In 2012 we have had 1775 finishers in 350 races, up to Nos Galan. Last Update : 08/01/2013 @12:16

December 2012

Monday 31st December

Nos Galan Elite 5K. Mountain Ash. 131 / 5. Phil Bristow 19:01 (54th), Ceri Davies 19:01 (55th), Philip Hughes 20:16 (80th), Dominic Shields 20:58 (100th), Marcia Smith 21:16 (103rd).

Sunday 30th December

Old Father Time 5 Mile. Pontcanna. 124 / 8. Glyn Sansom 31:26 (17th), Phil Bristow 31:59 (21st), Dominic Shields 35:21 (45th), Kevin Russell 35:58 (50th), Claire Biddlecombe 36:16 (55th), Jo Skilton 37:38 (66th), Ray Ellingham 40:49 (89th), Keith Lowther 47:22 (114th).

Saturday 29th December

Rushcliffe Parkrun 5K - Event 13. 89 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:38 (3rd), Sally Wilder 19:54 (7th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 93. 96 / 1. Kevin Russell 23:15 (20th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 254. 185 / 9. Glyn Sansom 19:44 (20th), Jeffrey Cox 19:45 (21st), Phil Bristow 19:50 (23rd), Jonathan Grimes 21:08 (35th), Dominic Shields 21:19 (38th), Andrew Wilton 22:10 (57th), Jo Skilton 24:16 (107th), Ceri Davies 25:02 (122nd), Seamus Gallagher 25:02 (123rd).

Wednesday 26th December

Glynneath 5 Mile. 269 / 1. John Davies 32:26 (52nd).

Tuesday 25th December

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 253. 170 / 11. Phil Bristow 20:02 (16th), Alistair Wood 20:12 (19th), Dominic Shields 20:59 (31st), Richard Mordey 21:43 (48th), Johnny Lam 23:34 (77th), Keith Paterson 24:31 (100th), Kim Williams 24:33 (102nd), Ray Ellingham 24:48 (105th), Jeffrey Cox 25:34 (109th), Guy Mawson 26:46 (121st), Seamus Gallagher 26:46 (122nd).

Sunday 23rd December

Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon. 900 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:53:26 [3:54:52] (297th).

Torrington Christmas Caper. Nr Bideford, Devon. 215 / 4. Richard Wilder 1:02:33 (9th), Sally Wilder 1:07:43 (21st), Ian McDonald 1:17:54 (77th), Frances Williams 1:35:19 (162nd).

Saturday 22nd December

Skirrid (AS) 3.5 Miles/1500 Feet. Llanfihangel Crucorney. 86 / 1. Dominic Shields 32:59 (Up) 9:53 (Down) 42:52 (41st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 92. 152 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:27 (18th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 252. 218 / 15. Chris Millington 17:52 (7th), Richard Wilder 18:12 (9th), James White 19:48 (22nd), Jeffrey Cox 20:56 (38th), Sally Wilder 21:17 (48th), Jonathan Grimes 21:26 (55th), James Delaney 21:31 (57th), Dominic Shields 21:38 (61st), Seamus Gallagher 22:05 (73rd), Jo Skilton 23:18 (99th), Victoria Woodsford 24:28 (118th), Mark Whittle 24:29 (119th), Johnny Lam 26:02 (140th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:04 (163rd), Ceri Davies 28:04 (164th).

Sunday 16th December

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race.  587 / 22. Richard Wilder 39:18 (4th), Mickey Havard 41:49 (14th), Chris Millington 41:56 (15th), Sally Wilder 43:00 (29th), Edward Ball 43:43 (35th), James White 45:27 (51st), Johnny Lam 45:31 (52nd), Ian Mcdonald 46:57 (70th), Andy Gardiner 47:53 (90th), Ceri Davies 48:08 (98th), Ruth Barrett 48:32 (103rd), Marcia Smith 48:43 (106th), Dominic Shields 49:35 (125th), Kevin Russell 49:38 (127th), Neil Stovold 50:18 (136th), Seamus Gallagher 51:40 (161st), Clare Biddlecombe 52:44 (174th), Rowena White 55:30 (224th), Philip Hughes 1:00:34 (319th), Claire House 1:00:35 (321st), Ray Ellingham 1:01:59 (347th), Frances Williams 1:10:39 (456th).

Saturday 15th December

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 91. 119 / 2. Philip Hughes 23:39 (43rd), Ray Ellingham 26:09 (69th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 251221 / 8. Richard Wilder 18:05 (8th), Phil Bristow 19:10 (15th), Sally Wilder 19:23 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:54 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 20:31 (36th), Seamus Gallagher 21:59 (62nd), Richard Mordey 22:01 (64th), Jo Skilton 24:22 (107th).

Sunday 9th December

Lanzarote Marathon. 144 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:47:28 (59th).

Mortimer Forest Hill Race (CM) 10 Miles / 1600 Feet. Overton, Nr Ludlow. 290 / 1. Glyn Sansom 1:30:42 (54th).

Bedford Half Marathon. 1445 / 2. Richard Wilder 1:24:04 [1:24:05] (66th), Sally Wilder 1:24:02 [1:24:06] (67th).

Saturday 8th December

Welsh Inter-Regional Cross Country Builth Wells.
Masters Men. 8.75KM. 85 / 5. Mickey Havard 34:30 (18th), Glyn Sansom 37:41 (45th), Johnny Lam 37:44 (46th), Ian McDonald 38:09 (53rd), Dominic Shields 41:07 (70th). 
Senior Women. 6.1KM. 17 / 1. Marcia Smith 30:49 (10th).
Senior Men. 10.14KM. 37 / 1. Gareth Green 41:08 (20th).

Bedford Parkrun 5K - Event 80. 77 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:18 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:02 (7th).

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K Event 15. 23 / 1.  Ruth Barrett 20:43 (8th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 90. 133 / 2. Bernadette Wilkinson 27:24 (72nd), Ray Ellingham 30:31 (97th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 250285 / 6. Jeffrey Cox 19:10 (18th), Ceri Davies 19:11 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:37 (23rd), Alan Walton 20:30 (41st), Seamus Gallagher 21:11 (56th), Claire Lewis 27:24 (199th).

Saturday 1st December

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Woman 6K. 183 / 1. Marcia Smith 30:20 (57th).

  Senior Women Division 2      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Cardiff Metropolitan University 498 1146 1
2 University of Wales - Swansea 419 807 7
3 Great Western Runners 403 1040 3
4 Penarth and Dinas Runners 394 1112 2
5 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 288 886 5
6 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 210 475 10
7 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 187 954 4
8 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 164 572 9
9 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 143 614 8
10 San Domenico Road Runners Club 133 884 6
  Amman Valley Harriers   287 11
  Team Bath   107 12

Senior Men 10K. 310 / 12. Mickey Havard 44:07 (79th), Glyn Sansom 46:24 (130th), Eddy Ball 46:33 (135th), Johnny Lam 47:12 (148th), John Davies 47:49 (164th), Doug Nicholls 48:22 (174th), Andy Gardiner 49:32 (195th), Brian Lovett 50:25 (206th), Phil Hughes 50:35 (210th), Dominic Shields 51:44 (228th), Neil Stovold 52:33 (240th), Jim Delaney 52:42 (244th).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1508 4224 1
2 University of Bath 1493 3938 3
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1433 4067 2
4 Wells City Harriers 1410 3843 4
5 Neath Harriers 1280 3838 5
6 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1234 3807 6
7 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1229 3612 7
8 Westbury Harriers 1164 3441 8
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 1015 3366 9
10 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 982 3331 10
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 944 2882 11
12 Brecon Athletic Club 701 2694 12

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles / 1400 Feet. Llanfoist. 54 / 1. Dee Buchanan 35:12 (22nd).

Woodbank Parkrun 5K - Event 70. 90 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:49 (1st), Sally Wilder 19:44 (6th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 89. 158 / 2. Clare Biddlecombe 22:29 (28th),Ray Ellingham 25:41 (68th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 249. 295 / 8. Jeffrey Cox 18:51 (21st), Phil Bristow 18:53 (22nd), Ceri Davies 19:23 (29th), Alistair Wood 20:24 (41st), Wendy Owen 20:25 (42nd), Alan Walton 20:26 (43rd), Seamus Gallagher 20:32 (47th), Claire Lewis 28:36 (232nd).  

November 2012

Sunday 25th November - Wednesday 28th November

Lanzarote International Running Challenge - 10K Road Race, 13K Ridge Race, 5K Beach race, 21K Road/Trail race.

Name

10K Road

13K Volcano Ridge

5K Beach

21K Road/Trail

Overall - Time

Overall - Gender

Overall - Age Category

Ian McDonald

43:27

56:57

22:37

01:31:52

03:34:52

54th 10th

Frances Williams

54:57

1:12:19

29:07

01:57:18

04:33:39

52nd 10th

Gareth Green

37:10

48:34

         

Sunday 25th November

Salomon Xtrail 2012 Singapore. 211 / 1. Claire House 1:05:28 [1:05:35] (24th).

Saturday 24th November

Liverpool McCain X Challenge. 480 / 1. Glyn Sansom 41:19 (270th).

Black Park Parkrun 5K - Event 178. 277 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:25 (17th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 88. 138 / 4. James Delaney 22:23 (2nd), Philip Hughes 22:23 (23rd), Kevin Russell 32:01 (104th), Clare Biddlecombe 37:35 (122nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 248. 353 / 14. Chris Millington 17:14 (10th), Rhys Annett 17:30 (13th), Richard Wilder 17:46 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 18:49 (27th), Phil Bristow 18:53 (28th), James Potts 19:02 (33rd), Sally Wilder 19:53 (43rd), Johnny Lam 20:08 (47th), Alistair Wood 20:30 (60th), Richard Mordey 20:43 (64th), Dominic Shields 20:48 (68th), Seamus Gallagher 21:07 (75th), Wendy Owen 21:15 (80th), Jo Skilton 22:22 (112th).

Sunday 18th November

Wrekin Wrecker (AM) 8 Miles / 2400 Feet. Shropshire. 209 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:22:50 (101st).

The Drovers Run. 6 Miles / 673 Feet. Brynna. Mickey Havard, Dee Buchanan.

Saturday 17th November

Elan 10. Rhayader. 134 / 4. Richard Wilder 59:39 (3rd), Sally Wilder 1:06:12 (11th), Neil Stovold 1:19:07 (50th), Rowena White 1:24:29 (71st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 87. 155 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 27:23 (83rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 247304 / 14. Rhys Annett 17:58 (10th), Phil Bristow 19:15 (23rd), Johnny Lam 19:36 (28th), Philip Hughes 20:24 (47th), Alistair Wood 20:49 (61st), Dominic Shields 20:51 (62nd), Marcia Smith 20:54 (63rd), Jeffrey Cox 21:52 (89th), Ruth Barrett 21:55 (92nd), Victoria Woodsford 21:56 (93rd), Mark Richmond 22:12 (98th), Wendy Owen 23:57 (135th), Andy Sutton 27:53 (213th), Ceri Davies 27:54 (214th).

Saturday 10th November

Gwent League Parc de Pugh, Brecon

Senior Women 5.8K. 153 / 6. Sally Wilder 23:35 (10th), Marcia Smith 26:03 (38th), Vicky Woodsford 28:34 (82nd), Jo Skilton 28:43 (84th), Fran Williams 31:42 (116th), Bernie Wilkinson 33:54 (130th).

Senior Women Division 2      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Cardiff Metropolitan University 522 648 4
 2 San Domenico Road Runners Club 445 751 2
3 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 289 767 1
4 Great Western Runners 275 637 5
5 Penarth and Dinas Runners 204 718 3
6 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 153 598 6
7 Team Bath 107 107 12
8 Amman Valley Harriers 49 287 10
  Newport Harriers Athletic Club   471 7
  3M Gorseinon Road Runners   408 8
  University of Wales - Swansea   388 9
  Parc Bryn Bach Runners   265 11

Senior Men 10.3K. 269 / 16. Richard Wilder 41:33 (76th), Mickey Havard 41:54 (82nd), Dave Notman 41:57 (83rd), Doug Nicholls 43:18 (116th), Johnny Lam 43:34 (121st), Pete Croall 44:16 (133rd), Andy Gardiner 44:46 (146th), Ian McDonald 44:55 (150th), John Davies 45:04 (152nd), Ceri Davies 45:47 (164th), James Potts 46:26 (178th), Phil Hughes 46:37 (179th), Dee Buchanan 46:53 (185th), Dominic Shields 47:56 (201st), Neil Stovold 49:25 (216th), Jim Delaney 49:28 (217th).

Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 University of Bath 1297 2445 5
2 Cardiff University Harriers 1245 2634 2
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1224 2716 1
4 Neath Harriers 1194 2558 4
5 Wells City Harriers 1160 2433 6
6 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1105 2573 3
7 Westbury Harriers 1080 2277 10
8 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1067 2383 7
9 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 1038 2349 9
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 979 2351 8
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 902 1938 12
12 Brecon Athletic Club 833 1993 11

British Masters Cross Country. Belfast. Intl. Men M35 - M49 (8K). 84 / 1. Glyn Sansom 32:29 (84th).

