 / 1. John Seaward 32:57.7 (Swim), (T2 00:01:29.05), 01:17:52.65 (Bike), (T2 00:00:43.20), 00:47:09.60 (Run), 02:40:12.20 (Total) (60th).

Wolverhampton Marathon. 274 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:56:06 [3:57:00] (123rd).


August 2013

Saturday 31st August

Roman Run (16 Mile). Brecon to Merthyr Tydfil. 152 / 6. Doug Nichols 1:54:24 (12th), Peter Croall 1:55:13 (14th), Phil Hughes 2:06:34 (34th), Marc Evans 2:19:45 (68th), Guy Mawson 2:31:37 (104th), 3:04:29 Lowri Phillips (146th).

Plymvalley Parkrun 5K - Event 49. 123 / 1. James Potts 22:33 (24th).

Wimpole Estate Parkrun 5K - Event 34. 208 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:02 (8th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 127. 318 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:10 (5th), Kevin Russell 21:21 (30th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:05 (119th), Richie Bristow 31:43 (236th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 290. 468 / 17. Richard Wilder 16:45 (10th), Phil Bristow 17:58 (19th), Mark Whittle 18:01 (22nd), Johnny Lam 18:21 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 18:32 (31st), Sally Wilder 18:34 (34th), Alistair Wood 18:39 (36th), Alan Walton 18:59 (40th), Lloyd Morgan 19:59 (59th), James Delaney 20:34 (73rd), Dominic Shields 20:47 (84th), Marcia Gouveia 21:05 (93rd), Ruth Barrett 21:23 (105th), Seamus Gallagher 21:23 (106th), Ceri Davies 23:17 (160th), Claire Lewis 26:38 (267th), John Ross 28:57 (334th).

Monday 26th August

San Domenico Club Handicap 4. Machen Mountain (AS) 4.3 Miles/1100 Feet. 15 / 6. Gareth Williams* 00:50:00 [00:43:00] (1st), Richard Johnson* 00:52:08 [00:34:08] (2nd), Jeff Wherlock* 00:53:36 [00:35:36] (3rd), Dick Finch* 00:54:11 [00:50:11] (4th), Alec Care* 00:54:23 [00:38:23] (5th), Fran Williams 00:55:09 [00:50:09] (6th), Laurie Carter* 00:56:02 [00:39:32] (7th), Phil Hughes 00:56:30 [00:40:45] (8th), Dominic Shields 00:56:40 [00:43:10] (9th), Bob Watson* 00:56:58 [00:49:58] (10th), Glyn Sansom 00:58:50 [00:42:20] (11th), Kevin Russell 00:58:51 [00:44:21] (12th), Chris Selby 00:58:52 [00:46:37] (13th), Rob Brown* 00:58:53 [00:55:53] (14th), Les Williams* 01:01:13 [00:47:13] (15th). * = Guest

Sunday 25th August

Englefield 10k Multi-Terrain. 236 / 2. Richard Wilder 39.14 (1st), Sally Wilder 43.57 (21st, 2nd Lady).

Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th August

Cardiff Pentath-Run (CPR) 2 day Challenge (5KM/10KM/4.5KM XC/21.1KM/1.6KM). 24 / 1. Johnny Lam 00:18:33 (5km), 00:39:17(10km), 00:17:57(4.5km XC), 01:29:27(13.1km), 00:05:58(1.6km), 02:51:12 (Total) (4th, 1st V40).

Saturday 24th August

Worcester Parkrun 5K - Event 114. 247 / 1. John Seaward 23:04 (68th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 128 / 3. Phil Bristow 18:50 (4th), Stephen Shields 19:40 (9th), Wendy Owen 22:18 (29th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 126. 289 / 4. Glyn Sansom 18:48 (5th), Andrew Wilton 19:05 (10th), Kevin Russell 27:07 (147th), Clare Biddlecombe 30:02 (194th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 289. 456 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:26 (10th), Doug Nicholls 17:45 (13th), Johnny Lam 18:33 (22nd), Sally Wilder 18:36 (23rd), Alistair Wood 18:51 (27th), Jeffrey Cox 19:03 (29th), Mark Richmond 19:08 (32nd), Ruth Barrett 19:35 (44th), James Delaney 20:53 (75th), Marcia Gouveia 21:23 (95th), Seamus Gallagher 21:37 (106th), Ceri Davies 21:56 (114th), Hannah Withers 24:42 (207th), Claire Lewis 26:35 (274th), John Ross 27:48 (304th).

Sunday 18th August

Cheddar Gorge Challenge. Cheddar, Somerset.
Marathon. 93 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:10:12 (43rd).

Pontypridd Reverse 10. Bedlinog. 176 / 1. Glyn Sansom 1:05:55 (17th).

Welsh 10M Cycling Time Trial Championships. Abergavenny.
Mens Event. 127 / 1. Richard Wilder 00:21:35 (28th).
Mens Overflow. 23 / 1. Tom James 00:24:37 (6th).

Saturday 17th August

Race The Train, Tywyn, North Wales.
Rotary Challenge (14 Miles). 935 / 4. Pete Croall 1:40:05 [1:40:12] (66th), Philip Hughes 1:43:04 [1:43:13] (116th), Jeffrey Cox 1:49:42 [1:49:48] (234th), John Ross 2:34:54 [2:35:51] (841st).
Quarry Challenge (10K). 327 / 5. Andy Wilton 0:43:21 (9th), Lloyd Morgan 0:47:00 (26th), James Delaney 0:51:17 (50th), Neil Stovold 0:51:20 (51st), Liz Morgan 1:04:09 (201st).

Nant Y Moch Skyline (AL) 13 Miles/3900 Feet. near Ponterwyd, Ceridigion. 66 / 2. Marcia Gouveia 3:31:30 (54th), Dominic Shields 3:31:30 (55th).

Oxford Parkrun 5K - Event 93. 114 / 1. Ceri Davies 22:06 (32nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 125. 328 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:40 (14th), Wendy Owen 22:28 (69th), Kevin Russell 29:26 (219th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 288. 424 / 11. Alistair Wood 18:46 (22nd), Phil Bristow 18:48 (23rd), Mark Richmond 18:59 (26th), Mark Whittle 18:59 (27th), Ruth Barrett 19:09 (31st), Johnny Lam 19:21 (35th), Alan Walton 19:48 (44th), Dominic Shields 20:48 (71st), Marcia Gouveia 21:34 (84th), Jo Skilton 22:15 (111th), Claire Lewis 26:44 (252nd).

Tuesday 13th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. Redwick. 169 / 13. Doug Nicholls 0:22:30 (12th), Phil Bristow 0:23:24 (17th), Glyn Sansom 0:24:02 (20th), Johnny Lam 0:24:14 (22nd), Andy Wilton 0:24:18 (23rd), Philip Hughes 0:24:36 (32nd), Susannah Bulpin 0:24:50 (36th), Alan Walton 0:25:14 (45th), James Delaney 0:26:32 (64th), Dominic Shields 0:26:47 (69th), Rowena White 0:28:20 (83rd), Liz Morgan 0:34:37 (148th), Jenny Allen 0:37:58 (163rd).

Sunday 11th August

Llanelli 5K Series Race 3 (incorporating Welsh Championships).
Men's Race. 94 / 2. Richard Wilder 16:56 (16th, 2nd M40 - Welsh Championship), Glyn Sansom 18:23 (33rd, 3rd M50 - Welsh Championship).
Women's Race. Sally Wilder 18:49 (3rd, 3rd Senior Woman - Welsh Championship), Joanne Skilton 22:41 (20th, 2nd F50 - Welsh Championship).

Merthyr Police 5M and 10M.
5 Miler. 46 / 2. Susannah Bulpin 0:32:09 (3rd and 1st Lady), Sioned Jones 0:34:48 (9th).
10 Miler. 98 / 3. Pete Croall 1:03:03 (6th), James White 1:07:19 (11th), Liz Morgan 1:30:35 (76th).

Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Trail 50K. 159/1. Guy Mawson 05:18:40 [05:18:48] (70th).

Saturday 10th August

Brecon Beacons (BL) 19 Miles/4500 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 34 / 1. Guy Mawson 04:44:10 (29th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 180. 353 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:50 (28th).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 52. 47 / 2. Ruth Barrett 19:53 (5th), Jo Skilton 26:16 (29th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 124. 378 / 3. Clare Biddlecombe 21:10 (45th), Richie Bristow 22:18 (71st), Ray Ellingham 25:05 (159th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 287. 423 / 14. Richard Wilder 17:59 (8th), Mark Whittle 18:00 (9th), Phil Bristow 18:07 (11th), Johnny Lam 18:16 (14th), Alistair Wood 18:39 (17th), Philip Hughes 18:55 (24th), Jeffrey Cox 19:11 (28th), Mark Richmond 19:13 (30th), James Delaney 20:31 (57th), Dominic Shields 20:43 (62nd), Sally Wilder 20:50 (65th), Seamus Gallagher 21:33 (84th), K Paterson 23:02 (133rd), Hannah Withers 25:05 (201st).

Friday 9th August

Mynyddislwyn Murder Mile. Wattsville. 92 / 1 Andy Wilton 9:08 (4th).

Wednesday 7th August

Cardiff Summer Sizzler 5K. Blackweir. 116 / 11. Doug Nicholls 00.17.10 (7th), Phil Bristow 00.17.53 (11th, 1st V50), Glyn Sansom 00.18.13 (14th), Peter Croall 00.18.16 (15th), Johnny Lam 00.18.21 (18th), Ruth Barrett 00.19.41 (42nd, 3rd Lady), James Delaney 00.20.31 (48th), Dominic Shields 00.20.43 (52nd), Marcia Gouveia 00.21.05 (56th), Eirwyn Rees 00.22.54 (81st), Jo Skilton 00.23.45 (90th).

