The Letty Fell Race, Inc Inter County Fell Race


at Llangynhafal, Denbighshire on Saturday 22 May 2010


Letty -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Martin Cox           V40   1 Leicestershire                  1:11:34
       2  Simon Bailey                 Mercia Fr                       1:12:53
       3  Orlando Edwards              Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers     1:13:25
       4  Adam Osborne                 Yorkshire                       1:13:44
       5  Gareth Raven                 Greater Manchester              1:13:53
       6  Graham Pearce                Yorkshire                       1:14:29
       7  Matt Speake                  Yorkshire                       1:14:46
       8  John Brown           V40   2 Greater Manchester              1:15:26
       9  Robert Baker                 Dark Peak Fr                    1:16:04
      10  Robbie Simpson               Scotland North                  1:16:12
      11  Richard Roberts              North Wales Region              1:16:31
      12  Tom Cornthwaite              Lancashire                      1:17:17
      13  Alex Pilcher                 Derbyshire                      1:17:28
      14  Tom Owens                    Scotland West                   1:17:34
      15  Richard Burney               Merseyside                      1:18:55
      16  Mike Fanning                 Cumbria                         1:19:16
      17  Matthew Frazer               Cumbria                         1:19:38
      18  Chris Steele                 Cumbria                         1:20:05
      19  Tim Davies                   North Wales Region              1:20:13
      20  Steven Cale                  Shropshire                      1:20:25
      21  Shaun Godsman                Lancashire                      1:20:51
      22  John Hunt            V40   3 Merseyside                      1:21:14
      23  Ben Cole                     Scotland East                   1:21:28
      24  Jon Bowie                    Shropshire Shufflers            1:21:34
      25  Martin Shaw                  East Wales                      1:21:57
      26  Hector Haines                Scotland East                   1:22:19
      27  Steve Hebblethwaite          Cumbria                         1:22:47
      28  Chris Birchall               Leeds City Athletic Club        1:22:55
      29  Michael Kallenberg           Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:23:15
      30  Kenny Richmond               Scotland West                   1:23:21
      31  Josh Tighe                   Lancashire                      1:23:30
      32  Tom Bedford                  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers     1:24:16
      33  Andy Fallas                  Scotland East                   1:24:20
      34  Alastair Murray              Greater Manchester              1:24:22
      35  Tom Bush                     Cheshire                        1:25:02
      36  Andrew Davies                North Wales Region              1:25:42
      37  Victoria Wilkinson   L     1 Yorkshire                       1:25:53
      38  Rob Gordon                   East Wales                      1:26:47
      39  Philippa Maddams     L     2 Cumbria                         1:26:53
      40  Olivia Walwyn        L     3 Cheshire                        1:26:58
      41  Crispin Flower       V40   4 East Wales                      1:27:08
      42  Nat Winfield                 Derbyshire                      1:27:16
      43  Bob Wiseman                  Scotland Central                1:27:23
      44  Sula Young           L     4 Scotland East                   1:27:34
      45  Roy Scott                    Essex                           1:27:47
      46  Jez Brown                    Buckley Runners                 1:28:02
      47  Alan Smith           V40   5 Scotland North                  1:28:05
      48  Kim Alexander        L     5 Northern Ireland                1:28:18
      49  Matt Williamson              Scotland West                   1:28:37
      50  Daniel Chan                  Cheshire                        1:28:49
      51  Philip Leybourne     V40   6 Salford Harriers                1:28:59
      52  Tim Hartley          V40   7 Leicestershire                  1:29:25
      53  Carwyn Thomas                Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:29:38
      54  Claire Whitehead     L     6 Scotland North                  1:29:42
      55  Craig Mattocks               Dark Peak Fr                    1:29:50
      56  Simon Edwards                Buckley Runners                 1:30:02
      57  Adrian Woods         V40   8 Mynydd Du                       1:30:06
      58  Darren Holloway              Derbyshire                      1:30:14
      59  Arwel Lewis          V50   1 Eryri Harriers                  1:30:32