Little Stoke Parkrun 5K - Event 2. 88 / 2. Phil Bristow 19:40 (8th), Wendy Owen 21:54 (23rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 86. 175 / 3. Kevin Russell 21:27 (14th), Clare Biddlecombe 22:02 (21st), Ray Ellingham 25:23 (61st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 246. 347 / 8. Oliver Williams 17:32 (4th), Gareth Thomas 17:46 (7th), Richard Mordey 20:36 (42nd), Richard Wilder 20:54 (51st), Guy Mawson 21:52 (84th), Jeffrey Cox 23:01 (110th), Kim Williams 24:48 (157th), Claire Lewis 27:16 (224th).

Sunday 4th November

Tewkesbury Guy Fawkes 5. 338 / 3. Phil Bristow 31:15 (27th), Alistair Wood 34:11 (73rd), Wendy Owen 34:12 (74th).

Bog and Bryn Challenge 20KM / 500M. Cwmbran. 116 / 5. James White 1:43:07 (19th), Glyn Sansom 1:45:47 (25th), John Diffey 1:49:03 (34th), Kevin Russell 1:52:56 (45th), Guy Mawson 2:02:52 (69th).

San Domenico Club Handicap 7 - Llwyn Hir. 13 / 11. Ritchie Bristow 43:42 [30:12] (1st), Bob Watson* 44:19 [33:49] (2nd), Liz Morgan 45:15 [41:45] (3rd), Jenny Allen 45:24 [42:54] (4th), Richard Mordey 45:29 [28:59] (5th), Fran Williams 45:36 [38:06] (6th), Phil Hughes 45:54 [28:54] (7th), Paul Dawes 45:58 [28:58] (8th), Dominic Shields 46:26 [29:56] (9th), Lloyd Morgan 46:47 [30:17] (10th), Gerry Crispie* 47:02 [30:32] (11th), Jim Delaney 47:32 [31:02] (12th), Alan Walton 50:11 [33:41] (13th). * = Guest.

Saturday 3rd November

Little Stoke Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 111 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:10 (6th), Sally Wilder 19:44 (15th).

Newcastle Parkrun 5K - Event 145. 375 / 1. Ceri Davies 21:18 (81st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 85. 178 / 5. James Potts 20:10 (10th), Pete Croall 20:34 (11th), Kevin Russell 21:38 (25th), Philip Hughes 21:46 (26th), Bernadette Wilkinson 29:28 (127th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 245. 294 / 8. Oliver Williams 17:23 (6th), Mark Whittle 19:04 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 19:07 (17th), Ruth Barrett 19:44 (23rd), Dominic Shields 21:10 (47th), Marcia Smith 21:11 (48th), Alan Walton 21:51 (65th), Rowena White 23:30 (125th).

October 2012

Wednesday 31st October

Civil Service Cross Country Championships. Parliament Hill, London. 83 / 1. Dominic Shields 46:49 (56th).

Sunday 28th October

Bristol McCain X Challenge. Ashton Court. 37 / 1. Glyn Sansom 40:26 (32nd).

Worksop Half Marathon. 1630 / 1. Johnny Lam 1:30:01 [1:30:11] (172nd).

Saturday 27th October

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1456 / 6. Richard Wilder 2:57:38 [2:57:40] (10th), Sally Wilder 3:08:32 [3:08:34] (34th), James White 3:17:24 [3:17:31] (71st), Doug Nicholls 3:29:12 [3:30:00] (145th), Oliver Williams 3:30:09 [3:30:17] (149th), Victoria Woodsford 3:48:18 [3:49:15] (330th).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5 Miles/1450 Feet. Pantygelli, Nr Abergavenny. 91 / 2. Richard Mordey 51:23 (29th), Dominic Shields 51:46 (35th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 84. 197 / 3. Brian Lovett 21:15 (23rd), James Delaney 22:16 (41st), Ray Ellingham 24:40 (75th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 244. 321 / 11. Chris Millington 16:37 (4th), Phil Bristow 18:52 (18th), Alistair Wood 20:35 (56th), Wendy Owen 20:36 (57th), Jeffrey Cox 22:36 (103th), Johnny Lam 22:57 (116th), Mark Richmond 22:58 (117th), Marcia Smith 23:56 (147th), Guy Mawson 24:11 (152th), Kim Williams 24:42 (168th), Claire Lewis 27:48 (229th).

Sunday 21st October

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

Women 6K 184 / 4. Marcia Smith 29:22 (46th), Vicky Woodsford 31:55 (89th), Fran Williams 36:18 (145th), Liz Morgan 42:35 (178th).

Senior Women Division 2  
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Penarth and Dinas Runners 519
2 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 482
3 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 475
4 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 412
5 University of Wales - Swansea 390
6 Great Western Runners 367
7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 310
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 296
9 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 267
10 Amman Valley Harriers 242
11 Cardiff Metropolitan University 128

Men 10K 318 / 15. Dave Notman 37:53 (65th),  Mickey Havard 40:24 (129th), Glyn Sansom 41:17 (141st), Jonathan Grimes 41:18 (142nd, Ind.), Johnny Lam 41:32 (152nd), Pete Croll 41:50 (160th), John Davies 42:49 (171st), Ceri Davies 43:14 (179th), Ian McDonald 43:34 (181st), Phil Hughes 44:30 (210th), Brian Lovett 44:33 (212th), Dominic Shields 45:46 (229th), Richie Bristow 46:01 (235th), Jim Delaney 48:14 (266th), Marc Evans 50:20 (285th).

Pos. Team Pts.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1492
2 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1468
3 Cardiff University Harriers 1389
4 Bridgend Athletic Club 1372
5 Neath Harriers 1364
6 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1316
7 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 1311
8 Wells City Harriers 1273
9 Westbury Harriers 1197
10 Brecon Athletic Club 1160
11 University of Bath 1148
12 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1036

Saturday 20th October

Ashton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 75 192 / 2. 192 / 2. Richard Wilder 17:55 (1st), Sally Wilder 19:35 (12th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 83. 203 / 3. Clare Biddlecombe 22:08 (30th), Kevin Russell 23:00 (40th), Ray Ellingham 30:31 (135th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 243. 358 / 12. Oliver Williams 16:50 (6th), Phil Bristow 18:45 (13th), Pete Croall 19:19 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:49 (36th), Jeffrey Cox 20:02 (39th), Dominic Shields 20:43 (53rd), Mark Richmond 20:47 (54th), James Delaney 20:51 (58th), Marcia Smith 22:31 (97th), Johnny Lam 22:59 (104th), Ceri Davies 23:14 (111th), Wendy Owen 23:53 (133rd).

Sunday 14th October

Mendip Muddle (CL) 12.6 Miles / 1600 Feet. Charterhouse, Nr Blagdon, Bristol. 296 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:51:32 (64th).

Cardiff Half Marathon. 13767 / 37. Richard Wilder 1:16:18 [1:16:19] (47th), Chris Millington 1:17:22 [1:17:24] (58th), Sally Wilder 1:22:03 [1:22:05] (130th), Doug Nicholls 1:22:38 [1:22:43] (149th), Mickey Havard 1:22:50 [1:22:53] (154th), Jeffrey Cox 1:23:50 [1:23:52] (183rd), Pete Croall 1:24:58 [1:25:08] (227th), Angela Heeley 1:24:59 [1:26:00] (261st), Glyn Sansom 1:25:57 [1:26:01] (263rd), Phil Bristow 1:25:59 [1:26:13] (268th), John Diffey 1:27:10 [1:27:21] (310th), Oliver Williams 1:28:13 [1:28:23] (372nd), Johnny Lam 1:29:42 [1:29:48] (502nd), Mark Richmond 1:33:11 [1:33:30] (780th), Andy Gardiner 1:34:04 [1:34:20] (857th), Philip Hughes 1:35:54 [1:36:20] (1080th), Kevin Russell 1:36:54 [1:37:53] (1277th), Seamus Gallagher 1:38:02 [1:38:27] (1335th), Neil Stovold 1:38:29 [1:39:12] (1433rd), Victoria Woodsford 1:38:47 [1:39:34] (1489th), Joanne Skilton 1:38:52 [1:40:20] (1612th), Marcia Smith 1:39:03 [1:40:33] (1645th), Marc Evans 1:41:39 [1:42:08] (1863rd), Clare Biddlecombe 1:41:04 [1:42:03] (1847th), Tom Pearson 1:39:43 [1:42:46] (1974th), Lloyd Morgan 1:42:00 [1:43:02] (2012th), Rowena White 1:46:53 [1:48:39] (2959th), Kim Williams 1:51:28 [1:54:17] (4065th), Ruth Barrett 1:52:17 [1:54:20] (4074th), Ray Ellingham 1:55:09 [1:56:52] (4599th), Lucy Nevitt 1:54:20 [2:02:36] (5873rd), Claire Lewis 2:05:00 [2:09:10] (7244th), Jonty Davies 2:01:39 [2:09:19] (7291st), Colette Conroy 2:05:31 [2:13:47] (8210th), Jenny Allen 2:12:57 [2:16:56] (8776th), Andy Sutton 2:28:42 [2:35:56] (11747th).

Saturday 13th October

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 242. 290 / 14. Mark Whittle 18:12 (11th), Alistair Wood 19:03 (16th), Ronald Morris 19:45 (25th), Richard Wilder 19:54 (26th), James Delaney 20:47 (43rd), Dominic Shields 20:49 (46th), Jonathan Grimes 20:55 (48th), Sally Wilder 21:51 (66th), Guy Mawson 22:59 (89th), Johnny Lam 23:39 (98th), Wendy Owen 24:30 (121st), Jo Skilton 24:44 (129th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:09 (137th), Jeffrey Cox 27:02 (181st).

The North Face 100. Singapore. 25KM Trail. Claire House 2:44:41 [2:44:59] (12th).

Sunday 7th October

Survival of the Richest. Cardiff Bay. 2715 / 1. Oliver Williams 57:53 (2nd).

Chester Marathon. 2070 / 3. Pete Croall 3:07:28 [3:07:33] (130th), James Potts 3:12:50 [3:12:56] (183rd), Guy Mawson 3:19:47 [3:19:53] (276th).

San Domenico Club Handicap 6 - Penmark. 8 / 5. Rhion Parsons* 40:26 [35:26] (1st), Bob Watson* 40:48 [34:18] (2nd), Frances Williams 43:30 [37:30] (3rd), Jim Delaney 45:10 [29:10] (4th), Karl Johns* 45:17 [32:17] (5th), Mark Whittle 45:22 [26:22] (6th), Dominic Shields 45:50 [29:20] (7th), Phil Hughes 46:44 [29:14] (8th). * = Guest

Saturday 6th October

Fan Fawr (AS) 2 Miles / 1000 Feet. Storey Arms. 36 / 3. Glyn Sansom 23:05 (9th), Dominic Shields 23:15 (11th), Philip Hughes 25:36 (23rd).

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 12. 28 / 1. John Diffey 19:47 (2nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 81. 172 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:48 (20th), Clare Biddlecombe 22:20 (24th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:17 (77th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 241. 366 / 14. Richard Wilder 16:56 (7th), Jeffrey Cox 17:54 (21st), Glyn Sansom 18:14 (26th), Sally Wilder 18:15 (27th), Oliver Williams 19:27 (45th), Alistair Wood 19:37 (58th), Johnny Lam 19:44 VM (64th), Mark Richmond 20:16 (74th), Dominic Shields 20:43 (87th), Marcia Smith 20:44 (89th), James Delaney 21:10 (97th), Seamus Gallagher 22:21 (133rd), Wendy Owen 23:52 (176th), Jo Skilton 26:05 (234th).

September 2012

Sunday 30th September

Berlin Marathon. 26452 / 2. Ruth Barrett 3:14:05 [3:15:37] (121st), Joanne Skilton 3:37:08 [3:45:20] (649th).

Pontypridd Reverse 10. Bedlinog. 206 / 6. Chris Millington 59:42 (6th), Oliver Williams 1:00:07 (8th), Glyn Sansom 1:05:40 (20th), Phil Bristow 1:05:50 (22nd), Marcia Smith 1:13:55 (48th), Dominic Shields 1:14:10 (55th).

Saturday 29th September

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 11. 36 / 1. John Diffey 20:05 (4th).

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 130. 81 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 18:30 (2nd). 

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 80. 198 / 3. Andy Gardiner 18:15 (3rd), Philip Hughes 22:21 (42nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:50 (113th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 240. 347 / 12. Oliver Williams 16:54 (4th), Glyn Sansom 18:34 (18th), Pete Croall 19:16 (31st), Phil Bristow 19:21 (34th), James Potts 19:27 (37th), Alistair Wood 20:20 (62nd), Wendy Owen 20:22 (63rd), Dominic Shields 20:37 (65th), Johnny Lam 21:52 (97th), Seamus Gallagher 22:38 (121st), Marcia Smith 23:08 (136th), Claire Lewis 27:59 (248th).

Singapore Triathlon (1.5KM Swim, 40KM Bike, 10KM Run). Claire House 34:05 (Swim) 1:28:39 (Bike) 56:47 (Run) 2:59:30 (Total) (9th).

Sunday 23rd September

ITU World Duathlon Championships, Nancy, France. Richard Wilder - 5th in 35-39 Age Group:

10K Run 00:36:05
T1 00:00:48
40K Bike 01:00:46
T2 00:01:14
5K Run 00:20:33
Total: 01:59:25

Bath Duathlon 5KM / 40KM / 5KM. Collerne, Nr. Bath. 36 / 3. Mickey Havard 1:54:38 (5th) (00:17:10 / 00:00:59 / 01:16:58 / 00:00:57 / 00:18:32), Ian McDonald 2:03:52 (9th) (00:18:40 / 00:01:07 / 01:23:18 / 00:01:18 / 00:19:28), Frances Williams 2:32:09 (26th, 3rd Lady) (00:25:28 / 00:01:12 / 01:37:53 / 00:01:16 / 00:26:18).