Sunday 4th August

Brecon 10. 259 / 9. Phil Bristow 01:03:57 (19th), Johnny Lam 01:06:51 (35th), Philip Hughes 01:07:43 (41th), Alan Walton 01:10:06 (55th), Kevin Russell 01:11:51 (67th), James Delaney 01:11:58 (69th), Marcia Gouveia 01:13:33 (79th), Bernadette Wilkinson 01:30:34 (209th), Ray Ellingham 01:30:35 (210th).

Heol-y-Cyw 14K Fun Run. Heol-Y-Cyw, Nr Bridgend. 38 / 1. Dee Buchanan 01:00:?? (2nd).

Saturday 3rd August

2013 Wales Triathlon (1.2 Mile Swim/56 Mile Bike/13.1 Mile Run). Fishguard, Pembrokeshire. 218 / 2 Richard Wilder 00:36:37.4 (Swim), (T1 00:01:22.7), 02:32:56.5 (Bike), (T2 00:00:41.5), 01:33:48.6 (Run), 4:45:26.8 (Total) (2nd, 1st MVet Welsh Champion), John Diffey 0:52:58.6 (Swim), (T2 0:02:35.2), 3:13:41.3 (Bike), (T2 0:01:13.3), 1:58:38.9 (Swim), 6:09:07.5 (Total) (97th).

2013 Llanthony Show (AS) 3.5 Miles/1100 Feet. Llanthony. 57 / 5. Johnny Lam 35:06 (9th), Glyn Sansom 36.54 (16th), Lloyd Morgan 37:02 (18th), Dominic Shields 39:42 (25th), Marcia Gouveia 40:44 (26th).

Old Deer Park Parkrun 5K - Event 137. 46 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 20:57 (9th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 123. 305 / 2. Philip Hughes 22:12 (48th), K Paterson 24:12 (83rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 286. 401 / 13. Alistair Wood 19:07 (22nd), Jeffrey Cox 19:33 (30th), Mark Richmond 19:34 (31st), Ronald Morris 20:29 (49th), Phil Bristow 20:59 (66th), James Delaney 21:08 (68th), Marcia Gouveia 21:50 (86th), Dominic Shields 22:06 (92nd), Rowena White 22:32 (102nd), Jo Skilton 22:41 (110th), John Seaward 23:01 (120th), Ray Ellingham 25:49 (201st), Andy Sutton 26:01 (211th).

Friday 2nd August

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. Pontcanna. 46 / 4. Johnny Lam 00:24:10 (5th, 1st VM), Dominic Shields 00:27:48 (23rd), Guy Mawson 00:28:45 (26th), Eirwyn Rees 00:30:08 (31st).

ONS/IPO Gaer Challenge 5.25 Miles. 16 / 2 Ruth Barrett 0:38:23 (2nd), Dominic Shields 0:41:16 (4th).


July 2013

Sunday 28th July

Magor Marsh 10K. Undy. 223 / 16. Doug Nicholls 0:37:30 (13th), Phil Bristow 0:38:02 (16th), Rhys Annett 0:38:42 (18th), Glyn Sansom 0:39:30 (20th), Johnny Lam 0:39:45 (22nd), Brian Lovett 0:41:32 (36th), John Davies 0:41:50 (39th), Jeffrey Cox 0:42:04 (41st), Ronald Morris 0:42:40 (48th), James Delaney 0:44:54 (64th), Marcia Gouveia 0:45:24 (72nd), Dominic Shields 0:45:53 (74th), Vickie Woodsford 0:48:01 (96th), Mark Whittle 0:48:01 (97th), Joanne Skilton 00:48:51 (102nd), Hannah Withers 00:49:28 (110th).

Saturday 27th/Sunday 28th July

Adidas 24 Hour Thunder Run. Catton, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire. 89 / 1. Guy Mawson 10 Laps/100km 12:05:11 (35th).

Saturday 27th July

Pen y Fan Horseshoe (AM) 7 Miles/2500 Feet. 45 / 1. Andy Wilton 01:13:20 (7th).

Black Park Parkrun 5K - Event 214. 391 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:25 (30th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 122. 244 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:55 (10th), Lloyd Morgan 20:59 (26th), Kevin Russell 21:30 (36th), Elizabeth Morgan 28:02 (136th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 285. 344 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:02 (3rd), Pete Croall 18:36 (12th), Sally Wilder 18:50 (14th), Susannah Bulpin 19:09 (19th), Johnny Lam 20:42 (45th), Phil Bristow 20:42 (46th), Jeffrey Cox 21:13 (55th), Dominic Shields 21:20 (58th), Marcia Gouveia 21:59 (74th), Jo Skilton 24:30 (145th), Claire Lewis 27:04 (210th).

Wednesday 24th July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. 102 / 15. Glyn Sansom 18:21 (16th), Peter Croall 18:24 (17th), Phil Bristow 18:25 (18th), Eddy Ball 18:54 (21st), Johnny Lam 19:01 (22nd), Ceri Davies 19:09 (25th), Susannah Bulpin 19:17 (27th), Brian Lovett 19:21 (28th), James White 19:49 (35th), Ron Morris 20:24 (43rd), Marcia Goovera 21:02 (49th), James Delaney 21:06 (51st), Dominic Shields 21:19 (53rd), Eirwyn Rees 23:13 (73rd), Hannah Waters 23:48 (76th).

Sunday 21st July

Mic Morris Torfaen 10K. 249 / 1 Chris Selby 42:23 (64th).

The Loop 6. 42 / 2 Glyn Sansom 44:13 (10th), Johnny Lam (15th).

Saturday 20th July

Waun Fach (AM) 6.95 Miles/2000 Feet. 40 / 2 Johnny Lam 1:01:52 (15th), Dominic Shields 1:10:41 (28th).

Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5K - Event 18. 47 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:15 (4th), Sally Wilder 19:55 (5th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 121. 267 / 5. Glyn Sansom 19:27 (8th), Ceri Davies 19:29 (9th), Brian Lovett 20:13 (18th), Kevin Russell 22:27 (56th), Ray Ellingham 28:39 (180th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 284. 336 / 14. Doug Nicholls 17:42 (12th), Mark Whittle 18:24 (15th), Jeffrey Cox 19:49 (34th), Ruth Barrett 20:01 (36th), Mark Richmond 20:07 (38th), Phil Bristow 20:34 (50th), Alistair Wood 20:35 (51st), Ronald Morris 20:37 (52nd), Dominic Shields 22:09 (92nd), Marcia Gouveia 22:27 (104th), Wendy Owen 22:32 (107th), Johnny Lam 24:08 (143rd), John Ross 24:11 (147th), Guy Mawson 24:36 (158th).

Wednesday 17th July

Cosmeston Relays (3M Lap). 333 / 22.
San Domenico RC A Doug Nicholls 00:16:52, Rhys Annett 00:17:14, Gareth Green 00:16:42, Rob Scott 00:18:09. Total 01:08:57 (5th Senior Men).
San Domenico RC B Ceri Davies 00:17:47, Phil Bristow 00:17:57, Mickey Havard 00:17:42, Mark Whittle 00:17:44. Total 01:11:10 (8th Senior Men).
San Domenico RC C Eddy Ball 00:18:02, Glyn Sansom 00:17:59, Brian Lovett 00:18:48, Peter Croall 00:18:19. Total 01:13:08 (12th Senior Men).
San Domenico RC D Phil Hughes 00:18:13, Jim Delaney 00:20:03, John Ross 00:22:42, Dominic Shields 00:20:54. Total 01:21:52 (19th Senior Men).
San Domenico RC Ladies A Susanah Bulpin 00:18:31, Sioned Jones 00:20:01, Ruth Barrett 00:19:15. Total 0:57:47 (2nd Senior Ladies).
San Domenico RC Ladies B Marcia Gouveia 00:20:36, Bernadette Wilkinson 00:24:35, Liz Morgan 00:26:27, Total 1:11:38 (15th Senior Ladies).

Sunday 14th July

DATEV Challenge Roth (3.8km Swim/180km Bike/42km Run). Roth, Germany. 2506 / 1 Lowri Phillips 01:22:34 (Swim), (T1 00:04:29), 06:30:07 (Bike), (T2 00:05:40), 05:41:52 (Run) 13:44:40 (Total) (335th, 63rd ag)

Fan y Big Horseshoe (BM) 10.3 Miles/2200 Feet. 114 / 1 Glyn Sansom 01:43:09 (46th).

Saturday 13th July

Pen Y Fan (AS) - 3.6 Miles/1930 Feet. 106 / 4 Richard Wilder 00:41:32 (11th), Johnny Lam 00:48:42 (36th), Sally Wilder 00:57:08 (69th), Dominic Shields 00:58:17 (70th).

Black Park Parkrun 5K - Event 212. 381 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:55 (30th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 120. 255 / 6. Philip Hughes 19:26 (9th), Andy Gardiner 19:42 (11th), Pete Croall 19:49 (12th), Phil Bristow 19:52 (14th), Brian Lovett 20:13 (19th), Wendy Owen 22:42 (52nd).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 283. 361 / 12. Richard Wilder 18:26 (15th), Susannah Bulpin 19:12 (23rd), Alistair Wood 19:24 (27th), Sally Wilder 20:00 (42nd), James Delaney 21:36 (82nd), Ronald Morris 22:17 (106th), Dominic Shields 22:18 (108th), John Seaward 23:44 (143rd), Johnny Lam 23:53 (146th), Ceri Davies 23:54 (147th), Jeffrey Cox 24:22 (157th), John Ross 24:27 (158th).

