Place Time Number Name Team Category
1 1:15:18 151 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon Amblers M
2 1:17:00 200 AGGLETON, Hugh Cardiff Harlequins RC M
3 1:18:34 315 WOODS, Alec Team Bath MV45
4 1:19:10 148 MARSHALL, Matthew Chippenham Harriers M
5 1:20:39 41 OLD, Stephen
M
6 1:21:11 209 HICKS, Robert Town & Country Harriers M
7 1:21:54 398 DYDE, Robert Pembrokeshire Harriers M
8 1:22:19 431 HAWKINS, Peter
M
9 1:22:24 180 BENNETTS, Andrew Chippenham Harriers MV40
10 1:23:21 340 HAYES, Robert
M
11 1:23:48 277 SCRIVEN, Matt Mercia MV40
12 1:23:57 245 MAXWELL, Chris
M
13 1:23:58 98 EVERETT, Neil Slinn Allstars M
14 1:24:36 401 BALDWIN, Nicholas Fire Service Sports & Athletic MV40
15 1:24:46 121 LANG, Ben Team Bath M
16 1:24:52 170 SCHOFIELD, Richard Chippenham Harriers MV45
17 1:24:57 167 DODD, Paul Chippenham Harriers MV50
18 1:25:19 419 WOODS, Guy Team Bath MV45
19 1:25:26 377 CURTIS, Adrian Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club M
20 1:26:05 318 BAILEY, Ed Great Western Runners M
21 1:26:29 307 BREYTENBACH, Johann Stratford Athletic Club M
22 1:26:54 123 WOOD, Georgia Team Bath F
23 1:26:55 328 HARVEY, Mark Chepstow M
24 1:27:08 364 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead RC MV40
25 1:28:26 103 BILLINGHAM, David C.L.C. Striders MV40
26 1:28:32 55 ROBERTS, Pete Bad. Tri M
27 1:28:41 70 FINES, Helen Calder Valley Fell Runners FV35
28 1:28:44 184 HOARE, Ian Bitton Road Runners MV45
29 1:28:47 400 MOPPETT, Ben
M
30 1:29:01 385 DURDEN, David Dursley & District ac MV45
31 1:29:05 39 PROSSER, Clare Wells City Harriers FV35
32 1:29:12 251 DIXON, Mike
M
33 1:29:15 442 ANDERSON, Mark Pewsey Vale RC MV45
34 1:29:16 279 SEARLE, Mark Bitton Road Runners MV40
35 1:29:17 137 JACKSON, KEVIN Dursley & District ac MV45
36 1:29:49 339 BLORE, James Chepstow M
37 1:30:01 163 CRABTREE, Paul Chippenham Harriers M
38 1:30:08 304 WOOD, David Dursley & District ac MV45
39 1:30:24 276 ARGENT, Philip
MV50
40 1:30:48 409 SCOTTG, Ryan
M
41 1:30:58 366 WATERS, David Bitton Road Runners M
42 1:31:05 38 BONSTOW, Dave Wells City Harriers M
43 1:31:21 71 AUSTEN, Dave Calder Valley Fell Runners M
44 1:31:39 40 LLOYD, Peter Gloucester AC MV45
45 1:31:43 32 KING, Paul Team Bath MV50
46 1:32:23 203 CAMPBELL, Ross Kingswood Tri M
47 1:32:43 436 SMIBERT, Keith Pewsey Vale RC MV50
48 1:32:46 428 WILLIAMS, Scott Running Somewhere Else M
49 1:32:49 144 HARRISON, Jason Chippenham Harriers MV40
50 1:33:25 362 HYNES, David Bad. Tri M
51 1:33:29 182 ENGLISH, Mark Chepstow MV40
52 1:33:29 258 SCHOLES, Neil Westbury Harriers MV45
53 1:33:31 380 DUTTON, Andy Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club M
54 1:33:37 358 HEWETSON, Laurence Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club M