Malmesbury Half Marathon ? / 1. Guy Mawson 1:34:46 (37th).

Swansea Bay 10K. 3001 / 9. Oliver Williams 35:58 [36:02] (72nd), Stephen Shields 37:28 [37:30] (100th), Mark Whittle 38:17 [38:23] (119th), Glyn Sansom 38:27 [38:31] (123rd), Phil Bristow 39:13 [39:19] (151st), Philip Hughes 42:26 [42:37] (272nd), James Delaney 43:24 [43:33] (323rd), Marcia Smith 43:28 [43:37] (327th), Dominic Shields 44:18 [44:27] (401st).

Saturday 22nd September

Plymvalley Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 53 / 1. Oliver Williams 18:28 (1st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 79. 234 / 3. Clare Biddlecombe 22:55 (50th), Ray Ellingham 25:31 (101st), Richie Bristow 41:03 (225th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 239. 382 / 12. Rhys Annett 17:24 (7th), Doug Nicholls 18:02 (14th), Jeffrey Cox 18:20 (17th), Andy Gardiner 18:50 (21st), Glyn Sansom 19:01 (26th), Alistair Wood 19:05 (29th), Phil Bristow 20:04 (55th), Johnny Lam 20:54 (82nd), Dominic Shields 20:56 (84th), Marcia Smith 20:56 (85th), Wendy Owen 20:59 (86th), Kim Williams 24:37 (190th).

Sunday 16th September 

Wales Ironman. Tenby. 1189 / 1. John Diffey 1:21:17 2.4 Mile Swim, 7:11:15 112 Mile Bike, 3:25:57 26.2 Mile Run  Total 12:13:52 (408th).

Dounby 10K. Orkneys. Ron Morris 41:02 (4th).

Great North Run. South Shields. 40050 / 2. Oliver Williams 1:19:10 (131st), Jonathan Grimes 1:24:08 (315th).

St Arvans MT 10. 129 / 5. Glyn Sansom 1:09:02 (14th), Phil Hughes 1:13:34 (26th), Guy Mawson 1:16:01 (33rd), Marcia Smith 1:16:22 (35th), Dominic Shields 1:19:16 (52nd).

Oldbury 10. 197 / 3. Phil Bristow 1:05:29 (33rd), Alistair Wood 1:05:45 (35th), Wendy Owen 1:13:53 (87th).

Saturday 15th September

Llyn-Y-Fan (AS) 5.5 Miles / 2000 Feet. Llandeusant, Nr Llangadog. 21 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:00:21 (10th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 78. 247 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 26:43 (118th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 238. 402 / 15. Oliver Williams 16:40 (5th), Richard Wilder 16:59 (9th), Rhys Annett 17:22 (11th), Doug Nicholls 17:40 (14th), Glyn Sansom 18:46 (22nd), Mark Richmond 19:41 (47th), Pete Croall 20:21 (63rd), James Delaney 20:56 (78th), Guy Mawson 21:33 (104th), Johnny Lam 21:40 (110th), Seamus Gallagher 21:47 (111th), Alistair Wood 21:48 (112th), Kevin Russell 23:41 (174th), Kim Williams 25:20 (229th), Claire Lewis 27:41 (279th).

Sunday 9th September

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon. Llanwyddyn. 1419 / 10. Andy Gardiner 1:23:27 (63rd), Mark Whittle 1:25:16 (79th), Jeffrey Cox 1:26:20 (93th), James White 1:27:12 (104th), Ruth Barrett 1:27:36 (110th), Philip Hughes 1:34:57 (218th), Dominic Shields 1:40:22 (305th), Joanne Skilton 1:41:21 (333rd), Mark Richmond 1:45:12 (407th), Rowena White 1:46:16 (435th).

Wye Valley Marathon. Guy Mawson 3:59:54 [4:00:02] (13th).

Cardiff 10K. 2735 / 9. Oliver Williams 34:50 [34:52] (39th), Chris Millington 34:59 [35:01] (42nd), Richard Wilder 35:22 [35:23] (48th), Gareth Green 36:54 [36:57] (71st), Pete Croall 38:49 [38:52] (113th), Neil Stovold 44:14 [44:32] (314th), Lloyd Morgan 45:35 [45:49] (373rd), Marcia Smith 45:14 [46:05] (390th), Sheena Ali 48:58 [49:49] (666th).

Saturday 8th September

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 8. 48 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:29 (6th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 77. 226 / 4. James Potts 19:36 (12th), Kevin Russell 21:39 (34th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:06 (143rd), Lloyd Morgan 28:06 (144th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 237. 294 / 16. Rhys Annett 16:58 (6th), Oliver Williams 17:29 (11th), Richard Wilder 17:57 (17th), Glyn Sansom 18:42 (26th), Phil Bristow 18:53 (27th), Sally Wilder 19:43 (42nd), Ceri Davies 20:01 (52nd), James Delaney 20:45 (62nd), Alistair Wood 20:46 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:02 (67th), Marcia Smith 21:03 (68th), Guy Mawson 22:03 (86th), Johnny Lam 22:21 (98th), Wendy Owen 24:52 (171st), Jeffrey Cox 26:03 (192nd), Mark Richmond 26:04 (193rd).

Wednesday 5th September

Bath Amphibians Midweek Duathlon, Castle Combe, WIltshire. 137 / 2. (2M Run / 10M Bike / 2M Run). Ian McDonald 13:01.6 / 25:12.9 / 12:44.6, Total 52:43 (47th). Frances Williams 16:51.4 / 29:53.5 / 16:33.0, Total 01:06:03 (131st).

Sunday 2nd September

MacRitchie Runners 25 Progressive Series 10km. Singapore. 58 / 1. Claire House 56:38.

Caernarfon 10K (Welsh Championships). 201 / 2. Richard Wilder 35:42 (11th), Sally Wilder 39:24 (35th) (2nd Woman).

Cardiff 1 Hour Track Classic. Leckwith. 14 / 1. Marcia Smith 12525 Metres.

Saturday 1st September

Aberystwyth Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 41 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:10 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:41 (9th).

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 126. 83 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 18:34 (3rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 76. 250 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:30 (35th), Kevin Russell 22:54 (56th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:41 (165th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 236. 371 / 15. Chris Millington 16:49 (7th), Oliver Williams 16:49 (8th), Glyn Sansom 18:46 (27th), Phil Bristow 19:12 (33rd), Jonathan Grimes 19:33 (37th), Johnny Lam 21:01 (77th), James Delaney 21:13 (82th), Ronald Morris 21:33 (91st), Marcia Smith 21:41 (99th), Dominic Shields 21:41 (100th), Victoria Woodsford 21:57 (108th), Mark Whittle 21:57 (109th), Rowena White 23:22 (149th), Ceri Davies 24:29 (178th), Kim Williams 24:43 (181st).

August 2012

Monday 27th August

San Domenico Club Handicap 5. Machen Mountain (AS) 4.3 Miles/1100 Feet. 19 / 7. Richard Johnson* 56:25 [34:40] (1st), Nicholas Scott* 57:52 [43:22] (2nd), Roger Mills* 58:11 [42:41] (3rd), Andy Gardiner 58:48 [36:48] (4th), Jon Grimes 1:00:03 [38:03] (5th), Dominic Shields 1:00:30 [42:00] (6th), Phil Hughes 1:01:43 [40:58] (7th), Roy Silver* 1:01:47 [45:17] (8th), Kevin Russell 1:03:35 [45:05] (9th), Rob Brown* 1:04:58 [53:58] (10th), Dick Finch* 1:05:14 [51:44] (11th), Bob Watson* 1:05:37 [53:37] (12th), Fran Williams 1:05:38 [54:38] (13th), Glyn Sansom 1:05:45 [44:00] (14th), Mike Davies* 1:05:46 [47:01] (15th), Phil Levy* 1:08:39 [50:09] (16th), Steve Wood* 1:09:06 [51:06] (17th), Gareth Hughes* 1:11:21 [51:51] (18th), Rhion & Labrador* 1:15:30 [1:03:30] (19th). * = Guest.

Saturday 25th/Sunday 26th August 

Croups Pentath Run (5KM 10KM 4.5KM 21.1KM 1.6KM) 28 / 2. Oliver Williams 17:24 35:56 16:31 1:24:51 5:21 2:40:03 (2nd), Glyn Sansom 19:08 41:25 18:27 1:40:45 5:52 3:05:37 (7th).

Saturday 25th August

Ras Beca (BS) 5 Miles/1050 Feet. Crosswell, Nr Crymych. 87 / 1. Dominic Shields 49:24 (36th).

Roman Run (16 Mile). Brecon to Merthyr. 154 / 5. Pete Croall 2:09:21 (20th), James Potts 2:09:53 (21st), Ceri Davies 2:14:18 (29th), Vicky Woodsford 2:24:04 (56th), Marc Evans 2:33:53 (86th).

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5K - Event 122. 53 / 2. Richard Wilder 19:53 (4th), Sally Wilder 21:14 (8th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 75. 206 / 2. Philip Hughes 21:23 (32nd), Richie Bristow 21:45 (34th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 235. 356 / 18. Chris Millington 17:19 (4th), Oliver Williams 17:24 (5th), Rhys Annett 18:12 (10th), Phil Bristow 19:00 (17th), Glyn Sansom 19:08 (18th), Jonathan Grimes 19:26 (23rd), Ronald Morris 19:30 (25th), Ruth Barrett 20:24 (46th), Mark Richmond 20:26 (49th), Alistair Wood 20:40 (56th), Wendy Owen 20:41 (58th), Andy Gardiner 20:41 (59th), James Delaney 21:14 (75th), Dominic Shields 21:16 (76th), James White 21:17 (77th), Seamus Gallagher 22:18 (105th), Guy Mawson 23:58 (164th), Jo Skilton 24:39 (191st).

Sunday 19th August

Tuska Sprint Triathlon (750M/22KM/5KM). 214 /1. John Diffey 21:01 (Swim), 40:56 (Bike), 19:06 (Run) 1:23:00 (Total) (115th).

Saturday 18th August

Race The Train, Tywyn, North Wales.

Rotary Challenge (14 Miles). 839 / 9. Richard Wilder 1:33:18 [1:33:19] (10th), Mickey Havard 1:42:13 [1:42:24] (49th), Sally Wilder 1:44:30 [1:44:32] (68th), Pete Croall 1:46:06 [1:46:21] (86th), Glyn Sansom 1:51:58 [1:52:07] (151st), Ian Mcdonald 1:53:02 [1:53:12] (166th), Philip Hughes 1:55:15 [1:55:25] (196th), Dominic Shields 2:03:19 [2:03:29] (315th), James Delaney 2:06:19 [2:06:29] (363rd). 

Quarry Challenge (10K). 287 / 5. Lloyd Morgan 50:35 (46th), Richard Amos 57:34 (118th), Frances Williams 1:03:03 (168th), Clare Brear 1:11:44 (232nd), Liz Morgan 1:14:27 (248th). 

Dolgoch Challenge (5 Miles). 97 / 1. Ellie Havard 39:30 (4th) First Woman.

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 74. 209 / 2. Ray Ellingham 28:42 (115th), Kevin Russell  28:43 (116th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 234. 365 / 13. Oliver Williams 16:39 (3rd), Andy Gardiner 18:32 (13th), Jeffrey Cox 18:35 (14th), Phil Bristow 19:21 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:30 (24th), Ronald Morris 19:36 (27th), Jonathan Grimes 20:03 (39th), Marcia Smith 21:48 (77th), Wendy Owen 22:28 (98th), Sheena Ali 24:08 (160th), Johnny Lam 24:45 (178th), Ceri Davies 24:45 (179th), Kim Williams 25:18 (194th).

Thursday 16th August

Les Croupiers 5K Race Of Truth. Pontcanna. 71 / 5. Chris Millington 17:10 (3rd), Ron Morris 20:17 (23rd), Dominic Shields 21:03 (35th), Jim Delaney 21:08 (36th), Marcia Smith 21:50 (43rd).

Tuesday 14th August

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 4. Redwick. 134 / 14. Richard Wilder 22:04 (7th), Oliver Williams 22:14 (8th), Stephen Shields 22:26 (11th), Mark Whittle 23:49 (17th), Pete Croall 24:25 (24th), Glyn Sansom 24:52 (28th), Ceri Davies 25:17 (32nd), Ronald Morris 25:36 (37th), Philip Hughes 25:58 (41st), Dominic Shields 27:04 (52nd), James Delaney 27:33 (60th), Marcia Smith 29:02 (76th), Richard Amos 30:00 (84th), Rowena White 31:14 (98th).  Overall Table

Sunday 12th August

Merthyr Police 10K. 204 / 5. Oliver Williams 35:27 (3th), James White 38:27 (8th), Philip Hughes 41:34 (23th), Kevin Russell 43:50 (40th), Marcia Smith 47:44 (93th).

Saturday 11th August

Pymmes Parkrun 5K - Event 70. 30 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:23 (6th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 73. 223 / 4. Richard Wilder 17:42 (1st), Sally Wilder 20:17 (18th), Philip Hughes 22:21 (42nd), Kevin Russell 24:39 (75th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 233. 285 / 9. Oliver Williams 17:21 (7th), Alistair Wood 19:10 (18th), Phil Bristow 19:41 (23rd), Ronald Morris 19:52 (25th), Jonathan Grimes 20:10 (34th), Dominic Shields 21:25 (64th), Wendy Owen 21:51 (70th), Marcia Smith 22:59 (89th), Ceri Davies 23:00 (90th).