Thursday 11th July

San Domenico Handicap Race 3. Atlantic Wharf. 17 / 17. Richard Amos 00:36:19 [00:29:49] (1st), Chris Selby 00:36:34 [00:28:49] (2nd), Andy Wilton 00:36:44 [00:25:59] (3rd), Frances Williams 00:37:01 [00:33:31] (4th), Rhys Annett 00:37:06 [00:24:01] (5th), Eirwyn Rees 00:37:10 [00:30:40] (6th), John Seaward 00:37:16 [00:29:46] (7th), Peter Croall 00:37:36 [00:25:02] (8th), Liz Morgan 00:37:36 [00:35:36] (9th), Jim Delaney 00:37:41 [00:28:11] (10th), Johnny Lam 00:37:46 [00:25:12] (11th), Lloyd Morgan 00:37:55 [00:26:25] (12th), Phil Bristow 00:37:59 [00:25:25] (13th), John Ross 00:38:17 [00:31:47] (14th), Dominic Shields 00:38:27 [00:29:27] (15th), Clare Lewis 00:38:31 [00:37:01] (16th), Emma Brearley 00:41:04 [00:39:34] (17th).

Tuesday 9th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. Redwick. 148 / 9. Doug Nicholls 00:23:15 (10th), Ceri Davies 00:24:37 (22nd), Susannah Bulpin 00:24:50 (26th), Pete Croall 00:24:57 (27th), Jeffrey Cox 00:25:25 (32nd), Brian Lovett 00:25:49 (43rd), Alan Walton 00:26:33 (52nd), Dominic Shields 00:28:40 (75th), John Ross 00:31:49 (103rd).

Saturday 6th July

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet. 60 / 4. Lloyd Morgan 52:58 (14th), Johnny Lam 54:23 (16th), Philip Hughes (55:09), Dominic Shields 61:34 (38th).

Forest Rec Parkrun 5K - Event 14. 57 / 2. Sally Wilder 19:35 (2nd), Richard Wilder 19:41 (3rd).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 175. 294 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:08 (29th).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 47. 47 / 2. Lloyd Morgan 20:11 (4th), Elizabeth Morgan 26:48 (37th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 119. 361 / 3. Philip Hughes 19:58 (13th), Glyn Sansom 20:03 (16th), Ray Ellingham 25:21 (133rd).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 282. 415 / 12. Alistair Wood 18:57 (7th), Jeffrey Cox 18:59 (19th), Alan Walton 19:18 (26th), Ronald Morris 20:28 (56th), Ruth Barrett 21:05 (72nd), Marcia Gouveia 21:24 (80th), Dominic Shields 22:43 (125th), John Seaward 23:14 (140th), Wendy Owen 23:24 (144th), Johnny Lam 23:58 (166th), Ceri Davies 23:59 (167th), Claire Lewis 27:32 (255th).

Friday 5th July

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 42 / 3. Phil Bristow 00:17:54 (5th 1st VM), Johnny Lam 00:18:30 (11th), Dominic Shields 00:21:52 (27th).

Thursday 4th July

Tintern Trot 6 Miles/850 Feet. 204 /2 Glyn Sansom 0:44:29 (24th), Dominic Shields 0:53:29 (117th).

Wednesday 3rd July

Scenic 7M. 177 / 8. Glyn Sansom 46.59 (19th), Brian Lovett 48.38 (30th), Ceri Davies 49.05 (33rd), Phillip Hughes 49.31 (37th), Ron Morris 49.51 (40th), Marc Evans 52.28 (57th), Chris Selby 55.22 (86th), Liz Morgan 71.16 (161st).

.


June 2013

Sunday 30th June

Llanelli 10K. 552 / 4. Glyn Sansom 39:24 [39.26] (18th), John Davies 41:00 [41:03] (34th), Lloyd Morgan 42:15 [42:18] (45th), Liz Morgan 56:48 [57:07] (318th).

Saturday 29th June

Kings Lynn Parkrun 5K - Event 93. 154 / 1. Andy Gardiner 18:31 (3rd).

St Albans Parkrun 5K - Event 77. 177 / 1. John Seaward 22:22 (61st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 118. 280 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:30 (9th), Brian Lovett 19:44 (11th), Philip Hughes 19:59 (12th), Richie Bristow 23:40 (78th).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 281. 375 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:36 (11th), Phil Bristow 18:45 (20th), Alan Walton 19:18 (26th), Sally Wilder 19:21 (27th), Jeffrey Cox 19:39 (35th), Mark Richmond 19:43 (37th), Alistair Wood 19:46 (40th), Victoria Woodsford 21:45 (91st), Courtney Taylor 21:57 (94th), Wendy Owen 23:36 (138th), Claire Lewis 27:01 (244th).

Alton CC 10M Cycling Time Trial. Hampshire - Ian McDonald 25:33, Frances Williams 28:14

Wednesday 26th June

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2. Blackweir. 122 / 13. Rhys Annett 17:47 (21st), Ceri Davies 18:00 (24th), Glyn Sansom 18:13 (27th), Eddy Ball 18:33 (30th), Susannah Bulpin 19:10 (40th), Alan Walton 19:33 (47th), Lloyd Morgan 19:39 (49th), Brian Lovett 19:59 (54th), James Delaney 20:36 (62nd), Neil Stovold 20:53 (66th), Dominic Shields 21:30 (78th), Hannah Withers 22:45 (95th), Liz Morgan 26:32 (115th).

Sunday 23rd June

Malvern Half Marathon. 673 / 1. Johnny Lam 1:29:16 [1:29:18] (29th).

Caerphilly 10K. 1499 / 9. Rhys Annett 37:44 [37:57] (26th), Doug Nicholls 38:06 [38:08] (33rd), Mark Whittle 38:06 [38:09] (35th), Glyn Sansom 39:15 [39:16] (49th), John Diffey 40:52 [40:57] (75th), Alan Walton 40:58 [41:04] (78th), Lloyd Morgan 42:15 [42:19] (106th), Courtney Taylor 45:58 [46:15] (241st), Chris Selby 46:42 [47:55] (320th).

Saturday 22nd June

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 173. 301 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:29 (23rd).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 45. 32 / 1. Jo Skilton 23:59 (9th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 117. 290 / 5. Brian Lovett 20:05 (14th), Glyn Sansom 20:34 (15th), Alan Walton 20:48 (19th), Philip Hughes 20:54 (21st), Kevin Russell 28:47 (189th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 280. 323 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:55 (8th), Sally Wilder 19:30 (17th), Jeffrey Cox 20:09 (26th), Mark Richmond 20:11 (29th), Ruth Barrett 21:01 (55th), Marcia Gouveia 21:25 (67th), Dominic Shields 22:04 (84th), Ceri Davies 24:28 (143rd), Johnny Lam 24:28 (144th), John Ross 24:32 (147th), Mark Whittle 24:33 (148th), Claire Lewis 26:18 (195th).

Friday 21st June

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 69 / 10. Ceri Davies 11:25 (7th), Johnny Lam 11:43 (9th, 1st VM), Susannah Bulpin 12:13 (20th, 2nd Lady), Lloyd Morgan 12:15 (22nd), Sioned Jones 13:04 (26th), James Delaney 13:04 (27th), Neil Stovold 13:07 (28th), Chris Selby 13:15 (29th), Dominic Shields 13:35 (34th), Liz Morgan 17:10 (61st).

Tuesday 18th June

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 5 (10.65M). Cwmcarn. 33 / 6. Richard Wilder 23:42 (4th), Rob Scott 24:37 (12th), Ian McDonald 27:01 (26th), Sally Wilder 27:37 (2nd female), Frances Williams 30:55 (9th female), James White 44:57 (inc 16min LS, actual is 28:57) (33rd).

Sunday 16th June

Pontcanna 5 Mile. 46 / 1 Rhys Annett 00:29:59 (3rd).

Toshiba Windsor Triathlon (1.5km Swim/42km Bike/10km Run). 1442 / 1 Philip Hughes 00:39:31 (Swim), (T1 00:03:06), 01:30:02 (Bike), (T2 00:01:29), 00:45:20 (Run), 02:59:30 (Total) (1115th).

Darrens Dash 6M. 85 / 1. Andy Wilton (6th).

Saturday 15th June

Maidstone Parkrun 5K - Event 10. 145 / 1. Ray Ellingham 24:39 (47th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 116. 341 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:25 (20th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 279. 402 / 14. Johnny Lam 19:07 (20th), Richard Wilder 19:10 (21st), Susannah Bulpin 19:15 (22nd), Alistair Wood 19:37 (29th), Sally Wilder 20:35 (57th), Jeffrey Cox 20:59 (64th), Mark Richmond 21:02 (67th), Marcia Gouveia 21:12 (76th), James Delaney 21:27 (81st), Ceri Davies 21:57 (93rd), Dominic Shields 22:47 (121st), Guy Mawson 24:30 (169th), Claire Lewis 25:57 (217th), John Ross 37:33 (391st).

Tuesday 11th June

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 4. St Athan. 56 / 9. Richard Wilder 22:29 (4th), Rob Scott 24:02:00 (15th), Ian McDonald 25:46:00 (27th), Andy Wilton 26:30:00 (34th), Sally Wilder 27:05:00 (39th), Tom James 28:53:00 (48th), Frances Williams 29:45:00 (52nd), Lowri Phillips 30:21:00 (53rd), Claire House 32:05:00 (55th).

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. Redwick. 167 / 15. Doug Nicholls 23:22 (11th), Mark Whittle 23:29 (12th), Glyn Sansom 23:30 (13th), Rhys Annett 23:37 (16th), Pete Croall 24:33 (24th), Edward Bull 24:35 (25th), Johnny Lam 24:45 (27th), Susannah Bulpin 24:47 (28th), Jeffrey Cox 24:53 (31st), Alan Walton 25:51 (38th), Ronald Morris 26:01 (43rd), James Delaney 27:27 (62nd), Neil Stovold 27:42 (69th), Dominic Shields 28:49 (86th), John Ross 30:37 (109th).

Saturday 8th June/Sunday 9th June

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 206.7 miles. 1220 / 20.

11th Overall Total Time 22:51:25.