55 1:33:43 325 PENNY, Richard Malvern Joggers M
56 1:33:43 305 COWLEY, Nick Swindon Tri M
57 1:34:01 402 SMITH, Haydn Dursley & District ac M
58 1:34:03 321 CREBER, Andy Chepstow MV50
59 1:34:04 6 STAYNER, Neal Langport runners MV40
60 1:34:05 20 WRIGHT, Kate Stratford Athletic Club F
61 1:34:10 324 MORE, Manj It
M
62 1:34:16 116 BASHFORD, Richard
M
63 1:34:24 206 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District F
64 1:34:31 253 ANDERSON, Ben Bad. Tri M
65 1:34:53 429 UNSWORTH WHITE, Christopher Team Bath MV40
66 1:35:04 301 PROBERT, Philip
MV40
67 1:35:20 423 MCMILLAN, Ian Portobello RC MV40
68 1:35:23 331 MIDGLEY, Chris Almost Athletes M
69 1:35:29 379 SMITH, Brendan Abingdon Amblers MV40
70 1:36:01 426 PARKES, Joanna Marlborough RC FV35
71 1:36:07 218 DOW, Paul Cheltenham Tri M
72 1:36:34 233 SWALLOW, Joanna Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club F
73 1:36:54 282 KNIGHTS, Kevin
M
74 1:36:57 425 FREER, Tony Dursley & District ac MV40
75 1:36:57 76 HANN, Mark Yeovil Town Road Runners M
76 1:37:07 293 RODGERS, Stephen Metropolitan Police A/A M
77 1:37:35 382 WOJTASEK, Marek Almost Athletes M
78 1:37:43 186 CRUMP, Neil
M
79 1:37:46 155 MCEVOY, Justin
M
80 1:37:47 370 PARKEN, David Hogweed Trotters M
81 1:37:48 125 WIGMORE, James Abingdon Amblers MV55
82 1:37:49 28 BENNETT, Glenn
MV45
83 1:37:50 284 RUSSELL, Jim Stroud & District M
84 1:37:51 2 HERRON, Neil Black Pear Joggers MV45
85 1:38:11 217 FISCHER, Constant
MV40
86 1:38:14 289 SMITH, William
M
87 1:38:17 42 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian Westbury Harriers MV55
88 1:38:22 65 VERSACI, Gavin
MV45
89 1:38:22 179 MOORE, Julian Abingdon Amblers MV45
90 1:38:30 414 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners FV45
91 1:38:32 244 SEARS, Kenneth Almost Athletes MV55
92 1:38:40 357 CAPLE, Kevin Great Western Runners M
93 1:38:43 124 HOWELL, Graham Chippenham Harriers M
94 1:38:43 270 MEYER, Paul Almost Athletes MV40
95 1:38:56 408 COWPER, Jo
F
96 1:39:01 191 MOUNSOR, Duncan Almost Athletes MV40
97 1:39:37 372 MERRICK, Andy
MV40
98 1:40:04 415 HALE, Ross Bitton Road Runners MV40
99 1:40:08 326 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow FV40
100 1:40:59 59 DAVIES, Sam
M
101 1:41:09 250 LEE, Colin
MV40
102 1:41:17 147 CRAMP, Graham Malvern Joggers MV40
103 1:41:17 160 CRAMP, Fiona Bitton Road Runners FV35
104 1:41:17 278 DEERY, Eddie Chippenham Harriers M
105 1:41:26 171 CROPTON, Jason Stroud & District M
106 1:41:31 11 RAWBONE, Ray Wessex Wizards Tri Club M
107 1:41:35 87 GEE, Chris
MV40
108 1:41:40 198 FARRER, Matthew Almost Athletes M
109 1:41:47 311 BATTERSBY, Nick Chepstow MV50