Thursday 9th August

San Domenico Club Handicap 4. Pound Hill. 17 / 12. Claire Lewis* 41:18 [39:18] (1st), Fran Williams 42:12 [36:12] (2nd), Roy Silver* 42:28 [30:58] (3rd), Marcia Smith 42:29 [30:59] (4th), Karl Johns* 44:16 [31:46] (5th), Alan Walton 44:29 [27:59] (6th), Peter Croall 44:36 [25:36] (7th), Phil Hughes 44:43 [26:58] (8th), John Diffey 45:00 [26:45] (9th), Oliver Williams 45:06 [23:36] (10th), Katie Beecher* 45:07 [27:22] (11th), Phil Bristow 45:10 [26:10] (12th), Jack Nisbet* 45:14 [27:29] (13th), Dominic Shields 45:15 [28:45] (14th), Steve Shields 45:27 [23:57] (15th), Jim Delaney 45:32 [28:47] (16th), Andy Gardiner 46:03 [25:18] (17th). *=Guest

Sunday 5th August

Brecon 10. 232 / 4. Chris Millington 59:46 (7th), Oliver Williams 1:01:59 (9th), Phil Bristow 1:05:30 (20th), Kevin Russell 1:14:57 (68th).

Saturday 4th August

Llanthony Show (AS) 3.5 Miles/1100 Feet. Llanthony. 35 / 2. Glyn Sansom 40:01 (12th), Dominic Shields 40:02 (13th).

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 122. 72 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 19:21 (6th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 72. 183 / 2. Philip Hughes 20:20 (15th), Ray Ellingham 25:48 (79th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 232. 286 / 17. Oliver Williams 16:44 (2nd), Andy Gardiner 17:43 (5th), Gareth Thomas 19:03 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:20 (16th), Phil Bristow 19:23 (17th), Mark Richmond 19:46 (24th), Johnny Lam 20:15 (37th), Ruth Barrett 20:23 (42th), Guy Mawson 20:50 (51th), James Delaney 21:00 (54th), Dominic Shields 21:16 (64th), Victoria Woodsford 22:12 (78th), Kevin Russell 22:21 (79th), Sheena Ali 22:57 (102nd), Marcia Smith 23:49 (126th), Kim Williams 25:40 (173rd), Lucy Nevitt 26:28 (187th).

July 2012

Sunday 29th July

Tenby 10K. 373 / 1. Glyn Sansom 40:02 (19th).

Magor Marsh 10K. Undy. 226 / 8. Richard Wilder 36:04 (8th), Stephen Shields 36:09 (9th), Mark Whittle 38:06 (13th), Sally Wilder 38:40 (16th), Ronald Morris 40:59 (40th), Dominic Shields 43:54 (70th), Seamus Gallagher 43:57 (72nd), Rowena White 48:11 (127th).

Saturday 28th July

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 71. 155 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 21:48 (18th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 231. 292 / 13. Oliver Williams 17:25 (6th), Rhys Annett 17:30 (9th), Andy Gardiner 17:59 (13th), Phil Bristow 18:38 (16th), Alistair Wood 19:04 (21st), Philip Hughes 19:44 (28th), Ronald Morris 19:57 (31st), Jonathan Grimes 20:44 (45th), James Delaney 21:04 (58th), James White 21:16 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:20 (68th), Jo Skilton 25:16 (144th), Colette Conroy 27:49 (205th).

Wednesday 25th July

SSAFA 5K Series Race 3. Blackweir. 88 / 9. Stephen Shields 17:02 (8th), Oliver Williams 17:20 (10th), Glyn Sansom 18:40 (13th), Eddy Ball 19:30 (19th), Philip Hughes 19:55 (25th), Ron Morris 20:30 (33rd), James Delaney 21:13 (40th), Dominic Shields 21:13 (41st), Rowena White 24:17 (66th).

Sunday 22nd July

Isle of Man Marathon. 94 / 1. Oliver Williams 3:18:53 (10th).

Isle of Man Half Marathon. 281 / 1. Kim Williams 1:57:58 (151st).

Sherwood Pines 10K. Mansfield. 385 / 1. Ruth Barrett 41:33 (23rd).

Saturday 21st July

Waun Fach (AM) 7 Miles/2000 Feet. Pengenffordd. 70 / 4. Richard Wilder 58:47 (6th), Sally Wilder 1:06:36 (21st), Johnny Lam 1:10:49 (38th), Dominic Shields 1:14:51 (45th).

Liverpool Princes Parkrun 5K - Event 70. 129 / 1. Oliver Williams 17:27 (3rd).

Arrow Valley Parkrun 5K - Event 2. 66 / 1. Ruth Barrett 19:57 (7th). 

Bryn Bach Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 71 / 5. Richard Wilder, Sally Wilder, Seamus Gallagher, Jo Skilton, Marcia Smith. (Results need a bit of work).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 70. 208 / 3. Philip Hughes 21:36 (34th), Kevin Russell 21:55 (38th), Ray Ellingham 27:11 (114th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 230. 321 / 10. Andy Gardiner 17:57 (10th), Rhys Annett 17:58 (11th), Ronald Morris 20:03 (35th), Ceri Davies 20:36 (48th), James Delaney 21:06 (58th), Alistair Wood 21:31 (66th), Laura Hillier 22:31 (86th), Phil Bristow 22:40 (93rd), Sheena Ali 22:46 (98th), Wendy Owen 24:49 (150th).

Friday 20th July

Cardiff Summer Series 4 Mile. 39 / 6. Oliver Williams 22:20 (2nd), Mark Whittle 23:59 (5th), Phil Bristow 24:41 (6th), Alistair Wood 24:42 (7th), Dominic Shields 27:08 (13th), Wendy Owen 27:34 (17th).

Thursday 19th July

San Domenico Club Handicap 3. Cefn Onn. 17 / 15. Eddy Ball 44:50 [30:05] (1st), Fran Williams 44:55 [40:55] (2nd), Jack Nisbet 45:02 [30:32] (3rd), Dominic Shields 45:05 [31:05] (4th), Steve Shields 45:20 [26:20] (5th), Rhys Annett 45:26 [26:56] (6th), Phil Hughes 45:36 [30:36] (7th), John Diffey 45:48 [30:03] (8th), Lloyd Morgan 46:04 [31:19] (9th), Jim Delaney 46:18 [33:33] (10th), Johnny Lam 46:18 [33:33] (11th), Paul Dawes 47:08 [29:23] (12th), Richie Bristow 47:50 [34:20] (13th), Kevin Russell 47:51 [33:51] (14th), Liz Morgan 52:41 [43:56] (15th), Bernie Wilkinson 1:00:39 [52:09] (16th), Claire Lewis 1:01:43 [56:43] (17th).

Sunday 15th July

Fan Y Big (BM) 10.3 Miles/2200 Feet. 113 / 2. Glyn Sansom 1:35:39 (31st), Johnny Lam 1:42:05 (51st).

 

Saturday 14th July

Pen Y Fan (AS) 3.5 Miles/1930 Feet. 130 / 3. Johnny Lam 47:15 (51st), Oliver Williams 47:19 (52nd), Dominic Shields 51:07 (78th).

Gateshead Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 78 / 4. Phil Bristow 19:26 (3rd), Alistair Wood 19:47 (5th), Ruth Barrett 19:57 (6th), Wendy Owen 22:18 (16th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 69. 180 / 3. Philip Hughes 24:09 (54th), Kevin Russell 25:31 (73rd), Ray Ellingham 25:32 (74th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 229. 264 / 14. Oliver Williams 16:42 (1st), Richard Wilder 17:25 (6th), Rhys Annett 17:32 (7th), Mark Richmond 18:09 (11th), Jonathan Grimes 18:51 (14th), Pete Croall 18:59 (16th), Ceri Davies 20:53 (38th), James Delaney 21:01 (39th), John Sibcy 21:04 (40th), Dominic Shields 21:24 (43rd), Mark Whittle 21:40 (51st), Guy Mawson 23:31 (100th), Marcia Smith 23:57 (109th), Kim Williams 24:56 (138th).

Wednesday 11th July

Cosmeston Relays. 30 San Domenico Runners. 

Senior Ladies A Wendy Owen 20:36 Rowena White 22:29 43:05 Ruth Barrett 18:52 01:01:57 (4th)
Senior Ladies B Laura Hillier 21:38 Bernadette Wilkinson 24:20 45:58 Marcia Smith 24:59 01:10:57 (11th)
Senior Men A Andy Gardiner 16:27 Steve Shields 16:17 32:44 Gareth Green 16:06 48:50 Jon Grimes 17:14 01:06:04 (4th)
Vet Men Mark Richmond 17:35 Phil Bristow 18:09 35:44 Mark Whittle 17:41 53:25 Glyn Sansom 18:35 01:12:00 (4th)
Senior Men B Doug Nicholls 17:26 Johnny Lam 18:42 36:08 Jeff Cox 18:15 54:23 Pete Croall 17:49 01:12:12 (10th)
Senior Men C Ceri Davies 18:34 Phil Hughes 19:01 37:35 Dominic Shields 19:46 57:21 Alistair Wood 18:15 01:15:36 (13th)
Senior Men D Seamus Gallagher 19:57 Jim Delaney 20:09 40:06 John Sibcy 20:14 01:20 Eddy Ball 19:42 01:20:02 (16th)
Senior Men E Sheena Ali 21:59 Richard Amos 22:24 44:23 Ron Morris 19:56 01:04:19 James White 17:43 01:22:02 (18th)

Tuesday 10th July

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 3. Redwick. 151 / 10. Oliver Williams 21:58 (7th), Mark Richmond 23:48 (17th), Glyn Sansom 23:50 (18th), Mark Whittle 24:05 (22nd), James White 24:10 (23rd), Pete Croall 24:16 (24th), Ronald Morris 26:33 (47th), Brian Lovett 26:40 (50th), Dominic Shields 26:43 (52nd), James Delaney 27:11 (63rd)

Sunday 8th July

Tri-Factor Series 10.5K Run. Singapore. 98 / 1. Claire House 51:44 (10th).

Saturday 7th July

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet. Bedwas. 75 / 5. Andy Gardiner 47:33 (9th), Jonathan Grimes 51:32 (20th), Glyn Sansom 52:40 (23rd), Dominic Shields 56:07 (37th), Philip Hughes 58:45 (46th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 68. 144 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:16 (24th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 228. 255 / 16. Richard Wilder 17:53 (10th), Andy Gardiner 17:54 (11th), Mark Richmond 18:15 (14th), Phil Bristow 18:37 (18th), James White 18:39 (20th), Mark Whittle 18:47 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:18 (27th), Ruth Barrett 19:39 (32nd), Dominic Shields 21:10 (63rd), Jonathan Grimes 21:17 (66th), James Delaney 21:20 (68th),  Wendy Owen 21:41 (75th), Jo Skilton 21:58 (80th), Sally Wilder 23:14 (105th), Marcia Smith 24:13 (128th), Ray Ellingham 29:14 (207th).

Thursday 5th July

Tintern Trot, Tintern. 166 / 6. Glyn Sansom 46:10 (19th), Johnny Lam 47:35 (28th), Ceri Davies 47:43 (29th), Dominic Shields 50:13 (49th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:07:50 (148th), Mark Whittle 1:07:52 (149th).

Wednesday 4th July

Scenic 7, Cwmcarn. 149 / 13. Richard Wilder 42:34 (2nd), Stephen Shields 43:03 (4th), Sally Wilder 46:15 (13th), Jonathan Grimes 46:36 (15th), Pete Croall 47:15 (19th), Glyn Sansom 47:25 (20th), James White 47:31 (21st), Brian Lovett 51:45 (44th), Dominic Shields 52:25 (48th), Philip Hughes 52:49 (51st), Kevin Russell 53:10 (54th), James Delaney 53:33 (60th), Neil Stovold 57:05 (81st).

Sunday 1st July

Trentham Half Ironman. Stoke. (1.2 mile Swim, 58 mile Bike, 13.1 mile Run). 192 / 1. John Diffey 1:04:28 (Swim) 3:03:01 (Bike) 1:47:49 (Run) 5:55:18 (Tot) (75th).

Pontypridd The Loop 10K, Hopkinstown. 76 / 1. Glyn Sansom 45:19 (15th).

Saturday 30th June 2012 and Sunday 1st July

Run 24. Aldermaston Nr Reading. 31 / 1Guy Mawson 21:41:35 (20 Laps/100 Miles) (6th).

June 2012

Saturday 30th June 2012

Crychan Forest Trails (BM) 8 Miles/1600 Feet. Nr Llandovery. ? / 1. Dominic Shields.

Ashton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 61. 144 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:03 (2nd), Sally Wilder 19:55 (7th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 67. 203 / 2. Richie Bristow  21:51 (27th), Philip Hughes 22:00 (33rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 227. 306 / 10. Oliver Williams 17:21 (10th), Andy Gardiner 17:27 (12th), Alistair Wood 19:27 (32th), Johnny Lam 21:08 (66th), Dominic Shields 21:31 (77th), Mark Whittle 22:03 (88th), Seamus Gallagher 22:17 (94th), Phil Bristow 23:26 (128th), Marcia Smith 24:40 (160th), Wendy Owen 24:52 (165th).