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.10 Miles Eddy Ball 1:04:59 (15th)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.70 Miles John Diffey 1:09:10 (12th)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.30 Miles Mickey Havard 1:19:30 (17th)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.50 Miles Brian Lovett 1:03:40 (10th)
Stage 5 Harlech to Barmouth 9.60 Miles Lloyd Morgan 1:09:23 (26th)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.70 Miles Gareth Green 1:04:53 (5th)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.10 Miles Sally Wilder 1:04:35 (20th) 1st Woman
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.80 Miles Richard Wilder 1:07:05 (6th)
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.60 Miles Susannah Bulpin 53:42 (6th) 1st Woman
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.10 Miles Johnny Lam 1:31:09 (31st)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.30 Miles Glyn Sansom 1:23:33 (26th)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.20 Miles Phil Bristow 1:08:29 (11th)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.60 Miles Alan Walton 1:09:24 (18th)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 10.80 Miles Doug Nicholls 1:03:41 (40th)
Stage 15 Drovers Arms to Brecon 12.80 Miles Paul Dawes 1:20:57 (16th)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.80 Miles Jeff Cox 1:05:55 (38th)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.20 Miles Marcia Gouveia 1:04:59 (25th)
Stage 18 Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon 9.10 Miles Pete Croall 59:01 (13th)
Stage 19 Abercynon to Nantgarw 7.70 Miles Rob Scott 50:03 (12th)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.70 Miles Dave Notman 1:17:35 (43rd)

Saturday 8th June

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 115. 334 / 4. Andy Wilton 19:32 (8th), Philip Hughes 19:52 (13th), Glyn Sansom 21:00 (25th), Ray Ellingham 25:07 (123rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 278. 409 / 11. Mark Whittle 18:20 (6th), Ceri Davies 18:34 (14th), Andy Gardiner 19:00 (20th), Alistair Wood 19:27 (34th), Richard Wilder 20:00 (44th), Marcia Gouveia 23:11 (130th), Hannah Withers 23:55 (146th), Jeffrey Cox 24:45 (164th), John Ross 24:46 (165th), John Seaward 24:48 (167th), Claire Lewis 26:08 (210th).

Sunday 2nd June

Rack Raid. Gwent . 299 / 13. (23 Teams)

11th Overall Total Time 12:04:32.

Stage 1 Grosmont to Skenfrith 5.1 Miles Bernie Wilkinson 00:41:54 (19th)
Stage 2 Skenfrith to White Castle 6.93 Miles Gareth Green 00:43:39 (1st)
Stage 3 White Castle to Abergavenny Jim Delaney 7.51 Miles 00:53:26 (10th)
Stage 4 Abergavenny to Halfway Ritchie Bristow 7.82 Miles 01:00:01 (12th)
Stage 5 Halfway to Monmouth 6.98 Miles Rowena White 00:53:37 (14th)
Stage 6 Monmouth to Raglan 12.6 Miles Glyn Sansom 01:26:48 (9th)
Stage 7 Raglan to Usk 5.53 Miles Vickie Woodsford 00:40:57 (9th)
Stage 8 Usk to Tintern 13.1 Miles Ceri Davies 01:32:31 (5th)
Stage 9 Tintern to Chepstow 9.42 Miles Marcia Gouveia 01:18:12 (17th)
Stage 10 Chepstow to Caldicot 5.63 Miles Richard Amos 00:44:00 (11th)
Stage 11 Caldicot to Penhow 5.82 Miles Marc Evans 00:43:39 (9th)
Stage 12 Penhow to Caerleon 6.64 Miles Wendy Owen 00:47:10 (10th)
Stage 13 Caerleon to Castell y Bwch 5.43 Miles Phil Hughes 00:38:38 (5th)

Bath Hilly 10. 86 / 2. Doug Nicholls 01:08:31 (11th), Johnny Lam 01:09:04 (13th).

Outlaw Half (1.2 Miles Swim/56 Miles Bike/13.1 Miles Run). Nottingham. 1016 / 4. Richard Wilder 00:30:10 (Swim), (T1 00:01:59), 02:21:36 (Bike), (T2 00:01:40), 01:26:56 (Run), 04:22:24 (Total) (1st), Sally Wilder 00:43:30 (Swim), (T1 00:03:27), 02:49:59 (Bike), (T2 00:02:13), 01:34:58 (Run), 05:14:08 (Total) (190th, 3rd category), Frances Williams 00:39:46 (Swim), (T1 00:04:53), 03:18:37 (Bike), (T2 00:03:01), 02:05:18 (Run), 06:11:37 (Total) (700th), Claire House 00:36:11 (Swim), (T1 00:05:28), 03:29:02 (Bike), (T2 00:03:29), 02:01:49 (Run), 06:16:01 (Total) (729th).

Saturday 1st June

Colwick Parkrun 5K - Event 101. 163 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:25 (5th), Sally Wilder 20:24 (19th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 9. 117 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:56 (22nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 114. 344 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:19 (3rd), Andy Wilton 19:40 (18th), Ray Ellingham 25:10 (146th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 277. 414 / 12. Phil Bristow 18:34 (22nd), Jeffrey Cox 19:01 (29th), Pete Croall 19:11 (33rd), Alistair Wood 21:35 (91st), Marcia Gouveia 22:40 (128th), Ronald Morris 22:52 (133rd), Guy Mawson 23:09 (140th), K Paterson 23:21 (143rd), Dominic Shields 23:27 (147th), Ceri Davies 23:39 (152nd), Johnny Lam 23:39 (153rd), Claire Lewis 26:18 (242nd).


May 2013

Wednesday 29th May

Merthyr Mawr 5K. 100 / 8. Glyn Sansom 18:32 (26th), Lloyd Morgan 19:43 (39th), Marcia Gouveia 20:25 (47th), Ron Morris 20:29 (48th), James Delaney 20:58 (51st), Hannah Withers 22:48 (71st), John Seaward 23:27 (75th), Liz Morgan 26:46 (93rd).

Sunday 26th May

Gloucester Triathlon (400m Swim/25km Bike/6km Run). 191 / 3 Richard Wilder 00:06:14 (Swim), (T1 00:00:29), 00:38:21 (Bike), (T2 00:00:29), 00:20:58 (Run), 01:06:33 (Total) (1st), Sally Wilder 00:09:01 (Swim), (T1 00:00:55), 00:47:24 (Bike), (T2 00:00:42), 00:23:28 (Run), 01:21:32 (Total) (42nd), Claire House 00:07:51 (Swim), (T1 00:01:56), 00:54:53 (Bike), (T2 00:01:17), 00:29:17 (Run), 01:35:15 (Total) (129th).

Treforest 10K. 115 / 12. Mark Whittle 38:34 (10th), Ceri Davies 39:44 (14th), Glyn Sansom 39:52 (15th), Susannah Bulpin 40:35 (18th), John Davies 40:45 (19th), Philip Hughes 41:26 (21th), Ronald Morris 41:49 (24th), James Delaney 44:22 (32th), Victoria Woodsford 46:39 (43th), Rowena White 46:52 (47th), John Ross 49:28 (61th), Liz Morgan 58:14 (93th).

Saturday 25th May

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 169. 293 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:28 (19th).

Edinburgh Parkrun 5K - Event 185. 366 / 1. Kevin Russell 22:45 (99th).

Wycombe Rye Parkrun 5K - Event 40. 101 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:57 (22nd).

Reading Parkrun 5K - Event 179. 206 / 1. Pete Croall 19:14 (11th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 113. 311 / 3 Glyn Sansom 19:04 (7th), Philip Hughes 20:54 (24th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:14 (32nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 276. 406 / 11. Richard Wilder 19:45 (33rd), Sally Wilder 19:47 (34th), Marcia Gouveia 20:30 (55th), Seamus Gallagher 21:14 (80th), Alistair Wood 21:39 (95th), Wendy Owen 22:50 (140th), Jeffrey Cox 22:53 (142nd), Mark Richmond 23:03 (151st), Mark Whittle 23:40 (169th), Ceri Davies 23:41 (171st), John Ross 38:41 (400th).

Wednesday 22nd May

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1. Blackweir. 147 / 12. Ceri Davies 18:11 (27th), Glyn Sansom 18:26 (31st), Paul Dawes 18:33 (33rd), Johnny Lam 18:35 (34th), Pete Croall 18:37 (35th), Ronald Morris 20:04 (62nd), Marcia Gouveia 20:11 (65th), Seamus Gallagher 20:24 (68th), James Delaney 20:58 (77th), Rowena White 21:40 (88th), Wendy Owen 21:43 (89th), Liz Morgan 26:57 (137th).

Sunday 19th May

Cardiff Ultra (50 miles). 140 / 1. Guy Mawson 08:19:29 (29th).

Seen2Help Snowdonia Slateman Full Triathlon (1000m Swim/51km Bike/11km Run). 661 / 2. John Diffey 00:28:05 (Swim), (T1 00:02:36), 01:41:02 (Bike), (T2 00:01:13), 00:54:00 (Run), 03:06:54 (Total) (167th). Lowri Phillips 00:24:41 (Swim), (T1 00:05:25), 01:53:13 (Bike), (T2 00:02:50), 01:20:02 (Run), 03:46:09 (Total) (530th).

Abertillery District Wheelers CC 25 Miles TT # 3. 7 / 2. Richard Wilder 57:38 (1st), Sally Wilder 1:11:47 (7th).

Tewkesbury Half Marathon. 826 / 1 Lloyd Morgan 1:37:02 [1:37:37] (125th).

Sirhowy 10 (BM) 10 Miles / 1600 Feet. Ynysddu. 110 / 5. Johnny Lam 1:14:17 (15th), Glyn Sansom 1:14:32 (16th), Paul Dawes 1:15:31 (20th), Doug Nicholls 1:17:58 (31st), Alan Walton 1:20:45 (42nd).