110 1:41:50 93 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners FV60+
111 1:41:58 440 SPRUIT, Philippa Team Bath FV40
112 1:42:06 247 GREY, Shaun
MV40
113 1:42:12 388 LEWINGTON, Tony
MV55
114 1:42:25 424 GRANT, Neil Chepstow MV55
115 1:42:31 15 REID, John Corsham Running Club MV50
116 1:42:57 221 STEWART-TANNER, Sue Chippenham Harriers FV50
117 1:43:07 367 BURNARD, Paul
MV40
118 1:43:14 51 SKARA, Torstein
MV50
119 1:43:31 48 WRIDE, Justin
M
120 1:43:33 92 PITTS, Richard
MV45
121 1:43:38 34 MORTON, Philip Bad. Tri MV40
122 1:43:40 134 WASHBURN, Matt Weston AC M
123 1:43:53 94 DEKONINCK, Iwein Team Monkey M
124 1:43:57 47 WILLICOTT, Mark Almost Athletes MV40
125 1:44:04 110 POWER, Russ
MV40
126 1:44:30 298 BAUMBER, Matthew Almost Athletes M
127 1:44:33 345 TOPHAM, Andy
MV50
128 1:44:37 243 REESE, Tim Lliswerry Runners MV45
129 1:44:38 373 SAWYER, Keith Bitton Road Runners MV55
130 1:44:38 381 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners FV50
131 1:44:41 26 GRIFFITHS, Chrissie Stroud & District F
132 1:44:47 237 VAN VLIET, Arjo Almost Athletes MV45
133 1:44:51 30 MALTHOUSE, Chris Bitton Road Runners M
134 1:44:53 266 DAY, Paul Lliswerry Runners MV55
135 1:44:55 75 GEORGE, Andrew
M
136 1:44:58 369 BROWN, Stuart
M
137 1:45:03 322 FOSTER, Tom
M
138 1:45:06 214 BENNETT, Mark
MV40
139 1:45:11 300 MANSFIELD, Kylie Wye Valley Runners F
140 1:45:12 82 COTTER, Gavin Cheltenham & County Harriers M
141 1:45:21 240 KNOPP, Dave Didcot Runners MV50
142 1:45:25 85 JUFFKINS, Marc Abingdon Amblers MV40
143 1:45:29 197 WADE, James Bitton Road Runners MV45
144 1:45:44 309 MORGAN, Niki Chepstow FV40
145 1:45:46 154 SMART, Chris Town & Country Harriers MV50
146 1:45:58 434 GARLAND, Michael Wycombe Phoenix MV45
147 1:46:08 166 DODD, Joyce Chippenham Harriers FV55
148 1:46:20 176 BENNETT, Mark
MV45
149 1:46:20 199 WILLIAMS, Stephen Almost Athletes MV50
150 1:46:29 5 MURPHY, Peter
M
151 1:46:31 141 VUAGNIAUX, Alison Team Bath FV45
152 1:46:35 73 BROOKMAN, Chris Cotswold All Runners M
153 1:46:38 359 RYAN, Victoria
F
154 1:46:52 60 DEACON, James Stratford Athletic Club M
155 1:47:03 86 KILLEN, Gerald Maidenhead AC MV55
156 1:47:06 412 LOTT, Andrew Lliswerry Runners MV45
157 1:47:10 264 RUSSELL, Kevin South Wales Police AC MV50
158 1:47:17 3 FAIRCLOUGH, Rob Welsh Back Striders MV50
159 1:47:20 132 NIBLETT, Harvey
MV40
160 1:47:25 236 OFFORD, Simon
MV40
161 1:47:32 152 MORTON, Clive Almost Athletes MV45
162 1:47:35 175 BROADBENT, David Weston AC M
163 1:47:36 259 HORTON, Colin
MV45
164 1:47:36 292 HARVEY, Lee
M
165 1:47:50 106 BROOKE-LITTLE, Leo Woodstock Harriers MV40
166 1:47:52 430 MATTS, Dorian Cirencester MV50
167 1:47:59 143 TOPHAM, Rebecca Dursley & District ac FV35
168 1:48:09 64 GILL, Jim Thornbury RC MV45