Friday 29th June 2012

Cardiff Summer Series 3 Mile. Pontcanna. 44 / 7. Oliver Williams 16:29 (2nd), Paul Dawes 17:50 (5th), Phil Bristow 18:08 (7th), Dominic Shields 19:50 (19th), James Delaney 20:05 (24th), Wendy Owen 20:08 (26th), Jo Skilton 20:50 (30th).

Thursday 28th June 2012

Parc Bryn Bach Aquathlon. Tredegar. 70 / 1. John Diffey 44:36 (57th) [???m swim, 5K run - 21:16]

Wednesday 27th June 2012

SWOC Orienteering. Draethen. 19 / 1. John Diffey 170pts (12th) 

Sunday 24th June 2012

Aberdare 5 Mile. 82 / 1. Neil Stovold 36:40 (39th).

Malvern Half Marathon. 581 / 5.  Richard Wilder 1:19:25 [1:19:27] (3rd), Gareth Green 1:19:42 [1:19:44] (4th), Sally Wilder 1:25:26 [1:25:28] (13th), Glyn Sansom 1:29:15 [1:29:16] (27th), Guy Mawson 1:33:35 [1:33:47] (49th). Team Winners.

Saturday 23rd June 2012

Coity (BS) 5 Miles/984 Feet. Nr Blaenafon. 41 / 2. Dominic Shields 49:15 (20th), Phil Hughes 49:32 (21st).

Bushy Park Parkrun 5K - Event 416. 767 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 19:35 (40th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 66. 178 / 5. Lloyd Morgan 21:10 (21st), Richie Bristow 23:07 (41st), Ray Ellingham 26:10 (80th), Kevin Russell 26:10 (81at), Claire House 26:31 (90th).

 

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 226. 297 / 18. Oliver Williams 17:16 (5th), Mark Richmond 18:07 (8th), Richard Wilder 18:16 (12th), Doug Nicholls 18:28 (15th), Jonathan Grimes 18:38 (18th), Phil Bristow 18:53 (20th), Pete Croall 18:57 (21st), Johnny Lam 19:32 (28th), Sally Wilder 19:45 (31st), Ruth Barrett 20:14 (41st), Dominic Shields 20:51 (51st), Alistair Wood 20:59 (55th), Wendy Owen 21:38 (74th), Victoria Woodsford 22:19 (87th), Guy Mawson 22:20 (89th), Sheena Ali 22:41 (97th), Ceri Davies 22:45 (99th), Kim Williams 25:38 (167th).

Wednesday 20th June 2012

SSAFA 5K Series Race 2Blackweir. 83 / 11. Oliver Williams 16:46 (5th), Stephen Shields 17:08 (7th), Glyn Sansom 18:17 (11th), Pete Croall 18:48 (15th), Phillip Hughes 19:50 (26th), Dominic Shields 20:39 (35th), Wendy Owen 20:50 (39th), Neil Stovold 21:05 (46th), Rowena White 23:10 (58th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:06 (64th), Kim Williams 26:21 (71st).

Sunday 17th June 2012

Karrimor Great Trail Challenge Half Marathon. Keswick. 262 / 1. Oliver Williams 1:36:30 (3rd).

Llandudno 10 Mile. (Welsh 10 Mile Championships). 595 / 2. Richard Wilder 57:57 [57:57] (17th), Sally Wilder 1:01:39 [1:01:42] (42nd).

Llanelli 10K. 519 / 8. Gareth Green 36:43 [36:44] (7th), Stephen Shields 37:24 [37:25] (11th), Mark Whittle 37:39 [37:41] (12th), Glyn Sansom 39:34 [39:35] (29th), Philip Hughes 43:52 [43:56] (75th), Lloyd Morgan 44:16 [44:19] (79th), Bernadette Wilkinson 54:11 [54:33] (260th), Johnny Lam (No Chip). Team Winners.

Pontcanna 5 Mile. 34 / 4. Jon Grimes 30:55 (8th), Wendy Owen 34:46 (19th), Dominic Shields 35:24 (23rd), Jo Skilton 35:41 (26th).

Saturday 16th June 2012

Bwystfil y Bryn 15 Mile. Bryn, Nr Maesteg. 82 / 1. John Diffey 1:57:43 [1:57:45] (11th).

Whitstable Parkrun - Event 84. 135 / 1. Ray Ellingham 24:24 (50th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 65. 148 / 1. Kevin Russell 22:04 (21st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 225. 232 / 12. Richard Wilder 18:33 (8th), Mark Richmond 18:37 (9th), Jonathan Grimes 19:11 (12th), Ceri Davies 19:28 (16th), Pete Croall 19:29 (17th), Sally Wilder 21:14 (46th), Dominic Shields 21:20 (49th), Johnny Lam 21:23 (51st), Mark Whittle 22:42 (81st), Marc Evans 22:54 (85th), Wendy Owen 24:51 (111th), Keith Lowther 30:09 (198th).

Wednesday 13th June 2012

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 3. Hereford. 69 / 1. Glyn Sansom 18:24 (17th). Series V45 Winner.

Tuesday 12th June 2012

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 2. Redwick. 125 / 9. Oliver Williams 22:07 (3rd), Glyn Sansom 23:49 (16th), Pete Croall 23:59 (18th), James White 24:03 (19th), Ceri Davies 25:37 (32nd), Jim Delaney 27:04 (45th), Dominic Shields 27:10 (46th), Wendy Owen 27:34 (51st), Kim Williams 32:52 (103rd).

Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th June 2012

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 209.65 miles. 1180 / 20.

6th Overall Total Time 22:30:47.

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.10 Miles Lloyd Morgan 1:07:53 28th (25th Open)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.75 Miles Mickey Havard 1:04:01 8th (8th Open)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.30 Miles Gareth Green 1:12:14 9th (9th Open)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.50 Miles Jim Delaney 1:06:39 22nd (19th Open)
Stage 5 Harlech to Barmouth 9.60 Miles John Diffey 1:03:06 8th (8th Open)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.70 Miles Ian McDonald 1:11:05 15th (13th Open)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.15 Miles James White 1:02:28 20th (18th Open)
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.80 Miles Sally Wilder 1:08:40 14th (13th Open) Stage Record
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.60 Miles Phil Hughes 58:02 15th (13th Open)
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.10 Miles Richard Wilder 1:21:10 12th (11th Open)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.30 Miles Johnny Lam 1:24:08 26th (22nd Open)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.20 Miles Glyn Sansom 1:09:47 15th (14th Open)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.60 Miles Chris Millington 1:01:24 1st (1st Open)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 10.80 Miles Andy Gardiner 1:10:21 20th (17th Open)
Stage 15 Drovers Arms to Brecon 12.80 Miles Phil Bristow 1:19:53 12th (12th Open)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.80 Miles Paul Dawes 59:03 15th (12th Open)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.20 Miles Jeff Cox 57:25 7th (6th Open)
Stage 18 Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon 9.10 Miles Mark Whittle 56:31 5th (4th Open)
Stage 19 Abercynon to Caerphilly Castle 10.80 Miles Mark Richmond 1:13:27 9th (8th Open)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.70 Miles Oliver Williams 1:03:30 4th (3rd Open)

Sunday 10th June 2012

South Downs Marathon. 553 / 2. Clare Biddlecombe 4:11:04 [4:11:10] (155th), Kevin Russell 4:11:05 [4:11:10] (156th).

South Downs Half Marathon. 385 / 1. Ray Ellingham 2:11:23 [2:11:38] (217).

Saturday 9th June 2012

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 224. 267 / 8. Oliver Williams 17:31 (3rd), Pete Croall 19:14 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:48 (22nd), Wendy Owen 22:22 (81st), Ceri Davies 24:00 (112th), Marc Evans 24:05 (114th), Jeffrey Cox 24:17 (116th), Phil Bristow 24:42 (126th).

Monday 4th June 2012

Ilkley Trail Race (CM) 6.7 Miles/900 Feet. West Yorkshire. 219 / 1. Clare Brear 1:20:17 (210th).

Sunday 3rd June 2012

Bath Hilly 10. 114 / 5. Glyn Sansom 1:10:08 (26th), Johnny Lam 1:12:46 (37th), James Delaney 1:19:56 (61st), Philip Hughes 1:21:41 (67th), Neil Stovold 1:25:48 (80th).

Saturday 2nd June 2012

Ashton Court Parkrun 5K - Event 57. 167 / 3. Andy Gardiner 18:44 (3rd), Phil Bristow 20:00 (10th), Wendy Owen 22:27 (29th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 63. 224 / 4. Pete Croall 19:25 (8th), Philip Hughes 21:01 (22nd), Richie Bristow 24:26 (69th), Ray Ellingham 24:56 (83rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 223. 311 / 11. Oliver Williams 16:56 (3rd), Richard Wilder 17:39 (9th), Mark Richmond 18:10 (13th), Jeffrey Cox 18:48 (22nd), Sally Wilder 18:51 (24th), Alistair Wood 19:11 (30th), Ruth Barrett 20:25 (54th), Johnny Lam 20:39 (57th), Dominic Shields 21:50 (75th), Jo Skilton 22:55 (108th), Kim Williams 25:56 (183rd).

Friday 1st June 2012

Cardiff Summer Series 2 Mile. Pontcanna. 44 / 7. Oliver Williams 10:46 (4th), Andrew Gardiner 10:57 (5th), Glyn Sansom 11:31 (8th), Pete Croall 11:37 (9th), Phil Bristow 11:41 (10th), Wendy Owen 13:01 (24th), Dominic Shields 13:26 (28th).

May 2012

Wednesday 30th May 2012

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K. 119 / 6.  Stephen Shields 16:53 (7th), Glyn Sansom 18:25 (22nd), Lloyd Morgan 19:51 (48th), James Delaney 21:23 (74th), Dominic Shields 21:29 (75th), Liz Morgan 27:57 (111th).

PSUK Track and Field Championships. Inverness.
5KM 16 / 1. Andy Gardiner 17:37 (2nd).
1500 Metres ? / 1. Andy Gardiner 4:51 (4th).

Sunday 27th May 2012

Rack Raid. Gwent. 286 / 26. (22 Teams)

1 Grosmont Castle Skenfrith Castle 5.3 Johnny Lam 0:32:35 (2nd) Frances Williams 0:45:09 (22nd)
2 Skenfrith Castle White Castle 7.1 Phil Bristow 0:48:00 (4th) Kevin Russell 0:53:14 (9th)
3 White Castle Abergavenny 8 Andy Gardiner 0:45:32 (1st) Ian McDonald 0:51:52 (8th)
4 Abergavenny Halfway 8.2 Mickey Havard 0:51:03 (4th) Eddy Ball 0:56:13 (6th)
5 Halfway Monmouth 7.3 Steve Shields 0:42:07 (1st) Jim Delaney 0:52:13 (12th)
6 Monmouth Raglan 12.6 Paul Dawes 1:28:10 (5th) Lloyd Morgan 1:44:56 (14th)
7 Raglan Usk 5.7 Alistair Wood 0:35:33 (3rd) Clare Brear 0:59:29 (22nd)
8 Usk Tintern Abbey 13.8 Gareth Green 1:27:14 (4th) Peter Croall 1:44:25 (14th)
9 Tintern Abbey Chepstow Castle 10.5 Glyn Sansom 1:16:01 (10th) John Diffey 1:11:25 (6th)
10 Chepstow Castle Caldicot Castle 6 James White 0:38:22 (2nd) Wendy Owen 0:42:02 (7th)
11 Caldicot Castle Penhow 5.7 James Potts 0:40:04 (3rd) Bernie Wilkinson 0:56:15 (18th)
12 Penhow Caerleon Amphitheatre 7.1 Jeff Cox 0:44:58 (5th) Rowena White 0:53:52 (13th)
13 Caerleon Amphitheatre Castell-y-Bwch 5.5 Sally Wilder 0:37:35 (4th) Mike Burns 0:52:22 (21st)
          11:07:14 (3rd)   13:09:21 (13th)

Saturday 26th May 2012

Singapore Sundown Half Marathon. 6712 / 1. Claire House 2:11:46 (606th).

Cader Idris (AM) 10.5 Miles/3000 Feet. 236 /1. Dominic Shields 2:16:20 (142nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 222. Pontcanna. 263 / 13. Oliver Williams 17:08 (1st), Richard Wilder 17:54 (6th), Mark Whittle 18:11 (10th), Mark Richmond 18:15 (11th), Pete Croall 19:36 (26th), Phil Bristow 20:13 (35th), Sally Wilder 20:39 (45th), Johnny Lam 21:34 (65th), Alistair Wood 21:34 (66th), Richard Mordey 21:48 (73rd), Jo Skilton 22:52 (103rd), Jeffrey Cox 23:38 (124th), Kim Williams 26:31 (179th).

Sunday 20th May 2012

Whitebrook Wind-Up Half Marathon. 90 / 1. Glyn Sansom 1:46:41 (13th).

Llanelli Sprint Triathlon. (750 Metre Swim/30K Bike/5K Run). 234 / 1. Richard Wilder 12:53 (Swim), 42:33 (Bike) 18:41 Run), 1:15:21 (Total) (3rd).

Sirhowy 10. Ynysddu. (BM) 10 Miles/1568 Feet. 110 / 3. James White 1:13:25 (16th), Johnny Lam 1:18:07 (26th), Guy Mawson 1:19:11 (33rd).