Saturday 18th May

Cader Idris (AM) 11 Miles / 3000 Feet. Dolgellau. 182 / 1. Dominic Shields 2:07:24 (109th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 168. 297 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:34 (30th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 112. 299 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:41 (6th), Ruth Barrett 21:28 (36th), Kevin Russell 21:53 (39th), Keith Paterson 24:13 (84th).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 275. 491 / 19. Richard Wilder 17:36 (10th), Mark Whittle 18:12 (15th), Philip Hughes 19:28 (34th), Susannah Bulpin 19:40 (39th), Seamus Gallagher 20:04 (47th), James Delaney 21:11 (86th), Wendy Owen 21:36 (100th), Sally Wilder 22:01 (115th), Marcia Gouveia 22:07 (117th), Ceri Davies 22:07 (118th), Richard Amos 22:17 (122nd), Johnny Lam 22:17 (123rd), John Ross 23:31 (167th), Hannah Withers 25:04 (215th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:26 (229th), Rowena White 25:27 (230th), Guy Mawson 25:34 (234th), Claire Lewis 26:48 (289th), Andy Sutton 27:00 (294th).

Tuesday 14th May

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 127 / 6. Glyn Sansom 24:16 (16th), Johnny Lam 24:56 (22nd), Brian Lovett 25:43 (30th), Dominic Shields 27:31 (51st), Neil Stovold 27:34 (52nd), Marc Evans 28:16 (61st).

Sunday 12th May

Sorbrook 10K. Cwmbran. 119 / 5. Johnny Lam 41:50 (11th), John Davies 42:57 (14th), Ronald Morris 44:21 (20th), Lloyd Morgan 45:14 (22nd), Philip Hughes 46:39 (31st)

Gwent Wildlife 10K. Magor. 118 / 10. Phil Bristow 38:26 (3rd), Paul Dawes 39:12 (6th), Susannah Bulpin 40:20 (8th), Alan Walton 41:39 (10th), Wendy Owen 43:47 (19th), Hannah Withers 48:54 (43rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 51:59 (60th), Claire Lewis 55:30 (82nd), Liz Morgan 57:41 (97th), Jenny Allen 59:00 (101st).

Porthkerry 5. Barry. 189 / 3. Mark Whittle 32:31 (7th), Glyn Sansom 33:25 (13th), James Delaney 38:52 (53rd).

Blaenafon Triathlon (800m Swim/28 Miles Bike/7 Miles Run). Blaenafon. 95 / 3 Richard Wilder 00:12:44 (Swim), 01:30:06 (Bike), 00:50:19 (Run), 02:33:09 (Total) (1st), Gareth Thomas 00:12:14 (Swim), 01:45:46 (Bike), 00:58:32 (Run), 02:56:32 (Total) (7th), Sally Wilder 00:18:48 (Swim), 02:11:22 (Bike), 00:54:23 (Run), 03:24:33 (Total) (46th, 2nd Senior female).

Saturday 11th May

Rhondda Rollercoaster 26.5 Miles. 217 / 2 Clare Biddlecombe 05:48:00 (9th), Kevin Russell 05:48:00 (9th.)

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 111. 240 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:36 (6th), Philip Hughes 20:59 (18th), Brian Lovett 21:10 (22nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 274. 420 / 14. Johnny Lam 18:41 (5th), Jeffrey Cox 19:02 (21st), Richard Wilder 20:06 (47th), Mark Whittle 20:07 (48th), Marcia Gouveia 20:30 (61st), Ceri Davies 20:38 (64th), Dominic Shields 20:47 (68th), Phil Bristow 21:00 (79th), Ruth Barrett 21:27 (95th), Sally Wilder 21:41 (103rd), Seamus Gallagher 21:43 (104th), Chris Selby 25:57 (236th), Emma Brearley 30:30 (348th), John Ross 39:59 (412th).

Thursday 9th May

San Domenico Handicap Race 2. Pontcanna/Bute Park. 23 / 20. Paula Strong* 36:15 [32:15] (1st), Sioned Eleri Jones* 36:56 [27:56] (2nd), Chris Selby 37:00 [29:45] (3rd), Johnny Lam 37:01 [29:46] (4th), Ceri Davies 37:11 [25:11] (5th), Danielle* 37:15 [37:15] (6th), Jenny Allen 37:19 [37:19] (7th), Phil Hughes 37:42 [26:57] (8th), Frances Williams 37:53 [34:08] (9th), Liz Morgan 38:15 [36:45] (10th), Lloyd Morgan 38:16 [26:46] (11th), Eddie Ball 38:19 [25:49] (12th), Brian Dias 38:22 [25:12] (13th), Richard Amos 38:34 [29:34] (14th), Karl Johns 38:53 [29:38] (15th), Bernie Wilkinson 39:00 [33:30] (16th), Paul Dawes 39:13 [25:28] (17th), Dominic Shields 39:26 [28:41] (18th), Phil Bristow 39:32 [25:17] (19th), Jim Delaney 39:36 [28:51] (20th), Claire Lewis 39:37 [36:07] (21st), Ron Morris 39:52 [27:52] (22nd), Andy Wilton 40:49 [27:39] (23rd). * = Guest.

Monday 6th May

Cardiff Bay 5 Mile. 551 / 16. Phil Bristow 29:48 [29:51] (23rd), Johnny Lam 30:35 [30:38] (35th), Pete Croall 30:41 [30:44] (38th), Sally Wilder 30:53 [30:55] (41st), John Davies 31:26 [31:30] (49th), Alistar Wood 31:28 [31:34] (50th), Ronald Morris 31:52 [31:55] (54th), Richard Bristow 32:05 [32:10] (60th), Seamus Gallagher 33:31 [33:37] (78th), Marcia Smith 33:58 [34:02] (85th), James Delaney 34:13 [34:18] (91st), Neil Stovold 34:14 [34:20] (93rd), Dominic Shields 34:16 [34:22] (94th), Wendy Owen 35:34 [35:40] (121st), Richard Amos 35:39 [35:44] (122nd), Claire Lewis 42:42 [42:57] (299th).

Sunday 5th May

Salzburg Half Marathon. 2212 / 1. Rowena White 1:42:26 (550th).

Cardiff Try-a-Tri. Fairwater, Cardiff. Graham Moore 01:02:09 (4th), Philip Hughes 01:09:09 (59th).

Saturday 4th May

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 5. 112 / 1. Mark Whittle 18:31 (6th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 110. 306 / 5. Glyn Sansom 19:57 (18th), Lloyd Morgan 20:44 (25th), Philip Hughes 22:10 (46th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:25 (135th), Ray Ellingham 28:52 (170th).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 273. 366 / 16. Richard Wilder 18:00 (6th), Sally Wilder 19:06 (16th), Ronald Morris 19:58 (38th), Marcia Smith 20:34 (49th), Alistair Wood 21:07 (70th), James Delaney 21:15 (74th), Johnny Lam 21:24 (80th), Dominic Shields 21:30 (84th), Kevin Russell 22:30 (116th), Victoria Woodsford 22:46 (124th), Richard Amos 23:29 (149th), John Ross 23:51 (159th), Jeffrey Cox 24:02 (165th), Mark Richmond 24:03 (166th), Andy Sutton 25:56 (212th), Claire Lewis 26:18 (223rd).

Friday 3rd May

Cardiff Summer Series 1 Mile. Pontcanna. 71 / 6. Johnny Lam 5:31 (16th), Pete Croall 5:33 (18th), Marcia Smith 6:07 (34th), Chris Selby 6:09 (35th), Dominic Shields 6:22 (40th), Liz Morgan 8:04 (61st).


April 2013

Tuesday 30th April

Pentyrch Hill Race (BM) 7 Miles/1600 Feet. 203 / 18. Andy Wilton 53:42 (26th), Glyn Sansom 54:04 (31st), Johnny Lam 54:17 (33rd), Paul Dawes 54:50 (39th), Pete Croall 56:20 (47th), Ceri Davies 56:42 (50th), Lloyd Morgan 57:38 (61st), Richie Bristow 58:20 (68th), Doug Nicholls 58:39 (71st), Alan Walton 58:50 (74th), Clare Biddlecombe 58:58 (76th), Dominic Shields 59:17 (81st), Kevin Russell 59:43 (84th), James Delaney 1:01:20 (99th), Marcia Smith 1:01:22 (101st), Chris Selby 1:06:22 (135th), Ray Ellingham 1:10:51 (159th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:16:31 (187th).

Sunday 28th April

Greater Manchester Marathon. 5016 / 1. Victoria Woodsford 03:39:23 [03:39:57] (1298th).

Kymin Dash. 7 Miles. Monmouth. 105 / 2. Andy Wilton 50:26 (18th), Marc Evans 55:49 (44th).

Shakespeare Half Marathon. Stratford-Upon-Avon. 2009 / 1. Richard Wilder 1:22:43 (23rd).

Parc Bryn Bach 10K. Tredegar. 132 / 7. John Davies 40:49 (7th), Ronald Morris 41:57 (10th), Lloyd Morgan 42:59 (14th), James Delaney 45:07 (26th), Neil Stovold 46:02 (35th), Andy Sutton 57:05 (94th), Liz Morgan 1:00:31 (111th).

Saturday 27th April

Cribyn (AS) 5.5 Miles / 3100 Feet. 81 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:17:31 (43rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 109. 286 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:19 (8th), Philip Hughes 20:31 (17th), Lloyd Morgan 21:07 (25th), Ray Ellingham 29:10 (167th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 272. 479 / 18. Mark Whittle 18:12 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:16 (11th), Richard Wilder 18:41 (21st), Jonathan Grimes 18:56 (28th), Alistair Wood 19:00 (32nd), Jeffrey Cox 19:25 (36th), Brian Lovett 19:45 (45th), Sally Wilder 19:58 (50th), Katie Williams 20:14 (61st), Marcia Smith 20:37 (75th), Dominic Shields 20:41 (78th), Wendy Owen 23:45 (193rd), John Ross 24:13 (214th), Seamus Gallagher 25:35 (261st), Johnny Lam 25:36 (262nd), Claire Lewis 26:20 (289th), Ceri Davies 26:21 (290th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:40 (299th).