      60  Neil Parry                   Clwydian RR                     1:31:02
      61  Greg Deacon                  Essex                           1:31:12
      62  Lauren Jeska         L     7 Lancashire                      1:31:29
      63  Anna Lupton          L     8 Greater Manchester              1:31:39
      64  Matthew Sutherland           Scotland East                   1:31:55
      65  Alan Ashton                  Merseyside                      1:32:02
      66  Ifan Richards                North Wales Region              1:32:40
      67  Dimitri Vorres       V45   1 East Wales                      1:32:47
      68  Hellen Fines         L     9 Gloucestershire                 1:33:24
      69  Andrea Priestley     L40   1 Scotland Central                1:33:33
      70  Paul James                   Shropshire Shufflers            1:33:47
      71  Dionne Allen         LJ    1 Greater Manchester              1:33:52
      72  Martin Cliff                 Cheshire                        1:34:15
      73  Emma Clayton         L    12 Yorkshire                       1:34:24
      74  Jo Waites            L    13 Yorkshire                       1:34:28
      75  Josh Jones                   Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:34:47
      76  Peter O'Brien                Eryri Harriers                  1:35:08
      77  Tom Jackson                  Derbyshire                      1:35:13
      78  Anna Bartlett        L40   2 Shropshire                      1:35:28
      79  Catriona Buchanan    L    15 Scotland Central                1:35:35
      80  Phil Clayton         V40   9 FRA                             1:36:01
      81  Matthew Marston              Shropshire Shufflers            1:36:21
      82  JonPhilip Seymour            Merseyside                      1:36:58
      83  Judith Jepson        L40   3 Derbyshire                      1:37:15
      84  Tom Green                    Essex                           1:37:18
      85  Claire Gordon        L    17 Scotland East                   1:37:23
      86  Lynne Clough         L40   4 Greater Manchester              1:37:32
      87  Mike Link            V40  10 Herefordshire                   1:37:44
      88  Tim Doran                    Leicestershire                  1:37:48
      89  Andrea Roberts       L    19 North Wales Region              1:38:11
      90  Emma O'Shea          L    20 Scotland North                  1:38:39
      91  Phoebe Webster       L    21 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:38:46
      92  Stephen Jones        V50   2 Eryri Harriers                  1:39:06
      93  Neil Hardiman        V40  11 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:39:14
      94  Val Swingler         L40   5 Shropshire Shufflers            1:39:43
      95  Kate Jenkins         L    23 Scotland East                   1:39:44
      96  Nick White                   Essex                           1:40:01
      97  Ned Lammas           V40  12 Worcestershire                  1:40:20
      98  Jessica Martin       L    24 Scotland West                   1:40:26
      99  Donald Williasm      V60   1 Eryri Harriers                  1:40:37
     100  Jeff Kettle                  Cheshire                        1:40:40
     101  Sophie Lovell        L    25 Yorkshire                       1:40:40
     102  Adair Broughton              Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:40:57
     103  Jenny Heming         L    26 North Wales Region              1:41:23
     104  Jeffrey Norman       V60   2 Altrincham & District Ac        1:41:26
     105  Glyn Fletcher        V40  13 Maldwyn Harriers                1:42:14
     106  Oliver Blomfield             Scotland North                  1:42:18
     107  Neil Lewis           V40  14 Herefordshire                   1:42:19
     108  Peter Swaine                 Leicestershire                  1:42:21
     109  Peter Browning       V50   3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:42:25
     110  John Connolly                Penny Lane Striders             1:42:34
     111  Nick Stringer        V40  15 Sparkhill Harriers              1:42:36
     112  Ross Powell          V50   4 Mercia                          1:42:49
     113  Stephen Nicholls             Greater Manchester              1:43:28
     114  Samantha Briggs      L    27 Greater Manchester              1:44:03
     115  Peter Agnew          V40  16 Clwydian RR                     1:44:16
     116  Ruth MacKenzie       L40   6 Scotland North                  1:45:09
     117  Christina Rankin     L    29 Scotland West                   1:45:28
     118  Michael Kelly        V40  17 Leighton Buzzard AC             1:45:29
     119  David Marham         V40  18 Leighton Buzzard AC             1:45:44
     120  Ruth Metcalf         L    30 North Wales Region              1:45:59