Tewkesbury Half Marathon. 818 / 4. Oliver Williams 1:20:00 [1:20:03] (10th), Andy Gardiner 1:20:38 [1:20:42] (11th), Phil Bristow 1:24:08 [1:24:08] (29th), Lloyd Morgan 1:32:59 [1:33:11] (103rd).

Saturday 19th May 2012

Sowerby Scorcher 10.2 KM. 133 / 1. Clare Brear 1:09:31 (126th).

UK Intercounties Fell Championships. Shining Tor, Nr Buxton, Derbyshire. (BM) 7.9 Miles/1749 Feet. 183 / 3. Gareth Green 1:01:14 (98th), Ian McDonald 1:07:27 (127th), Dominic Shields 1:11:15 (144th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 61. 182 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:39 (7th), Philip Hughes 22:29 (36th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 221. 317 / 14. Oliver Williams 18:02 (8th), Richard Wilder 18:17 (12th), Jeffrey Cox 18:47 (18th), James Potts 18:51 (21st), Sally Wilder 18:58 (23rd), Alistair Wood 20:25 (61st), Wendy Owen 20:42 (65th), Kevin Russell 21:56 (101st), Seamus Gallagher 21:58 (103rd), Phil Bristow 23:40 (144th), Guy Mawson 23:48 (147th), Ceri Davies 23:49 (148th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:41 (189th), Rowena White 25:42 (190th).

Thursday 17th May 2012

San Domenico Club Handicap 2. Sophia Gardens. 28 / 24. Karl Johns (LC) 38:43 [30:43] (1st), Fran Williams 39:09 [36:49] (2nd), John Diffey 39:30 [25:50] (3rd), Ceri Davies 39:42 [25:37] (4th), Lloyd Morgan 39:45 [26:20] (5th), Jonty Davies 39:57 [24:12] (6th), Glyn Sansom 40:03 [24:18] (7th), Brian Dias (CAAC) 40:04 [25:24] (8th), Phil Bristow 40:06 [24:21] (9th), Mark Whittle 40:08 [23:53] (10th), Neil Stovold 40:09 [28:04] (11th), Liz Morgan 40:10 [36:25] (12th), Andy Gardiner 40:12 [27:12] (13th), Alistair Wood 40:14 [24:54] (14th), Paul Dawes 40:16 [24:01] (15th), Johnny Lam 40:17 [25:57] (16th), Rob Scott 40:18 [23:53] (17th), Dominic Shields 40:19 [27:39] (18th), Phil Hughes 40:25 [26:25] (19th), Ellie Havard 40:28 [28:13] (20th), Mickey Havard 40:33 [23:53] (21st), Oliver Williams 40:36 [23:06] (22nd), Bernie Wilkinson 40:37 [32:37] (23rd), Lewys Winfield-Young (CAAC) 40:41 [22:26] (24th), Tony Carzana (Peg) 41:02 [32:32] (25th), Ron Morris 41:07 [27:07] (26th), Jim Delaney 41:12 [28:32] (27th), Brian Lovett 41:27 [27:27] (28th).

Wednesday 16th May 2012

Purbeck 10K. 333 / 1. Pete Croall 38:59 (34th).

SSAFA 5K Series Race 1Blackweir. 84 / 10. Stephen Shields 17:03 (9th), Oliver Williams 17:04 (10th), Glyn Sansom 18:23 (19th), Philip Hughes 19:37 (30th), Ron Morris 19:42 (31st), Dominic Shields 20:46 (45th), Neil Stovold 21:07 (51st), Wendy Owen 21:11 (52nd), Rowena White 22:24 (61st), Kim Williams 25:33 (74th).

Monday 14th May 2012

Berkeley 10K. 281 / 2. Phil Bristow 37:55 (17th), Wendy Owen 43:26 (79th).

Sunday 13th May 2012

Hereford Half Marathon 669 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 2:00:55 (432nd).

Porthkerry 5. 132 / 3. Glyn Sansom 35:44 (19th), Philip Hughes 38:24 (29th), Ray Ellingham 43:38 (75th).

Anglesey Half Marathon. 458 / 2. Rowena White 1:47:10 [1:47:18] (144th), James White 1:47:11 [1:47:18] (145th).

Sorbrook 10K.  71 / 2. Steve Shields 38:57 (5th), Lloyd Morgan 45:08 (18th).

Blaenafon Triathlon (Swim 800M, Bike 28 Miles, Run 7 Miles). 90 / 3. Richard Wilder 12:46 (Swim), 1:36:09 (Bike), 0:48:39 (Run), 2:37:34 (Total) (1st), Gareth Thomas 12:32 (Swim), 1:42:42 (Bike), 0:44:37 (Run), 2:39:51 (Total) (2nd), John Diffey 21:07 (Swim), 2:06:18 (Bike), 0:50:21 (Run), 3:17:46 (Total) (42nd).

Jan Younger Memorial 10K. Neyland. 58 / 2. Mark Whittle 39:39 (5th), Andy Sutton  1:06:14 (51st).

Saturday 12th May 2012

Rhondda Rollercoaster 26.5 Miles/4800 Feet. ? / 1. Kevin Russell 5:35.

MCN Brecon 40. 113 / 2. Gareth Green 7:08:03 (5th), Guy Mawson 9:15:06 (52nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 60. 137 / 1. Philip Hughes 20:04 (9th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 220. 357 / 17. Andy Gardiner 17:20 (3rd), Oliver Williams 17:20 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:35 (6th), Mickey Havard 17:41 (9th), Mark Richmond 18:05 (14th), Pete Croall 18:49 (23rd), Phil Bristow 18:51 (25th), Jeffrey Cox 18:54 (26th), Ronald Morris 20:08 (54th), Alistair Wood 20:40 (70th), Sally Wilder 21:00 (81st), James Potts 21:01 (82nd), Ceri Davies 21:08 (84th), Seamus Gallagher 21:27 (101st), Wendy Owen 24:48 (194th), Colette Conroy 27:57 (258th), Ray Ellingham 29:50 (301st).

Wednesday 9th May 2012

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 2. Hereford. 74 / 1. Glyn Sansom 18:35 (13th).

Tuesday 8th May 2012

Rose Inn 4 Mile Race 1. Redwick. 166 / 12. Oliver Williams 22:31 (10th), Andy Gardiner 23:05 (17th), Mickey Havard 23:15 (19th), Mark Richmond 23:59 (23rd), James White 24:12 (26th), Glyn Sansom 24:18 (27th), Johnny Lam 25:53 (51st), Ceri Davies 25:55 (52nd), Philip Hughes 26:18 (61st), Brian Lovett 27:18 (76th), Dominic Shields 27:21 (77th), Ellie Havard 27:53 (85th).

Monday 7th May 2012

Devauden 10K Trail. Nr Chepstow. 233 / 3. Johnny Lam 46:09 (20th), Philip Hughes 48:20 (37th), Dominic Shields 51:30 (59th).

Tata Steel Cardiff Bay 5 Mile.  519 / 16. Stephen Shields 28:51 [28:52] (10th), Oliver Williams 29:06 [29:06] (11th), Richard Wilder 29:17 [29:17] (14th), Mickey Havard 29:49 [29:50] (16th), Andy Gardiner 29:55 [29:57] (18th), Pete Croall 30:58 [31:01] (23th), Phil Bristow 31:22 [31:24] (29th), Sally Wilder 31:24 [31:25] (30th), Jeffrey Cox 32:06 [32:06] (34th), Alistair Wood 32:33 [32:38] (41th), John Diffey 33:14 [33:17] (47th), Ronald Morris 33:43 [33:45] (54th), Wendy Owen 35:34 [35:37] (92th), James Delaney 35:39 [35:42] (93th), Joanne Skilton 37:34 [37:44] (129th), Bernadette Wilkinson 42:02 [42:18] (248th).

Sunday 6th May 2012

Ras Y Diafol 18 Miles. Devil’s Bridge, Aberystwyth. 48 / 2. Gareth Green 2:05:22 (3rd), Guy Mawson 2:44:22 (32nd). Gareth was overall 1st for the weekend with a combined time of 3:25:49.

Singapore Metasprint Triathlon (750M Swim/20KM Bike/5KM Run) 1127 / 1. Claire House 17:42 (Swim), 42:49 (Bike), 26:37 (Run) 1:31:46 (Total) (352nd).

Saturday 5th May 2012

Red Kite Challenge 11 Miles. Ponterwyd, Aberystwyth. 124 / 2. Gareth Green 1:20:27 (8th), Guy Mawson 1:45:39 (76th).

Brueton Parkrun 5K - Event 94. 182 / 1. Ruth Barrett 20:45 (31st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 59. 224 / 1. Philip Hughes 21:00 (23rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 219. 354 / 17. Richard Wilder 17:16 (6th) Oliver Williams 17:21 (7th) Chris Millington 17:23 (9th) Andy Gardiner 18:01 (14th), Mark Whittle 18:15 (16th), Mark Richmond 18:21 (17th), James White 18:45 (21st), Sally Wilder 19:12 (29th), Pete Croall 19:13 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:52 (34th), Ronald Morris 20:26 (53rd), Lloyd Morgan 20:42 (65th), Alistair Wood 21:22 (82nd), Dominic Shields 22:10 (105th), Jo Skilton 24:49 (166th), Wendy Owen 24:49 (167th), Andy Sutton 28:36 (261st).

April 2012

Sunday 29th April 2012

Mynydd Troed (AM) 7 Miles/2700 Feet (Shortened). Pengenffordd. 76 / 2. Gareth Green 52:14 (10th), Jonty Davies 59:47 (30th).

Greater Manchester Marathon. 4600 / 1. Glyn Sansom 4:26:14 [4:26:24] (2838th).

Saturday 28th April 2012

Fellsman. 61 Miles/11000 Feet. Yorkshire Dales. 130 / 1. Guy Mawson 17:09:00.

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 58. 139 / 1. Andy Gardiner 18:09 (2nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 218. 296 / 11. Oliver Williams 17:39 (10th), Jeffrey Cox 19:22 (21st), Phil Bristow 19:23 (22nd), Ronald Morris 20:10 (38th), Philip Hughes 20:37 (49th), Wendy Owen 21:15 (64th), Seamus Gallagher 21:27 (70th), Ruth Barrett 21:50 (84th), Dominic Shields 22:07 (94th), Rowena White 24:12 (154th), Mark Whittle 25:47 (178th).

Wednesday 25th April 2012

Pentyrch Hill Race. (BM) 6.8 Miles/1600 Feet. 134 / 10. Gareth Green 48:23 (2nd), Andy Gardiner 52:14 (11th), Jonty Davies 54:16 (15th), Glyn Sansom 56:29 (23rd), James White 56:31 (24th), John Diffey 59:00 (37th), Guy Mawson 59:03 (38th), Phillip Hughes 1:03:08 (69th), Dominic Shields 1:04:46 (80th), Clare Biddlecombe 1:05:22 (87th).

Sunday 22nd April 2012

London Marathon. 36672 / 7. Gareth Green 2:48:24 (454th), Sally Wilder 2:58:23 (1038th), Michael Havard 2:59:35 (1175th), James White 3:09:14 (1967th), Ceri Davies 3:26:14 (3923rd), Lloyd Morgan 3:34:49 (2238th), Eizabeth Morgan 5:30:08 (30801st).

Offa's Orror. 20K/480 Metres. Brockweir. 232 / 5. Dee Buchanan 1:33:19 (16th), Glyn Sansom 1:39:51 (33rd), Guy Mawson 1:41:22 (39th), James Potts 1:42:59 (46th), Dominic Shields 1:57:36 (131st).

Saturday 21st April 2012

Cribyn (AS) 5.5 Miles/3100 Feet. Cwmgwdi. 61 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:20:38 (36th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 217. 273 / 12. Oliver Williams 17:48 (4th), Mark Richmond 18:22 (11th), Glyn Sansom 18:34 (13th), Phil Bristow 18:35 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:20 (21st), Guy Mawson 19:46 (25th), Seamus Gallagher 21:14 (43rd), Dominic Shields 21:19 (47th), Wendy Owen 21:52 (67th), Jeffrey Cox 23:20 (101st), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:02 (142nd), Mark Whittle 25:02 (143rd).

Sunday 15th April 2012

Overgate Hospice 10K. Halifax. 320 / 1. Clare Brear 1:02:32 (235th).

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 118 / 4. Gareth Green 43:50 (5th), Glyn Sansom 51:08 (26th), Philip Hughes 55:39 (44th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:06:47 (103rd).

Hereford Beginner's Duathlon. (4.4KM Run 1, 28KM Bike, 4KM Run 2). 43 / 2. Alistair Wood 17:05 (Run 1),  57:39 (Bike), 16:19 (Run 2), 1:31:03 (Total) (7th), Andy Gardiner 16:36 (Run 1), 1:00:48 (Bike), 14:56 (Run 2), 1:32:20 (Total) (8th).

Vale Of Glamorgan Duathlon (Including Welsh Championships). (5.5KM Run 1, 26KM Bike, 2.5KM Run 2). 80 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:56 (Run 1), 41:06 (Bike), 10:02 (Run 2), 1:11:00 (Total) (4th), Gareth Thomas 17:51 (Run 1), 44:25 (Bike), 9:34 (Run 2), 1:12:44 (Total) (6th).

Great Wales Marathon. Llanelli. 303 / 3. Paul Dawes 2:59:10 [2:59:12] (3rd), Neil Stovold 3:55:52 [3:56:00] (163rd), Colette Conroy 4:58:27 [4:58:57] (272nd).