169 1:48:12 127 PROCTER, Andrew
M
170 1:48:15 139 SHEPPARD, Steve
MV40
171 1:48:34 189 MATTHEWS, Sarah Abingdon Amblers MV40
172 1:48:35 441 HUNT, David Trail Runners Assoc. MV50
173 1:48:39 291 SIMPSON, Keith West4 Harriers MV40
174 1:48:49 314 GREEN, Edward
M
175 1:48:50 303 TUDOR, Jan
M
176 1:49:00 397 POWELL, John
M
177 1:49:06 27 BASS, John
MV45
178 1:49:06 286 HARDING, Victor Thornbury RC MV45
179 1:49:07 14 AVES, Joanne Corsham Running Club F
180 1:49:07 252 FAIR, James
MV40
181 1:49:20 114 THORPE, Mandy Chippenham Harriers FV40
182 1:49:20 111 BUTLER, Phil Wye Valley Runners MV55
183 1:49:20 158 TRUSSLER, Ian Chippenham Harriers MV50
184 1:49:20 225 CLOTHIER, Adam Hydrographic Harriers M
185 1:49:28 193 DUFFIN, Chris Almost Athletes M
186 1:49:29 224 POWELL, Bob Wells City Harriers MV55
187 1:49:33 422 DAWSON, Gemma
F
188 1:49:41 99 BOWEN, Andy West4 Harriers MV40
189 1:49:48 290 GOVER, Huw
M
190 1:49:49 392 MASON, Jonathan Wye Valley Runners MV50
191 1:49:50 230 SCOTT, Simon Corsham Running Club MV50
192 1:49:53 375 WRIGHT, Kevin Chippenham Harriers MV45
193 1:50:05 169 RILEY, Richard
MV45
194 1:50:07 108 HUGGETT, Lorraine Stroud & District FV40
195 1:50:09 268 DUTTON, Graham
MV55
196 1:50:15 204 CAMPBELL, Blair
M
197 1:50:20 181 HARRIS, Ingrid Almost Athletes FV45
198 1:50:20 109 HUGGETT, Jason
M
199 1:50:37 265 CLAYTON, Gary
MV40
200 1:50:37 207 BROWN, Oliver
M
201 1:50:37 194 HEYDEN, Luke Almost Athletes M
202 1:50:47 299 HALLETT, Pete Somer AC MV40
203 1:50:52 353 BRADY, Nick
M
204 1:50:53 120 HALFORD, Dave Dursley & District ac M
205 1:51:02 288 LEESON, Mike Dursley & District ac MV45
206 1:51:03 131 GREGORY, Nathan Old Cryptians MV40
207 1:51:04 37 HALL, Pat Hogweed Trotters MV50
208 1:51:06 327 FINCH, Dick Chepstow MV65+
209 1:51:30 113 PAKI, Len Chippenham Harriers MV45
210 1:51:31 263 JONES, David Chippenham Harriers MV40
211 1:51:39 63 YOUNG, Martin Hogweed Trotters M
212 1:51:40 162 CREED, Jo
FV35
213 1:51:49 399 DAVIES, Oliver
M
214 1:51:50 79 LITTLECHILD, Karen Corsham Running Club FV35
215 1:51:51 45 SMITH, Alistair
M
216 1:51:57 344 MATTHEWS, David
MV40
217 1:51:58 337 LAWSON, Vanessa Chepstow FV35
218 1:51:59 22 KEAST, Jason Wells City Harriers M
219 1:52:10 43 LUNDIE, Ben
M
220 1:52:15 437 PHILLIPS, Sonia
FV45
221 1:52:19 255 SPICE, Nicholas
M
222 1:52:22 421 BURDETT, David
M
223 1:52:34 21 MOORE, Jonathan
MV40
224 1:52:36 338 WRIGHT, Jeff Telford Harriers MV50
225 1:52:38 201 JUDGE, Megan Malvern Joggers F
226 1:52:43 156 FOREMAN, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers MV45
227 1:52:49 343 BOOCOCK, Stephanie
M
228 1:52:49 174 WITHYCOMBE, Kim Running Somewhere Else F
229 1:52:51 260 WRENCH, Chris
M
230 1:52:58 297 TAYLOR, Nigel