     121  Julia Davies         L    31 East Wales                      1:46:53
     122  Dave Powell          V45   2 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:47:03
     123  Liz Whitfield        L    32 Merseyside                      1:47:03
     124  Lucy Harris          L    33 Derbyshire                      1:47:10
     125  Annie Williams       L50   1 North Wales Region              1:47:12
     126 ?Bruce Humphrey               Unattached                      1:47:47
     127  Peter Roberts        V60   3 Buckley Runners                 1:47:49
     128  David Livesey        V50   5 Unattached                      1:47:50
     129  Dawn Atkin           L    35 Lancashire                      1:47:51
     130  Richard Borne        V40  19 Eryri Harriers                  1:48:00
     131  Simsonjane           L    36 Scotland West                   1:48:02
     132  Paul Green           V40  20 Thurrock Harriers               1:48:03
     133  Dave Cresswell               Gloucestershire                 1:48:11
     134  John Morris          V60   4 Buckley Runners                 1:48:22
     135  Jeremy Randell       V40  21 Clwydian RR                     1:48:36
     136  Gemma Collier        L    37 Gloucestershire                 1:48:37
     137  Alice Bedwell        L40   7 MDC                             1:48:50
     138  Vic Belshaw          V50   6 CRR                             1:49:17
     139  Ken Burgess          V60   5 Altrincham & District Ac        1:49:24
     140  Mike Fawcett         V40  22 Herefordshire                   1:50:02
     141  Chris BaynhamHughes          Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:50:13
     142  Sharon Woods         L50   2 East Wales                      1:50:17
     143  Dominic Shields      V45   3 South Wales Region              1:50:20
     144  Chris Wilcox         V50   7 Clwydian RR                     1:50:26
     145  Deborah Wright       L    40 Lancashire                      1:50:40
     146  Glyn Jones           V40  23 Maldwyn Harriers                1:50:54
     147  Sandra Lewis         L    41 Altrincham & District Ac        1:51:02
     148  Lloyd Morgan                 South Wales Region              1:51:38
     149  Peter Barraclough            Denbigh Harriers                1:51:42
     150  Yvonne Wyke          L    42 Lancashire                      1:51:44
     151  John Currie          V50   8 Mercia Fr                       1:52:07
     152  Lou Summrs           L40   8 East Wales                      1:52:23
     153  Craig Partridge      V40  24 Altrincham & District Ac        1:52:42
     154  Peter Leighton       V40  25 Horwich R M I Harriers          1:52:47
     155  Sheila Barbour       L    44 Worcestershire                  1:52:55
     156  Ian McDonald         V45   4 South Wales Region              1:53:12
     157  Colin Davies         V60   6 Altrincham & District Ac        1:53:23
     158  Sarah Wiseman        L    45 Scotland Central                1:53:30
     159  Jeremy Williams      V50   9 Eryri Harriers                  1:53:42
     160  Steve McLean         V40  26 Southport Waterloo              1:53:48
     161  Duncan Jones                 Denbigh Harriers                1:54:05
     162  Graham Davies        V40  27 Colwyn Bay AC                   1:54:53
     163  Steve Bajic          V50  10 Telford Harriers                1:55:31
     164  Julian Catmull       V40  28 Springfield Striders            1:55:46
     165  Mel Price            L    46 Shropshire Shufflers            1:55:49
     166  Paul Donoghue        V40  29 Buckley Runners                 1:56:01
     167  Louise Barker        L    47 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:56:52
     168  Jacki Jarvis         L40   9 Shropshire Shufflers            1:57:00
     169  Steve Llaw           V50  11 Eryri Harriers                  1:57:04
     170  Phil Gillard         V40  30 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:58:42
     171 ?Bruce Humphrey               Unattached                      1:58:42
     172  Laura Boctock        L    49 Cheshire                        1:58:44
     173  Barbara Savage       L40  10 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:58:58
     174  Clare Riley          L40  11 Cheshire                        2:00:07
     175  John Williams        V50  12 Springfield Striders            2:00:14
     176  Ronald Morris        V60   7 South Wales Region              2:00:21
     177  Sarah Colbert        L    52 Essex                           2:01:15
     178  Ellis McKechanie     L    53 Scotland East                   2:01:27
     179  Michelle Murphy      L40  12 Merseyside                      2:01:28
     180  Rachel Arnold        L40  13 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      2:02:35
     181  Joan Clarke          L50   3 Worcestershire                  2:03:32