Sunday 21st April

London Marathon. 34217 / 8. Sally Wilder 3:08:24 (2055th), Johnny Lam 3:09:12 (2126th), Pete Croall 3:25:20 (3948th), Ruth Barrett 3:25:59 (4034th), Seamus Gallagher 3:39:26 (6249th), Rowena White 3:46:40 (7709th), Joanne Skilton 3:50:19 (8484th), Karl Johns 3:58:21 (10,529th).

Offa's Orror 20K / 670 Metres. 238 / 2. Glyn Sansom 1:36:01 (20th), Kevin Russell 1:44:34 (48th).

Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon. Rob Scott 01:19:29.6 (10th), Graham Moore 01:20:16.2 (13th), Mickey Havard 01:20:18.9 (14th), Ian McDonald 1:27:23.5 (29th), Katie Williams 1:33:07.6 (40th), Frances Williams 1:42:33.2 (62nd).

Saturday 20th April

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 108. 292 / 4. Gareth Green 17:27 (1st), Philip Hughes 20:57 (18th), Ray Ellingham 26:07 (95th), Kevin Russell 26:08 (96th).

Cardiff Parkrun - Event 271. 405 / 17. Phil Bristow 18:21 (11th), Paul Dawes 18:46 (15th), Alistair Wood 18:47 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 18:56 (23rd), Andy Wilton 19:13 (31st), Alan Walton 19:38 (38th), Mark Whittle 19:44 (40th), Ronald Morris 19:52 (46th), Dominic Shields 20:26 (56th), James Delaney 20:47 (66th), Guy Mawson 22:35 (118th), Marcia Smith 22:42 (121st), Hannah Withers 25:12 (199th), Andy Sutton 26:06 (231st), Claire Lewis 26:37 (242nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 32:35 (355th), John Ross 39:57 (398th).

Sunday 14th April

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 148 / 2. Glyn Sansom 53:19 (18th), Dominic Shields 57:51 (39th).

Saturday 13th April

Sugar Loaf (BM) 7 Miles / 1725 Feet. 78 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:13:20 (44th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 107. 274 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 26:48 (123rd), Ray Ellingham 26:49 (124th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 270. 457 / 16. Richard Wilder 17:14 (8th), Sally Wilder 18:32 (22nd), Phil Bristow 18:57 (27th), Jeffrey Cox 19:08 (31st), Susannah Bulpin 19:43 (46th), Ronald Morris 19:51 (50th), Seamus Gallagher 20:48 (76th), Ruth Barrett 20:54 (84th), Dominic Shields 21:24 (97th), Mark Richmond 21:30 (98th), Richard Amos 22:38 (131st), Marcia Smith 22:40 (133rd), Ceri Davies 23:10 (158th), John Ross 24:36 (209th), Wendy Owen 24:48 (219th), Claire Lewis 26:38 (284th).

Thursday 11th April

San Domenico Handicap Race 1. Port O'Call, Marshfield. 20 / 19. Liz Morgan 37:07 [36:37] (1st), Bernie Wilkinson 37:11 [32:41] (2nd), Lowri Phillips 37:40 [32:25] (3rd), Karl Johns 38:12 [28:57] (4th), Kev Russell 39:33 [27:43] (5th), Peter Croall 39:51 [23:41] (6th), Richard Amos 39:55 [29:10] (7th), Glyn Sansom 39:56 [23:46] (8th), Dominic Shields 39:58 [27:48] (9th), Phil Bristow 40:01 [23:51] (10th), Claire House 40:03 [32:33] (11th), Paul Dawes 40:12 [24:52] (12th), Ron Morris 40:21 [26:21] (13th), Alan Walton 40:38 [25:53] (14th), Gerry Crispie* 40:41 [29:56] (15th), Ritchie Bristow 41:08 [26:38] (16th), Lloyd Morgan 41:15 [26:45] (17th), Phil Hughes 42:01 [27:31] (18th), Chris Selby 42:12 [30:22] (19th), Fran Williams 42:25 [34:25] (20th). * = Guest

Wednesday 10th April

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 1. 81 / 1. Glyn Sansom 19:12 (18th).

Sunday 7th April

Forest of Dean Half Marathon. 1077 / 2. Kevin Russell 1:37:36 [1:38:03] (145th), John Ross 1:50:38 [1:51:15] (446th).

White Horse Half Marathon. Wantage, Oxfordshire. 422 / 2. Ceri Davies 1:25:12 [1:25:17] (35th), Hannah Withers 1:50:41 [1:51:12] (228th).

ISCA Duathlon. Caerleon, Nr Newport. 4.2Km / 16.35Km / 4.2Km. Gareth Green 01:02:40 (5th), John Diffey 01:12:22 (21st), Lloyd Morgan 01:15:55 (34th), Claire House 01:30:03 (82nd)

Saturday 6th April

Crane Park Parkrun 5K - Event 42. 36 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:41 (3rd).

Ashton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 98. 215 / 1. Lowri Phillips 27:02 (106th).

Porthcawl Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 134 / 1. Chris Selby 22:22 (41st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 106. 263 / 1. Clare Biddlecombe 22:10 (42nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 269. 330 / 14. Phil Bristow 18:45 (17th), Jeffrey Cox 19:03 (20th), Alistair Wood 19:25 (26th), Alan Walton 20:06 (42nd), Marcia Smith 21:01 (66th), Dominic Shields 21:16 (71st), James Delaney 21:37 (82nd), Wendy Owen 22:04 (92nd), Richard Thomas James Amos 23:05 (126th), Ceri Davies 26:29 (217th), John Ross 26:29 (218th), Claire Lewis 27:05 (239th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:13 (244th), Rowena White 27:13 (245th).


March 2013

Sunday 31st March

Teifi 10. Lampeter. 130 / 9. Richard Wilder 59:10 (11st), Phil Bristow 1:03:37 (30th), Glyn Sansom 1:03:42 (31st), Sally Wilder 1:03:48 (33rd), Marcia Smith 1:12:27 (65th), Wendy Owen 1:12:41 (67th), Dominic Shields 1:13:55 (73rd), Neil Stovold 1:14:31 (76th), Claire House 1:24:17 (105th).

Hanham Horror. Bristol. 183 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 46:28 (38th).

Saturday 30th / Sunday 31st March

Madeyarun Around The Reservoir double marathon weekend (Awaiting official results). ?/1 Guy Mawson - Day 1: 3:59:48, Day 2: 4:04:?? (??th)

Saturday 30th March

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 161. 312 / 1. Andy Gardiner 19:41 (26th).

Oxford Parkrun 5K - Event 73. 77 / 2. James White 20:05 (10th), Rowena White 25:07 (41st).

Ashton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 97. 196 / 1. Andrew Wilton 20:36 (21st).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 33. 26 / 1. Chris Selby 22:14 (10th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 105. 250 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:49 (10th), Brian Lovett 20:31 (18th), Ray Ellingham 26:06 (109th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 268. 356 / 15. Richard Wilder 18:23 (20th), Jeffrey Cox 19:25 (33rd), Sally Wilder 19:31 (35th), Alistair Wood 19:40 (39th), Ceri Davies 19:44 (40th), Dominic Shields 21:25 (84th), Seamus Gallagher 21:29 (86th), Phil Bristow 21:30 (87th), Ruth Barrett 23:04 (135th), Kim Williams 24:14 (166th), John Ross 25:04 (189th), James Delaney 26:56 (234th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:56 (235th), Johnny Lam 26:58 (236th), Claire Lewis 27:40 (249th).

Thursday 28th March

ONS/IPO Fun Run. Tredegar Park. 2.8 Miles. 55 / 2. Ruth Barrett 19:45 (2nd), Dominic Shields 20:00 (4th).

Saturday 23rd March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 2. Cwmcarn. 64 / 10. Richard Wilder 00:23:39 (6th), Mickey Havard 00:27:21 (37th), Sally Wilder 00:28:08 (40th), Tom James 00:28:34 (43rd), Ian McDonald 00:28:48 (44th), Lloyd Morgan 00:29:12 (49th), Alistair Wood 00:29:55 (53rd), Frances Williams 00:32:56 (59th), Claire House 00:33:51 (62nd), Dominic Shields 00:35:59 (63rd).

Mumbles Duathlon Long Course (5K / 32K / 5K). 153 / 1. John  Diffey 20:01 (Run 1) 1:07:38 (Bike) 22:22 (Run 2) Tot. 1:53:11 (25th).

Might Contain Nuts Round 1 The Black Mountains. Cwmdu. 82 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:57:47 (55th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 104. 229 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:28 (3rd), Brian Lovett 20:35 (13th), Kevin Russell 30:21 (168th), Clare Biddlecombe 37:37 (210th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 267. 263 / 13. Doug Nicholls 18:46 (12th), Alan Walton 19:29 (18th), Richard Wilder 19:42 (20th), Dominic Shields 21:06 (53rd), Alistair Wood 21:28 (62nd), Seamus Gallagher 22:24 (85th), Hannah Withers 23:22 (112th), Wendy Owen 24:22 (125th), Rowena White 25:46 (152nd), Jeffrey Cox 25:46 (153rd), John Ross 25:47 (154th), Johnny Lam 27:05 (182nd), Claire Lewis 27:47 (198th).

Sunday 17th March

Welsh Road Relays Llandow. Lots / 14.
Senior Women (4 legs of 4.2KM)
Sally Wilder 15:28, Marcia Smith 17:05, Wendy Owen 17:35, Susannah Bulpin 16:44. Tot 1:06:52 (3rd).

V35 Women (3 legs of 4.2KM)
Bernie Wilkinson 20:38, Frances Williams 20:39, Hannah Withers 18:58. Tot 1:00:15 (2nd).