MV40
231 1:53:05 281 SYMINGTON, Colin Thornbury RC MV45
232 1:53:16 100 DAWSON, Chris
M
233 1:53:19 439 FOSTER, James
M
234 1:53:43 7 STEWART, Diane Langport runners FV40
235 1:54:06 346 MITCHELL, Nick
M
236 1:54:09 185 ELLIOTT, Dave Almost Athletes MV50
237 1:54:10 269 JONES, Anthony Black Pear Joggers M
238 1:54:17 62 PINNOCK, Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners FV45
239 1:54:20 129 MILLS, Judy Thornbury RC FV50
240 1:54:24 404 GALPIN, John Almost Athletes MV50
241 1:54:33 295 WILLIAMSON, Kate Eynsham Road Runners FV60+
242 1:54:40 349 POPE, Bob Worcester AC MV45
243 1:54:42 190 BERGER, David Abingdon Amblers MV50
244 1:54:49 146 SMITH, Jonathan
M
245 1:54:49 231 LESLIE, Max
M
246 1:54:58 220 RAMSELL, Ian Abingdon Amblers MV45
247 1:55:04 394 EVANS, Den Angels RC FV45
248 1:55:13 312 STROUD, Sian Spirit of Monmouth FV45
249 1:55:30 187 HOLDEN, Dominic
M
250 1:55:37 329 SUMMERS, Rob Chepstow MV40
251 1:55:40 83 ELLIS, Maria Swindon Striders FV40
252 1:55:44 416 CHESMORE, Rupert Cirencester MV50
253 1:55:46 374 BENNETT, Rachel Hogweed Trotters F
254 1:55:50 418 IMESON, Michael Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50
255 1:55:57 196 DE GROUT, Coen
MV45
256 1:55:57 23 WHITEHEAD, Neil Avon Valley Runners MV60
257 1:56:07 319 MORRIS, Colin Chippenham Harriers MV45
258 1:56:10 145 HUGHES, Katharine
FV40
259 1:56:12 52 MERRIT, Andrea Farnham Triathlon Club FV40
260 1:56:17 351 BLYTH, Will
MV40
261 1:56:24 128 FERGUSON, Elaine Cardiff Triathlon F
262 1:56:27 246 GARNER, Keyna
FV45
263 1:57:15 211 CARRICK, Darren
MV40
264 1:57:37 275 CRESSWELL, Duncan Malvern Joggers M
265 1:58:31 287 HARDING, Nancy Thornbury RC FV45
266 1:58:31 435 BEAUMONT, Gino Cotswold All Runners MV40
267 1:58:48 234 LARWOOD, Alison Telford Harriers FV40
268 1:59:10 272 HUMPHREY, Mark
MV45
269 1:59:18 323 SHARP, Renata-Lee Cirencester F
270 1:59:33 354 CHICHESTER, Lisa
FV35
271 1:59:43 336 SPACKMAN, David Gloucester AC MV65+
272 1:59:59 438 LASSEN, Michael
MV60
273 2:00:08 411 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers MV40
274 2:00:52 320 HOBBS, Patrick
MV55
275 2:01:03 257 SCHOLES, Beth Westbury Harriers FV35
276 2:01:20 433 ONIONS, Terry Gloucester AC MV55
277 2:01:25 242 REECE, Philip Severn AC MV45
278 2:01:31 232 JONES, Matt Forest of Dean AC MV40
279 2:01:43 267 PALMER, Christopher
MV55
280 2:01:50 368 CHRISTMAS, David Bitton Road Runners MV50
281 2:02:15 228 CLARKE, Gary Hogweed Trotters MV45
282 2:02:24 4 MCNALLY, Mark
M
283 2:02:31 18 LICENSE, Darren Stratford Athletic Club MV40
284 2:02:37 378 FORD, Andrew Ledbury Harriers MV50
285 2:02:47 107 TOON, David
M
286 2:02:48 78 WATTS, Anthony Yeovil Town Road Runners M
287 2:02:48 77 ROWE, Jonathan Yeovil Town Road Runners M