     182  Sandra Rowlands      L40  14 Clwydian RR                     2:03:59
     183  Chris Higgins        V50  13 Buckley Runners                 2:04:48
     184  Jim O'Hara                   Helsby (bicc) Running Club      2:05:32
     185  Francis Uhlman       V60   8 WFRA                            2:05:49
     186  Nefyn Williams               Eryri Harriers                  2:06:59
     187  Michelle Spencer     L    58 Merseyside                      2:07:09
     188  Ellie Salisbury      L    59 Eryri Harriers                  2:08:16
     189  Jenny Ewels          L    60 Clwydian RR                     2:08:20
     190  Gill Stott           L50   4 MDC                             2:08:22
     191  Chris Hatton         V50  14 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      2:09:00
     192  Jenny Williamson     L    62 Eryri Harriers                  2:09:40
     193  Richard Paddock      V50  15 Shropshire Shufflers            2:11:00
     194  Michelle Stark       L    63 Gloucestershire                 2:12:00
     195  Graham McVey         V40  31 WFRA                            2:12:28
     196  Robin Wignall        V60   9 Altrincham & District Ac        2:15:02
     197  Paul Sanderson       V50  16 Telford AC                      2:15:16
     198  Adrian Moir          V40  32 MDC                             2:15:49
     199  Kerry Marsh          L    64 Essex                           2:17:47
     200  Paul Phillips        V50  17 Jura AC                         2:20:43
     201  Rob Brown            V65   1 Gloucestershire                 2:23:57
     202  Mick Fowler          V50  18 Unattached                      2:27:05
     203  Margaret Oliver      L60   1 Eryri Harriers                  2:27:05
     204  Susan Ridings        L50   5 Clwydian RR                     2:27:41
     205  Alwyn Williams               Eryri Harriers                  2:28:41
     206  Ian Clarke           V50  19 Worcestershire                  2:32:28
     207  Robert Mackey        V60  10 Buckley Runners                 2:34:55
     208  Andy Smith           V40  33 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      2:35:08
     209  Christine Campbell   L    67 Gloucestershire                 2:36:43
     210  Robbie Webster       V60  11 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      2:38:47
     211  Willem Vanprooyen    V60  12 CRR (Netherlands)               2:51:36

Letty - I/C men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  Martin Cox           V40   1 Leicestershire                  1:11:34
       2  Adam Osborne                 Yorkshire                       1:13:44
       3  Gareth Raven                 Greater Manchester              1:13:53
       4  Graham Pearce                Yorkshire                       1:14:29
       5  Matt Speake                  Yorkshire                       1:14:46
       6  John Brown           V40   2 Greater Manchester              1:15:26
       7  Robbie Simpson               Scotland North                  1:16:12
       8  Richard Roberts              North Wales Region              1:16:31
       9  Tom Cornthwaite              Lancashire                      1:17:17
      10  Alex Pilcher                 Derbyshire                      1:17:28
      11  Tom Owens                    Scotland West                   1:17:34
      12  Richard Burney               Merseyside                      1:18:55
      13  Mike Fanning                 Cumbria                         1:19:16
      14  Matthew Frazer               Cumbria                         1:19:38
      15  Chris Steele                 Cumbria                         1:20:05
      16  Tim Davies                   North Wales Region              1:20:13
      17  Steven Cale                  Shropshire                      1:20:25
      18  Shaun Godsman                Lancashire                      1:20:51
      19  John Hunt            V40   3 Merseyside                      1:21:14
      20  Ben Cole                     Scotland East                   1:21:28
      21  Jon Bowie                    Shropshire Shufflers            1:21:34
      22  Martin Shaw                  East Wales                      1:21:57
      23  Hector Haines                Scotland East                   1:22:19
      24  Steve Hebblethwaite          Cumbria                         1:22:47
      25  Michael Kallenberg           Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:23:15
      26  Kenny Richmond               Scotland West                   1:23:21
      27  Josh Tighe                   Lancashire                      1:23:30
      28  Andy Fallas                  Scotland East                   1:24:20
      29  Alastair Murray              Greater Manchester              1:24:22
      30  Tom Bush                     Cheshire                        1:25:02