Brighton Marathon. 8878 / 1. Johnny Lam 3:14:38 [3:15:27] (240th).

Marathon de Paris. 32980 / 1. Oliver Williams 3:08:37 [3:13:44] (2105th).

Saturday 14th April 2012

Sugar Loaf (BM) 7 Miles/1725 Feet. Abergavenny. 86 / 5. Andy Gardiner 0:58:17 (11th), Glyn Sansom 1:04:37 (27th), Richard Mordey 1:08:45 (44th), Dominic Shields 1:09:45 (47th), Ronald Morris 1:10:25 (51st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 56. 177 / 1. Phillip Hughes 22:43 (38th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 216. 297 / 14. Richard Wilder 17:32 (10th), Mark Whittle 18:08 (14th), Sally Wilder 18:18 (18th), Mark Richmond 18:32 (20th), Oliver Williams 18:56 (24th), James Potts 19:13 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:37 (34th), Dominic Shields 21:01 (60th), Wendy Owen 21:25 (65th), Andy Gardiner 22:01 (87th), Ceri Davies 24:31 (148th), Ray Ellingham 25:00 (159th), Kevin Russell 25:01 (160th), Ruth Barrett 26:04 (188th).

Thursday 12th April 2012

San Domenico Club Handicap 1. Port O' Call, Marshfield. 23 / 22. Liz Morgan 36:42 [36:42] (1st), Bernie Wilkinson 36:45 [32:50] (2nd), John Diffey 37:05 [26:25] (3rd), Kim Williams 37:10 [33:40] (4th)*, James White 37:14 [23:59] (5th), Frances Williams 37:14 [37:44] (6th), Ellie Havard 37:41 [27:06] (7th), Phil Hughes 37:48 [27:13] (8th), Tom Pearson 37:54 [26:09] (9th), Dominic Shields 38:01 [27:21] (10th), Alistair Wood 38:05 [24:50] (11th), Mickey Havard 38:08 [23:23] (12th), Ron Morris 38:16 [26:11] (13th), Glyn Sansom 38:37 [24:22] (14th), Kevin Russell 38:37 [27:42] (15th), Jonty Davies 38:42 [24:27] (16th), Steve Shields 38:55 [22:30] (17th), Phil Bristow 38:56 [24:41] (18th), Andy Gardiner 39:00 [23:50] (19th), Gareth Green 39:36 [22:36] (20th), Oliver Williams 40:48 [24:23] (21st), Lloyd Morgan 41:09 [29:44] (22nd), Ceri Davies 41:56 [30:31] (23rd). * = Unattached.

Wednesday 11th April 2012

Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 1. Hereford. 85 / 1. Glyn Sansom 18:30 (15th).

Sunday 8th April 2012

Richard Burton Heritage 10K. Cwmavon. 207 / 3. Dee Buchanan  37:59 [38:03] (35th), Ronald Morris 41:11 [41:13] (51st), James Delaney 43:03 [43:06] (71st).

Teifi 10.  Lampeter. 112 / 7. Gareth Green 58:02 (2nd), Mickey Havard 1:00:56 (5th), Mark Richmond 1:03:38 (16th), Glyn Sansom 1:04:38 (19th), Ian McDonald 1:07:05 (29th), Jeffrey Cox 1:08:10 (32nd), Dominic Shields 1:13:54 (56th).

Saturday 7th April 2012

Killerton 5K Parkrun - Event 50. 140 / 1. Oliver Williams 17:39 (1st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 55. 233 / 1. Phillip Hughes 23:32 (62nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 215335 / 16. Gareth Thomas 16:24 (4th), Richard Wilder 16:56 (9th), Stephen Shields 17:01 (10th), Andy Gardiner 17:49 (18th), Paul Dawes 17:57 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:18 (33rd), Alistair Wood 19:29 (35th), Lloyd Morgan 20:28 (66th), Dominic Shields 20:55 (77th), Sally Wilder 21:03 (83rd), Richard Mordey 21:11 (88th), Wendy Owen 21:36 (99th), Seamus Gallagher 24:01 (172nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 24:39 (190th), Jeffrey Cox 25:32 (209th), Victoria Woodsford 32:57 (316th).

Sunday 1st April 2012

White Horse Half Marathon. Nr Wantage, Oxfordshire. 443 / 1. Ceri Davies 1:34:58 (111th).

Isca Duathlon. Caerleon. (4K Run 1, 18K Bike, 4K Run 2). 57 / 1. Richard Wilder 15:10 (Run 1), 26:58 (Bike), 16:25 (Run 2), 58:33 (Total) (1st).

Forest of Dean Half Marathon.  Coleford. 2219 / 9. Gareth Green 1:18:52 [1:18:55] (10th), Oliver Williams 1:22:23 [1:22:25] (24th), Glyn Sansom 1:26:50 [1:26:53] (60th), Kevin Russell 1:36:57 [1:38:29] (293rd), Clare Biddlecombe 1:36:57 [1:38:29] (294th), Ray Ellingham 1:42:06 [1:43:38] (468th), Victoria Woodsford 1:42:38 [1:44:10] (487th), Nicola Gray 1:56:31 [1:59:20] (1187th), Bernadette Wilkinson 2:03:03 [2:05:45] (1440th).

March 2012

Saturday 31st March 2012

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 54. 200 / 2. James Potts 19:21 (4th), Philip Hughes 20:38 (13th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 214. 287 / 15. Richard Wilder 16:52 (5th), Oliver Williams 17:17 (6th), Jonathan Grimes 17:51 (10th), Phil Bristow 18:42 (23rd), Sally Wilder 18:49 (25th), Mark Richmond 18:51 (26th), Jeffrey Cox 19:11 (31st), Ronald Morris 20:16 (45th), Lloyd Morgan 20:37 (52nd), James White 20:44 (56th), Dominic Shields 20:57 (65th), John Sibcy 22:00 (84th), Seamus Gallagher 22:04 (87th), Ceri Davies 25:37 (165th), Ray Ellingham 26:21 (182nd).

Sunday 25th March 2012

San Domenico 20. Merthyr Tydfil. 341 / 3. Andy Gardiner 2:16:23 (17th), Oliver Williams 2:21:36 (24th), John Diffey 2:35:47 (82nd).

Saturday 24th March 2012

Mumbles Long Course Duathlon. (5K Run 1, 32K Bike, 5K Run 2). Richard Wilder 16:30 (Run 1), 51:55 (Bike), 18:24 (Run 2) 1:28:12 (Total) (1st).

Bushy Park Parkrun 5K - Event 403. 814 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 26:41 (495th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 53. 307 / 4. Kevin Russell 21:16 (32nd), Clare Biddlecombe 21:51 (42nd), Philip Hughes 25:00 (107th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:55 (132nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 213. 319 / 8. Stephen Shields 17:27 (7th), Oliver Williams 17:41 (10th), Mark Richmond 18:43 (24th), Phil Bristow 19:32 (40th), Ronald Morris 20:42 (66th), Dominic Shields 21:09 (79th), Wendy Owen 21:32 (88th), Ceri Davies 24:03 (152nd).

Sunday 18th March 2012

Atlantic College 10K.  St Donats. 387 / 7. Richard Wilder 34:49 (6th), Stephen Shields 36:17 (15th), Edward Ball 36:35 (18th), Sally Wilder 38:40 (31th), Phil Bristow 38:48 (32th), Wendy Owen 43:49 (87th), James Delaney 44:14 (91th).

Gloucester 20. 325 / 1. Oliver Williams 2:13:33 (22nd).

Saturday 17th March 2012

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20. 359 / 3. Glyn Sansom 2:29:55 (61st), Guy Mawson 2:36:22 (79th), Dominic Shields 2:59:20 (197th).

Milton Keynes Parkrun 5K - Event 114. 286 / 1. Andy Gardiner 17:57 (8th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 212323 / 15. Oliver Williams 17:07 (7th), Richard Wilder 17:13 (9th), Mark Whittle 18:44 (23rd), Alan Walton 18:48 (25th), Alistair Wood 19:14 (34th), Jeffrey Cox 19:52 (47th), Sally Wilder 19:55 (48th), Clare Biddlecombe 20:51 (76th), Richard Mordey 21:50 (103rd), Seamus Gallagher 22:59 (140th), Guy Mawson 25:00 (182nd), Ceri Davies 25:00 (183rd), James White 28:27 (249th), Kevin Russell 29:02 (255th), Victoria Woodsford 32:27 (293rd).

Sunday 11th March 2012

Bath Half Marathon. 10701 / 1. Chris Millington 1:26:06 [1:26:12] (292nd).

Salisbury 10 Mile. 575 / 2. Oliver Williams 58:33 [58:34] (18th), Andy Gardiner 1:02:33 [1:02:42] (56th).

Saturday 10th March 2012

UK Inter Counties Cross Country. Cofton Park Birmingham. 278 / 1. Stephen Shields 42:53 (242nd).

MCN Ultra Wye Valley 50 Miles. ? / 1. Guy Mawson 10:20:00 (12th).

Dambuster Duathlon. Rutland Water, Leicestershire. BTF National Duathlon Championships. (10K Run/42K Bike/5K Run). 820 / 2. Richard Wilder 34:47 1:05:46 17:12 Total 1:59:01 (14th), Gareth Thomas 33:58 1:10:57 17:23 Total 2:03:36 (36th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 51. 214 / 2. James Potts 20:10 (16th), Philip Hughes 21:30 (24th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 211322 / 14. Andy Gardiner 17:21 (6th), Oliver Williams 17:37 (9th), Mark Whittle 19:09 (24th), Phil Bristow 19:10 (25th), Wendy Owen 20:35 (61st), Alistair Wood 20:35 (62nd), Dominic Shields 20:41 (65th), John Sibcy 20:59 (75th), Ronald Morris 21:29 (95th), Richard Mordey 22:50 (132nd), Rowena White 23:09 (136th), Mark Richmond 24:45 (171st), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:18 (187th), Andy Sutton 27:15 (235th).

Sunday 4th March 2012

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1545 / 5. Oliver Williams 1:21:17 [1:21:16] (36th), Mickey Havard 1:22:02 [1:22:02] (42nd), Phil Bristow 1:26:19 [1:26:24] (77th), Lloyd Morgan 1:44:13 [1:45:37] (496th), Liz Morgan 2:10:20 [2:11:44] (1202nd).

St David's Day 10K, Bute Park. 1032 / 4. Andy Gardiner 36:18 (9th), Tom Pearson 42:23 (51st), Bernadette Wilkinson 51:59 (341st), Mark Whittle 57:48 (599th),

St David's Day 5K, Bute Park. 430 / 2. Richard Wilder 16:57 (25th), Sally Wilder 18:13 (39th).

MacRitchie Runners 25 Progressive Series 10km Race 1. Singapore. 115 / 1. Claire House 55:57 (88th).

Saturday 3rd March 2012

Gwent League Blaise Castle, Bristol.

Senior Women 5K. 137 / 3. Wendy Owen 23:23 (55th), Vickie Woodsford 24:13 (72nd), Frances Williams 33:12 (134th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Westbury Harriers 617 3176 2
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 574 3354 1 Champions
3 Bristol and West Athletic Club 543 2196 5
4 University of Bath 530 2356 4
5 Wells City Harriers 425 1841 9
6 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 396 2500 3
7 Thornbury Running Club 368 1646 10
8 Great Western Runners 330 1436 12 Demoted to Div. 2
9 Chepstow Harriers 279 1873 8
10 Brecon Athletic Club 265 2069 7
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 156 1539 11 Demoted to Div. 2
12 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 7 2158 6

 

Senior Men 9.6K. 211 / 13. Stephen Shields 37:40 (43rd), Eddy Ball 38:29 (57th), Andy Gardiner 38:50 (61st), Mickey Havard 38:58 (63rd), Glyn Sansom 40:49 (83rd), Johnny Lam 41:01 (87th), James Potts 42:30 (106th), Ian McDonald 43:38 (119th), Ceri Davies 44:02 (126th), Ron Morris 44:51 (134th), Phil Hughes 45:39 (146th), James Delaney 46:40 (161st), Dominic Shields 47:22 (168th).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1006 5750 2
2 Westbury Harriers 993 5780 1 Champions
3 Wells City Harriers 901 4891 3
4 Pontypridd Athletic Club 807 3863 9
5 San Domenico Road Runners Club 768 4823 4
6 Neath Harriers 584 4692 5
7 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 344 1947 12 Demoted to Div. 2
8 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 305 4320 7
9 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 102 3360 10
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 22 4163 8
  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club   4365 6
  Cardiff University Harriers   3340 11 Demoted to Div. 2

 

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 50. 137 / 1. Ray Ellingham 26:06 (66th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 210. 222 / 8. Oliver Williams 17:01 (2nd), Richard Wilder 18:18 (5th), James White 18:47 (10th), Alistair Wood 19:45 (17th), Mark Richmond 20:42 (29th), Sally Wilder 21:38 (41st), Guy Mawson 21:51 (44th), Seamus Gallagher 22:12 (53rd).

February 2012

Sunday 26th February 2012

Big Adventure Store Chilly Duathlon Castle Combe. (2 Mile Run, 10 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run). 240 / 3. Richard Wilder 10:45, 21:18, 11:25, 44:31 (Total) (10th), Andy Gardiner 11:14, 29:17, 11:15, 53:01 (Total) (88th), Wendy Owen 13:29, 29:20, 13:34, 58:00 (Total) (148th).