288 2:02:57 67 ODELL, Sarah Stratford Athletic Club FV40
289 2:02:58 95 TANNA, Laura Westbury Harriers F
290 2:02:59 150 BAZLEY, Graham Westbury Harriers MV45
291 2:03:01 285 BATCHELOR, Verona Stroud & District MV50
292 2:03:33 308 WIXEY, Mark
M
293 2:03:40 335 SOUTHGATE, Deborah Angels RC FV50
294 2:04:05 16 SIMMONITE, Emma-Jayne
FV40
295 2:04:08 395 JAGO, Darren
MV45
296 2:04:11 195 DUFFIN, Tony Almost Athletes MV55
297 2:04:13 17 DEAN, Simon
MV45
298 2:05:10 208 HALE, Nigel Thornbury RC MV50
299 2:05:13 49 UNDALL, Kjell
MV50
300 2:05:19 112 SNOOK, Rachel Cardiff Triathlon F
301 2:05:55 165 HENSMAN, Richard
M
302 2:06:01 427 MATTHEWS, Andrew
M
303 2:06:12 126 LANE, Becky Stroud & District F
304 2:06:21 101 BIRD, Nicola Great Western Runners FV45
305 2:06:21 102 BIRD, Jonathan Great Western Runners MV40
306 2:06:55 192 HOLDING, Phil Almost Athletes MV45
307 2:07:28 58 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester RC MV65+
308 2:07:30 133 RENSHAW, Arthur Thornbury RC MV55
309 2:07:33 50 ROALKVAM, Randi Friskis & Svettis FV45
310 2:08:12 212 PETTEMERIDES, Helen Team Bath F
311 2:08:13 294 PEDRICK, Leslie Dursley & District ac MV60
312 2:08:15 386 PRICE, Laura
FV40
313 2:08:21 53 MUSTOE, Shawn
MV40
314 2:08:23 188 NICHOLSON, Brian Chippenham Harriers MV60
315 2:08:27 61 LUFF, Max Corsham Running Club F
316 2:08:29 119 LISTER, Robert Pewsey Vale RC MV50
317 2:08:45 347 CRUISE, Paul
M
318 2:08:46 84 DAVIES, Karen Corsham Running Club FV40
319 2:10:02 391 MASON, Leah Wye Valley Runners F
320 2:10:04 387 SEVILLE, Jacinta
FV40
321 2:10:10 296 LEE, Liz South Devon AC FV60+
322 2:10:49 97 FEARFIELD, Terry
MV40
323 2:11:07 177 GRIFFITHS, Mark Team Bath MV45
324 2:11:45 410 POWELL, Emma Westbury Harriers FV35
325 2:12:33 239 DEVENISH, Malcolm Avon Valley Runners MV60
326 2:12:57 215 STEPHENSON, Mark Hogweed Trotters MV45
327 2:13:24 90 GODFEY, Andy
MV55
328 2:13:28 164 HOLLEY, Lin
FV45
329 2:14:07 432 VICKERY, Angela
F
330 2:14:45 365 THORNTON, Jane Westbury Harriers FV40
331 2:15:56 384 MENHINICK, Robert
MV50
332 2:16:05 89 PORTER, Mark
MV50
333 2:16:40 352 GOOD, Chris
MV40
334 2:18:37 241 MAXWELL, Dominic Thame Runners M
335 2:18:44 226 HORSLER, Karen Vegan Runners FV40
336 2:19:35 210 CARRICK, Marie Abingdon Amblers FV40
337 2:19:43 54 ALLWOOD, Lucinda
FV40
338 2:19:48 317 DREWITT, Julia Avon Valley Runners FV40
339 2:20:25 1 MORGAN, Ruth Black Pear Joggers FV40
340 2:21:50 122 SPELMAN, James
M
341 2:21:53 274 FRANCKSEN, John Thornbury RC MV45
342 2:21:57 403 LEWIS, Alice Dursley & District ac FV50
343 2:25:22 12 COOPER, David MK Lakeside MV60
344 2:26:04 271 BRADY, Stephen
MV40
345 2:26:40 420 SMITH, Rebecca
F
346 2:26:56 168 BRAINE, Martin
M