      31  Andrew Davies                North Wales Region              1:25:42
      32  Rob Gordon                   East Wales                      1:26:47
      33  Crispin Flower       V40   4 East Wales                      1:27:08
      34  Nat Winfield                 Derbyshire                      1:27:16
      35  Bob Wiseman                  Scotland Central                1:27:23
      36  Roy Scott                    Essex                           1:27:47
      37  Alan Smith           V40   5 Scotland North                  1:28:05
      38  Matt Williamson              Scotland West                   1:28:37
      39  Daniel Chan                  Cheshire                        1:28:49
      40  Tim Hartley          V40   6 Leicestershire                  1:29:25
      41  Carwyn Thomas                Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:29:38
      42  Darren Holloway              Derbyshire                      1:30:14
      43  Greg Deacon                  Essex                           1:31:12
      44  Matthew Sutherland           Scotland East                   1:31:55
      45  Alan Ashton                  Merseyside                      1:32:02
      46  Ifan Richards                North Wales Region              1:32:40
      47  Dimitri Vorres       V45   1 East Wales                      1:32:47
      48  Paul James                   Shropshire Shufflers            1:33:47
      49  Martin Cliff                 Cheshire                        1:34:15
      50  Josh Jones                   Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:34:47
      51  Tom Jackson                  Derbyshire                      1:35:13
      52  Matthew Marston              Shropshire Shufflers            1:36:21
      53  JonPhilip Seymour            Merseyside                      1:36:58
      54  Tom Green                    Essex                           1:37:18
      55  Mike Link            V40   7 Herefordshire                   1:37:44
      56  Tim Doran                    Leicestershire                  1:37:48
      57  Nick White                   Essex                           1:40:01
      58  Ned Lammas           V40   8 Worcestershire                  1:40:20
      59  Jeff Kettle                  Cheshire                        1:40:40
      60  Oliver Blomfield             Scotland North                  1:42:18
      61  Neil Lewis           V40   9 Herefordshire                   1:42:19
      62  Peter Swaine                 Leicestershire                  1:42:21
      63  Stephen Nicholls             Greater Manchester              1:43:28
      64  Dave Powell          V45   2 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:47:03
      65  Dave Cresswell               Gloucestershire                 1:48:11
      66  Mike Fawcett         V40  10 Herefordshire                   1:50:02
      67  Dominic Shields      V45   3 South Wales Region              1:50:20
      68  Lloyd Morgan                 South Wales Region              1:51:38
      69  Ian McDonald         V45   4 South Wales Region              1:53:12
      70  Ronald Morris        V60   1 South Wales Region              2:00:21
      71  Rob Brown            V65   1 Gloucestershire                 2:23:57
      72  Ian Clarke           V50   1 Worcestershire                  2:32:28

Letty - I/C men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Yorkshire                          11
                                 2  Adam Osborne        
                                 4  Graham Pearce       
                                 5  Matt Speake         
  2  Greater Manchester                 38
                                 3  Gareth Raven        
                                 6  John Brown          
                                29  Alastair Murray     
  3  Cumbria                            42
                                13  Mike Fanning        
                                14  Matthew Frazer      
                                15  Chris Steele        
  4  Lancashire                         54
                                 9  Tom Cornthwaite     
                                18  Shaun Godsman       
                                27  Josh Tighe          
  5  North Wales Region                 55
                                 8  Richard Roberts     
                                16  Tim Davies          
                                31  Andrew Davies       
  6  Scotland East                      71
                                20  Ben Cole            
                                23  Hector Haines       
                                28  Andy Fallas         
  7  Scotland West                      75
                                11  Tom Owens           
                                26  Kenny Richmond      