Senior Men (4 legs of 5.6KM)
Doug Nicholls 20:41, Dominic Shields 24:02, Alistair Wood 21:32, Jeffrey Cox 21:27. Tot 1:27:42 (8th).

V35 Men (3 legs of 5.6KM)
Richard Wilder 19:17, Phil Bristow 21:18, Gareth Green 19:51. Tot 1:00:26 (3rd).

Reading Half Marathon. 12863 / 2. Pete Croall 1:23:30 [1:23:51] (284th), Jo Skilton 1:42:03 [1:42:52] (1982nd).

Welsh Duathlon Championships. Neyland, Pembrokeshire. Gareth Thomas 01:02:31 (2nd). 5Km / 22Km / 2.5Km - 00:17:30 / 00:35:27 / 00:09:34

Saturday 16th March

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20. 273 / 2. Dominic Shields 2:48:42 (122nd), Lowri Phillips 3:18:13 (210th).

AdventureHub Exmoor Ultra - 40 Miles. 42 / 1. Guy Mawson 9:47:00 (20th).

Plymvalley Parkrun 5K - Event 25. 36 / 1. Andy Wilton 22:03 (3rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 266. 421 / 16. Richard Wilder 18:06 (15th), Glyn Sansom 18:54 (24th), Alistair Wood 19:35 (34th), Alan Walton 19:36 (36th), Ronald Morris 21:10 (89th), Johnny Lam 21:29 (100th), Sally Wilder 22:25 (127th), Phil Bristow 22:41 (140th), Jeffrey Cox 22:48 (147th), John Ross 23:16 (164th), Mark Richmond 23:29 (174th), Kim Williams 24:36 (206th), Jo Skilton 24:39 (208th), Wendy Owen 24:42 (209th), Seamus Gallagher 24:43 (211th), Claire Lewis 27:44 (297th).

Sunday 10th March

Celtic Series Cycling Time Trials - Race 1. Resolven. 72 / 11. Richard Wilder 0:24:05 (9th), Mickey Havard 0:28:10 (41st), Ian McDonald 0:29:38 (51st), James White 0:30:01 (52nd), John Diffey 0:30:48 (55th), Sally Wilder 0:31:10 (57th), Lowri Phillips 0:31:25 (58th), Alistair Wood 0:32:16 (60th), Frances Williams 0:34:28 (66th), Dominic Shields 0:36:18 (71st), Claire House 0:39:10 (72nd).

Saturday 9th March

UK Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships - Cofton Park Birmingham

Senior Women (8K). 291 / 1. Marcia Smith 35:57 (274th).
Senior Men (12K). 290 / 1. Glyn Sansom  46:49 (288th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 102. 196 / 2. Andrew Wilton 20:12 (15th), Kevin Russell 23:22 (49th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 265. 384 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:56 (13th), Andy Gardiner 18:40 (17th), Phil Bristow 18:51 (19th), Sally Wilder 20:34 (54th), Dominic Shields 20:48 (63rd), Alistair Wood 20:59 (68th), Wendy Owen 21:00 (69Th), James Delaney 21:05 (72nd), Jeffrey Cox 22:17 (111th), Jo Skilton 22:18 (112th), John Ross 22:18 V (113th), Chris Selby 23:24 (147th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:53 (215th), Johnny Lam 25:54 (216th), Seamus Gallagher 25:54 (218th).

Dambuster Duathlon. Gareth Thomas 02:02:04 (32nd). 10K / 42K / 10K - 00:34:34 / 00:00:39 / 01:10:14 / 00:00:36 / 00:15:59

Sunday 3rd March

Tour of Torpantau (AM) 8 Miles / 2500 Feet. Nr Tal Y Bont, Powys. 82 / 2. Dominic Shields 1:24:13 (10th), Richard Mordey 1:30:16 (27th).

Bath Half Marathon. 11020 / 1. Claire Lewis 2:03:13 [2:09:01] (6299th).

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1658 / 7. Phil Bristow 1:25:15 (66th), Doug Nicholls 1:27:00 (87th), Ceri Davies 1:29:14 (112nd), Seamus Gallagher 1:34:24 (194th), Johnny Lam 1:38:44 (317th), Kim Williams 1:51:12 (717th), Andy Sutton 2:10:32 (1270th).

Newport Half Marathon. 770 / 4. Mickey Havard 1:25:28 [1:25:29] (10th),  Brian Lovett 1:35:38 [1:35:39] (77th),  Vickie Woodsford 1:41:29 [1:41:41] (135th), Rowena White 1:43:33 [1:43:44] (165th).

Saturday 2nd March

Gwent League Penlan, Brecon

Senior Women (5.7K) 153 / 4. Claire House 30.44 (111th), Bernadette Wilkinson 32.30 (122nd), Liz Morgan 36.01 (142nd), Jenny Allen 36.27 (148th).

  Senior Women Division 2      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Penarth and Dinas Runners 372 1785 2
2 Great Western Runners 319 1787 1
3 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 265 837 8
4 Cardiff Metropolitan University 253 1518 3
5 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 165 1306 4
6 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 139 753 9
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 130 723 10
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 101 1190 5
9 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 96 1071 6
10 University of Wales - Swansea 92 899 7
  Amman Valley Harriers   287 11
  Team Bath   237 12

Senior Men (9.4K) 236 / 11. Gareth Green 36:24 (37th), Mickey Havard 38:46 (80th), Johnny Lam 38:48 (82nd), Glyn Sansom 39:10 (87th), Rob Scott 39:20 (91st) (Guest), James White 39:27 (96th), John Davies 39:29 (97th), Brian Lovett 41:18 (132nd), Ian McDonald 42:13 (147th), Ron Morris 43:19 (168th), Dominic Shields 43:33 (173rd), Neil Stovold 44:45 (186th).

 

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1105 6373 1
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1002 5980 2
3 Neath Harriers 994 5758 3
4 Wells City Harriers 970 5745 4
5 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 936 4616 9
6 Brecon Athletic Club 925 4360 11
7 Westbury Harriers 864 5091 5
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 808 4402 10
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 691 4903 6
10 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 483 4857 7
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 235 3998 12
  University of Bath   4685 8

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 157. 292 / 1. Andy Gardiner 18:48 (14th).

Burgess Parkrun 5K - Event 23. 56 / 1. Marcia Smith 23:34 (20th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 101. 204 / 2 Clare Biddlecombe 27:02 (101st), Kevin Russell 36:21 (191st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 264. 281 / 9. Gareth Thomas 17:20 (8th), Alistair Wood 19:29 (22nd), Alan Walton 19:46 (26th), Richard Mordey 20:29 (32nd), Wendy Owen 21:31 (62nd), Jeffrey Cox 22:01 (78th), John Ross 22:01 (79th), Seamus Gallagher 22:13 (82nd), Sally Wilder 24:57 (146th).

Kinetica Ballbuster Duathlon. Box Hill, Surrey. 275 / 1. Lowri Phillips 4:18:41 - 01:13:30 / 00:02:49 / 01:40:53 / 00:02:03 / 01:19:25 (266th)


February 2013

Sunday 24th February

Bourton On The Water 10K. 480 / 1. Hannah Withers 47:33 (291st).

Pontypool Home Run 10K. 344 / 7. Phil Bristow 40:36 (7th), Philip Hughes 43:14 (29th), Kevin Russell 44:15 (39th), Wendy Owen 45:21 (53rd), Clare Bidlecombe 45:46 (59th), Marc Evans 49:26 (114th), Ray Ellingham 51:12 (133rd).

Saturday 23rd February

Upton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 14. 25 / 1. Ruth Barrett 21:44 (4th).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 29. 25 / 1. Jo Skilton 22:15 (5th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 100. 212 / 6. Andy Gardiner 18:46 (5th), Glyn Sansom 19:53 (10th), Philip Hughes 20:48 (15th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:58 (32nd), Ray Ellingham 25:35 (85th), Kevin Russell 32:37 (178th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 263. 380 / 12. Gareth Thomas 17:09 (8th), Richard Wilder 17:47 (14th), Alan Walton 19:52 (54th), Ronald Morris 20:02 (57th), Dominic Shields 20:40 (73rd), James Delaney 20:47 (78th), Phil Bristow 21:03 (87th), Sally Wilder 21:13 (92nd), Seamus Gallagher 21:37 (104th), John Ross 22:44 (134th), Marcia Smith 23:35 (165th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:37 (246th), Johnny Lam 26:37 (247th), Claire Lewis 26:57 (264th).

Sunday 17th February

Brighton Half Marathon. 7628 / 1. Lowri Phillips 1:56:07 [1:58:55] (3167th).

Saturday 16th February

Pen Tir Drop (AS) 4.1 Miles / 1148 Feet. Cwmdu, Nr Crickhowell. 61 / 2. Dominic Shields 39:14 (22nd), Richard Mordey 39:49 (26th). Series Table

Welsh Cross Country Championships Glan Usk, Crickhowell.

Senior Women 6.17K. 38 / 1. Marcia Smith 26:38 (22nd).

Senior Men 10.24K. 69 / 4. Glyn Sansom 42:06 (51st), John Davies 42:14 (53rd), Brian Lovatt 44:28(57th), Paul Foy 49:39 (66th).

Wormwood Scrubs Parkrun 5K - Event 88. 25 / 1. Andy Gardiner 22:40 (3rd).

Dulwich Parkrun 5K - Event 45. 103 / 1. John Ross 23:33 (52nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 99. 190 / 1. Ray Ellingham 25:22 (69th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 262. 382 / 20. Richard Wilder 17:25 (8th), Rhys Annett 17:30 (9th), Phil Bristow 18:59 (24th), Sally Wilder 19:29 (33rd), Alistair Wood 19:36 (37th), Mark Whittle 19:43 (45th), Jeffrey Cox 19:43 (46th), Katie Williams 19:49 (52nd), Susannah Bulpin 19:58 (55th), Ronald Morris 20:02 (56th), Seamus Gallagher 20:39 (76th), Dominic Shields 20:53 (85th), Ruth Barrett 21:10 (91st), Hannah Withers 23:14 (151st), Ceri Davies 23:25 (153rd), Richard Amos 23:33 (156th), James White 23:35 (157th), Kim Williams 24:13 (177th), Wendy Owen 24:59 (195th), Claire Lewis 27:45 (263rd).