St David's Hospice Care Pontypool 10K Home Run. 215 / 3. Gareth Green 35:12 (3rd), Phillip Hughes 44:54 (37th), Kevin Russell 46:33 (47th).

Saturday 25th February 2012

Blaenbran Blast (AS) 3.6 Miles/935 Feet. Upper Cwmbran. ? / 6. Richard Wilder, Sally Wilder, Johnny Lam, Glyn Sansom, Dominic Shields, Bernadette Wilkinson.

Singapore National Duathlon Championships. Women's Sprint. 54 / 1. Claire House 27:02 (5K Run 1), 45:33 (Bike) 13:51 (2.5K Run 2), 1:29:59 (Total) (8th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 49. 174 / 2. Glyn Sansom 20:00 (10th), Philip Hughes 26:22 (72nd).

 

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 209. 305 / 13. Oliver Williams 17:18 (8th), Paul Dawes 18:27 (18th), Jeffrey Cox 19:07 (26th), James Potts 19:18 (31st), Phil Bristow 19:25 (33rd), Alistair Wood 19:42 (38th), Seamus Gallagher 20:22 (58th), Dominic Shields 20:27 (62nd), Mark Whittle 21:21 (93rd), James Delaney 21:25 (96th), Victoria Woodsford 23:10 (142nd), Ceri Davies 25:08 (184th), Andy Sutton 28:42 (242nd).

Sunday 19th February 2012

Llanelli 10. 249 / 2. Oliver Williams 1:00:35 [1:00:36] (15th), Edward Ball 1:01:44 [1:01:45] (19th).

Metasprint Aquathlon. Singapore (750 Metre Swim, 5K Run). 904 / 1. Claire House Swim 18:35 (326th), Run 26:06 (249th). Total 47:01 (283rd).

Saturday 18th February 2012

Endurance Life Coastal Trail Series South Devon.

Marathon 114 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:13:16 (63rd).

Half Marathon. 396 / 4. Clare Biddlecombe 2:10:56 (110th), Kevin Russell 2:12:39 (129th), Nicola Gray 2:39:34 (296th), Ray Ellingham 2:45:07 (320th).

108th Welsh Cross Country Championships. St Fagans.
Senior Women 7.25K. 34 / 1. Sally Wilder 32:34 (13th).

Senior Men 10.38K. 69 / 8. Gareth Green 41:20 (18th), Glyn Sansom 47:09 (42nd), Mark Richmond 48:00 (48th), Johhny Lam 48:18 (50th), Ronald Morris 49:56 (52nd), Andy Gardiner 50:01 (53rd), Dominic Shields 52:46 (62nd), James Delaney 54:13 (66th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 48. 167 / 1. Philip Hughes 23:34 (35th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 208. 288 / 13. Gareth Thomas 16:33 (2nd), Oliver Williams 17:28 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:29 (5th), Andy Gardiner 18:26 (12th), Phil Bristow 19:15 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:31 (24th), Seamus Gallagher 21:09 (53rd), Wendy Owen 21:15 (54th), Dominic Shields 21:31 (66th), Jeffrey Cox 22:31 (92nd), Mark Richmond 22:32 (94th), Ceri Davies 25:07 (166th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:08 (167th).

Sunday 12th February 2012

Dursley Dozen. Gloucs. 420 / 5. Dee Buchanan 1:29:34.0 [1:29:44.9] (21st), Clare Biddlecombe 1:56:41.9 [1:56:57.9] (226th), Kevin Russell 2:04:49.2 [2:05:08.1] (291st), Ray Ellingham 2:10:05.5 [2:10:25.7] (328th), Nicola Gray 2:12:00.3 [2:12:20.2] (340th).

Saturday 11th February 2012

Gwent League Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon.

Senior Men 9.4K. 212 / 13. Gareth Green 35:56 (21st), Eddy Ball 38:22 (50th), Stephen Shields 39:09 (66th), Mickey Havard 39:22 (69th), Dee Buchanan 39:25 (70th), Andy Gardiner 40:16 (82nd), Glyn Sansom 40:54 (93rd), James White 41:56 (103rd), Ian McDonald 42:42 (111th), Phil Bristow 43:32 (126th), Ron Morris 43:37 (128th), Dominic Shields 46:26 (165th), Marc Evans 46:58 (168th).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 1012 4744 2
2 Westbury Harriers 999 4787 1
3 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 884 4364 3
4 Cardiff University Harriers 853 3340 9
5 Pontypridd Athletic Club 833 3249 11
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 829 4055 6
7 Wells City Harriers 775 3989 8
8 Bridgend Athletic Club 712 4140 4
9 Neath Harriers 710 4108 5
10 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 650 4015 7
11 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 547 3256 10
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 416 1600 12

 

Senior Women 5.7K. 137 / 5. Senior Women 5.7K 137 / 5. Wendy Owen 27:37 (49th), Vickie Woodsford 29:38 (75th), Rowena White 30:31 (87th), Bernadette Wilkinson 34:13 (116th), Sarah Jones 39:05 (134th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 638 2104 4
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 637 2780 1
3 Westbury Harriers 530 2559 2
4 Brecon Athletic Club 467 1804 6
5 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 462 2151 3
6 Bristol and West Athletic Club 400 1653 7
7 Wells City Harriers 363 1416 9
8 Thornbury Running Club 271 1278 11
9= University of Bath 268 1826 5
  Chepstow Harriers 268 1594 8
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 244 1383 10
12 Great Western Runners 204 1106 12

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 47. 153 / 1. James Potts 20:02 (15th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 207. 219 / 11. Oliver Williams 16:56 (2nd), Richard Wilder 17:18 (4th), Mark Richmond 18:44 (10th), Alistair Wood 19:19 (14th), Sally Wilder 19:24 (18th), Seamus Gallagher 20:26 (38th), Dominic Shields 20:41 (41st), John Sibcy 20:49 (44th), James Delaney 22:39 (74th), Johnny Lam 26:07 (143rd), Ceri Davies 26:13 (147th).

Sunday 5th February 2012

Runners Life XC. Kenfig. 30 / 2. Dee Buchanan 21:00 (6th), Glyn Sansom 22:32 (12th).

Pilgrim Challenge 33 Miles (Day 2), North Downs.155 / 1. Guy Mawson 6:43:14 (34th). Overall 12:11:56 (28th).

Saturday 4th February 2012

Pilgrim Challenge 33 Miles (Day 1), North Downs.196 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:28:42 (31st).

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5K - Event 93. 67 / 3. Andy Gardiner 18:57 (2nd), Phil Bristow 20:47 (6th), Wendy Owen 22:39 (17th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 46. 150 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 21:26 (19th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 206. 250 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:04 (7th), Oliver Williams 17:45 (12th), Mickey Havard 18:34 (19th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (23rd), Seamus Gallagher 19:45 (33rd), Dominic Shields 20:38 (46th), John Sibcy 21:07 (53rd), Johnny Lam 22:45 (99th), Jeffrey Cox 22:45 (100th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:25 (176th).

January 2012

Sunday 29th January 2012

Lliswerry 8M.  534 / 18. Gareth Thomas 43:06 (6th), Gareth Green 44:38 (13th), Eddy Ball 46:53 (25th), Andy Gardiner 48:33 (35th), Mark Whittle 48:46 (38th), Paul Dawes 49:13 (44th), Alan Walton 50:06 (54th), Glyn Sansom 50:31 (57th), Phil Bristow 51:08 (67th), James White 51:11 (68th), Lloyd Morgan 56:28 (160th), Dominic Shields 57:12 (173rd), Wendy Owen 58:07 (196th), James Delaney 58:21 (200th), Kevin Russell 59:06 (210th), Ray Ellingham 1:04:38 (310th), Nicola Gray 1:07:39 (368th), Liz Morgan 1:17:16 (484th).

Saturday 28th January 2012

Longtown (AS) 3.2 Miles/1150 Feet. 56 / 7. Richard Wilder 25:28 (6th), Sally Wilder 29:41 (18th), Johnny Lam 32:03 (22nd), Guy Mawson 32:22 (28th), Dominic Shields 33:18 (29th), Glyn Sansom 35:21 (31st), Bernadette Wilkinson 44:20 (54th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 45. 178 / 5. James Potts 20:14 (13th), Clare Biddlecombe 22:14 (29th), Philip Hughes 22:48 (32nd), Kevin Russell 29:51 (119th), Andy Sutton 30:57 (129th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 205299 / 9.  Oliver Williams 17:34 (11th), Richard Wilder 18:38 (20th), Alistair Wood 20:35 (49th), Phil Bristow 21:04 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:11 (67th), Jeffrey Cox 23:24 (111th), Johnny Lam 23:35 (112th), Seamus Gallagher 23:36 (113th), Ceri Davies 24:45 (144th).

Sunday 22nd January 2012

Gloucester Marathon. Quedgeley. 374 / 3. Richard Wilder 2:48:59 (6th), Sally Wilder 3:00:32 (18th), Seamus Gallagher 3:43:28 (130th).

Les Croupiers Handicap 10. Llandaff Fields. 64 / 1. Oliver Williams 1:08:00 (5th).

Saturday 21st January 2012

61st SAA Cross Country Championships. Singapore. Womens Masters. Claire House 22:08 (3rd).

Wormwood Scrubs Parkrun 5K - Event 32. 36 / 1. Andy Gardiner 20:34 (9th).

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 94. 74 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 19:14 (7th).

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5K - Event 91. 72 / 1. James Potts 20:33 (5th).

Princes Parkrun (Liverpool) 5K - Event 44. 111 / 1. Mark Windsor 17:34 (1st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 44. 204 / 3. Philip Hughes 22:23 (32nd), Ray Ellingham 26:01 (77th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:59 (90th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 204. 306 / 15. Gareth Thomas 16:44 (2nd), Oliver Williams 17:03 (4th), Richard Wilder 18:14 (9th), Mark Whittle 18:21 (10th), Glyn Sansom 19:22 (17th), Alan Walton 19:23 (18th), Sally Wilder 21:20 (56th), Dominic Shields 21:22 (58th), John Sibcy 21:34 (60th), Wendy Owen 21:57 (71st), Seamus Gallagher 25:54 (177th), Ceri Davies 25:55 (178th), Lucy Nevitt 27:14 (207th), Colette Conroy 28:14 (225th), Jo Skilton 28:56 (237th).

Sunday 15th January 2012

Cardiff X Challenge Senior Men 10.1KM. Blackweir. 88 / 3. Glyn Sansom 43:48 (67th), Ronald Morris 45:36 (72nd), Dominic Shields 52:05 (85th).

Riverbank Rollick (9 Miles). Thornbury. 302 / 4. Gareth Green 55:56 (1st), Dee Buchanan 1:01:49 (15th), Eddy Ball 1:03:48 (24th), Guy Mawson 1:13:16 (112th).

Saturday 14th January 2012

Tor-Y-Foel (AS) 4.6 Miles/1150 Feet. Talybont Reservoir. 60 / 1. Dominic Shields 45:25 (34th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 43. 176 / 3. Glyn Sansom 21:16 (15th), Philip Hughes 21:32 (20th), Ray Ellingham 25:22 (57th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 203. 330 / 16. Gareth Thomas 17:11 (5th), Oliver Williams 17:13 (6th), Richard Wilder 17:53 (8th), Paul Dawes 18:37 (13th), Mickey Havard 18:49 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 18:53 (17th), Alan Walton 19:05 (20th), Phil Bristow 19:26 (26th), Seamus Gallagher 19:55 (35th), Clare Biddlecombe 20:44 (49th), Dominic Shields 21:37 (76th), John Sibcy 21:39 (77th), Wendy Owen 22:32 (104th), Ceri Davies 23:54 (132nd), Lucy Nevitt 24:22 (145th), Colette Conroy 27:26 (219th).

Saturday 7th January 2012

The Kymin (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet. Monmouth. 111 / 6. Gareth Green 30:49 (3rd), Andy Gardiner 36:00 (22nd), Eddy Ball 36:58 (28th), Glyn Sansom 38:07 (36th), Dominic Shields 41:07 (61st), Bernadette Wilkinson 52:10 (101st). 

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 42. 143 / 1. Glyn Sansom 25:17 (47th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 202300 / 16. Gareth Thomas 17:09 (2nd), Oliver Williams 17:40 (5th), Jonathan Grimes 18:23 (7th), Phil Bristow 19:05 (13th), Mark Whittle 19:47 (18th), Jeffrey Cox 20:53 (39th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:13 (44th), Ronald Morris 21:18 (49th), Mark Richmond 21:27 (53rd), Philip Hughes 21:47 (61st), Dominic Shields 22:05 (69th), Wendy Owen 22:31 (84th), Andy Gardiner 24:14 (122nd), Ceri Davies 24:36 (132nd), Lucy Nevitt 24:44 (136th), Colette Conroy 28:09 (202nd).

Monday 2nd January 2012

Old Father Time (5M). Pontcanna. 155 / 9. Eddy Ball 29:35 (14th), James White 31:30 (30th), Alan Walton 31:51 (35th), Phil Bristow 32:21 (40th), Clare Biddlecombe 35:03 (69th), Dominic Shields 35:39 (75th), Kevin Russell 36:37 (82nd), Marc Evans 36:40 (84th), Ceri Davies 39:48 (118th).

Sunday 1st January 2012

Hereford 10K. 176 / 2. Gareth Green 34:39 (2nd), Glyn Sansom 42:10 (41st).

By: Stectech

Web Design Company

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information