                                38  Matt Williamson     
  8  Merseyside                         76
                                12  Richard Burney      
                                19  John Hunt           
                                45  Alan Ashton         
  9  Derbyshire                         86
                                10  Alex Pilcher        
                                34  Nat Winfield        
                                42  Darren Holloway     
 10  East Wales                         87
                                22  Martin Shaw         
                                32  Rob Gordon          
                                33  Crispin Flower      
 11  Leicestershire                     97
                                 1  Martin Cox          
                                40  Tim Hartley         
                                56  Tim Doran           
 12  Scotland North                    104
                                 7  Robbie Simpson      
                                37  Alan Smith          
                                60  Oliver Blomfield    
 13  Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)         116
                                25  Michael Kallenberg  
                                41  Carwyn Thomas       
                                50  Josh Jones          
 14  Cheshire                          118
                                30  Tom Bush            
                                39  Daniel Chan         
                                49  Martin Cliff        
 15  Shropshire Shufflers              121
                                21  Jon Bowie           
                                48  Paul James          
                                52  Matthew Marston     
 16  Essex                             133
                                36  Roy Scott           
                                43  Greg Deacon         
                                54  Tom Green           
 17  Herefordshire                     182
                                55  Mike Link           
                                61  Neil Lewis          
                                66  Mike Fawcett        
 18  South Wales Region                204
                                67  Dominic Shields     
                                68  Lloyd Morgan        
                                69  Ian McDonald        

Letty - I/C Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  Victoria Wilkinson   L     1 Yorkshire                       1:25:53
       2  Philippa Maddams     L     2 Cumbria                         1:26:53
       3  Olivia Walwyn        L     3 Cheshire                        1:26:58
       4  Sula Young           L     4 Scotland East                   1:27:34
       5  Kim Alexander        L     5 Northern Ireland                1:28:18
       6  Claire Whitehead     L     6 Scotland North                  1:29:42
       7  Lauren Jeska         L     7 Lancashire                      1:31:29
       8  Anna Lupton          L     8 Greater Manchester              1:31:39
       9  Hellen Fines         L     9 Gloucestershire                 1:33:24
      10  Andrea Priestley     L40   1 Scotland Central                1:33:33
      11  Dionne Allen         LJ    1 Greater Manchester              1:33:52
      12  Emma Clayton         L    12 Yorkshire                       1:34:24
      13  Jo Waites            L    13 Yorkshire                       1:34:28
      14  Anna Bartlett        L40   2 Shropshire                      1:35:28
      15  Catriona Buchanan    L    15 Scotland Central                1:35:35
      16  Judith Jepson        L40   3 Derbyshire                      1:37:15
      17  Claire Gordon        L    17 Scotland East                   1:37:23
      18  Lynne Clough         L40   4 Greater Manchester              1:37:32
      19  Andrea Roberts       L    19 North Wales Region              1:38:11
      20  Emma O'Shea          L    20 Scotland North                  1:38:39
      21  Phoebe Webster       L    21 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:38:46
      22  Val Swingler         L40   5 Shropshire Shufflers            1:39:43
      23  Kate Jenkins         L    23 Scotland East                   1:39:44
      24  Jessica Martin       L    24 Scotland West                   1:40:26
      25  Sophie Lovell        L    25 Yorkshire                       1:40:40
      26  Jenny Heming         L    26 North Wales Region              1:41:23
      27  Samantha Briggs      L    27 Greater Manchester              1:44:03
      28  Ruth MacKenzie       L40   6 Scotland North                  1:45:09
      29  Christina Rankin     L    29 Scotland West                   1:45:28
      30  Ruth Metcalf         L    30 North Wales Region              1:45:59