Sunday 10th February

Dursley Dozen. Dursley, Gloucs. 441 / 4. Kevin Russell 1:54:07 [1:54:15] (117th), Guy Mawson 2:03:57 [2:04:08] (186th), Clare Biddlecombe 2:05:49 [2:05:58] (202nd), Ray Ellingham 2:26:34 [2:26:52] (349th).

Saturday 9th February

Gwent League Bath University.

Senior Women (5.9K) 135 / 4. Marcia Smith 24:10 (38th), Fran Williams 28:36 (100th), Claire House 29:02 (105th), Bernie Wilkinson 30:51 (112th).

  Senior Women Division 2      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Great Western Runners 428 1468 1
2 Penarth and Dinas Runners 301 1413 2
3 San Domenico Road Runners Club 205 1089 5
4 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 187 1141 4
5 Team Bath 130 237 12
6 Cardiff Metropolitan University 119 1265 3
7 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 118 593 9
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 89 975 6
  University of Wales - Swansea   807 7
  Newport Harriers Athletic Club   614 8
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   572 10
  Amman Valley Harriers   287 11

Senior Men (10.3K) 216 / 13.  Gareth Green 38:47 (39th), Mickey Havard 40:16 (72nd), Glyn Sansom 41:07 (89th), Johnny Lam 41:12 (92nd), Pete Croall 41:44 (101st), John Davies 42:03 (106th), Doug Nicholls 42:33 (115th), Ian McDonald 43:20 (125th), Ron Morris 43:48 (134th), Brian Lovett 43:57 (136th), Phil Hughes 45:27 (161st), Dominic Shields 46:14 (171st), Neil Stovold 47:14 (182nd).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1044 5268 1
2 Wells City Harriers 932 4775 3
3 Neath Harriers 926 4764 4
4 Cardiff University Harriers 911 4978 2
5 Bridgend Athletic Club 846 4212 8
6 Westbury Harriers 786 4227 7
7 University of Bath 747 4685 5
8 Brecon Athletic Club 741 3435 12
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 712 3594 11
10 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 567 4374 6
11 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 349 3680 10
12 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 151 3763 9

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 98. 211 / 3. Ray Ellingham 24:55 (64th), Clare Biddlecombe 29:00 (127th), Kevin Russell 35:13 (183rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 261. 344 / 9. Gareth Thomas 17:24 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:54 (6th), Phil Bristow 19:24 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:24 (22nd), James Delaney 20:38 (42th), Wendy Owen 21:54 (74th), Jeffrey Cox 22:46 (100th), John Ross 22:47 (101st), Claire Lewis 26:36 (198th).

Sunday 3rd February

Les Croupiers 10 Mile Handicap. Llandaff Fields. 72 / 2. Jo Skilton 2:01:40 [1:19:40] (45th), Dominic Shields 2:02:35 [1:15:35] (55th).

Saturday 2nd February

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 97. 206 / 4. Glyn Sansom 20:08 (7th), Brian Lovett 20:40 (12th), Kevin Russell 21:49 (31st), Ray Ellingham 28:56 (133rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 260. 415 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:44 (13th), Phil Bristow 19:14 (27th), Jeffrey Cox 19:19 (30th), Alistair Wood 19:31 (40th), Ceri Davies 20:18 (59th), Dominic Shields 20:47 (68th), Andrew D Wilton 20:55 (72nd), James Delaney 21:08 (90th), Ruth Barrett 21:48 (108th), Wendy Owen 21:50 (109th), John Ross 24:16 (196th), Seamus Gallagher 24:30 (204th), Johnny Lam 24:30 (205th), Sally Wilder 26:04 (247th), Andy Sutton 28:49 (328th).


January 2013

Sunday 27th January

Lliswerry 8. 618 / 23. Rhys Annett 48:48 [48:54] (43rd), Richard Wilder 49:20 [49:24] (48th), Sally Wilder 49:21 [49:24] (49th), Glyn Sansom 50:28 [50:32] (60th), Phil Bristow 51:13 [51:22] (70th), John Davies 52:29 [52:35] (89th), Marc Evans 53:25 [53:32] (101st), Philip Hughes 54:35 [54:53] (124th), Alan Walton 54:57 [55:12] (130th), James Delaney 56:01 [56:13] (156th), Kevin Russell 56:12 [56:27] (161st), Marcia Smith 56:55 [57:12] (178th), Wendy Owen 57:01 [57:21] (182nd), Mark Whittle 57:15 [57:40] (188th), Vickie Woodsford 57:18 [57:41] (190th), Dominic Shields 58:03 [58:20] (207th), Neil Stovold 58:40 [59:16] (225th), Joanne Skilton 1:00:17 [1:00:44] (262nd), Hannah Withers 1:02:15 [1:02:46] (307th), Claire House 1:06:39 [1:07:21] (403rd), Keith Paterson 1:07:00 [1:07:47] (415th), Claire Lewis 1:13:44 [1:14:36] (514th), Andy Sutton 1:15:34 [1:16:21] (541st).

Saturday 26th January

Cwm Nant Y Groes (AS) 2.3 Miles / 715 Feet (shortened). Six Bells, Abertillery. 30 / 2. Dominic Shields 33:11 (8th), Richard Mordey 34:01 (14th).

Abingdon Parkrun 5K - Event 82. 85 / 2. James White 19:55 (5th), Rowena White 26:35 (45th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 259. 321 / 13. Alistair Wood 19:20 (21st), Richard Wilder 19:51 (30th), Jeffrey Cox 20:09 Vm (37th), Sally Wilder 20:32 S (48th), Dominic Shields 20:56 (52th), Ruth Barrett 21:05 (56th), Phil Bristow 21:17 (61st), James Delaney 23:07 (115th), Jo Skilton 23:15 (120th), Johnny Lam 23:16 (121st), Seamus Gallagher 23:16 (122nd), Guy Mawson 23:17 (124th), Claire Lewis 27:10 (221st).

Sunday 20th January

Cardiff X Challenge. Blackweir. 10.3KM. 79 / 3. Glyn Sansom 45:26 (63rd), John Davies 45:35 (64th), Dominic Shields 51:25 (75th).

Saturday 19th January

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 258. 100 / 7. Richard Wilder 19:14 (7th), Rhys Annett 21:14 (14th), Jeffrey Cox 21:17 (16th), Sally Wilder 21:20 (17th), Guy Mawson 23:59 (54th), Johnny Lam 23:59 (55th), Seamus Gallagher 29:35 (86th).

Winter Fan Dance Race - 15 Miles/4000 Feet. Storey Arms. 111/1. John Diffey 2:58:38 (10th).

Sunday 13th January

San Domenico Club Handicap 8 (2012) - Atlantic Wharf. 8 / 8. Fran Williams 43:09 [33:39] (1st), Richard Amos 43:41 [30:41] (2nd), Jim Delaney 43:58 [27:28] (3rd), Dominic Shields 44:37 [27:37] (4th), Andy Gardiner 45:25 [25:55] (5th), Andy Sutton 45:46 [38:16] (6th), Doug Nicholls 46:41 [25:41] (7th), Rhys Annett 47:29 [25:14] (8th).

Saturday 12th January

Tor Y Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles / 1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 99 / 1. Dominic Shields 43:15 (46th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 95. 179 / 5. Andy Gardiner 20:25 (12th), Brian Lovett 22:22 (24th), Richie Bristow 22:59 (32nd), Clare Biddlecombe 23:38 (42nd), Kevin Russell 32:08 (125th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 257. 352 / 10. Richard Wilder 18:12 (11th), Rhys Ioan Annett 18:38 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 19:42 (28th), Phil Bristow 19:45 (30th), Philip Hughes 20:25 (40th), Sally Wilder 20:33 (46th), Alan Walton 20:40 (50th), Wendy Owen 22:36 (107th), Johnny Lam 27:11 (230th), Seamus Gallagher 27:12 (231st).

Saturday 5th January

The Kymin (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 121 / 4. Glyn Sansom 37:32 (24th), Marcia Smith 40:45 (50th), Dominic Shields 40:49 (52nd), Guy Mawson 43:31 (77th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 94. 189 / 6. Philip Hughes 21:34 (16th), Brian Lovett 22:00 (21st), Richie Bristow 22:18 (24th), Ray Ellingham 26:36 (78th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:55 (105th), Kevin Russell 28:56 (106th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 256. 451 / 17. Richard Wilder 17:30 (8th), Mark Whittle 18:42 (15th), Phil Bristow 19:10 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:16 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 19:35 (33rd), Sally Wilder 19:40 (36th), James White 20:16 (54th), Seamus Gallagher 20:23 (57th), James Delaney 20:39 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:13 (83rd), Guy Mawson 22:38 (131st), Wendy Owen 24:13 (182nd), Johnny Lam 24:13 (183rd), Ceri Davies 24:14 (184th), Kim Williams 24:26 (193rd), Marcia Smith 24:29 (195th), Claire Lewis 26:52 (261st).

Tuesday 1st January

Hereford New Years Day 10K. 211 / 1. Glyn Sansom 40:43 (20th). 

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 255. 128 / 9. Richard Wilder 18:23 (4th), Jeffrey Cox 19:46 (12th), Sally Wilder 19:48 (13th), Richard Mordey 20:59 (26th), Dominic Shields 21:00 (27th), Johnny Lam 22:45 (46th), Kevin Russell 22:51 (50th), Jo Skilton 23:13 (55th), Marcia Smith 23:18 (57th).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information