      31  Julia Davies         L    31 East Wales                      1:46:53
      32  Liz Whitfield        L    32 Merseyside                      1:47:03
      33  Lucy Harris          L    33 Derbyshire                      1:47:10
      34  Annie Williams       L50   1 North Wales Region              1:47:12
      35  Dawn Atkin           L    35 Lancashire                      1:47:51
      36  Simsonjane           L    36 Scotland West                   1:48:02
      37  Gemma Collier        L    37 Gloucestershire                 1:48:37
      38  Sharon Woods         L50   2 East Wales                      1:50:17
      39  Deborah Wright       L    39 Lancashire                      1:50:40
      40  Yvonne Wyke          L    40 Lancashire                      1:51:44
      41  Lou Summrs           L40   7 East Wales                      1:52:23
      42  Sheila Barbour       L    42 Worcestershire                  1:52:55
      43  Sarah Wiseman        L    43 Scotland Central                1:53:30
      44  Mel Price            L    44 Shropshire Shufflers            1:55:49
      45  Louise Barker        L    45 Gorllewin Cymru (W Wales)       1:56:52
      46  Jacki Jarvis         L40   8 Shropshire Shufflers            1:57:00
      47  Laura Boctock        L    47 Cheshire                        1:58:44
      48  Clare Riley          L40   9 Cheshire                        2:00:07
      49  Sarah Colbert        L    49 Essex                           2:01:15
      50  Ellis McKechanie     L    50 Scotland East                   2:01:27
      51  Michelle Murphy      L40  10 Merseyside                      2:01:28
      52  Joan Clarke          L50   3 Worcestershire                  2:03:32
      53  Michelle Spencer     L    53 Merseyside                      2:07:09
      54  Michelle Stark       L    54 Gloucestershire                 2:12:00
      55  Kerry Marsh          L    55 Essex                           2:17:47
      56  Christine Campbell   L    56 Gloucestershire                 2:36:43

Letty - I/C Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Yorkshire                          26
                                 1  Victoria Wilkinson  
                                12  Emma Clayton        
                                13  Jo Waites           
  2  Greater Manchester                 37
                                 8  Anna Lupton         
                                11  Dionne Allen        
                                18  Lynne Clough        
  3  Scotland East                      44
                                 4  Sula Young          
                                17  Claire Gordon       
                                23  Kate Jenkins        
  4  Scotland North                     54
                                 6  Claire Whitehead    
                                20  Emma O'Shea         
                                28  Ruth MacKenzie      
  5  Scotland Central                   68
                                10  Andrea Priestley    
                                15  Catriona Buchanan   
                                43  Sarah Wiseman       
  6  North Wales Region                 75
                                19  Andrea Roberts      
                                26  Jenny Heming        
                                30  Ruth Metcalf        
  7  Lancashire                         81
                                 7  Lauren Jeska        
                                35  Dawn Atkin          
                                39  Deborah Wright      
  8  Scotland West                      89
                                24  Jessica Martin      
                                29  Christina Rankin    
                                36  Simsonjane          
  9  Cheshire                           98
                                 3  Olivia Walwyn       
                                47  Laura Boctock       
                                48  Clare Riley         
 10  Gloucestershire                   100
                                 9  Hellen Fines        
                                37  Gemma Collier       
                                54  Michelle Stark      
 11  East Wales                        110
                                31  Julia Davies        
                                38  Sharon Woods        
                                41  Lou Summrs          
 12  Shropshire Shufflers              112
                                22  Val Swingler        
                                44  Mel Price           
                                46  Jacki Jarvis        
 13  Merseyside                        136
                                32  Liz Whitfield       
                                51  Michelle Murphy     
                                53  Michelle Spencer    

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2010